The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)

Island of Dr. Moreau
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Actor Nigel Davenport dies, aged 85
    By: WENN.com Oct 29, 2013

    Beloved British actor Nigel Davenport has died, aged 85.

  • Under the Radar: Deep Cut Halloween Gems
    By: Brian Salisbury Oct 31, 2011

    Spice up your All Hallow's Eve with a few underrated classics.

  • Weird Science: Cinema's Five Worst Genetic Experiments
    By: Chris Cox Jun 02, 2010

    A few examples of what happens when good scientists get bad ideas

  • Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Review
    By:

    Although the Spy Kids franchise may be getting a little old, Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over is definitely an improvement from Spy Kids 2 and should thrill audiences--just as long as their 3-D glasses work properly.

  • Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams Review
    By:

    Even though it's not nearly as engaging as the original, and with special effects that leave much to the imagination, Spy Kids 2 still has enough fun-filled action for the kids to enjoy.

  • Brotherhood of the Wolf Review
    By:

    Brotherhood of the Wolf is a ruthless blend of history and supernatural. It never lulls and keeps its intensity all the way through to its twisted and bizarre ending.

  • News Roundup: Oct. 31
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Oct 31, 2001

    53rd Annual Emmy Awards, Tom Cruise, Gone With the Wind, David O. Selznick, Turner Entertainment Co., Gil Scott-Heron, The Lord of the Rings, Liam Neeson, Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, VH1, Napster, more.

  • Clint Eastwood, Septuagenarian
    By: Fiona Ng Aug 16, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, May 31, 2000 -- Guess there's something to be said for that sun-burnt, leathery look. Clint Eastwood, onetime municipal politician, Oscar-winning director/producer and all-around movie tough guy, turns an inconspicuous 70 this very day, looking just as he did in his 60s and 50s. Eastwood, whose iconic credits include 1971's "Dirty Harry," has faltered rarely at the box office since making it big with 1964's "A Fist Full of Dollars." Next up: Eastwood's upcoming space actioner, "Space

  • By the Numbers: Box Office Preview
    By: Robert Sims Jul 12, 2001

    Call it the calm before the spinosauraus attack. With Jurassic Park III opening Wednesday, this weekend's box office victor should not make itself too comfortable in the top spot. Next week, it's T-Rex chow.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Burns Other armorer 120795 26000004
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Meg Gordon Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000026
Nikki Gooley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Michael Mercurio Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000002
Richard Kidd Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000015
Matthew Hobbes Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Moon Hwa Seun Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000014
George Montgomery Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000056
Umesh Shakla Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000012
Alfred Unutia Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000013
Matthew Butler Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000017
Christine Lo Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000018
Mark Vasquez Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Richard Hilgner Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Robert Smith Visual Effects digital coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Franco Pietrantonio Visual Effects digital coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000021
Ron Shock Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000019
Jonathan Egstad Visual Effects compositor(Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Candice Chinn Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000011
Lori L Dreischmeier Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000010
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor creature make-up effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Jacqueline Perreault Gonzales Visual Effects model department 419 23000004
Judy Bowerman Animator fabrication department 483 23000059
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000002
Lorna Dean Catering catering assistant(2nd uit) 120954 22000006
Michael Z. Hanan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen Mason Animator fabrication department 483 23000058
Andrew Millstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000005
Chris Roda Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000008
Simon O'Connor Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000009
Rodney J McFall Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000007
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000006
Rochelle Gross Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000057
Felix Ojeda III Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000025
James Cook Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000026
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000045
Paul Romer Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000046
Jon Dawe Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000044
Al Sousa Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000043
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000041
David Covarrubias Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000042
Joshua Patton Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design 121086 23000047
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main title sequence creator(RGA-LA) 120925 23000048
Vince Abogado Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000053
Scarlett Kim Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000054
Saffron Kenny Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000052
Peter Frankfurt Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000051
Karen Fong Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000049
Fred Fouquet Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000050
Gavin Russell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000040
Gillian Farrow Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000039
Brian Cox Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Debra Wolf Special Effects special effects editor(Digital Domain) 168 23000031
Alex Frisch Visual Effects main title digital compositor(525 Post Production) 419 23000029
Jason Smith Catering caterer(2nd uit) 120954 22000005
Bruce Mitchell Modelmaker (Digital Domain) 120919 23000027
Gene Rizzardi Jr. Visual Effects model maker(Digital Domain) 419 23000028
David Hardy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Dave Young Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000037
Blair Maxwell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000038
Pauline Grebet Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000036
W Van Veenendaal Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Brian Pearce Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Thomas Cobb Main Title Design main title design production team(RGA-LA) 120925 23000055
Reza Mokhtar Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Russell Allan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Richard Boue Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Lou Horvath Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000006
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
John E Gray Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor(Digital Domain) 121027 19000003
Robert Slatter Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Digital Domain) 121027 19000004
David Brown Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Nash Edgerton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Kathy McMorrow Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Phil Meacham Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Alex Kuzelicki Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Nigel King Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Brian Ellison Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Johnny Hallyday Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Brian K Namanny Animatronics mechanical design 121102 19000002
J Alan Scott Animatronics animatronic effects coordinator 121102 19000001
Russell Fewtrell Assistant Engineer assistant electric(2nd uit) 120997 15000027
Chris Loveday Assistant Engineer assistant electric(2nd uit) 120997 15000028
Marcus Watson Assistant Engineer assistant electrician 120997 15000026
Peter Chittleborough Best Boy (2nd uit) 120885 15000025
Gary Hill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Bryan Mariacic Best Boy (Digital Domain) 120885 15000024
Lewis Sparks Assistant Engineer assistant electric(2nd uit) 120997 15000029
Robin Tanner Assistant Engineer assistant electric(2nd uit) 120997 15000030
Andrew Mathews Business Affairs international business affairs 120792 18000001
Ian Philip Legal Counsel (Australia) 120913 18000002
Angela Kenny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rick Baer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Robert Threadgold Production Accountant (Australia) 282 16000001
Jeff Behlendorf Production Accountant (USA) 282 16000002
George Novak Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Phil Reilley Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Jack Daly Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kevin Cleary Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Anthony Peters Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Keith Weatherley Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
James Andrew McLennan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Martin Scurrah Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Scott Bode Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Beth Halthaway Animator fabrication department 483 23000060
Gholam Hassa Haeri Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Kerrie Fetzer Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Craig McDonald Construction construction runner 120900 21000013
Dennis Smith Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Jason Fraser Construction construction runner 120900 21000012
Eugene Land Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Rega Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joshua Symon Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Mick Van Moorsel Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Josef Schwaiger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Debbie Santig Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Jim Richards Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Danny Ryan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Ron Vreeken Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Mark A Watters Animal Trainer (Digital Domain) 120962 20000001
Graham Ware Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000006
Geoff Woess Animal Wrangler Panther wrangler 120863 20000007
Peter Elliott Animal Services animal behaviorist 121036 20000005
Scott Handley Animal Services assistant animal trainer(Digital Domain) 121036 20000004
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer assistant trainer(Digital Domain) 120962 20000002
John Kendall Animal Trainer assistant trainer(Digital Domain) 120962 20000003
Sally-Ann Louisson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Jodi Dickson Animator fabrication department 483 23000062
Dr. Jonathan Gording Other creature contact lenses 120795 26000018
Dennis M Blakey Other software development(Digital Domain) 120795 26000019
Mark D Lazarus Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Jan Aird Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Kylie Wilkie-Smith Other payroll clerk 120795 26000014
Melaini Lewis Other travel & accommodations coordinator 120795 26000015
Simon O'Connor Other software development(Digital Domain) 120795 26000020
Paul Van Camp Other software development(Digital Domain) 120795 26000021
Paul Prokop Other controller(New Line) 120795 26000026
Avy Eschenasy Other productioon attorney 120795 26000027
Michael Karp Other Par system 120795 26000025
Daniel Ma Other performance capture(Digital Domain) 120795 26000024
Doug Roble Other software development(Digital Domain) 120795 26000022
Andre Busanoby Other performance capture(Digital Domain) 120795 26000023
Simone Hiley Other cutter 120795 26000013
Suzette Waters Other cutter 120795 26000012
Cathy Gross Other cableperson 120795 26000001
C R Wyatt Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Sophia Kil Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000059
Rodney Dack Driver (for Marlon Brando) 273 25000058
Michael Z. Hanan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000056
Tony Hoffman Product Placement production placement executive 121058 25000057
Jacinta Leong Other drafter 120795 26000003
Matt Connors Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
John Power Other cutter 120795 26000010
Loris Perryman Other cutter 120795 26000011
Max Haymes Other set finisher 120795 26000009
Wayne Truce Other set finisher 120795 26000008
Gary Ray Grimes Other set finisher 120795 26000006
Greg Yates Other set finisher 120795 26000007
Erik Ellner Other productioon attorney 120795 26000028
Scott Kanyuck Other contract administrator(Digital Domain) 120795 26000029
Paul Eriksen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Guryban Gunggandji People of Yarrabah (Queensland--Australia) Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Rob O'Donovan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Susan Rawcliffe Other Didjeridu performer 120795 26000049
Ronald C Briggs Jr. Other inventory services 120795 26000047
Brian Reeves Other mixing engineer 120795 26000048
Blue Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Lawrence Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Lynn Pressman Raymond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Fiona Searson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
The Queensland Department of Environment & Heritage Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Queensland Government Pacific Film & Television Commission Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Eston Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
John Meredith Special Thanks (New South Wales Film & Television Office) 120874 26000056
Eliza Tudor Other production secretary(2nd uit) 120795 26000046
Connie Shanks Other aid(2nd uit) 120795 26000044
Gregg Thomas Other greensman 120795 26000034
Jack Elliott Other stand-by greens 120795 26000035
Wayne Porter Other metal worker 120795 26000033
Mark Jones Other leading hands 120795 26000032
Jacquie Ramsay Other nurse 120795 26000030
Jamie Gardner Other leading hands 120795 26000031
Ron Wallekers Other greens assistant 120795 26000036
Brock Syke Other greens assistant 120795 26000037
Shane Down Other underwater unit 120795 26000042
Craig Marion Other aid(2nd uit) 120795 26000043
Ron Taylor Other underwater unit 120795 26000041
Val Taylor Other underwater unit 120795 26000040
Jack Whiddon Other greens assistant 120795 26000038
Gert Jacoby Other marine coordinator 120795 26000039
Brad Carlson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Los Angeles) 371 25000055
Norm Keesing Stand-In (for Marlon Brando) 121015 25000054
Erin O'Rourke Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000013
Alan Earl Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000014
Itamar Har-Even Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000012
Jane Payne Assistant (to Val Kilmer) 120820 25000011
Olivia A Nagel Assistant (to John Frankenheimer) 120820 25000009
Caroline Barrett Assistant (to Marlon Brando) 120820 25000010
Peter Forbes Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000015
Mark Panucci Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000016
John Woffenden Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000021
Christopher Watson Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000022
Ronald Dean Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000020
Brian Osmond Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000019
Hayden Morgan Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000017
Steven Sargent Assistant trade assistant 120820 25000018
Melaini Lewis Assistant (to Tim Zinnermann) 120820 25000008
John Power Assistant assistant stand-by 120820 25000007
Karen Jones Assistant Props assistant stand-by props(2nd uit) 120904 24000004
John Osmond Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Gary Sherline Assistant Props assistant prop builder 120904 24000003
Anthony Giltrap Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Alan Dunstan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Justine Dunn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
James Trafford Millett Props prop builder 120817 24000006
Arbella Lockhart Props stand-by props(2nd uit) 120817 24000007
Rohan Dawson Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000005
Stephen Hay Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000006
Zenna Blewitt Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000004
Alana Leong Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000003
John Martin Assistant scheduling assistant 120820 25000001
James McTeigue Assistant scheduling assistant 120820 25000002
John French Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000023
Lewis Dickson Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000024
Andrew Potter Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000044
Sean Dempsey Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000045
Cameron Stevning Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000043
Chris Wooley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Oliver Henry Dickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Robert Henley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Brian Peyatt Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000046
Kristin Fedderson Production Assistant animal wrangler's assistant 275 25000047
Tic Carroll Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000052
Adam Wilson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000053
Karen Eisenstadt Production Associate production controller 120822 25000051
Darren Selby Production Assistant (2nd uit) 275 25000050
Katherine Gamble Production Assistant (2nd uit) 275 25000048
Ashley Schepisi Production Assistant (2nd uit) 275 25000049
Pauline Power Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Colin Heidke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Paul Messer Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000029
Jane Miller Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000030
Joe Hewitson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000028
Marion Palmer Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000027
Robert Nyein Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000025
Rod Glasscock Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000026
Karen Hedley Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000031
Jim Hewitson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000032
Katrina Mills Assistant unit assistant(2nd uit) 120820 25000036
Anthony S Goodsell Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000037
Martin Stager Assistant unit assistant(2nd uit) 120820 25000035
Ron Wyndham Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000034
Steve Hawker Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000033
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Animator fabrication department 483 23000061
Ray Brown Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Gary Grey Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000005
Douglas Botnick Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000006
Jack Daro Music music production manager 120781 8000004
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000003
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000002
Mark S. Kaufman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Gary Chang Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Rodrick Khachatoorian Production Designer electronic design 164 9000004
Bev Dunn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Glenn Derry Production Designer electronic design 164 9000003
Emery Brown Production Designer electronic design 164 9000002
John Bargamo Performer hand percussion performer 120819 8000009
Graham "Grace" Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Monson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Nicholas Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Erik Nash Photography plate photography supervisor(Digital Domain) 120835 6000023
Peter Sorel Photography unit photographer 120835 6000024
Lee Tucker Projectionist n/a 121104 6000022
Tim Petrie Video video split operator(2nd uit) 120800 6000021
Michael Karp Video Playback (Digital Domain) 505 6000019
David Cordell Video video split operator 120800 6000020
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Rogow Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Cleo P Myles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Bill Dotson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Adam P Scott Editor film editor 172 7000002
Catherine M Speakman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lesley Crawford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Richie Alozo Art Department key artist 120843 9000028
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist 120843 9000029
Nick Marra Art Department key artist 120843 9000027
Richard Davison Art Department key artist 120843 9000026
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist 120843 9000024
Paul Mejias Art Department key artist 120843 9000025
Jim Charmatz Art Department key artist 120843 9000030
Jon Neill Art Department key artist 120843 9000031
Grady Holder Art Department mold department 120843 9000036
Darin Bouyssou Art Department mold department 120843 9000037
Gary Yee Art Department mold department 120843 9000035
Barry Crane Art Department mold department 120843 9000034
Joseph Reader Art Department mold department 120843 9000032
Tony McCray Art Department mold department 120843 9000033
Mark Maitre Art Department key artist 120843 9000023
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist 120843 9000022
Jo-Ann Beikoff Dresser buyer/dresser 120967 9000012
Thomas Nursey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Martin Bruveris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Jo-Ann Beikoff Set Dresser (2nd uit) 197 9000010
Mark "Crash" McCreery Art Director conceptual art director 183 9000008
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Amanda Selling Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Joey Orosco Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000020
Greg Figel Art Department key artist 120843 9000021
Bill Basso Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000019
Ken Brilliant Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000018
John Rosengrant Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Guido Helmstetter Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Bede Haines Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd uit) 120849 6000018
John Wareham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd uit) 120849 6000016
John Frankenheimer Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward R. Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lou Horvath Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000021
Ron Vreeken Actor Soldier No 1 1 1000020
William Hootkins Actor Kiril 1 1000018
Agoes Soedjarvo Actor Captain 1 1000019
Tim Zinnemann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Claire Rudnick Polstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ron Hutchinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
H.G. Wells Source Material (from novel) ("Island of Doctor Moreau") 120793 4000006
Richard Stanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Hare Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Walon Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Herr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fiona Mahl Actor Sow Lady No 2 1 1000017
Kitty Silver Actor Sow Lady No 1 1 1000016
Temuera Morrison Actor Azazello 1 1000006
Nelson De La Rosa Actor Majai 1 1000007
Daniel Rigney Actor Hyena-Swine 1 1000005
Fairuza Balk Actor Aissa 1 1000004
Val Kilmer Actor Montgomery 1 1000002
David Thewlis Actor Douglas 1 1000003
Peter Elliott Actor Assassimon 1 1000008
Mark Dacascos Actor Lo-Mai 1 1000009
David W Hudson Actor Bison Man 1 1000014
Clare Grant Actor Fox Lady 1 1000015
Neil Young Actor Boar Man 1 1000013
Miguel Lopez Actor Waggdi 1 1000012
Ron Perlman Actor Sayer of the Law 1 1000010
Marco Hofschneider Actor M'Ling 1 1000011
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Andrew Power Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ross Emery Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brian Mussetter Camera Operator (Digital Domain) 239 6000006
Brad Shield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ross Emery Director of Photography (2nd uit) 120780 6000003
William A Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Campbell Director of Photography (Digital Domain) 120780 6000002
Darrin Keough Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Leigh MacKenzie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Platt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd uit) 120849 6000014
Leigh McKenzie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd uit) 120849 6000015
Mike Bergstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Digital Domain) 120849 6000013
Michael Pickells Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Richard Bradshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Brett Matthews Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Annie Gilhooly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Jacinta Hayne Production Coordinator (2nd uit) 162 5000018
Murray Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Iian Pirret Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(2nd uit) 163 5000007
Toby Pease Assistant Director (2nd uit) 163 5000004
Rob Visser Assistant Director (2nd uit) 163 5000006
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor (2nd uit) 191 5000011
Diana Freeman Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000012
Stiles White Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Coordinator (Digital Domain) 162 5000017
Sue Mackay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Mark Moore Stage Manager (Digital Domain) 120797 5000014
Marie Rhodes Script Coordinator Marlon Brando's script coordinator 120893 5000013
David Perteet Art Department mold department 120843 9000038
Mike Harper Art Department mold department 120843 9000039
Paul Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Jeff Vaughn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Cari Rule Foley foley assistant 120961 14000013
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Lisa Ramirez Sound sound services manager 120816 14000025
Marc Fishman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Dan Ortiz Sound sound services manager 120816 14000024
Paul Rodriguez Sound sound services manager 120816 14000023
William Freesh Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000022
Colin Rogers Foley foley assistant 120961 14000012
Jack Friedman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Catherine M Speakman ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Brandon Walker ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000002
Sally Steele Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Jamella Hassan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Adam Slater Wardrobe Assistant assistant buyer/dresser 120809 13000033
Rebecca Cohen Wardrobe Assistant assistant buyer/dresser 120809 13000034
Chela Ruiz ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Tina Raksin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000004
David Farmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Mike LeMare Audio Consultant sound consultant 120934 14000010
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Catherine M Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Ted Swanscott ADR ADR mixing 120912 14000005
Marc Fishman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Paul Curtis Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000027
Jason Lezama Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000028
Dwayne Lyon Grip (Digital Domain) 365 15000011
Jack Nagle Grip (Digital Domain) 365 15000012
Thomas Conway Grip (Digital Domain) 365 15000010
Leith Klaffer Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg King Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paul Smith Grip n/a 365 15000008
Darren Langer Grip (Digital Domain) 365 15000013
Arthur Manousakis Grip assistant grip(2nd uit) 365 15000014
Marlon Brando Actor Dr Moreau 1 1000001
Ian Bird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Craig Bryant Gaffer (2nd uit) 268 15000018
Matt Inglis Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Peter Stockely Grip assistant grip(2nd unit) 365 15000015
Stephen Gray Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Steve Wells Grip n/a 365 15000006
Aron Walker Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Marty Vites Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Tim Gedemer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor & sound designer 327 14000029
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Harry Woolway Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Elisabeth Flaum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Tony Anderson Key Grip (Digital Domain) 263 15000003
Toby Copping Key Grip (2nd uit) 263 15000004
Miles Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Reg Garside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Lee Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000037
Robert Laurence Wood Wardrobe Assistant assistant buyer/dresser 120809 13000032
Warren Stewart Wardrobe Assistant assistant buyer/dresser 120809 13000031
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anna Lennon-Smith Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
John Carey Art Department flame artist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000059
Pierre-Olivier Thevenin Art Department n/a 120843 9000058
Rob Hall Art Department n/a 120843 9000056
Anthony Gaillard Art Department n/a 120843 9000057
Amanda Koblin Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Daniel Shipp Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000004
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Mike Smithson Supervisor project supervisor 120845 11000003
Ted Zachary Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ranjini Rusch Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Ilona Schneider Art Department n/a 120843 9000055
Jason Barnett Art Department n/a 120843 9000054
Kevin McTurk Art Department mold department 120843 9000044
Keith Marbory Art Department mold department 120843 9000045
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department mold department 120843 9000043
Lou Diaz Art Department mold department 120843 9000042
Christian Lau Art Department mold department 120843 9000040
Eric Ostroff Art Department mold department 120843 9000041
Alan Tuskes Art Department mold department 120843 9000046
John Halfmann Art Department mold department 120843 9000047
Trevor Hensley Art Department n/a 120843 9000052
Nathalie Fratti Art Department n/a 120843 9000053
Tim Larsen Art Department n/a 120843 9000051
Lance Gilmer Art Department foam & skin technician 120843 9000050
John Calpin Art Department foam & skin technician 120843 9000048
Tom McLaughlin Art Department foam & skin technician 120843 9000049
Bruce Fuller Supervisor project supervisor 120845 11000004
Dennis M Blakey Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000005
Barry Koper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Bill Myer Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Rolf Keppler Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Leonard Engleman Makeup Artist Val Kilmer's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Philip Rhodes Makeup Artist Marlon Brando's makeup artist 120801 13000014
John Eliott Makeup Artist Val Kilmer's makeup artist 120801 13000015
Nick Nicolau Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000020
Paul Katte Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000021
David Page Wardrobe Marlon Brando's dresser 120823 13000028
Brenda Donoho Wardrobe Val Kilmer's dresser 120823 13000029
Heather Laurie Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000027
Maggie Singh Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000025
Jason Baird Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000022
Trish Newton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000024
Lance Anderson Makeup Artist key character makeup artist 120801 13000012
Lynn Wheeler Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Paula Ryan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Vera Mitchell Hair Marlon Brando's hair artist 120794 13000003
Norma Moriceau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eddie McShortall Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
Leslie Ekker Supervisor model shop supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000006
Lawrence Woodward Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000001
Stuart Artingstall Hair hair department 120794 13000004
Ursula Ward Hair hair department 120794 13000005
Michael Ornelaz Hair hair department 120794 13000009
Trish Newton Hair hair & make-up(2nd uit) 120794 13000010
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Hair hair department 120794 13000008
Lynne Watson Hair hair department 120794 13000007
Sylvia Nava Hair hair department 120794 13000006
Mick Vivan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Synopsis
A brilliant geneticist, Dr. Moreau and his assistant Montgomery are on the brink of revolutionizing science when Edward Douglas becomes stranded on their remote island. At first glance, this tropical paradise seems idyllic. But deep in the jungle lies a terrifying secret. Moreau and Montgomery have been performing gene-splicing research on animals to create a superior breed of human being, and that experiment has gone terribly wrong. They have ignored the most fundamental law of the jungle: survival of the fittest. Roaming free, these beast-people are highly intelligent with murderous instincts. Their thirst for blood is pacified through a combination of sedatives and shock discipline. But events triggered by Douglas' unexpected arrival are about to break Moreau's God-like dominion over these resentful creatures. As the crisis escalates, Douglas must escape the clutches of his captors and find a way off the island before he becomes a part of Moreau's final horrifying experiment.
N/A
N/A