River's Edge (1986)

River's Edge
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Crispin Glover Actor Layne 1 1000001
Keanu Reeves Actor Matt 1 1000002
Ione Skye Actor Clarissa 1 1000003
Daniel Roebuck Actor Samson 1 1000004
Dennis Hopper Actor Feck 1 1000005
Joshua Miller Actor Tim 1 1000006
Josh Richman Actor Tony 1 1000007
Tom Bower Actor Bennett 1 1000008
Roxana Zal Actor Maggie 1 1000009
Constance Forslund Actor Madeleine 1 1000010
Leo Rossi Actor Jim 1 1000011
Phil Brock Actor Mike 1 1000012
Jim Metzler Actor Burkewaite 1 1000013
Tammy Smith Actor Kim 1 1000014
Danyi Deats Actor Jamie 1 1000015
Taylor Negron Actor Checker 1 1000017
Chris Peters Actor Tom 1 1000018
Richard Richcreek Actor Kevin 1 1000019
Maeve Odum Actor Student 1 1000020
Frances DuBois Actor Aunto 1 1000021
Mike Hungerford Actor Tony's Father 1 1000022
James Terry Actor Cop 1 1000023
Tim Hunter Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Pillsbury Producer n/a 3 3000001
Midge Sanford Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Derek Gibson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Streit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gabrielle Liuzzi Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Neil Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Streit Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Hawley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Rina Sternfeld Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Elizabeth Galloway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
R Carpenter Camera Operator camera car operator 239 6000002
Rick Hall Camera Operator camera car operator 239 6000003
Lex du Pont Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dave Rudd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Colleen Berg Video video effects 120800 6000006
Jane O'Neal Photography stills 120835 6000007
Howard Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sonya Sones Editor n/a 172 7000002
Charlotte Brandstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jurgen Knieper Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Hein Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Brian Slagel Music music consultant assistant 120781 8000003
Joanne Weiss Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Mark Adler Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jim Matheos Song ("Kyrie Eleison") 120859 8000007
John Arch Song ("Kyrie Eleison") 120859 8000008
Jeff Hanneman Song songs("Captor of Sin" "Evil Has No Boudaries" "Tormentor" "Die By the Sword") 120859 8000010
Kerry King Song songs("Captro of Sin" "Evil Has No Boundaries") 120859 8000011
Stacy Anderson Song ("Lethal Tendencies") 120859 8000012
Greg Sage Song ("Let Me Know") 120859 8000013
Michael Palm Song ("Fire in the Rain") 120859 8000014
Winston Rodney Song ("Happy Day") 120859 8000015
Hank Ballard Song n/a 120859 8000016
Hank Ballard Song Performer ("Let's Go, Let's Go, Let's Go" "I'm Gonna Miss You") 120788 8000022
John Muto Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Huntley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Dean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jonathan Hodges Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Michael Muhlfriedel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Lisa Monti Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000006
Shani Ginsberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Shani Ginsberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Graham Henderson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Ray Kybartas Consultant trainer(Crispin Glover) 120784 12000001
Claudia Brown Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslie Wilshire Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gabor Kernyaiszky Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Kenny Myers Makeup special makeup 353 13000004
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Jack Nietzsche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Jay Boekelheide Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
David Brownlow Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Mark Berger Sound sound rerecording supervisor 120816 14000006
Todd Boekelheide Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Jay Boekelheide Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Barbara McBane Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000009
Laurel Ladevich Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000010
Michael Silvers Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000011
Jeff Watts Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Michael Magill Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
David Bergad Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000014
Lynn Stevenson Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000015
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Donne Daniels Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Hoffman Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Evans Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Gambino Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Smith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom West Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Katz Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joe Warren Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Salamone Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gregory Peters Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Dennis Shelton Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Patricia Sansone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jo Barnett Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Robert Dawson Main Title Design main title sequence design 120925 23000001
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Anne Tamrazi Props props assistant 120817 24000002
David Colden Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Ann Erickson Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Lucy Fisher Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Bradley Gross Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Ellen Lewis Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Linda Lichter Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Chuck Shapiro Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Dee Somers Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Jim Moores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lew Welles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Vivienne Radkoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tom Corboy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kathy Budas Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
William Bates Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Glen McRaven Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000016
Al Eisenmann Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jeff Hubacek Driver n/a 273 25000018
Randy Wimberg Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tatiana Riegel Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Ron Gerber Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Kevin Collins Other cable man 120795 26000001
Peter Mabie Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Based on a true story, a group of apathetic high school students learn that a friend has killed his girlfriend, and after they are shown the body, decline to inform the police.
N/A
N/A