Nowhere to Run (1993)

Nowhere to Run
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Sam 1 1000001
Rosanna Arquette Actor Clydie 1 1000002
Kieran Culkin Actor Mookie 1 1000003
Ted Levine Actor Mr Dunston 1 1000004
Tiffany Taubman Actor Bree 1 1000005
Edward Blatchford Actor Lonnie 1 1000006
Anthony Starke Actor Billy 1 1000007
Joss Ackland Actor Franklin Hale 1 1000008
Allan Graf Actor Bus Driver 1 1000009
Leonard Termo Actor Bus Guard 1 1000010
Robert Aprisa Actor Prisoner 1 1000011
Jophery Brown Actor Prisoner 1 1000012
Tony Brubaker Actor Prisoner 1 1000013
Ron George Actor Prisoner 1 1000014
Voyo Goric Actor Prisoner 1 1000015
Jack Lucarelli Actor Prisoner 1 1000016
Peter Malota Actor Prisoner 1 1000017
Frank Orsatti Actor Prisoner 1 1000018
Manny Perry Actor Prisoner 1 1000019
Thomas Rosales Actor Prisoner 1 1000020
Ron Stein Actor Prisoner 1 1000021
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Prisoner 1 1000022
Jack Verbois Actor Prisoner 1 1000023
Chuck Zito Actor Prisoner 1 1000024
James Greene Actor Country Store Clerk 1 1000025
Steve Chambers Actor Pick-Up Truck Thug 1 1000026
Stephen Bridgewater Actor Tom Lewis 1 1000027
Christy Botkin Actor Sarah Lewis 1 1000028
Luana Anders Actor Town Meeting Chairwoman 1 1000029
Kevin Page Actor Hale's Associate 1 1000030
Albie Selznick Actor Hale's Associate 1 1000031
Andy Gille Actor Bulldozer Man 1 1000032
Jack Gill Actor Bulldozer Man 1 1000033
Gene LeBell Actor Bulldozer Man 1 1000034
Jeff Ramsey Actor Bulldozer Man 1 1000035
Randall Widner Actor Bulldozer Man 1 1000036
Gavin Glennon Actor Auto Parts Clerk 1 1000037
John Rubinow Actor Clydie's Husband 1 1000038
Stanley White Actor Cop in Diner 1 1000039
Joseph Menza Actor Diner Cook 1 1000040
John Finn Actor Cop in Chase 1 1000041
John Kerry Actor Big Thug 1 1000042
Tony Epper Actor Fire Thug 1 1000043
Robert Harmon Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter MacDonald Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Craig Baumgarten Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Adelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Rachmil Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eugene Van Varenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Les Bohem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Eszterhas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randy Feldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joe Eszterhas From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Richard Marquand From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Spitzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
June Samson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Stuart Lippman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Elena Santaballa DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Ron Dittman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Gribble Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas Milsome Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Samuel Fries Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Rudd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael Meinardus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Frank Parrish Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Kelly Green Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Ed Gutentag Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Steve Tate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
David Tolsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mollie Mallinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Jim Unsinn Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Sean Gray Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Fong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
William Young Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Pamela Reisenleiter Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Clint Black Song n/a 120859 8000003
Hayden Nicholas Song ("When My Ship Comes In") 120859 8000004
Charles Mitchell Song songs 120859 8000005
Ted Nugent Song ("Silence is Broken") 120859 8000006
Tommy Shaw Song ("Silence is Broken") 120859 8000007
Jack Blades Song ("Silence is Broken") 120859 8000008
Clint Black Song Performer ("When My Ship Comes In") 120788 8000009
Charles Mitchell Song Performer ("After All" "The Doubt") 120788 8000010
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Lucky Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Felicia Fasano Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Dan Inosanto Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Gamila Fakhry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Serijan-Fasmer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Zoltan Elek Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Kelly Lindquist Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
David Cohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kevin Wahrman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Shelley Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Raul Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jackson Schwartz Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
John Stephens Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Aaron Rochin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
David Kirschner Sound production mixer 120816 14000010
Fred Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Stan Siegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Martin Dreffke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Frank Jimenez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Michele Sharp Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000015
Andrea Sachs Lighting Technician lighting tehnician 120907 15000001
Bob Miyamoto Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Pearson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Andrew Aguilar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Benny Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000019
William Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rudy Ugland Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Stacey McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ken Zimmerman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Larry Bird Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard Murphy Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000001
Kristie Noonan Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000002
Alyson Poole Assistant (to Robert Harmon) 120820 25000003
Paula Hoppe Assistant (to Michael Rachmil) 120820 25000004
Laurie Reese Assistant (to Craig Baumgarten) 120820 25000005
Joseph Aspromonti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Heidi Cordsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Laura Ganis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
John Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jim Lieberthal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Hill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Donald Arnold Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Almarie Clifford Other teacher 120795 26000001
George Marciano Special Thanks (Guess) 120874 26000002
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An escaped convict befriends a young widow and helps her battle corrupt land developers who want to force her off her land.