The Real Mccoy (1993)

Real Mccoy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords heist, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Basinger Actor Karen McCoy 1 1000001
Val Kilmer Actor J T Barker 1 1000002
Terence Stamp Actor Jack Schmidt 1 1000003
Gailard Sartain Actor Gary Buckner 1 1000004
Zach English Actor Patrick 1 1000005
Raynor Scheine Actor Baker 1 1000006
Deborah Hobart Actor Cheryl Sweeney 1 1000007
Pamela Stubbart Actor Kelly 1 1000008
Andy Stahl Actor Mr Kroll 1 1000009
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Lewis 1 1000010
Norman Maxwell Actor Hoke 1 1000011
Marc Macaulay Actor Karl 1 1000012
Peter Turner Actor Guard 1 1000013
David Dwyer Actor Guard 1 1000014
Frank Roberts Actor Guard 1 1000015
Robert Glover Actor Prison Guard 1 1000016
Claude File Actor Prison Guard 1 1000017
David Hart Actor Businessman 1 1000018
Henry Stram Actor Cashier 1 1000019
Larry Black Actor Parole Officer 1 1000020
Rebecca Wackler Actor Personnel Woman 1 1000021
Saundra Franks Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Rebecca Koon Actor Beautician 1 1000023
Stephanie Astalos-Jones Actor Woman at Laundry 1 1000024
Jack Wilkes Actor Accountant 1 1000025
Tom Even Actor Salesperson 1 1000026
Jill Clements Actor Lawyer 1 1000027
Al Hamacher Actor Mr Katanich 1 1000028
Edith Ivey Actor Neighbor 1 1000029
Eric Ware Actor Bank Guard 1 1000030
Alex Van Actor Radly 1 1000031
Joe Washington Actor Newscaster 1 1000032
Polly LePorte Actor Stewardess 1 1000033
Bill Crabb Actor Dispatcher 1 1000034
Megan Hughes Actor Schmidt's Girlfriend 1 1000035
Seneca Foote Actor Old Timer 1 1000036
Lois Hanevold Actor Convenience Store Customer 1 1000037
W Klenk Actor Maitre D' 1 1000038
Nick Searcy Actor Roy Sweeney 1 1000039
Afemo Omilami Actor Cab Dispatcher 1 1000040
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Willi Baer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ortwin Freyermuth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Davies Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Will Osborne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Louis Stroller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Allan Wertheim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Will Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Allan Wertheim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joel Tuber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Klawitter Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Michael Riley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Denise Kaczmarczyk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Amy Stevens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
John Findley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Denis Crossan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Brian Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Greg Morse Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Randy Gue Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
John Woodson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Dean Williams Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Dave Bryden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Robert Robinson Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
David Trenkle Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Jochem-Besterveld Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Darrell Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marcelo Sansevieri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ole Georg Music n/a 120781 8000002
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000005
Brad Fiedel Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Kim Colefax Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Greenbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Huggins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jonathan Short Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Rex Farmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mel Ramsey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Gough Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
T Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joseph Cerami Casting (casting) 179 10000002
Shay Griffin Location Casting Atlanta casting(Chez Group) 120864 10000003
Connie Suhr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Sharon Foote Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Donna O'Neal Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (for Kim Basinger) 120799 13000002
Susan Orr Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jack Freeman Makeup Artist (for Kim Basinger) 120801 13000004
Harriette Landau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jane English Makeup Artist body makeup artist(for Kim Basinger) 120801 13000006
Rhea Lowenthal Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Shari Gray Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Julia Evershade ADR Editor superising ADR editor 220 14000001
Sukey Fontelieu ADR Editor dialogue & ADR editor 220 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Mary Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Patricio Libenson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jerry Lee Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian Hunter Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
F Trimble Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Stephen Crowley Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristopher Robinson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Timothy Dolph Animatronics animatronics design 121102 19000001
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nicholas Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Borders Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bo Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Senia Phillips Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Dave Meeks Animal Trainer tiger trainer 120962 20000002
Tim Seegars Animal Trainer tiger trainer 120962 20000003
David Johnson Animal Trainer tiger trainer 120962 20000004
Frederick Bartels Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Charles Blackwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Donald Gilmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Courtney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
James Kovar Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Paul Huggins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Patricia Sammons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
B Shelley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Joe Torre Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000003
Wren Boney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeff McCay Props prop fabrication 120817 24000003
Geni Marino Assistant (to Martin Bregman) 120820 25000001
Paul Isham Assistant (to Martin Bregman) 120820 25000002
Jenny Montalbano-Hind Assistant (to Michael S Bregman) 120820 25000003
Janet Walley Assistant (to Louis A Stroller - co-producer) 120820 25000004
Sam Katanich Assistant (to Russell Mulcahy) 120820 25000005
Ty Harman Assistant (to Kim Basinger) 120820 25000006
Scott Logan Production Assistant cutting room production assistant 275 25000007
Cindy Parker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
J Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Joseph McFadden Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Anita Austin-Henderson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Cheryl Shohfi Stand-In Karen McCoy's photo double & stand-in 121015 25000012
Karen Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Heidi McGowen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kevin Turley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Cress Horne Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot/aerial coordinator 121003 25000016
Ian Forsyth Other electric 120795 26000001
Dale Fowler Other electric 120795 26000002
Jeff Durling Other electric 120795 26000003
Mark McKinney Other electric 120795 26000004
Karen Young Other buyer 120795 26000005
Ken Taber Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Thomas Bolin Other vault door crew 120795 26000007
Daniel Jones Other vault door crew 120795 26000008
Joseph Ott Other vault door crew 120795 26000009
Richard Shrader Other vault door crew 120795 26000010
Steven Kerlagon Other scenic charge 120795 26000011
Larry Shepard Other scenic foreman 120795 26000012
Emilio Biasucci Other scenic 120795 26000013
Tommy Cochran Other scenic 120795 26000014
Anne Holifield Other scenic 120795 26000015
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000016
Lucas Moore Other tutor 120795 26000017
Michael Smith Other police coordinator 120795 26000018
Cecilia Ridenhour Other aid 120795 26000019
Jacque Fowler Special Thanks (Lionheart) 120874 26000020
Lapacazo Sandoval Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A female bank robber is lured back into a life of crime after trying to go straight.
N/A
N/A