Renegades (1989)

Renegades
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pat Hanley-Cumming Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Derrick Carr Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Toronto) 275 25000016
Barry Bergthorson Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Toronto) 239 6000002
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Toronto) 163 5000007
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Al Greene Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Peter Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Scott Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Clark Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Cindy Goldhawk Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brigid Finlayson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Eyes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Marja Rennholm Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Brent Myers Stunts n/a 240 19000046
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Leslie Munro Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Karen Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000042
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Debbie Kirby Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Randy Kamula Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Anne Lore Kemsies Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Martin Louis Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Anton Tykodi Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Gene Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Michael D'Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
John Westerlaken Grip grip 2nd unit(Toronto) 365 15000010
Colin F Jones Grip grip 2nd unit(Toronto) 365 15000009
Charles Gould Grip grip 2nd unit(Toronto) 365 15000008
Ian Scott Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit(Toronto) 268 15000012
Scotty Allan Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Michael Forrester Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Richard D Gaal Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Samuel Bojin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Litecky Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 268 15000014
Nicholas M Bacon Grip grip 2nd unit(Toronto) 365 15000007
George Kerr Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bryan Day Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Neal Burger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Bill Dotson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Carlo Campana Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Zulinski Key Grip key grip 2nd unit(Toronto) 263 15000002
Paul Brady Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ronald Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000004
William J Taylor Key Grip key grip 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 263 15000003
Michael Bawcott Electrician electrician 2nd unit(Toronto) 450 15000018
Frank Raven Electrician electrician 2nd unit(Toronto) 450 15000019
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rebecca Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Real Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Chessman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dennis Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brenda Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Guy Vergoglini Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 120885 15000023
Craig Heston Ligget Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 120885 15000022
Ian Scott Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000021
John Zulinski Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Lyn Lucibello Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sara Holmes Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000001
Wendie Saltarski Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Teri Spasor Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Todd William Schroeder Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Justin Hearn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Julian Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Mark Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Joanne Tickle Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Toronto) 275 25000033
Ronald Oxley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Stephen Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Mac Day Transportation picture vehicles assistant 120992 25000041
Michael Curran Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Sheldon M Katz Production Associate production controller 120822 25000039
Anna Szomolay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Gary Blair Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Grant Lucibello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Chris Kasianchuck Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Toronto) 275 25000024
Ann Henhoeffer Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Toronto) 275 25000023
Garbo Golstein Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Toronto) 275 25000022
Gerardo Manzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Tom Platt Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 275 25000027
Kristie Sills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Mike Ramsey Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Toronto) 275 25000029
Eric Potechin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Dan Dunlop Driver set dresser driver 273 25000042
Glenn Squire Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Keenan Other lead hand 120795 26000005
Tina Grewal Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Dawn L Sinko Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Cactus Simser Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000002
Murray R Keith Other lead hand 120795 26000006
Glenn Squire Other laborer 120795 26000007
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eric Wade Other chauffeur 120795 26000009
Gail Gaigh Other production administrator(Morgan Creek) 120795 26000008
Richard Snider Other greensman 120795 26000001
Mark Van Alstyne Driver n/a 273 25000053
David Brown Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dave Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000046
John J Van Noord Driver driver supervisor 273 25000045
Don Dykens Driver driver captain 273 25000044
Alec Heidema Driver n/a 273 25000048
Frances Hendry Driver n/a 273 25000049
Oliver Steins Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jerome McCann Driver n/a 273 25000051
George Markos Driver n/a 273 25000050
Dawn Dowling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Marie Currie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Malcolm Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Queensbury Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Greg Lennox Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Casey DeSnoo Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Charlie Scheifley Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kirk Cheney Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Ted Ross Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Scott R Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Tim Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ying Chung Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James H Veale Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Suzanne Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Vickie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Mark LaPointe Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000024
T.J. Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000057
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000061
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler (horse) 120863 20000001
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Ernie Kestler Special Effects special effects 2nd unit(Toronto) 168 23000004
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dorian Joe Clark Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000012
Maurice Dunster Assistant (to Kiefer Sutherland) 120820 25000011
Cheryl Goetschius Assistant (to Lou Diamond Phillips) 120820 25000010
Lesley Clark Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000009
Sam Hardiman Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000013
Vince Wazonek Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000014
Martha Cummer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dan Cook Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 275 25000018
Gary Bicker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Anne Wootten Assistant (to David Madden) 120820 25000008
Char Rutherford Assistant (to Jack Sholder) 120820 25000007
Martha Snetsinger Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
John Allen Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Chris Geggie Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Dan Dunlop Props props 2nd unit(Toronto) 120817 24000002
Laurie Drew Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
David Hamayda Assistant carpenter supervisor assistant 120820 25000003
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000006
Jami Abell Assistant (to Joe Roth) 120820 25000005
Brian Clancy Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000004
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000056
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Paul Schiff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Terry Gould Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Rich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gabriella Martinelli Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Vince Nyuli Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Matt James Unit Manager unit manager 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 120832 5000001
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Madden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richmond Acheampong Actor Teen on Train 1 1000049
Kyle Anderson Actor Nema's Kid 1 1000048
Paul Hill Actor Nema's Kid 1 1000047
Gaston Poon Actor Gangbanger 1 1000046
Matt Birman Actor Yuppie With Corvette 1 1000050
Robert Latimer Actor Chauffeur 1 1000051
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jack Sholder Director n/a 2 2000001
Real Andrews Actor Cop 1 1000052
David Pomier Production Manager production manager 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 305 5000004
Bill Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Kadak Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000022
Barbara Millie Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 162 5000021
Suzanne Lore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
John Duffy IV Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 191 5000019
Justin Hearn Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Diane Parsons Continuity continuity 2nd unit(Toronto) 890 5000024
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Toronto) 239 6000004
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maggie Craig Continuity continuity 2nd unit(Toronto) 890 5000025
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lillian Sarafinchan Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Ron Oxley Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Toronto) 163 5000011
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Toronto) 163 5000010
Christopher Lamon Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Toronto) 163 5000009
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Debra Marrs Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Philadelphia) 163 5000012
John Rusk Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Philadelphia) 163 5000013
Joe Boccia Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
David Lee Actor Gangbanger 1 1000045
Von Flores Actor Gangbanger 1 1000044
Tom Butler Actor Detective Geddies 1 1000016
Heidi Von Palleske Actor Hooker in Bar 1 1000015
Dee McCafferty Actor Cop Outside Bar 1 1000014
Joseph Hieu Actor Gang Leader 1 1000013
Jack Blum Actor Keith Weinstock 1 1000017
Paul Butler Actor Captain Blalock 1 1000018
Alan C Peterson Actor Big Ponytail 1 1000021
Robert LaSardo Actor Skinhead 1 1000020
Big Yank Actor Dealer 1 1000019
Kyra Harper Actor Nema 1 1000012
Gary Farmer Actor George 1 1000011
Bill Smitrovich Actor Finch 1 1000005
Robert Knepper Actor Marino 1 1000004
Jami Gertz Actor Barbara 1 1000003
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Hank 1 1000002
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Actor Red Crow 1 1000006
Peter MacNeill Actor Denny Ransom 1 1000007
John DiBenedetto Actor Corvo 1 1000010
Joe Griffin Actor Matt 1 1000009
Clark Johnson Actor JJ 1 1000008
Michael Rhoades Actor Small Ponytail 1 1000022
Joyce Gordon Actor Receptionist 1 1000023
Martin Neufeld Actor Marino Gang Member 1 1000038
Gene Mack Actor Cop in Alley 1 1000037
Garfield Andrews Actor Thug Knife 1 1000036
Steve Wayne Lederman Actor Detective 1 1000035
Rick Barabia Actor Marino Gang Member 1 1000039
Dave Mucci Actor Marino Gang Member 1 1000040
Richard Sali Actor Cop By Salon 1 1000043
Richard Gira Actor Cullen 1 1000042
Al Greene Actor Marino Gang Member 1 1000041
Janelle Hutchison Actor Annette 1 1000034
Dick Callahan Actor Bartender 1 1000033
Jacqueline Samuda Actor Woman Cop 1 1000027
Steve Whistance-Smith Actor Store Detective 1 1000026
Louis Ferriera Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000025
Kay Tremblay Actor Old Woman 1 1000024
Andy Knott Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000028
Zoey Adams Actor Saleswoman 1 1000029
Tom Christopher Actor Hooker's John 1 1000032
Marcelle Griffith Actor Hooker in Motel 1 1000031
Jack Newman Actor Bookkeeper 1 1000030
John Dyer Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Toronto) 239 6000005
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 239 6000006
Jay DuBoisson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Christine Hart Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Sheryl Berkhoff Makeup (Kiefer Sutherland and Lou Diamond Phillips) 353 13000004
Kristina E Boon Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit(Toronto) 120823 13000010
Kathleen Mulder Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit(Toronto) 120823 13000011
Sharon Pinkenson Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 120809 13000014
Aline Gilmore Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Maureen Curtin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Thomas Yee Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Jennifer Bower Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alexandra Thompson Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000019
Ian Wheatley Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000018
Peter Nicolakakos Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000017
Elisa Goodman Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gina Kiellerman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alvin Greenman Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Bruce McLean Consultant picture vehicle consultant 120784 12000001
Avram D Gold ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
George Frederick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sukey Fontelieu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Victor Grodecki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Buster 1 1000001
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Clifford Latimer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Larry Kemp Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael Lacroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Karen Baker Landers ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000003
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Gary Gegan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Robert W Glass Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Buzz Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Christopher Dutton Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000016
Randy Glednill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
James Stewart Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Carolyn Wong Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Attila Dory Photography still 120835 6000018
Attila Szalay Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Pat Williams Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Kimberly Bennett Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Caroline Biggerstaff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carolyn Wong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Toronto) 120849 6000017
Jack French Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 120849 6000016
Marvin Midwicki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Nic Buffone Camera loader 2nd unit(Philadelphia) 120798 6000009
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stephen Campabelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Arthur E Cooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Attila Szalay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Toronto) 120849 6000012
Martin Sterens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Toronto) 120849 6000015
John Davidson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Toronto) 120849 6000014
Pat Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Toronto) 120849 6000013
Patricia Kudish Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Michael Searles Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000005
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Susie Mah Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000007
Marian Wihak Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000006
Michael J Meade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Danni Starbuck Set Dresser set dresser trainee 197 9000011
Janet Cormack Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000012
Peter Grundy Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000005
James McAteer Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000007
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000006
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Elinor Rose Galbraith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Hogan Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000023
Synopsis
A young Indian and a policeman team up together to crack a crime ring.
N/A
N/A