Disney's The Kid (2000)

Disney's The Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor Russ Duritz 1 1000001
Spencer Breslin Actor Rusty Duritz 1 1000002
Emily Mortimer Actor Amy 1 1000003
Lily Tomlin Actor Janet 1 1000004
Jean Smart Actor Deirdre Lafever 1 1000005
Chi McBride Actor Kenny 1 1000006
Daniel von Bargen Actor Sam Duritz 1 1000007
Dana Ivey Actor Doctor Alexander 1 1000008
Susan Dalian Actor Giselle 1 1000009
Stanley Anderson Actor Bob Riley 1 1000010
Juanita Moore Actor Kenny's Grandmother 1 1000011
Esther Scott Actor Clarissa 1 1000012
Deborah May Actor Governor 1 1000013
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Newsstand Cashier 1 1000014
Jan Hoag Actor Newsstand Tourist 1 1000015
Melissa McCarthy Actor Sky King Waitress 1 1000016
Elizabeth Arlen Actor Gloria Duritz 1 1000017
Alexandra Barreto Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000018
John Apicella Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000019
Brian McGregor Actor Vince 1 1000020
Reiley McClendon Actor Mark 1 1000021
Brian Tibbetts Actor Herbert 1 1000022
Brian McLaughlin Actor George 1 1000023
Steve Tom Actor Lawyer Bruce 1 1000024
Marc Copage Actor Lawyer Jim 1 1000025
Rod McLachlan Actor Lawyer Seamus 1 1000026
Scott Mosenson Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000027
Brian Fenwick Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000028
Dusan Fager Actor Governor's Other Aide 1 1000029
Toshiya Agata Actor Sushi Chef 1 1000030
Joshua Finkel Actor Josh 1 1000031
Lou Beatty Actor General Manager 1 1000032
E Callahan Actor Principal 1 1000033
Daryl Anderson Actor Janet's Husband 1 1000034
Darrell Foster Actor Best Man 1 1000035
Michael Wajacs Actor Security Guard 1 1000036
John Travis Actor Chef Mike 1 1000037
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000038
Jeri Ryan Actor (Larry King's Guest) 1 1000039
Nick Chinlund Actor (Larry King's Guest) 1 1000040
Stuart Scott Actor Himself 1 1000041
Rich Eisen Actor Himself 1 1000042
Harold Greene Actor Himself 1 1000043
Kevon Edmonds Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000044
Julia Waters Actor Backup Singer 1 1000045
Maxine Waters Actor Backup Singer 1 1000046
Stephanie Spruill Actor Backup Singer 1 1000047
Jon Turteltaub Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Turteltaub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christina Steinberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hunt Lowry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnold Rifkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Willis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
William Elvin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bill Johnson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Stephen Eads Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Audrey Wells Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ken Wada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Ward Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Heather Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Steven Pimental Production Coordinator associate production coordinator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 162 5000012
Timothy Price DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Marcie Friedman Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000014
Ken Ungrodt Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000015
Alasdair Boyd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Peter Menzies Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Cantu Camera Operator "B" camera opeator 239 6000003
Ian Fox Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Chris Moseley Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback video assist engineer 120899 6000009
Chauncey Forward Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage researcher 120982 6000012
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Mike Sweeney Lighting set lighting best boy 798 6000014
Jay Cox Color Timer digital visual effects color timer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120921 6000015
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Calmar Roberts Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Chad Rivetti Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pamela Choules Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
George Simpson Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Donald Flick Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Aaron Glascock Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Marvin Walowitz Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Jim Christopher Editor effects editor 172 7000008
Richard Anderson Editor effects editor 172 7000009
David Whittaker Editor effects editor 172 7000010
Daniel Arkin Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 172 7000011
Steven Moe Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000012
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Richard Dwan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120852 7000016
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Mark Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor assistant visual editor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 203 7000020
Gerardo Ortiz Assistant Editor assistant visual editor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 203 7000021
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Mangione Music assistant temp music editor 120781 8000002
Nick Vidar Music music programmer 120781 8000003
David DePalo Music scoring assistant 120781 8000004
Rick Norman Music production music recorder 120781 8000005
Earl Martin Music music playback operator 120781 8000006
Booker White Music production music preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000011
Harold Wheeler Music Supervisor location music supervisor 120872 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Carolyn Leigh Song ("Young at Heart") 120859 8000019
Johnny Richards Song ("Young at Heart") 120859 8000020
Jimmy Webb Song ("Up, Up and Away") 120859 8000021
Bryan Blackburn Song ("Love is Blue") 120859 8000022
Pierre Cour Song ("Love is Blue") 120859 8000023
Andre Popp Song ("Love is Blue") 120859 8000024
Don Addrisi Song ("Never My Love") 120859 8000025
Richard Addrisi Song ("Never My Love") 120859 8000026
Ronald Miller Song ("Yester Me, Yester You, Yesterday") 120859 8000027
Bryan Wells Song ("Yester Me, Yester You, Yesterday") 120859 8000028
Carl Smith Song ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher and Higher") 120859 8000029
Gary Jackson Song ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher and Higher") 120859 8000030
Raymond Miner Song ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher and Higher") 120859 8000031
Paul Mauriat Song Performer ("Love is Blue") 120788 8000033
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher and Higher") 120788 8000035
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Meaker Art Director (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 183 9000004
Lauren Cory Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000005
Paul Sonski Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000006
Charisse Cardenas Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Gary Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Beck Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Carolyn Lassek Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Chris Cornwell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Albert Lewis Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000014
Marc Scott Art Department lead inferno artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120843 9000015
Brian Connor Art Department inferno artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120843 9000016
Charles Meredith Art Department inferno artist(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120843 9000017
Damon Stover Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jacqueline Carlson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
James Renteria Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Masaki Mitchell Supervisor compositing supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120845 11000002
Belita Moreno Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Darrell Foster Advisor boxing coach 120821 12000002
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Adrienne Manhan Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Lori Stilson Costumes Bruce Willis' costumer 120828 13000004
Marie Grado Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair department head hair 120794 13000006
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist hairstylist to Bruce Willis 120799 13000008
Gerald Quist Makeup makeup aging effects 353 13000009
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Carrey Gibbons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist Bruce Willis' makeup artist 120801 13000013
Richard Snell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
David Mayreis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Victor Ennis ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Michelle Perone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jennifer Mann ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Donavan Dear Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Solange Schwalbe Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Robert Zubia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Josephine Nericcio Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000019
Elijah Schkeiban Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000020
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000021
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Tim Boyle Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000023
Mark Mangini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000025
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Mele Rigging Gaffer studio rigging gaffer 120937 15000002
James Sobiegraj Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000003
Kurt Marshall Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000004
Eric Adamson Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000005
Tim Stratton Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000006
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
David Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
R Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000010
James Pair Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bri Corry Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert Leitelt Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
David Walker Grip n/a 365 15000014
Michael Apperson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Al Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rafael Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Bobby Burton Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Ricardo Ferrat Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tom Lamont Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
J Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Charles Smith Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000023
Edward O'Hickey Best Boy Grip studio best boy grip 265 15000024
Leonard Larosa Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Doug Weinmann Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000027
Stanley Gonsales Best Boy studio best boy 120885 15000028
Michael Dahlquist Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Accountant (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 282 16000002
Eddie Adolph Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Scott Sellers Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Chris McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mark Mayer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Beattie Motion Control motion control programmer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121053 19000001
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control motion control programmer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121053 19000002
Craig Moore Motion Control motion control technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121053 19000003
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Terry Jackson Stunt Man Bruce Willis' stunt double 121002 19000005
Deep Roy Stunt Man Spencer Breslin's stunt double 121002 19000006
Cody Weselis Stunt Man Spencer Breslin's stunt double 121002 19000007
Cody Gill Stunt Man Brian McGregor's stunt double 121002 19000008
Bruce Benson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000009
Janet Brady Stunts utility stunts 240 19000010
Doc Charbonneau Stunts utility stunts 240 19000011
Eddy Donno Stunts utility stunts 240 19000012
Annie Ellis Stunts utility stunts 240 19000013
Kenny Endoso Stunts utility stunts 240 19000014
Steve Halloday Stunts utility stunts 240 19000015
Thomas Huff Stunts utility stunts 240 19000016
Jeff Imada Stunts utility stunts 240 19000017
Mike Justus Stunts utility stunts 240 19000018
Henry Kingi Stunts utility stunts 240 19000019
Matt McColm Stunts utility stunts 240 19000020
Manny Perry Stunts utility stunts 240 19000021
Danny Weselis Stunts utility stunts 240 19000022
Thomas Harper Stunts utility stunts 240 19000023
Cinda James Stunts utility stunts 240 19000024
Pat Romano Stunts utility stunts 240 19000025
Dick Ziker Stunts utility stunts 240 19000026
Craig Hosking Stunts Stearman stunt pilot(aerial unit) 240 19000027
Boone Narr Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Carrie Simpson Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Kerum Catering caterer 120954 22000002
James Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Gordon Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120866 23000002
Gary Schaedler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
James Oxford Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Erika Burton Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000005
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects digital producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000006
John Huikku Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000007
Daryl Klein Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000008
Michael Miller Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000009
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000010
David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Dave Simmons Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Brian King Titles title design 120825 23000013
David Bush Rendering Artist render I/O(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121098 23000014
Jennifer Hunt Rendering Artist render I/O(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 121098 23000015
Paolo DeGuzman Matte Painter digital matte painter(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120959 23000016
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000017
Alec Bartsch Animator digital effects animator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 483 23000018
Brian LaFrance Animator digital effects animator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 483 23000019
Eric Pender Animator digital effects animator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 483 23000020
D Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Tullo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rachel Flores Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Karim Zreik Assistant (to Jon Turtelaub) 120820 25000001
Dan Shotz Assistant (to Jon Turtelaub) 120820 25000002
Dominique Fichera Assistant (to Christina Steinberg) 120820 25000003
Zoe Hopkins Assistant (to Christina Steinberg) 120820 25000004
Chris Beal-Permel Assistant (to Hunt Lowry) 120820 25000005
Marc Resteghini Assistant (to Hunt Lowry) 120820 25000006
Betsy Chory Assistant (to Audrey Wells) 120820 25000007
Marjorie Shik Assistant (to Arnold Rifkin) 120820 25000008
Jana Conley Assistant (to David Willis) 120820 25000009
Louise Weber Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000010
Samantha Bennahum Assistant costume department assistant 120820 25000011
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000012
Brad Peterman Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000013
Paul Plannette Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000014
Steve Craft Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000015
Paul Gonsoulin Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000016
H Amir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Gillis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chris Corrado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joe Roddey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Rick Adami Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Carlos Cunha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Frank Annunziata Production Assistant (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 275 25000024
Danielle Fenati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Blake Perkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Eric Melstad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Douglas Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Matt Woodard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Dusan Fager Stand-In Bruce Willis' stand-in 121015 25000030
Janice Clayton Stand-In Emily Mortimer's stand-in 121015 25000031
Lina Godouse Stand-In Spencer Breslin's stand-in 121015 25000032
Michael Cowan Stand-In Spencer Breslin's stand-in 121015 25000033
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Kevin Cerchiai Production utility cable 120824 25000035
James Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000037
Dirk Vahle Pilot n/a 570 25000038
Steve Hinton Pilot bi-plane pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000039
Neil Looy Pilot Pitts pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000040
Linda Larmon Medic set medic 120966 25000041
Tammy Yazgulian Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Mark Eads Driver Bruce Willis' driver 273 25000043
Melanie Jones Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Ingrid Semler Other loader 120795 26000001
Patrick Hoeschen Other electric 120795 26000002
Lee Auerbach Other electric 120795 26000003
Heather Hillmeyer-Newsom Other electric 120795 26000004
Alexander Castillo Other electric 120795 26000005
Jeffrey Hall Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000006
Orlando Gonzales Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Kate Callaghan Other studio teacher assistant 120795 26000009
Daniel Gillooly Other greens coordinator 120795 26000010
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Hal Lary Other transporation coordinator 120795 26000012
Jon Aghassian Other lead match mover(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000013
Bill Aylsworth Other scanning/printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000014
David Booth Other scanning/printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000015
Marc Canas Other scanning/printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000016
William Fadness Other scanning/printing technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000017
Hank Barrio Other information services(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000018
Tracy Watada Other information services(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000019
Matt Watson Other information services(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000020
Dave Drulias Other technical support(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000021
Bobby Fowler Other technical support(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000022
Amindra Jayasinghe Other technical support(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000023
Saba Seraj Other technical support(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000024
Geo Snelling Other technical support(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000025
James Healy Other systems administrator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000026
Paul Takahashi Other systems administrator(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000027
Troy Junge Other survey technician(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120795 26000028
Judith Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000029
Cliff Fleming Other aerial coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000030
Steve Koster Other Spacecam operator(aerial unit) 120795 26000031
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam operator(aerial unit) 120795 26000032
Gerry Ganger Other Spacecam technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000033
David Sale Other Spacecam technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000034
Andy Sych Other Spacecam technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000035
Matt Nightingale Other bi-plane engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000036
Scott Herring Other bi-plane mount technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000037
Mark Kirkland Other bi-plane mount technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000038
John Purcell Other Stearman technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000039
Bruce Benson Other ground coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000040
Cory Fleming Other helicopter technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000041
Matt Galla Manager (The Secret Lab/visual effects) 120827 28000001
Lisa St. Amand Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Russ Duritz is a high-powered, successful "image consultant" whose life is suddenly turned upside down when he magically meets Rusty, himself as an 8-year-old child. Rusty is a sweet, but slightly geeky, awkward little kid who painfully reminds Russ of everything he hated about himself when he was a child--a pudgy little crybaby who was the daily victim of the school bullies--an image Russ has worked hard to overcome and consciously forget. Ironically the kid is also unhappy with who his 40-year-old self has turned out to be. He is not at all impressed by his attractive physique, wealth or seemingly important accomplishments. He can't understand the concept of Russ' job as an image consultant, or why he has forgotten about their dreams of becoming a pilot. All he knows is that he grows up to be a 40-year-old loser--an adult without a wife or even a dog!