Body of Evidence (1993)

Body of Evidence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords courtroom, femme fatale, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Madonna Actor Rebecca Carlson 1 1000001
Willem Dafoe Actor Frank Dulaney 1 1000002
Joe Mantegna Actor Robert Garrett 1 1000003
Anne Archer Actor Joanne Braslow 1 1000004
Julianne Moore Actor Sharon Dulaney 1 1000005
Stan Shaw Actor Charles Biggs 1 1000006
Charles Hallahan Actor Dr McCurdy 1 1000007
Lillian Lehman Actor Judge Burnham 1 1000008
Mark Rolston Actor Detective Reese 1 1000009
Jeff Perry Actor Gabe 1 1000010
Richard Riehle Actor Detective Griffin 1 1000011
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Dr Alan Paley 1 1000012
Frank Langella Actor Jeffrey Roston 1 1000013
Michael Forest Actor Andrew Marsh 1 1000014
D Douglas Actor Printman 1 1000015
Mario Depriest Actor Technician 1 1000016
John DeLay Actor 2nd Technician 1 1000017
Ross Huffman-Kerr Actor Photographer 1 1000018
Mark Vincent Actor Male Reporter 1 1000019
Frank Roberts Actor Minister 1 1000020
Aaron Corcoran Actor Michael Dulaney 1 1000021
Timi Prulhiere Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Corey Brunish Actor Jamie 1 1000023
John Chandler Actor Dr Novaro 1 1000024
Peter Eastman Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000025
Bryan Clark Actor Clerk 1 1000026
Uli Edel Director n/a 2 2000001
Dino de Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Melinda Jason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephen Deutsch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bernd Eichinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Herman Weigel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Brad Mirman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mel Dellar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mel Dellar Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gary Chandler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Christine Baer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Melissa Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jeffrey Selis Assistant Location Manager (Portland) 194 5000010
Douglas Milsome Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
J Matzinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Gavin Alcott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Phil Silver Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Mark Burnett Video video supervisor 120800 6000006
Robert Morgenroth Video video supervisor 120800 6000007
Stacey McCormick Projectionist (Portland) 121104 6000008
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
John Vecchio Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000010
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Thom Noble Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Luis Colina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kristen Helsing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Graeme Revell Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Philip Tallman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Eberhard Weber Music electric bass 120781 8000004
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Stuart Boros Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Graeme Revell Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Victoria Paul Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Rizzo Art Director (art direct) 183 9000003
Peter Clarke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Nicholas Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jim Meyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Pat Morache Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
James Woods Scenic Artist (Portland) 745 9000008
David Brace Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
James Kent Lead Person leadman(Portland) 120957 9000010
Wendy Smith Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Mary Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jan Glaser Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
David Sherry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Ray Kybartas Consultant personal trainer to Madonna 120784 12000001
Susan Becker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Violet Cane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Pamela Withers Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mary Hobin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Christopher Lawrence Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Anthony Cortino Hair Stylist (Madonna) 120799 13000006
Christopher Shihar Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist hairstyling 120799 13000008
Deborah Larson Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Pat Gerhardt Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist (Madonna) 120801 13000011
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tom Caton Boom Operator (boom op) 215 14000002
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dan Wallin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kurt St Amant Sound sound mix(sound m) 120816 14000006
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Zack Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Harry Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Michael Sandgren Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bill Van Dallan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Richard Marx Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Fasal Sound Effects sound effects processing 120868 14000016
Keith Wester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Dennis Hill Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000018
Jeffrey Ward Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000019
Packy Lennon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Les Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Willie Mann Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000005
Michael Menzies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Beverly Cusack Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Frank Viviano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Don Lundell Construction Coordinator (Portland) 276 21000002
William Lybeer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Guiliano Gallo Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects SFX technician 168 23000002
Robert Worthington Special Effects SFX technician 168 23000003
Jay Johnson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000004
Larry Phillips Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Horst Grandt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Melissa Crow Assistant (to Madonna) 120820 25000001
Missy Coggiola Assistant (to Madonna) 120820 25000002
John Lavitt Assistant (to Uli Edel) 120820 25000003
Kimberly Johnson Assistant (to Stephen Deutsch) 120820 25000004
Jill Lorie Assistant (to Dave Fulton (Portland)) 120820 25000005
Nancy Mahaffey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paul Bellman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joseph Lotito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gary Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sarah Milsome Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lauri Mullens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kelsey Kline Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000012
Matthew Talbot Production Assistant (Portland) 275 25000013
Jerry Sidwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Terry Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Bobbie Collis Transportation transportation office 120992 25000016
Sherman Labby Production production illustrator 120824 25000017
Paul Till Driver n/a 273 25000018
Erich Schultz Other general foreman 120795 26000001
Gilbert Johnquest Other standby painter 120795 26000002
David Newhouse Other greensman 120795 26000003
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story revolves around a woman accused of killing her lover, and the lawyer who defends her.