Muppet Treasure Island (1996)

Muppet Treasure Island
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Musical
Keywords children's, Muppets (franchise), puppet
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry Nelson Actor Butler 1 1000011
Steve Whitmire Actor Kermit the Frog 1 1000008
Frank Oz Actor Miss Piggy 1 1000020
David Goelz Actor The Great Gonzo 1 1000005
Kevin Clash Actor Black Dog 1 1000015
John G Campbell Other painter 120795 26000048
Denis Culhane Other stand-by 120795 26000027
Jason Curtis Other stand-by 120795 26000028
Gary Spratling Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jim Crockett Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000036
Merritt Gold Other focus puller 120795 26000041
Thomas G Smith Director co-director(Miniatures unit) 2 2000002
Jean-Guy White Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000049
Ron Cole Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000050
Henri Ewaskio Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000048
Mark Ruffin Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000046
Katherine Profeta Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000047
Robert Bromley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Neil Swan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Marcus Richardson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Ron Hone Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Abigail Belknap Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000045
Lee Winter Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Peter Notley Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Barrett Schumacher Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000051
Janet Kuhl Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000040
Matthew Brooks Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000035
Mary Brehmer Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000036
Jane Howell Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000034
Ann Marie Holdgruen Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000033
Peter MacKennan Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000031
Paul Hartis Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000032
Eric Engelhardt Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000037
Ronald Binion Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000038
Heather Asch Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000042
Laurent Linn Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000043
Philip Rathke Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000041
Anthony Bluff Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000058
Elena Pellicciaro Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000039
Susan Doyle Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000044
Terry Bridle Miniatures n/a 121083 23000063
Terry Royce Propman chargehand dressing propman 120887 24000004
Brian West Propman prop storeman 120887 24000005
Joseph Dipple Propman chargehand stand-by propman 120887 24000006
Ken Perkins Propman dressing propman 120887 24000003
Brian Aldridge Propman dressing propman 120887 24000002
Karen Halliwell CGI Artist CGI characters 120986 23000077
Brian Payne Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bradley Torbett Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000007
Steve Payne Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Michelle Fabian Jones Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000004
Marc Streitenfeld Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000005
Tatiana Bicat Assistant (to Martin G Baker and Brian Henson) 120820 25000003
Debbie McClellan Assistant (to Brian Henson) 120820 25000002
Ken Bacon Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Frances Patterson Assistant (to Brian Henson) 120820 25000001
Hal Bertram CGI Artist CGI characters 120986 23000076
Doug Ferris Matte Painter matte artist(The Magic Camera Company) 120959 23000075
Paul Stephenson Miniatures n/a 121083 23000064
Vincent Abbott Miniatures n/a 121083 23000065
Derek Hedicker Miniatures n/a 121083 23000066
Rollie Krewson Special Effects designer and builder(Muppet Workshop--New York) 168 23000030
David Sharp Miniatures miniatures supervisor 121083 23000062
Elliot Bechtol Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000060
Tom Garwood Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000061
James Rokos Miniatures n/a 121083 23000067
Craig Duncan Miniatures n/a 121083 23000068
Colin Childs Miniatures n/a 121083 23000073
Wold Wasserman Miniatures n/a 121083 23000074
Joel Collins Miniatures n/a 121083 23000072
Richard Perkis Miniatures n/a 121083 23000071
Elizabeth Ragland Miniatures n/a 121083 23000069
Sander Ellers Miniatures n/a 121083 23000070
Angus Cameron Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(The Magic Camera Company) 120917 23000059
Roger Gibbon Visual Effects digital artist(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000026
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Joe McGurk Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Brian Montgomery Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Paul Lawlor Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Reginald Keywood Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ralph Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Mike Newman Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Allen Pack Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Gordon Teverson Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Paul Wellbelove Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Ian Ritchie Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Jeff Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Dennis Pack Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Jason Phelps Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Juan Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Steven Corke Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000007
Geoff Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Darren Hayward Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000006
Michael Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roy Evans Carpenter HOD carpenter 529 21000004
Paul Beeson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Alfred Bennett Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Peter DeSousa Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Lee Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Richard Denyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Christopher Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Paul Carpenter Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Colin Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Les Wylie Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Tom Wood Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000018
Aviv Yaron Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000019
Aaron Dem Visual Effects digital producer(Cinesite--Los Angeles) 419 23000020
Jeff Skinner Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000017
Sue Rowe Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000016
Phil Johnson Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000014
Jules Rona Reality Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000015
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite--Los Angeles) 419 23000021
Rich Suchevits Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite--Los Angeles) 419 23000022
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects digital compositor(The Post Group--Los Angeles) 419 23000027
Linda Cordella Visual Effects digital data coordinator(The Post Group--Los Angeles) 419 23000028
Emma Burnham Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000006
Daniel Pettipher Visual Effects digital artist(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000025
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite--Los Angeles) 419 23000023
Antony Hunt Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000024
John Hardwick Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000013
Ken Dailey Visual Effects scheduling producer(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000012
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bill Scanlon Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite--Europe) 120866 23000003
Jim Veilleux Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Payne Carpenter trainee carpenter 529 21000038
Ric Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Vic Simpson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000037
Alan Marques Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Magic Camera Company) 120866 23000004
James Foster Visual Effects visual effects storyboards 419 23000005
Mark Stannard Visual Effects digital compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000010
Alan Church Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite--Europe) 419 23000011
Paul Riddle Visual Effects digital compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000009
Charlie Noble Visual Effects digital compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000008
Matthew Holben Visual Effects facilities producer(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000006
Richard Bain Visual Effects digital compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000007
Thomas G Smith Special Effects producer of special effects 168 23000029
Jim Warren Production stagehand 120824 25000013
Donald McClellan Other rigger 120795 26000070
Paul Mills Other rigger 120795 26000071
Brian Pickett Other rigger 120795 26000072
Jeffrey Khan Other rigger 120795 26000069
Sid Hinson Other rigger 120795 26000068
Paul Harford Other rigger 120795 26000066
John Harris Other rigger 120795 26000067
Melvyn Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000073
Wolfgang Walther Other rigger 120795 26000074
Stephen Tranfield Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000079
Philip Babbage Other plasterer 120795 26000080
Frank Ronald Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000078
Ken Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000077
Dennis Harrison Other nautical rigger 120795 26000075
Scott Hillier Other nautical rigger 120795 26000076
Gary Dormer Other rigger 120795 26000065
Anthony Branwell Donn Other rigger 120795 26000064
Warren Grenham Other painter 120795 26000052
Len Jackson Other painter 120795 26000053
Ronald Fallen Other painter 120795 26000051
Stuart Blinco Other painter 120795 26000049
Ronald Nicholls Other machinist] 120795 26000046
Richard Rowlands Other machinist 120795 26000047
Gary Lowe Other painter 120795 26000054
Roy E G Martin Other painter 120795 26000055
Bill Sansom Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000060
Steven Davies Other rigger 120795 26000063
John Starkey Other painter's labourer 120795 26000059
Harry Alley Other painter's labourer 120795 26000058
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000056
Sydney Regan Other painter 120795 26000057
William Bush Other plasterer 120795 26000081
William Clayton Other plasterer 120795 26000083
Paddy Eason Other designer(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000104
Dan Glass Other designer(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000105
Kevin Lingenfelser Other paint supevisor(Cinesite--Los Angeles) 120795 26000103
Matthew Lynch Other film recorder(The Moving Picture Company) 120795 26000102
John C Woods Other plasterer 120795 26000100
Frazer Churchill Other film recorder(The Moving Picture Company) 120795 26000101
Ellis Flyte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Bill Haber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Ian Chisholm Manager systems manager(The Moving Picture Company) 120827 28000002
Jennifer Collen-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Edward G Christie Manager general manager(Muppet Workshop--New York) 120827 28000001
Alex Rockwell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000110
Jon Levin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Lucy Baker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000109
Stephen Watts Other plasterer 120795 26000099
Anthony Vice Other plasterer 120795 26000098
Derek O'Reilly Other plasterer 120795 26000088
Steven Ponting Other plasterer 120795 26000089
Stephen John Morris Other plasterer 120795 26000087
John Hicks Other plasterer 120795 26000086
Melvin Coleman Other plasterer 120795 26000084
Ernest Hall Other plasterer 120795 26000085
Alan W Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000090
Michael Ricci Other plasterer 120795 26000091
Andy Tombs Other plasterer 120795 26000096
Kevin Turner Other plasterer 120795 26000097
Frank Smith Other plasterer 120795 26000095
Gary Spaggon Other plasterer 120795 26000094
Jeremy Rose Other plasterer 120795 26000092
Gregg Rowlatt Other plasterer 120795 26000093
Tony Tucker Other marine coordinator(Plate unit) 120795 26000045
Nick Houston Other focus puller(Plate unit) 120795 26000044
Darren Conway Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000028
George Giles Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000029
John Brown Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000027
Keith Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000026
Eamon Redmond Production stagehand 120824 25000024
Len Serpant Production stagehand 120824 25000025
Peter Graovac Driver unit driver 273 25000030
Jim Magill Driver unit driver 273 25000031
Mervyn Moore Other maintenance 120795 26000004
Andy Nicholson Other draughtsman 120795 26000005
Mark Patten Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Leigh Gold Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Jeff Oldman Driver unit driver 273 25000032
Jonathan Mann Apprentice apprentice editor(United Kingdom) 120976 25000033
John O'Donnell Production stagehand 120824 25000023
Philip Morris Production stagehand 120824 25000022
Joe Vaughan Production production buyer 120824 25000012
Edwin Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Susan Swasey Production Assistant (Cinesite--Europe) 275 25000011
Toni Staples Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000010
Marc Baker Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000008
Sophie Sorensen Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000009
Ronald Bede Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000014
Geoffrey Clark Production stagehand 120824 25000015
Mark Impey Production stagehand 120824 25000020
John Keenan Production stagehand 120824 25000021
Kevin Huse Production stagehand 120824 25000019
Anthony John Hogan Production stagehand 120824 25000018
Bill Dady Production stagehand 120824 25000016
Gary Evans Production stagehand 120824 25000017
Fred Buchholz Other designer(handprops) 120795 26000006
Maria Boggi Other 1st unit captain 120795 26000007
Keith Smith Other stand-by 120795 26000030
Robin Johnston Other re-recordist 120795 26000031
Len Serpant Other stand-by 120795 26000029
Gordon Teverson Other stand-by 120795 26000026
Nienke Hendrick Other focus puller 120795 26000024
John Cridlin Other clapper loader 120795 26000025
Art Schiro Other re-recordist 120795 26000032
Tonia Davall Other orchestra assembler 120795 26000033
Ramin Vojdani Other unit nurse 120795 26000039
Anthony Bluff Other UPM(Miniatures unit) 120795 26000040
Patricia Barr Other unit nurse 120795 26000038
Brian Groves Other painter 120795 26000037
Robert Gurney Other electrical rigger 120795 26000034
Steve Sansom Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000035
Clive Mackey Other focus puller 120795 26000023
Julia Wigg Other shopper(handprops) 120795 26000022
J Leonard Carroll Other designer(Electro-Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000012
Jon Gellman Other designer(Electro-Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000013
Tom Newby Other designer(Electro-Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000011
Doug James Other milliner(Muppet Workshop--New York) 120795 26000010
Janet Knechtel Other 2nd unit captain 120795 26000008
Chris Barton Other mechanical captain 120795 26000009
Tim Hawkins Other designer(Electro-Mechanical Effects) 120795 26000014
Rich Hochheimer Other builder(handprops) 120795 26000015
Don Creech Other shipping coordinator(handprops) 120795 26000020
David Roberts Other shopper(handprops) 120795 26000021
Valerie Simon Other shipping coordinator(handprops) 120795 26000019
Jason Weber Other fabric dying & painting(handprops) 120795 26000018
Cindy Fain Other builder(handprops) 120795 26000016
Peter Goebel Other builder(handprops) 120795 26000017
Nick Cornwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000052
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Hans Zimmer Song songs arranger 120859 8000013
Simon Greenaway Song songs arranger 120859 8000014
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor orchestral conductor 120818 8000010
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Ladd MacIntosh Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Val Strazovec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Adam Campbell Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000008
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Dennis Bosher Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alan Cassie Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lucy Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Air-Edel Studios Limited Music vocals recording facilities 120781 8000007
Paul Hulme Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000006
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Renette Senem Editorial Assistant editorial trainee(USA) 120855 7000005
Roz Lowrie Editor (The Computer Film Company) 172 7000003
Tony Campell Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Louis Glickman Camera Trainee video trainee 120998 6000024
Michael Jablow Editor film editor 172 7000001
Paul Topping Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000006
Vaune Kirby Frechette Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000007
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000004
Becky Bentham Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000005
Cynthia Weil Composer songs composer 120836 8000003
Barry Mann Composer songs composer 120836 8000002
Eric Wiler Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000008
Hans Zimmer Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Marina Morris Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Andy Nicholson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Constance Peterson Costume Supervisor (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120895 13000003
Patricia Farr Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000004
Carmel Dundon Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000005
Polly Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Daria Gibson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Verner Gresty Supervisor figurines supervisor 120845 11000008
Michael K Frith Consultant character design consultant(Muppet Workshop--New York) 120784 12000001
Barbara S Davis Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000006
Christine Andrews-Moyes Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000007
Sara Iams Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000012
Robert W Jones Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000013
Goran Sparrman Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000011
Thomas L Prager Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000010
Muriel Stockdale Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000008
Victoria Ellis Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000009
John Stephenson Supervisor visual supervisor 120845 11000007
Neil Corbould Supervisor floor supervisor(special effects) 120845 11000006
Matt Gray Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Smith Art Department sculptors 120843 9000014
John Blakeley Art Department sculptors 120843 9000013
Ken Court Art Department art department modeller 120843 9000011
James Chai Art Department foam lab technician(handprops) 120843 9000012
Alison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tim Miller Supervisor creative supervisor(Muppet Workshop--New York) 120845 11000004
Larry Jameson Supervisor (Electro-Mechanical Effects) 120845 11000005
Fred Buchholz Supervisor muppet stunt supervisor 120845 11000003
Mark Zeszotek Supervisor project supervisor(Muppet Workshop) 120845 11000002
Gilly Poole Casting n/a 179 10000004
Gareth Edwards Executive creative director(Cinesite--Europe) 120806 11000001
Marc Atherfold Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Matthew Plummer Assistant Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 403 3000007
Michael Jablow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jerry Juhl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Franco Executive Producer (The Post Group--Los Angeles) 174 3000006
Frank Oz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alison O'Brien Producer (The Computer Film Company) 3 3000003
Dennis Michelson Producer (The Computer Film Company) 3 3000004
Kirk R Thatcher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James V Hart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karen Skouras Production Manager (The Post Group--Los Angeles) 305 5000004
Simon Hinkly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Coogan Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Arthus Windus Line Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 161 5000002
Robert Louis Stevenson Source Material (from novel) suggested by the novel("Treasure Island") 120793 4000004
Selwyn Roberts Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Brian Henson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin G Baker Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Henson Actor Sweetums 1 1000019
Danny Blackner Actor Short Stack Stevens 1 1000023
Bill Barretta Actor Clueless Morgan 1 1000018
Jennifer Saunders Actor Mrs Bluveridge 1 1000004
Kevin Bishop Actor Jim Hawkins 1 1000002
Billy Connolly Actor Billy Bones 1 1000003
Peter Geeves Actor Black Eyed Pea 1 1000024
Harry Jones Actor Easy Pete 1 1000025
Selwyn Roberts Director n/a 2 2000005
David Sharp Director co-director(Miniatures unit) 2 2000006
David Lane Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Brian Henson Director n/a 2 2000001
David J Nichols Actor Captain Flint 1 1000026
Frederick Warder Actor Calico Jerry 1 1000027
Trevor Puckle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew Jeffrey Camera optical cameraman(The Magic Camera Company) 120798 6000011
John Grant Camera matte cameraman(The Magic Camera Company) 120798 6000012
Chris Kutcka Camera digital camera(The Post Group--Los Angeles) 120798 6000013
Stefan Lange Camera lighting cameraman(Miniatures unit) 120798 6000010
Michael Kubicki Camera Operator (Plate unit) 239 6000009
Colin Corby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Mark Gardiner Camera Operator (Miniatures unit) 239 6000008
Sean Moore Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000014
Scott Holland Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000015
Stephen Morley Photography stills photography 120835 6000020
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000021
David Holland Video (Miniatures unit) 120800 6000019
David Toft Video video operator 120800 6000018
Bob Bridges Video video supervisor 120800 6000016
Jeremy Brookner Video video operator 120800 6000017
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Martin Foley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sheila Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jill Colley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Marcus Shields Assistant Director (Miniatures unit) 163 5000011
Mark Challenor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Gibb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Julia Kidd Production Coordinator (The Moving Picture Company) 162 5000014
Elisabeth West Continuity n/a 890 5000015
Michael Kubicki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tony Spratling Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Fenner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sharon Mansfield Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Francine Brown Continuity n/a 890 5000017
Lisa Boquist Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000014
D J Gramann II Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000015
Michael Bayliss Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000011
Charles Broughton Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000012
David Bulbeck Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000013
James Barton Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000010
Robbie Barnett Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000009
Catherine Smee Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000007
Andrew Spooner Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000008
Dave Chapman Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000014
Marcus Clarke Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000015
Pat Garrett Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000020
Barnaby Harrison Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000021
Mike Gallant Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000019
Geoff Felix Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000018
Susan Dacre Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000016
Taylor David Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000017
Simon Buckley Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000006
John Ecclestone Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000005
David Ridout Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Brian Bailey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Martin Electrician (Miniatures unit) 450 15000029
James Terry Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Stewart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ron Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Larry Galanter Accountant workshop accountant(handprops) 120802 16000002
Kathy Ewings Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Louise Gold Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000003
Nigel Plaskitt Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000004
Nigel Plaskitt Puppeteer assistant puppeteer coordinator 682 19000002
Kevin Clash Puppeteer puppeteer coordinator 682 19000001
Ann Thrift Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Pat Garrett Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mark Jefferis Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000022
William Todd Jones Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000023
Ian Tregonning Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000044
Rob Tygner Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000045
James Vaughn Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000046
Juergen Tombers Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000043
Heather Tobias Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000042
John Thirtle Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000040
Ian Thom Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000041
John Wheatley Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000047
Victoria Willing Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000048
Dave Foreman Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000053
Vincent Keene Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000054
Tim Curry Actor Long John Silver 1 1000001
Paul Zerdin Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000051
Phil Woodfine Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000049
Sarah Wright Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000050
Helena Smee Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000039
Gillie Robic Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000038
Mark Mansfield Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000028
Joan Morris Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000029
Anthony Lymboura Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000027
Christopher Leith Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000026
Robin Kingsland Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000024
Steve Kynman Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000025
Rebecca Negan Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000030
Angie Passmore Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000031
Mike Quinn Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000036
Peter Robbins Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000037
Colin Purves Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000035
Marie Phillips Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000034
Margaret O'Flaherty Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000032
Peter Passmore Puppets Design muppet performer 121103 19000033
Alan McPherson Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Adam Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mike Dowson ADR Mixer (United Kingdom) 227 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (USA) 227 14000004
Vanessa Lapato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Andrew G Patterson ADR Editor (USA) 220 14000002
Stefan Henrix ADR Editor (United Kingdom) 220 14000001
Mandy Bryan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000032
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000033
Mervyn Moore Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Chris Joyce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer(USA) 120995 14000013
Colin Miller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alex Marsden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Marion Appleton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Vanessa Munro Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Jane Body Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000020
Daphne Vollmer Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000021
Carole Bennett Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Stephen Rotondaro Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000016
Carol Spier Costumes (Muppet Workshop--New York) 120828 13000017
Carol Bennet Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000022
Lynda Armstrong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Jill Hornby Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Karen Dawson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Christine Blundell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer(USA) 120995 14000014
Steve Finn Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
James Waters Grip camera grip 365 15000013
Gary Waters Grip (Miniatures unit) 365 15000014
David Moroni Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000015
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark Ross Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000011
Tom Newby Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000009
Helen Pitcher Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000010
John "Biggles" Higgins Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000016
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Adam Bloor Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Fred Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000023
George White Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Paul Wood Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Gary Cross Gaffer (Miniatures unit) 268 15000018
Michael Flynn Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Peter MacKennan Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000008
Larry Jameson Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000007
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Clive Derbyshire Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Martin Cantwell Sound Editor associate sound editor 229 14000019
Jonathan Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Steven Venezia Sound Dolby technician 120816 14000016
Nigel Galt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Les Honess Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Mark Levy Sound Mixer mix coordinator 230 14000023
Jane Gootnick Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000005
Ann Marie Holdgruen Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000006
Malcolm Evans Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000004
Denise Baseley Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000003
Eddie Knight Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Astrig Akseralian Head Stage Technician on-set technician 121157 15000002
John Pledger Carpenter prop carpenter 529 21000001
Synopsis
Yo-ho-ho! The Muppet ensemble embarks on their zaniest adventure as they encounter pirates, buried treasure and some angry warthogs in this rollicking send-up of Robert Louis Stevenson's classic tale. When young Jim Hawkins is given a treasure map by a mysterious sailor, he sets sail with his pals--Gonzo and Rizzo--on a high seas adventure. Joining them on the expedition is the Squire Trelawney (Fozzie Bear), the dashing Captain Smollett (Kermit) and the mutinous Long John Silver. When Silver and his crew seize the map and take Jim as their hostage, it's up to Captain Smollett and his men to come to the rescue. But first who will rescue them from a tribe of native warthogs, ruled by none-other-than Miss Piggy.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 472521169


Varnish cache server