In the Name of the Father (1993)

In the Name of the Father
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords courtroom, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maurice Seezer Song original songs 120859 8000019
Mike Chapman Song n/a 120859 8000025
Bono Song original songs 120859 8000015
Nicky Chinn Song song producer("Tiger Feet") 120859 8000023
Gavin Friday Song original songs 120859 8000017
Dave Peters Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Owen Monaghan Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Peter Gallagher Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Kevin Hudson Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Nuala McKernan Props standby props 120817 24000010
John Graham Props (UK crew) 120817 24000016
Jake Wells Props (UK crew) 120817 24000017
Bob Sherwood Props dressing props(UK crew) 120817 24000015
Terry Wells Props prop master(UK crew) 120817 24000014
Noel Walsh Props trainee props 120817 24000012
Barry Gibbs Props prop master(UK crew) 120817 24000013
Derek Wallace Props standby props 120817 24000011
Tony Nicholson Props chargehand props 120817 24000004
Clive Beard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
David Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Fred Gaida Catering catering manager(UK crew) 120954 22000001
Russ Bailey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Andy Evans Construction Manager (UK crew) 120983 21000016
Michael Dawson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Gerry Johnston Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Eamonn O'Higgins Props prop master 120817 24000003
Fiona Traynor Assistant assistant co-producer 120820 25000001
Mark Rimmell Props prop buyer(United Kingdom) 120817 24000002
Sunny Mulligan Props prop buyer 120817 24000001
Kevin Kearns Effects Assistant assistant senior effects technician 120922 23000006
Alan Hall Titles title designer 120825 23000007
Daragh Lewis Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Triona Coen Assistant (to buyer) 120820 25000002
James Hickey Production production counsel 120824 25000023
Catherine O'Flaherty Office Runner production office runner 120988 25000024
Julia Molteberg Office Runner (UK crew) 120988 25000025
Frankfurt Garbus Klein Production production counsel 120824 25000022
Ira Schreck Production production counsel 120824 25000021
Gerry Quigley Production stagehand 120824 25000019
Terry Baker Production stagehand 120824 25000020
Pat Egan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tony Hopkins Driver n/a 273 25000027
Val Meehan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Cladwyn Jones Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Billy Kavanagh Driver n/a 273 25000030
Shamie McCabe Driver n/a 273 25000028
Alan Crozier Driver n/a 273 25000029
Paddy Shortt Production stagehand 120824 25000018
Jimmy O'Meara Production stagehand 120824 25000017
Sean Garland Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000007
Breda Kelly Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000008
Dougal Cousins Production Assistant extras production assistant 275 25000006
Paul Gaster Assistant (to stills photographer) 120820 25000005
Mick Tohill Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000003
Alison Crosbie Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000004
Gerry Gore Transportation Manager (UK crew) 121030 25000009
Donal Fortune Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
John Dunne Production stagehand 120824 25000015
John Purdie Production stagehand 120824 25000016
Sara Jones Stand-In (UK crew) 121015 25000014
Carl Cockran Stand-In (UK crew) 121015 25000013
Willie Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Barbara Mulcahy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Kevin O'Toole Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
George Joyce Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Ron Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000021
David Ridout Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ray Meehan Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Stewart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Paddy Murphy Electrician practical electrician 450 15000019
Albert Cassells Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dermot Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Graham Driscoll Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Paul Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Robert Kirwan Assistant Engineer (Windmill Lane) 120997 15000030
Paul Myler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rupert Coulson Assistant Engineer (Air Studios) 120997 15000029
Alan Walker Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Wayne Leach Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jim Bradshaw Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Bill Levins Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Martin Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Luke Quigley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Peter Hodge Grip grip/ driver 365 15000005
Brian Sheridan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
John W Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Peter Bloor Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Roger King Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000019
Eddie Knight Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Louis Conroy Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
David Ridout Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Liam Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Philip Fitzsimmons Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jim Farrell Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Con Dempsey Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Peter O'Toole Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Noel Cullen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Fennelly Accountant location accountant(UK crew) 120802 16000002
Donal Geraghty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Denis Butler Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000002
Vivion O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Lorcan O'Toole Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Eddie Cunningham Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Paul Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Donal O'Farrell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
James Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Eddie Humphries Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Lamon Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Alec Bassett Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Barry Cunningham Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Dave Whelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Dermot Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dominic Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Condren Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patrick Condren Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Yvonne Shaw Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Bill Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sy Hollands Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Clive Curtis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alan Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lee Sheward Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mark Lisbon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tommy Kingston Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Kavanagh Driver n/a 273 25000035
Barbara Galavan Thanks n/a 121115 26000075
Marie George Thanks n/a 121115 26000076
Bernard Power Thanks n/a 121115 26000077
Gerry Fleming Thanks n/a 121115 26000074
Gerry Fay Thanks n/a 121115 26000073
Eric Darnas Thanks n/a 121115 26000071
Graham Easton Thanks n/a 121115 26000072
John Lonergan Thanks n/a 121115 26000078
Hannah Greenfield Thanks n/a 121115 26000079
Sue Jacobs Thanks n/a 121115 26000084
Willie Kane Thanks n/a 121115 26000085
Niall Irwin Thanks n/a 121115 26000083
Frank Brennan Thanks n/a 121115 26000082
Billy Hinshelwood Thanks n/a 121115 26000080
Declan McGonagle Thanks n/a 121115 26000081
Joseph Dapello Thanks n/a 121115 26000070
Gerry Browne Thanks n/a 121115 26000069
Mick Tohill Thanks n/a 121115 26000058
Alastair Logan Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000059
Errol Reilly Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000060
Francis Ford Coppola Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Al Pacino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Peter Hunt Other colour timer 120795 26000054
Marlon Brando Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Theresa Reilly Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000061
Grant McKee Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000062
Jane Abernethy Thanks n/a 121115 26000067
Chris Blackwell Thanks n/a 121115 26000068
Basil Hume Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000066
Mike Fisher Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000065
Ros Franey Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000063
Robert Kee Thanks (for gaining freedom of Guildford Four) 121115 26000064
Pat Keenan Thanks n/a 121115 26000086
Anne Louise Kelly Thanks n/a 121115 26000087
Albert Gasser Thanks n/a 121115 26000108
Lenny Geschke Thanks n/a 121115 26000109
Nils C Jensen Thanks n/a 121115 26000110
Alfie L Florence Thanks n/a 121115 26000107
Keith Edemann Thanks n/a 121115 26000106
Gail Clark Thanks n/a 121115 26000104
Gerry Edemann Thanks n/a 121115 26000105
Garry Krivacek Thanks n/a 121115 26000111
Don Malouf Thanks n/a 121115 26000112
Kerry Dean Williams Thanks n/a 121115 26000117
Gerry Lundberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Thomas Whiting Thanks n/a 121115 26000116
Bud S Smith Thanks n/a 121115 26000115
Rod Rogers Thanks n/a 121115 26000113
Phil Slattery Thanks n/a 121115 26000114
Karl Unger Thanks n/a 121115 26000103
Padd Teahon Thanks n/a 121115 26000102
Larry McEvoy Thanks n/a 121115 26000092
Paddy Mulryan Thanks n/a 121115 26000093
Pat Murphy Thanks n/a 121115 26000091
Tiernan McBride Thanks n/a 121115 26000090
George Lamon Thanks n/a 121115 26000088
Finn Lawless Thanks n/a 121115 26000089
Charlie O'Neill Thanks n/a 121115 26000094
Paddy O'Toole Thanks n/a 121115 26000095
Kirsten Sheridan Thanks n/a 121115 26000100
Tess Sheridan Thanks n/a 121115 26000101
George Roe Thanks n/a 121115 26000099
Gareth Peirce Thanks n/a 121115 26000098
Pat Cooke Thanks n/a 121115 26000096
John Toolin Thanks n/a 121115 26000097
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000053
Jerry Sullivan Other genny operator(UK crew) 120795 26000052
Kevin Scott Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Robbie Reilly Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000009
Pascal Jones Other rigger 120795 26000010
John F Carr Other genny operator 120795 26000007
Ned McLoughlin Other murals 120795 26000006
Conor Devlin Other draughtsman 120795 26000004
Bob Starret Other murals 120795 26000005
Mikey O'Toole Other rigger 120795 26000011
Neil Crawford Other rigger 120795 26000012
Barbara Napier Other director's secretary 120795 26000017
Arthur Dunne Other transport captain 120795 26000018
Noel McKenna Other rigger 120795 26000016
Richard Lang Other rigger 120795 26000015
William O'Brien Other rigger 120795 26000013
Jimmy Merrigan Other rigger 120795 26000014
John Gleeson Other playback operator 120795 26000003
John Conroy Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Danny Blain Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Joseph O'Neill Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Wall Driver n/a 273 25000039
Peter Hill Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paddy Hiney Driver n/a 273 25000036
Austin Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000037
Victor Blain Driver n/a 273 25000042
Harry Hill Driver n/a 273 25000043
Peter Brook Driver (UK crew) 273 25000048
Alan Butler Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Dave Bruyer Driver (UK crew) 273 25000047
Dennis Swan Driver (UK crew) 273 25000046
Robert Gyle Driver n/a 273 25000044
Stan Connor Driver (UK crew) 273 25000045
Teresa Gantly Other unit nurse 120795 26000019
John McKenna Other armourer 120795 26000020
Sean Corcoran Other operator 120795 26000041
Kenny Bryne Other focus puller 120795 26000042
Dave Bryant Other focus puller 120795 26000043
Samuel F Kaufman Other recordist 120795 26000040
Andrea Lakin Other recordist 120795 26000039
Raymond McCann Other plasterer 120795 26000037
Brian Craine Other metal worker 120795 26000038
Jason Wrenn Other focus puller 120795 26000044
Ciaran Barry Other loader 120795 26000045
Jo Gibney Other clapper loader(UK crew) 120795 26000050
Tommy Broadhurst Other genny operator(UK crew) 120795 26000051
Ken Byrne Other focus puller(UK crew) 120795 26000049
Patsy DeLord Other coordinator(UK crew) 120795 26000048
Clive Mackey Other loader 120795 26000046
Cate Arbeid Other coordinator(UK crew) 120795 26000047
Brian Doyle Other plasterer 120795 26000036
Jimmy Irwin Other plasterer 120795 26000035
Christy O'Shaughnessy Other painter 120795 26000025
Alan Scott Other painter 120795 26000026
Paul Fleming Other painter 120795 26000024
Bobby Richardson Other painter 120795 26000023
William Sower Other machinist 120795 26000021
Owen Murnane Other master painter 120795 26000022
Norman Duff Other painter 120795 26000027
Sean Scott Other painter 120795 26000028
Larry Comerford Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000033
Frank Matthews Other plasterer 120795 26000034
Jimmy Kavanagh Other drapes 120795 26000032
Jim Dunleavy Other painter 120795 26000031
Michael Kearns Other painter 120795 26000029
Manus Daly Other painter 120795 26000030
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ron Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jimmie Bergin Actor Prisoner 1 1000087
John Higgins Actor Prisoner 1 1000088
Paterson Joseph Actor Benbay 1 1000089
Joey Legaspi Actor Prisoner 1 1000086
Terry O'Neill Actor Prisoner 1 1000085
Mario McGovern Actor Prisoner 1 1000083
John Joe Fontana Actor Prisoner 1 1000084
Malcolm Tierney Actor Home Office Official 1 1000090
Iain Montague Actor Leader of Delegation 1 1000091
Peter Campbell Actor Government Official 1 1000096
Alan Barry Actor Archivist Jenkins 1 1000097
Darren McHugh Actor Dixon's Son 1 1000095
Peter Sheridan Actor Priest 1 1000094
Paul Raynor Actor New Chief Prison Officer 1 1000092
Clodagh Conroy Actor Dixon's Secretary 1 1000093
Alan O'Connor Actor Prisoner 1 1000082
Emeka Okeki Actor Prisoner 1 1000081
John Gallagher Actor Cockney Prisoner 1 1000071
Marcus Lynch Actor Cockney Prisoner 1 1000072
Mal Whyte Actor Cockney Prisoner 1 1000070
Richard Michaelis Actor Cockney Prisoner 1 1000069
Martin Dunne Actor Prison Officer 1 1000067
Larry Murphy Actor Old Prison Officer 1 1000068
Frank Harper Actor Ronnie Smalls 1 1000073
Jer O'Leary Actor Prisoner John O'Brien 1 1000074
Dee Man Kole Actor Prisoner 1 1000079
Bernard Pellegrinetti Actor Prisoner 1 1000080
Owen Conroy Actor Prisoner 1 1000078
Paul Savage Actor Prisoner 1 1000077
Joey Cashman Actor Prisoner 1 1000075
Alan Amsby Actor Prisoner 1 1000076
Jonathan Ryan Actor Scottish Governor 1 1000098
John Pickles Actor Procedural Court Judge 1 1000099
Luke Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Mary Gough Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Robert Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mickey Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathy Sykes Production Manager (UK crew) 305 5000002
Gerry Toomey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Suzanne Nicell Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Lee Rooney Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Marion Barlow Assistant Director trainee assistant director(UK crew) 163 5000015
David Seaton Assistant Director trainee assistant director(UK crew) 163 5000016
Des Hughes Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000014
Peter McAleese Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000013
Nick McCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Simon Moseley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mary Allguen Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gerry Conlon Book as Source Material from autobiography("Proved Innocent") 120888 4000003
Terry George Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jim Sheridan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Sheridan Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Wilkinson Actor Appeal Prosecutor 1 1000102
Liam O'Callaghan Actor 2nd Archivist 1 1000100
Denys Hawthorne Actor Appeal Judge 1 1000101
Gabriel Byrne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Arthur Lappin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Terry George Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Sheridan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Guy Dagul Associate Producer (Contemporary Media Music Productions) 171 3000006
Nye Heron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Terry George Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Louis O'Connor Assistant Producer Daniel-Day Lewis' assistant 403 3000005
Dave Duffy Actor Prison Officer 1 1000066
John Benfield Actor Chief PO Barker 1 1000065
Fiona Daly Actor IRA Woman 1 1000022
Catherine Dunne Actor Woman on Balcony 1 1000023
Anna Meegan Actor Granny Conlon 1 1000024
Joanna Irvine Actor Ann Conlon 1 1000021
Kelly McKeavney Actor Young Girl 1 1000020
Laurence Griffin Actor Boy in Riot 1 1000018
Jason Murtaugh Actor Boy in Riot 1 1000019
Marie Jones Actor Sarah Conlon 1 1000025
Leah McCullagh Actor Bridie Conlon 1 1000026
Jamie Harris Actor Deptford Jim 1 1000031
Britta Smith Actor Anne Maguire 1 1000032
Mark Sheppard Actor Paddy Armstrong 1 1000030
Saffron Burrows Actor Girl in Commune 1 1000029
John Lynch Actor Paul Hill 1 1000027
Beatie Edney Actor Carole Richardson 1 1000028
Jane Nolan Actor Girl with Baby 1 1000017
Maureen McBride Actor Mother 1 1000016
Nye Heron Actor 1st IRA Man 1 1000006
Anthony Brophy Actor Danny 1 1000007
Philip King Actor Guildford Soldier 1 1000005
Alison Crosbie Actor Girl in Pub 1 1000004
Emma Thompson Actor Gareth Peirce 1 1000002
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Giuseppe Conlon 1 1000003
Frankie McCafferty Actor Tommo 1 1000008
Paul Warriner Actor Soldier 1 1000009
Seamus Moran Actor 2nd Ira Man 1 1000014
Billy Byrne Actor 3rd Ira Man 1 1000015
Karen Carlisle Actor Female Rioter 1 1000013
Jo Connor Actor Bin Lady 1 1000012
Julian Walsh Actor Soldier 1 1000010
Stuart Wolfenden Actor Soldier 1 1000011
Don Baker Actor Joe McAndrew 1 1000033
Barbara Mulcahy Actor Marian 1 1000034
Peter Howitt Actor Remand Prison Officer 1 1000055
Sean Lawlor Actor Remand Prison Officer 1 1000056
Alistair Findlay Actor Forensic Scientist 1 1000054
Joe Jeffers Actor Young Patrick Maguire 1 1000053
Ronan Wilmot Actor Paddy Maguire 1 1000051
MacLean Burke Actor Young Vincent Maguire 1 1000052
Brian DeSalvo Actor Remand Prison Officer 1 1000057
Luke Hayden Actor Remand Prison Officer 1 1000058
Aine O'Connor Actor Dixon's Wife 1 1000063
Guy Carleton Actor Prison Admissions Officer 1 1000064
Kenneth Edge Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000062
Bosco Hogan Actor Defense Counsel 1 1000061
Aidan Grennell Actor Trial Judge 1 1000059
Daniel Massey Actor Prosecutor 1 1000060
Tina Kellegher Actor Policewoman 1 1000050
Rachael Dowling Actor Policewoman 1 1000049
Corin Redgrave Actor Robert Dixon 1 1000039
Gerard McSorley Actor Belfast Detective Pavis 1 1000040
Stanley Townsend Actor Hooker's Driver 1 1000038
Joe McPartland Actor Charlie Burke 1 1000037
Mick Tohill Actor Man in Bookies 1 1000035
Peter Sheridan Sr. Actor Manager of Bookies 1 1000036
Tim Perrin Actor Detective 1 1000041
Tony Denham Actor Detective 1 1000042
Oliver Maguire Actor Detective 1 1000047
Maurice Kehoe Actor Detective 1 1000048
Richard Graham Actor Detective 1 1000046
Martin Murphy Actor Detective 1 1000045
Rob Spendlove Actor Detective 1 1000043
Philip Davis Actor Detective 1 1000044
Rachel Longhurst Assistant Director trainee assistant director(UK crew) 163 5000017
John McDonnell Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Marion McKeone Advisor courtroom advisor(UK crew) 120821 12000004
Bernard Phelan Advisor courtroom advisor(UK crew) 120821 12000005
Lise Hand Research researcher & special extras 458 12000002
Bob Crowdey Consultant lab consultant 120784 12000001
David Shaw Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant(UK crew) 120970 10000006
Tom Sherry Extras Casting Assistant crowd casting assistant(UK crew) 120970 10000007
Joan Bergin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carole Dunne Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000002
Celia Walsh Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000007
Margot Wilson Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000008
Liz Dean Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Orla Carroll Hairdresser trainee hairdresser 121014 13000005
Anne Dunne Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Eileen Buggy Hairdresser trainee hairdresser 121014 13000004
Beverley Keogh Extras Casting crowd casting(UK crew) 120851 10000005
Frank Moiselle Casting assistant casting director 179 10000004
Rick Butler Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tom Brown Art Director (UK crew) 183 9000003
Caroline Amies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("(You Made Me the )Thief of Your Heart") 120788 8000045
Pete Cummins Song Performer ("In the Name of the Blue") 120788 8000043
John Fitzgibbon Song Performer ("In the Name of the Blue") 120788 8000044
Frederika Gray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Dominic Masters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Nuala Moiselle Casting n/a 179 10000002
Hayley Murt Casting assistant casting director 179 10000003
Patsy Pollock Casting n/a 179 10000001
Clodagh Conroy Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Fiona Daly Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Teresa Weston Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Toni Delany Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ailbhe LeMass Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Jean Sheffield Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Rocky Phelan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jim Corcoran Boom Operator (UK crew) 215 14000005
Matthew Glen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Paul Delany Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kevin Taylor Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Daniel Day-Lewis Actor Gerald Conlon 1 1000001
Louis L Edgmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Peter Sutton Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Brendan Campbell Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Stephen Farrell Sound sound trainee 120816 14000012
Peter Lacey ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Teddy Mason ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dee Corcoran Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(UK crew) 121007 13000015
Jennifer A Hegarty Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(UK crew) 121007 13000016
Linda Parkin Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(UK crew) 121007 13000014
Antonia Mallyan Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(UK crew) 121007 13000013
Patricia Kirkman Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(UK crew) 121007 13000011
Anita Pickles Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(UK crew) 121007 13000012
Ann Stokes Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000017
Ger Scully Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000018
Sue Wain Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Janet O'Leary Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Sinead Burt-O'Dea Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000022
Barbara O'Callaghan Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000021
Alison Byrne Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000019
Gabriel O'Brien Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000020
Bob Marley Song Performer ("Is This Love") 120788 8000042
The Kinks Song Performer ("Dedicated Follower of Fashion") 120788 8000041
Joe O'Byrne Video video crew 120800 6000007
Brendan Campbell Video video crew 120800 6000008
Jonathan Hession Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Craig Bloor Camera camera loader(UK crew) 120798 6000006
Richard Crask Camera camera focus(UK crew) 120798 6000005
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Roderick Barron Camera Operator (UK crew) 239 6000004
Stewart Whelan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Gerry Hambling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carolyne Chauncey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dermot Diskin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Niamh Fagan Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000005
Mark Siung Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000004
Clive Barrett Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Pat Brennan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Biziou Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Catherine Morris Script Supervisor (UK crew) 191 5000023
Niamh Nolan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Keith Hatcher Location Manager (UK crew) 193 5000021
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Howard Gibbins Location Manager (UK crew) 193 5000020
Grania O'Shannon Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Noel Byrne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Stephen Cheers Assistant Location Manager (UK crew) 194 5000031
Christian Banfield Assistant Location Manager (UK crew) 194 5000032
Niall O'Meachair Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Fran Byrne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Peter Agnew Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Catherine Morris Continuity n/a 890 5000028
Mary Casey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Patrick Doherty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Fitzgibbon Song n/a 120859 8000031
Lynott Song ("Whiskey in the Jar") 120859 8000032
Pete Cummins Song n/a 120859 8000030
Bob Marley Song n/a 120859 8000029
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000027
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000028
Bell Song ("Whiskey in the Jar") 120859 8000033
Downey Song ("Whiskey in the Jar") 120859 8000034
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Like a Rolling Stone") 120788 8000039
Mud Song Performer ("Tiger Feet") 120788 8000040
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Voodoo Child (Slight Return)) 120788 8000038
Gavin Friday Song Performer ("In the Name of the Father" "Billy Boola") 120788 8000037
Thin Lizzy Song ("Whiskey in the Jar") 120859 8000035
Bono Song Performer ("In the Name of the Father" "Billy Boola") 120788 8000036
Bob Dylan Song n/a 120859 8000022
Jimi Hendrix Song ("Voodoo Child (Slight Return)) 120859 8000021
Roger King Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000005
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Michael Storey Music temp music 120781 8000004
Gavin Friday Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Nino Rola Composer music composer("The Godfather") 120836 8000001
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000002
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (Contemporary Media Music) 206 8000007
Bill Abbott Music Editor (Modern Music) 214 8000008
Guy Dagul Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000013
Phil Todd Soloist solo Ewi performer 121021 8000014
The London Philharmonic Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Trevor Jones Performer synthesizer performer 120819 8000011
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Synopsis
Story of Gerry Conlon, purported ringleader of the Guildford Four, a group of three Irishmen and one English woman wrongly imprisoned for the 1974 IRA bombing of a pub in Guildford, England, that left five people dead. Conlon's father Guiseppe was subsequently imprisoned along with six other Conlon relatives who became known as the Maguire Seven.