Article 99 (1992)

Article 99
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wyatt Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Edward E Dischner Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jimmy Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lamont Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michelle Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gail Foreman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Mary Pat Kloster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Matthew W Connolly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard W Dean Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael E Willsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Donald T Tipton Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Terry Thomson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
David D Connolly Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Jeff T Owens Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Paul H Haines Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Ralph A Winiger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kim Minnick Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Joe Seaman Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Steve Schwarz Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Martin E Herst Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Colin Harold Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Keith Dowell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brad Humston Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stu Merrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Terry Rausch Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Duane M Polca Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Connie W Dolph Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Elizalde Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Steve Rice Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
C Darin Knight Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Scott Childers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bruce Spellman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Daniel Zarlengo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Richard R Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sean Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jerry Pirozzi Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Linda Corbin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
J D Ward Rerecording rerecording machine operator 120995 14000010
James S Stewart Rerecording rerecording recordist 120995 14000009
Brian Daniel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael F Grinage Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin M Welsh Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Patrick Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Edward Seaman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Max Popper Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Charles J Schray Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Rob Doumitt Best Boy bestboy electrical 120885 15000021
David Gilmore Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000020
Roycee Schlotzhauer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Troy Paddock Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Patrick Shellenberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andy Turpin Grip n/a 365 15000006
William L Fambrough Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Marc Farley Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tim McLeod Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Melvin L Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000003
A Charles Carnaggio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Frank J Zeller Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kenneth Wolfenkoehler Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brian Whitley Driver n/a 273 25000046
Steve Bernstein Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000049
Chad D Schofield Other loader 120795 26000001
Kelly Walsh Other aid 120795 26000004
Mark Hopkins Other aid 120795 26000003
Adam Cook Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Earl McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Allen McElwain Driver n/a 273 25000044
Maxwell R Johnson II Driver driver captain 273 25000039
Janet E Bosak Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000038
John L Young Pilot n/a 570 25000037
Kenneth Berry Driver Chapman crane driver 273 25000040
Ronald K Browning Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jerry F Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steve A Como Driver n/a 273 25000042
Greg Kornbacher Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Brendy Bauman Other painter 120795 26000006
Captain Lloyd A DoGraffenreid Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Carrie Hughes Other travel arrangement(Trudy Salven Travel/TST International) 120795 26000017
Dennis N Weaver Other landscape designer 120795 26000016
Mayor Richard Berkley Thanks (Kansas City, Missouri) 121115 26000019
Anne K Moosman Agent disbursing agent 118233 27000001
Irene Walzer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Irene Walzer Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jack Lillie Other sign maker 120795 26000015
Stella Juzefczyk Kornbacher Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000014
Jeffrey A Richardson Other painter 120795 26000009
Shelly E McKnight Other painter 120795 26000008
Kelly Rae Hemenway Other painter 120795 26000007
Laura Eisen Other mold maker 120795 26000010
Richard Janssen Other laborer 120795 26000011
Robert Allen Stinson Other laborer 120795 26000013
Michael Richardson Other laborer 120795 26000012
Roy Grace Production production van driver 120824 25000036
Michael Greenwood Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000035
Andrw W Carson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ronald N Bradhurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
N Wayne Bradhurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
James E Coombes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jon L Kraft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Richard Majka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Christine Lucas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Susan Lawrence Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jody L Ball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Osborn Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Lisa Sgroe Assistant (to Howard Deutch) 120820 25000002
Jacqueline Hill Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Mark E Hollingsworth Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Craig E Bagley Assistant (to Howard Deutch) 120820 25000003
Terry Richardson Assistant (to construction coordinator) 120820 25000004
Sharon Rice Assistant assistant mixdown engineer 120820 25000006
Maurice Dunster Assistant (to Kiefer Sutherland) 120820 25000005
Matthew D McCaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Charlie DeCoursey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Al Hersh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
John C Ching Production Assistant production & post production assistant 275 25000029
Linda Thurman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Albert Burnes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Bruce MacBain Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Perry D White Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Janet Vaughan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Bradford Schultze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jason Peoples Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Maxwell R Johnson II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chuck Gorden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Leslie Engle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Paula Jordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Robert McCaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Andy Myers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Mark McCarthy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Joaquin Elizalde Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Vivian Ecclefield Actor Reporter 1 1000050
Lynn King Actor Pathology Lab Tech 1 1000049
C Craig Satterlee Actor Radiologist 1 1000048
Joe Lerer Actor Reporter 1 1000051
Kathy Quinn Actor Nurse in Cafeteria 1 1000052
Kevin Brief Actor Sleeping Security Guard 1 1000055
Jophery Brown Actor Admitting Guard 1 1000054
Ann Redow Actor Nurse in Bathroom 1 1000053
John LaFayette Actor Neurologist 1 1000047
Larry Kirchner Actor Men's Ward Patient 1 1000046
C L Foster Jr. Actor Cigarette Vet 1 1000041
Rodney McCay Actor Orderly 1 1000040
James Medina Actor Puzzled Intern 1 1000039
Joe Greve Actor Lobby Vet 1 1000042
Tracy Sloat Actor Gomer Ward Nurse 1 1000043
Debra Bluford Actor Men's Ward Nurse 1 1000045
Erik Holland Actor Gomer Ward Patient 1 1000044
Granvile O'Neal Actor Security Guard 1 1000056
Henry Levingston Actor Security Guard 1 1000057
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Roger J Pugliese Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ron Cutler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cynthia A Potthast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cynthia Riddle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Helene Mulholland Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ray Greenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roger J Pugliese Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Elena Spiotta Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Donald Bishop Actor New Director 1 1000060
Kevin Davidson Actor Inspector General's Aide 1 1000059
Cantor Ira S Bigeleisen Actor Rabbi 1 1000058
Harold Hauss Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000061
Howard Deutch Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael I Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Gruskoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Davenia McFadden Actor Clerk 1 1000038
Kathleen Bergman Actor Clerk 1 1000037
Lynne Thigpen Actor Nurse White 1 1000013
Troy Evans Actor Pat Travis 1 1000012
Julie Bovasso Actor Amelia Sturdeyvant 1 1000011
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Dr Leo Krutz 1 1000014
Leo Burmester Actor Shooter Polaski 1 1000015
Michelle Little Actor Nurse Pierce 1 1000018
Rutanya Alda Actor Ann Travis 1 1000017
Ernest Abuba Actor Ikiro Tenabe 1 1000016
Noble Willingham Actor Inspector General 1 1000010
Eli Wallach Actor Sam Abrams 1 1000009
Lea Thompson Actor Dr Robin Van Dorn 1 1000004
Forest Whitaker Actor Dr Sid Handleman 1 1000003
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Dr Peter Morgan 1 1000002
John C. McGinley Actor Dr Rudy Bobrick 1 1000005
John Mahoney Actor Dr Henry Dreyfoos 1 1000006
Kathy Baker Actor Dr Diana Walton 1 1000008
Keith David Actor Luther Jerome 1 1000007
Emily Houpt Actor Dr Norris 1 1000019
Mark Lowenthal Actor Dr Wolin 1 1000020
Meyer L Goldman Actor Mr Ponzini 1 1000032
Ed Autry Actor Mumbling Man 1 1000031
Douglas Dirkson Actor Freaked Patient 1 1000030
Vince Melocchi Actor Tense Patient 1 1000033
Ted Shonka Actor McCarthy 1 1000034
Bonita Hanson Actor Clerk at Front Desk 1 1000036
Gwendolyn Shepherd Actor Personnel Clerk 1 1000035
T Max Graham Actor Captain 1 1000029
Jeff Reiland Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000028
Donna Thomason Actor Nurse Lyles 1 1000023
Sherry Roulette-Mosely Actor Nurse Jones 1 1000022
Cheryl Collins Actor Nurse Stevens 1 1000021
Brenda Varda Actor Nurse Nichols 1 1000024
Barbara Houston Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Rick Reed Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000027
Karon Wright Actor Secretary 1 1000026
Jacobus Rose Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Laura Nelson Lombardi Location Casting Missouri extras & location casting 120864 10000004
Doreen Lane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Karen Ray Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy-Anne Goldman Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Leonard Makowka Advisor surgical advisor 120821 12000003
Diana Lugo Technical Advisor key medical technical advisor 537 12000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darin Raney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
George R Kuhn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ron Freeby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Steve Peltzman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph Weissbeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Evan Charles Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Stephen J Goldblatt Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000010
A E "Gene" Hockman II Advisor veteran advisor 120821 12000004
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlos Amador Makeup Assistant key hairstylist & key makeup assistant 121007 13000013
Ron Wild Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Christa Reusch-Simmons Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Laura Langdon Makeup Assistant assistant makeup & hair 121007 13000014
Marci R Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Doc Kane ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joyce Kogut Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Mark C Yagher Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000010
Ron Pipes Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000009
David Stinnett Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000004
Beverly Klein Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Traci Templin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erik Schaper Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000005
John M. Teska Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000006
Mark Tavares Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000008
Ken Brilliant Makeup makeup effects creator and designer 353 13000007
Thomas R Stiller Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Marc Fisichella Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
James LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Lane G Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Howard L Van Emden Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000010
Bruce Birmelin Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Colleen Halsey Editor film editor 172 7000002
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Marco Mazzei Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Patricia Van Over Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rooh Steif Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Lisa Matsukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Richard Bowen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Allen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Andrew Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Shepherd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Lewis Yewdall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Patti Fidelibus Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Murray Deutch Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Stu Cantor Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Sarah Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Bartek Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Susan McClean Music music scoring recordist 120781 8000005
Debbie Hijar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Terence Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carol A Fleming Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Joel Franklin Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Ray Liotta Actor Dr Richard Sturgess 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of a dedicated and ambitious doctor at a V.A. hospital who refuses to turn people away or lower the level of care.