Finding North (1999)

Finding North
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Molly Tracy Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000005
Troy Johnston Wardrobe (New York unit) 120823 13000006
Mark DeSimone ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Nicole Barrett Makeup makeup/hair(New York unit) 353 13000004
Leah Rial Hair key hair/makeup 120794 13000003
Katelyn Burton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Edward Allen Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Mia Davis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000003
Marshall Grupp Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Marshall Grupp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Pink Noise Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Robert Fernandez Sound re-recording engineer(Sound One) 120816 14000007
George A. Lara Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sheri Henneberger Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Erika Witzke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Brian Rund Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
T J Morehouse Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
James B Smythe Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Hammond Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000004
Jason Canovas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Thom Zimny Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Terry Osburn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chad Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Carla James Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
Mike O'Daniel Casting (Texas) 179 10000003
Brett Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Austin Pierce Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Tom Helland Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Kelly Lewis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Bryan Klump Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Lance Hoffman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Katy Kirby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Joel Molloy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Timothy "Scotty" O'Connell Production Assistant production assistant/driver(New York unit) 275 25000003
Staci Leverton Craft Service craft services assistant 120903 22000003
Kim Jindra Craft Service craft services assistant 120903 22000002
Erika Witzke Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Steve Brannan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Julie Ana Dobo Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000004
Cecily Kaston Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000005
Heather Howard Other location intern 120795 26000001
Sarah Leonard-Mayer Other electric(New York unit) 120795 26000002
Robert A Agredo Other electric(New York unit) 120795 26000003
Howard B Goodman Driver (New York unit) 273 25000009
Joe Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Justin Shepard Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000006
Wayne French Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Surry Shaffer Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Edward Franklin Accountant accounting consultant 120802 16000002
Jeremy S Grites Grip (New York unit) 365 15000004
Zeus Morand Grip (New York unit) 365 15000005
Tom Ostrowski Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mark P. Freeman Grip grip/electric intern 365 15000003
Rob Lawrence Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Powers Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000013
William Arnot Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000001
Atsushi Takaoka Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000007
Eric Montes Electrician (Texas) 450 15000008
Seiji Nakane Best Boy (New York unit) 120885 15000013
Yvonne Perkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doug Lasater Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
David Bryant Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000011
Rocky "Rockman" Ford Dolly Grip key/dolly grip 264 15000009
Ricky Long Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Bill Matlock Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Marni Lebovici Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000008
R Bruce Elliott Actor TV Salesman 1 1000023
Kermit Key Actor Geezer No 1 1 1000024
Richard Rogers Actor Geezer No 2 1 1000025
Lou Ann Stephens Actor Ethel/Bethel 1 1000022
Gail Cronauer Actor Mrs Penn 1 1000021
Matt Whitton Actor Young Bobby 1 1000019
Jody Napolotano Actor Young Don Franklin 1 1000020
Russ Marker Actor Geezer No 3 1 1000026
T J Morehouse Actor Drugstore Clerk 1 1000027
Joel Greco Actor Party Guest 1 1000032
Victoria Wright Actor Party Guest 1 1000033
Kelly Lewis Actor Party Guest 1 1000034
Kirk Sisco Actor Party Guest 1 1000031
Norman Bennett Actor Farmer McDonald 1 1000030
Mary Sheldon Actor Ellen 1 1000028
Westin Self Actor Young Bobby 1 1000029
Cherami Leigh Kuehn Actor Gretchen 1 1000018
Bo Barron Actor Counter Boy 1 1000017
Freddie Roman Actor Mr Portelli 1 1000006
Molly McClure Actor Aunt Bonnie 1 1000007
Jay Michaelson Actor Bud 1 1000008
Angela Pietropinto Actor Mrs Portelli 1 1000005
Rebecca Creskoff Actor Gina 1 1000004
John Benjamin Hickey Actor Travis Furlong 1 1000002
Anne Bobby Actor Debi 1 1000003
Yusef Bulos Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000009
Garrett Moran Actor Stripper 1 1000010
Amy Zimmerman Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000015
Lisa Peterson Actor Car Rental Agent 1 1000016
Spiro Malas Actor Waiter 1 1000014
Phyllis Cicero Actor Janice 1 1000013
Steven Jones Actor Funeral Director 1 1000011
Lynn Metrik Actor Bank Manager 1 1000012
Kim Powers Actor Party Guest 1 1000035
Steve Brannon Actor Party Guest 1 1000036
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Roberta Bouchard Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000009
Molly Brewer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Shawn Hueston Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Hunter Carson Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000006
Merri Brewer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Lynn Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
T J Morehouse Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Garrett Moran Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Sasha Boak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000005
Steven Lubensky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000006
Michael J Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000007
Chris Flemmons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Christopher Greene Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Schwarz Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Michael Dempsey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nadia Leonelli Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Jesse Plemons Actor Hobo 1 1000041
Sara Proctor Actor Princess 1 1000042
Harrison Lindley Actor Cowboy 1 1000043
Marissa Perez Actor Babby Sitter 1 1000040
Mike Madrigal Actor Party Guest 1 1000039
Chad Jackson Actor Party Guest 1 1000037
Katelyn Burton Actor Party Guest 1 1000038
Jonathan Walker Voice of Bobby 475 1000044
Tanya Wexler Director n/a 2 2000001
Kim Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Dempsey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Dempsey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Hal "Corky" Kessler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven A Jones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Dyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wendy Makkena Actor Rhonda Portelli 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in New York, a story revolving around a woebegone, bored bank teller, Rhonda Portelli who happens to pass by a jumper on the Brooklyn Bridge on the morning of her birthday. She is sure that her destiny is both to save Travis and to fall in love with him; the flaw in this plan is that he is suicidal because of the loss of his male lover. She persists though, and the two travel to Texas together to fulfill his last wish, learning along the way how they can be of value to each other.