Marked for Death (1990)

Marked for Death
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords martial arts, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Seagal Actor John Hatcher 1 1000001
Basil Wallace Actor Screwface 1 1000002
Keith David Actor Max 1 1000003
Tom Wright Actor Charles 1 1000004
Joanna Pacula Actor Leslie 1 1000005
Elizabeth Gracen Actor Melissa 1 1000006
Bette Ford Actor Kate Hatcher 1 1000007
Danielle Harris Actor Tracey 1 1000008
Al Israel Actor Tito 1 1000009
Arlen Synder Actor Duvall 1 1000010
Victor Romero-Evans Actor Nesta 1 1000011
Michael Ralph Actor Monkey 1 1000012
Jeffrey Gunter Actor Nago 1 1000013
Tony DiBenedetto Actor Jimmy Fingers 1 1000014
Kevin Dunn Actor Roselli 1 1000015
Peter Jason Actor Pete Stone 1 1000016
Danny Trejo Actor Hector 1 1000017
Richard Delmonte Actor Chico 1 1000018
Elena Sahagun Actor Carmen 1 1000019
Tommy Dugan Actor Paco 1 1000020
Rita Verreos Actor Marta 1 1000021
Joe Renteria Actor Raoul 1 1000022
Carlos Cervantes Actor Little Richard 1 1000023
Wayne Montanio Actor Mexican Bouncer 1 1000024
Nick Corello Actor Nicky 1 1000025
Grant Gelt Actor Tommy 1 1000026
Justin Murphy Actor Freddy 1 1000027
Earl Boen Actor Dr Stein 1 1000028
Stanley White Actor Sheriff O'Dwyer 1 1000029
Matt Levin Actor 1st Boy 1 1000030
Philip Tanzini Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000031
Leslie Danon Actor 1st Girl 1 1000032
Terri Ivens Actor 2nd Girl 1 1000033
Dale Harimoto Actor News Reporter 1 1000034
Tracey Burch Actor 1st Sexy Girl 1 1000035
Teri Weigel Actor 2nd Sexy Girl 1 1000036
Robert Strickland Actor Arms Dealer 1 1000037
Noel Walcott Actor Posse Leader 1 1000038
Prince Ital Joe Actor Dread With Hostage 1 1000039
Andrea Martel Actor Young Stripper 1 1000040
Nick Celozzi Actor Man in High Hart Bar 1 1000041
Debby Shively Actor Barmaid 1 1000042
Craig Pinkard Actor Bartender 1 1000043
Matt O'Toole Actor Yuppie Dealer 1 1000044
Linus Huffman Actor DEA Agent 1 1000045
Kerrie Cullen Actor Department Store Hostage 1 1000046
Roger Godbout Actor Band in McGilly's 1 1000047
Harry Leamy Actor Band in McGilly's 1 1000048
John Endeveri Actor Band in McGilly's 1 1000049
Christopher Goss Actor Band in McGilly's 1 1000050
Libert Steer Actor Reggae Band Member 1 1000051
Phil Chen Actor Reggae Band Member 1 1000052
Rock Deadrick Actor Reggae Band Member 1 1000053
Einstein Brown Actor Reggae Band Member 1 1000054
Eric Bernard Actor Reggae Band Member 1 1000055
Haile Maskel Actor Reggae Band Member 1 1000056
Jimmy Cliff Actor Himself 1 1000057
Tony Williams Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000058
Richard Barr Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000059
Ansel Collins Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000060
Radcliffe Bryan Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000061
Loris Lawrence Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000062
Carol McLaughlin Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000063
Lloyd Willis Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000064
Phillip White Actor Jimmy Cliff Band Member 1 1000065
Dwight Little Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Victor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Grais Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Seagal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter MacGregor-Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Todgya Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Julius Nasso Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Victor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Grais Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter MacGregor-Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Thomas Unit Production Manager (Jamaica) 182 5000002
Terry Benedict Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000003
Jerry Zeismer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Kelley Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Michael-McCloud Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ellen Wolff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stevens Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Bobby Thomas Director of Photography (Jamaica) 120780 6000003
Rick Neff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Shanks Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Philip Schwartz Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
Timothy Lott Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Richard Mention Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steven Monroe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Margolese Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Butch Pierson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Rick Fee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Jeff Clark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Chris Leff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Kirk Solderling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000015
Gary Farr Photography stills 120835 6000016
Keith Parris Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
O Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Berlatsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sebastian Serrell Watts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matthew Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bobby Newell Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Michael Mason Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000003
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Matt Dike Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Robb King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Martin Price Set Decorator set decorator 2nd unit 165 9000003
Lance Lombardo Set Decorator set decorator assistant 2nd unit 165 9000004
James Burkhart Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Tom Christopher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Roy Huth Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mike Taylor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Erol Burkhart Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Gilbert Wong Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Tighe Barry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Chris Cleary Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jill Henkel Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Leslie Warren Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Fred Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sue Swan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ellie Kanner-Zuckerman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Mark Paladini Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
John Amicarella Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Elizabeth Van Soest Chubb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Goldsmith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patty Weinstraub Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jef Simons Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000004
Cydney Cornell Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Gandhi Arrollo Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jef Simons Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Johnny Foam Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
John Blake Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR voices 120912 14000001
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Alan Nineberg ADR Supervisor ADR co-supervisor 219 14000004
Robert Maxfield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Massey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Chris Carptenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Edward Suski Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Rick Franklin Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Fred Judkins Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Nils Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jeffrey Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Suhail Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
John Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Scott Floren Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Manny Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Brooker Grip n/a 365 15000003
Charlie Waldron Grip n/a 365 15000004
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Kenneth Tosic Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Harley Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mike Bonnaud Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charles Glosup Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gary Sneed Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Benny Mendez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Donald Whipple Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Craig Pfeiffer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Becky Revak Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Geralyn McGah-Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator 2nd unit director stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000002
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob Apisa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Harold Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Cann Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Leah Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roger Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bob Cummings Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gregg Dandridge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Binh Dang Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Craig Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kirk Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carlos Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Fernando Grimaldo Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jaimie Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Wayne King Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry King Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jim Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Haruo Matsuoka Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Winston Omega Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Michael Pecina Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Sorin Pricopie Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Robbie Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000049
William Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Greg Curtis Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Scott Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bob Worthington Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Cancienne Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Doug DuRose Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Rhona Meyers Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Raeanne Malone Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000002
Gale Salus Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Debby Parks Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000004
Toni Maier Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Marsha Mann-Koff Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Dick Johnston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Rodney Frazier Other extras coordinator 120795 26000001
Rance Barella Other muralist 120795 26000002
Joe Bachelor Other muralist 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A former Drug Enforcement Agency troubleshooter battles Jamaican drug dealers who have infested a suburban town and marked him and his family for death.