Dark Horse (1992)

Dark Horse
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hilary Cooke Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Nina Gonzales Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Denney Pierce Stunts utility stunts 240 19000005
Lynn Salvatori Stunts utility stunts 240 19000004
Nina Gonzales Stunt Man riding double 121002 19000003
Carol Sonheim Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000003
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000004
Ken Corrock Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jesse Parton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Vila Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Don Caputo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Don Rumer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Hilary Cooke Stunt Man riding double 121002 19000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robbie Hilliard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Clifton Dance Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Benjamin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tony J Pirri Grip n/a 365 15000001
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
David L Starkey Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard Sands Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Tamara Bally Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Judy Pursley Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Danny MacAllum Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
George Neil Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Richard A Mitchell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Richard Midiri Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Marcel Doumerec Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Jeff Bradford Driver n/a 273 25000015
Bob Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000016
David Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ron Vanous Driver n/a 273 25000013
Larry L Williams Driver n/a 273 25000012
Stephanie Blakemore Other electric 120795 26000001
Michael Jenkins Other electric 120795 26000002
Caroline Invicta Stevenson Other horse tecnical expert 120795 26000006
Donna Finegan Other studio worker 120795 26000007
Dave Wood Other electric 120795 26000005
Warren Kroger Other electric 120795 26000004
Cricket Sloat Other electric 120795 26000003
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000011
Bob Cummins Driver n/a 273 25000010
Craig Eggertz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Morgan Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Steven Rood Assistant (to Bonnie Sugar) 120820 25000001
Nat Bocking Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Blanch Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Susan Pickett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michelle Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
George Clayton Driver n/a 273 25000009
Ernie Adams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Larry Slimp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Marcus Beresford Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Steve Sollars Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Laurie Hudson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Peter McIntosh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tab Hunter From Story n/a 120870 4000002
J E MacLean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Alden Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alexandra Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Butterfield Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Kim Coulter Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000008
Bill Nagel Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000009
Cilista Eberle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Mitchell Dauterive Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Bonnie Sugar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Larry Sugar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tab Hunter Actor Perkins 1 1000005
Chad Smith Actor Clint 1 1000006
Samantha Eggar Actor Mrs Curtis 1 1000004
Ari Meyers Actor Allison Mills 1 1000003
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Jack Mills 1 1000002
Bojesse Christopher Actor Michael Aarons 1 1000007
Natasha Gregson Wagner Actor Martha 1 1000008
Richard Gladstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter McIntosh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Allan Glaser Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hemmings Director n/a 2 2000001
Donovan Leitch Actor J B Hadley 1 1000009
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dulce "Candy" Gonzalez Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Claire Budge Consultant veteran technical consultant 120784 12000001
Dona Granata Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Cacciotti Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tom Grode Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Ross Brown Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sherri Whaley Guest Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Ashlee Petersen Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Sherri Brody Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Kelly O'Neil Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000008
Sandra Balmer Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Ashlee Petersen Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Sherri Whaley Guest Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Glen Allison Art Department painting contractor 120843 9000006
Chip Bailey Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000005
Caroline Wood Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Douglas Adam Jr. Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000007
Chris Huskinson Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Bryan Yaconelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Marjorie O'Connel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roger Bellon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jimmy Runner Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000004
Bernard Hyde Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Prudence Hemmings Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mary Hislop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Mimi Rogers Actor Dr Susan Hadley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about a young girl who searches for happiness after her mother's death.