Men of Honor (2000)

Men of Honor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Period, Biopic
Keywords courtroom, military
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert De Niro Actor Billy Sunday 1 1000001
Cuba Gooding Actor Carl Brashear 1 1000002
Charlize Theron Actor Gwen Sunday 1 1000003
Aunjanue Ellis Actor Jo Brashear 1 1000004
Hal Holbrook Actor Mr Pappy 1 1000005
Michael Rapaport Actor Snowhill 1 1000006
Powers Boothe Actor Captain Pullman 1 1000007
David Keith Actor Captain Hartigan 1 1000008
Holt McCallany Actor Rourke 1 1000009
Joshua Leonard Actor Isert 1 1000010
Dennis Troutman Actor Boots 1 1000011
Joshua Feinman Actor DuBoyce 1 1000012
Theo Pagones Actor Mellegrano 1 1000013
Ryan Honey Actor Yarmouth 1 1000014
David Conrad Actor Lieutenant Hanks 1 1000015
Chris Warren Actor Young Carl 1 1000016
Lester Hanson Actor Admiral Yon 1 1000017
Jack Frazier Actor Rear Admiral French 1 1000018
David Heath Actor Medical Officer 1 1000019
Demene Hall Actor Mrs Biddle 1 1000020
Alimi Ballard Actor Coke 1 1000021
Shawn Howard Actor Junie 1 1000022
Troy Lund Actor Blonde Gate SP 1 1000023
Henry Harris Actor Rescued Pilot 1 1000024
Matt Dotson Actor Marine Guard 1 1000025
Carl Lumbly Actor Mac--Carl's Father 1 1000026
Lonette McKee Actor Ella--Carl's Mother 1 1000027
Glynn Turman Actor Chief Floyd 1 1000028
David Meyers Actor Doctor Cudahy 1 1000029
Richard Turner Actor Doctor Dinkins 1 1000030
George Rankins Actor Cab Driver 1 1000031
Richard Sanders Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Nasir Najieb Actor Black Inductee 1 1000033
Dennis Bateman Actor Navy Instructor 1 1000034
Eric Newsome Actor Naked Grunt 1 1000035
Steven Pachosa Actor Navy Recruiter 1 1000036
Marilyn Hickey Actor Pinch-Faced Woman 1 1000037
Bruce Burkhartsmeier Actor Presiding Officer 1 1000038
Michael Williamson Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Michelle Guthrie Actor Therapist 1 1000040
Michael Egan Actor Sailor 1 1000041
Scott Kraft Actor Ropeleski 1 1000042
Tim Monsion Actor News Reporter 1 1000043
Dulé Hill Actor Red Tail 1 1000044
Timothy Piggee Actor School Master 1 1000045
John Polce Actor Hospital Security 1 1000046
Allen Gerbino Actor Pilot No 1 1 1000048
Art Gotisar Actor Pilot No 2 1 1000049
Robert Blanche Actor Shore Patrolman No 2 1 1000050
Ivory Dilley Actor Frantic Girl 1 1000051
Chad Smathers Actor Drowning Boy 1 1000052
Wayne Morse Actor Navy Orderly 1 1000053
Rachel Jahn Actor Candy Striper 1 1000054
Jon Du Clos Actor Sunday's Assistant 1 1000055
Leon Russom Actor Decker 1 1000056
Richard Radecki Actor Fan Tail Chief 1 1000057
Randy Flagler Actor Bomb Chief 1 1000058
Jeremy Taylor Actor Deckhand 1 1000059
Jason Bailey Actor Sonar Man 1 1000060
George Tillman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernie Orsatti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Stanley Robertson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Teitel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Cosby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Brashear From Story from life story 120870 4000002
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Maxwell Unit Production Manager unit producer(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 182 5000002
Bill Badalato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Barry Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rocco Marra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kit Young Technical Operations Manager digital system manager(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120834 5000008
David Corainick Stage Manager (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120797 5000009
Kathy Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Julie Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Todd Kreuter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Cory Sorenson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Dana Larson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Dennis Olson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
David West Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Kris Stack Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Gina Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Naomi Yospe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Todd Jameson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant diving coordinator(diving/marine unit) 192 5000020
Michael Waters Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(diving/marine unit) 192 5000021
Kenneth Valleau Assistant Production Coordinator assistant trank coordinator(diving/marine unit) 192 5000022
Doug Hobart Assistant Location Manager assistant location supervisor 194 5000023
Marjie Lundell Assistant Location Manager assistant location supervisor 194 5000024
Anthony Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000002
Michael Sajbel Director of Photography (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 120780 6000003
David Stump Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000004
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rory Knepp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Rory Knepp Camera "B" camera 120798 6000007
Chip Matheson Camera camera technician(diving/marine unit) 120798 6000008
Jonathan Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tyger Belton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John Kairis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(diving/marine unit) 120849 6000011
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(diving/marine unit) 120849 6000012
Chuck Bemis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 120849 6000013
Michael Baird Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Phillip Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Matthew Cazier Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Brian Fuller Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Dennis McNeill Color Timer lab color timer 120921 6000018
Gene Warren Camera Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120867 6000019
Kenneth Thornton Camera Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120867 6000020
Cash Cockerill Camera Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120867 6000021
John Carter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Tompkins Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 172 7000002
Babette Dickerson Editor visual effects editor(motion control unit) 172 7000003
Gary Wright Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor (motion control unit) 203 7000006
DeNon Porter Assistant Editor (motion control unit) 203 7000007
Michael Sherman Assistant Editor (motion control unit) 203 7000008
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Janice Hayen Music music preparations 120781 8000002
Caryn Rasmussen Music music preparations 120781 8000003
Johann Strauss Music ("Morning Papers Waltz Op 279") 120781 8000004
Ken Kugler Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Paul Stewart Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
John Sousa Song ("Anchors Aweigh" "Star & Stripes Forever") 120859 8000009
Will Schaefer Song song arranger("Anchors Aweigh") 120859 8000010
George Wilson Song song arranger("Stars & Stripes Forever") 120859 8000011
Jack Lauderdale Song ("I'm in Town") 120859 8000012
William York Song ("Sunny Side of the Mountain") 120859 8000013
Thomas Smith Song ("Make Up My Mind") 120859 8000014
Wayne Perry Song ("Make Up My Mind") 120859 8000015
Joseph Miller Song ("It Wasn't God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels") 120859 8000016
Roger Miller Song ("Half a Mind") 120859 8000017
Jimmie Rodgers Song ("Blue Yodel No 4") 120859 8000018
Gene Rodriguez Song n/a 120859 8000019
Jon Hendricks Song ("I Want You To Be My Baby") 120859 8000020
Shelley Berg Song song arranger & producer("I Want You To Be My Baby" "You'll Never Know") 120859 8000021
Tom Halm Song song producer("I Want You To Be My Baby" "You'll Never Know") 120859 8000022
Mack Gordon Song ("You'll Never Know") 120859 8000023
Harry Warren Song ("You'll Never Know") 120859 8000024
Alfred Smith Song ("??? I Think You've Got Your Fools Mixed Up") 120859 8000025
Barrett Strong Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000026
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000027
Roger Penzabene Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000028
Carl Christiansen Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000029
Rodger Penzabene Song ("I Wish It Would Rain") 120859 8000030
Carmen Carter Song Performer featured vocalist 120788 8000031
Faye Thomas Song Performer ("I'm in Town") 120788 8000032
Hawkshaw Hawkins Song Performer ("Sunny Side of the Mountain") 120788 8000033
Kitty Wells Song Performer ("It Wasn't God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels") 120788 8000034
Ernest Tubb Song Performer ("Half a Mind") 120788 8000035
Bill Monroe Song Performer ("Blue Yodel No 4") 120788 8000036
Gene Rodriguez Song Performer ("Will You Be There") 120788 8000037
Sue Raney Song Performer ("You'll Never Know") 120788 8000039
Brenton Wood Song Performer ("??? I Think You've Got Your Fools Mixed Up") 120788 8000040
Brian McKnight Song Performer ("Win") 120788 8000042
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence Hubbs Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Daniel Maltese Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jim Wallis Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Reggie Hendrix Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Bradford Turner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Marco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Douglas McKay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Drew Pinniger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ivo Vergara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ben Woolverton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alex Newman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Freddy Luis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Emily Dunlap Extras Casting (Background Action) 120851 10000004
Angela Fee Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Kathryn Tyus-Adair Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Kirk Steppe Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000002
Michael Parks Supervisor location supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000003
Corwyn McCormick Supervisor diver supervisor(diving/marine unit) 120845 11000004
Paul Woodley Supervisor diver supervisor(diving/marine unit) 120845 11000005
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120845 11000006
Gregory Oehler Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120845 11000007
Carl Brashear Consultant key military consultant 120784 12000001
Captain Banks Consultant military consultant 120784 12000002
Master Radecki Consultant military consultant 120784 12000003
Commander Johnston Consultant military consultant 120784 12000004
Gene Warren Consultant visual effects consultant(Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120784 12000005
John LaMorte Consultant orthopedic consultant(motion control unit) 120784 12000006
Tim Monich Dialect Coach speech & dialect coach 666 12000007
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach speech & dialect coach 666 12000008
Brian Maynard Advisor medical coordinator 120821 12000009
Salvador Perez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christi Work Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Harold Crawford Costumes key costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Marsha Bozeman Costumes key costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Artemio Carpio Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Meta Jardine Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jalene Swoveland Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
K Ramsey Hair department head hair 120794 13000008
Ilona Herman Hair Robert De Niro hair & makeup 120794 13000009
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
David Pratt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Stacye Branche Makeup department head makeup 353 13000012
Deborah Larson Makeup Charlize Theron's makeup 353 13000013
Thomas Burman Makeup special makeup effects(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 353 13000014
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup special makeup effects(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 353 13000015
Keith Christiansen Makeup special makeup effects(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 353 13000016
Denise Fischer Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000017
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Craig Heath ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
John Rodd ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Alex Raspa ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000004
Camile Omey ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000005
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Rob Perkins ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000010
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor (motion control unit) 222 14000011
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor (motion control unit) 222 14000012
Ronald Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
John Morris Foley Editor (motion control unit) 221 14000014
Alicia Stevenson Foley Editor (motion control unit) 221 14000015
Dawn Fintor Foley Editor (motion control unit) 221 14000016
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer(motion control unit) 120995 14000018
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer(motion control unit) 120995 14000019
Lawrence Mann Sound Editor (motion control unit) 229 14000020
Suhail Kafity Sound Editor (motion control unit) 229 14000021
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor (motion control unit) 327 14000022
Jay Wilkenson Sound Effects Editor (motion control unit) 327 14000023
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000025
Rodger Pardee Sound Recordist special effects recordist(motion control unit) 331 14000026
James Rosel Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gary Fredrickson Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles) 120937 15000002
Carl Vidnic Lighting Technician (diving/marine unit) 120907 15000003
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bruce Lawson Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Jerry Day Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000006
Thomas Levy Key Grip (diving/marine unit) 263 15000007
Ty Suehiro Key Grip (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 263 15000008
Daniel Deschamps Key Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 263 15000009
Glenn Hale Grip company grip 365 15000010
Pam Conner Grip company grip 365 15000011
Brian Fleskes Grip company grip 365 15000012
Keith Talley Grip company grip 365 15000013
Mark Rinehart Grip company grip 365 15000014
John Banholzer Grip company grip 365 15000015
Scott Olson Grip (diving/marine unit) 365 15000016
John Warner Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 365 15000017
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jim Grce Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000019
Dino Parks Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000020
Patrick Murray Gaffer (diving/marine unit) 268 15000021
Michael Balog Gaffer (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 268 15000022
Michael Everett Gaffer (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 268 15000023
Rami Rao Gaffer (underwater) (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 268 15000024
Albert Tablaza Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Scott Richmond Electrician n/a 450 15000026
David Kohn Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Steve Hubert Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Daniel Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Ken Riddle Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000032
Mike Shore Best Boy Grip (diving/marine unit) 265 15000033
Mark Kuromoto Best Boy Grip (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 265 15000034
Bruce Fleskes Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000035
Leonard Romie Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000036
Ronny Carr Best Boy (Los Angeles) 120885 15000037
Ric Delgado Best Boy (Los Angeles) 120885 15000038
Stephen Johnstone Best Boy best boy electric(diving/marine unit) 120885 15000039
Bob Kresbsbach Best Boy best boy electric(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 120885 15000040
Matthew Devitt Best Boy (underwater) (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120885 15000041
Joseph Hartwick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Todd Spears Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Kathy Edwards Post-Production Accountant post accountant 120979 16000003
Julie Snow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Crista Birgy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
David Cofini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Cynthia Arcuik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ron Menapace Motion Control motion control camera assistant(motion control unit) 121053 19000001
Craig Shumard Motion Control motion control technician(motion control unit) 121053 19000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bret Kiene Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Fittanto Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Fittando Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stephen Molison Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Bramstedt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Art Hickman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ron Otis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Anne Gordon Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mervyn Johnson Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
Pat Tagliaferro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Patsy Williams Craft Service craft services(Portland) 120903 22000001
Bill Weaver Craft Service craft services(Los Angeles) 120903 22000002
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor (visual effects) 249 23000001
Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 249 23000002
Cosmas Bolger Effects Supervisor executive effects producer(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 120866 23000003
Peter Moyer Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 120866 23000004
Keith Urban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Susan Zwerman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
C Davis Visual Effects executive visual effects producer(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000007
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital paint & rotoscoping(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000008
Laurie McDonald Visual Effects visual effects producer(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000009
Adam Young Visual Effects digital system coordinator(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000010
Thad Beier Visual Effects (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 419 23000011
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 419 23000012
Theresa Ellis Visual Effects (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 419 23000013
Marco Paolini Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 419 23000014
Dan Carter Visual Effects model crew(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 419 23000015
Stan Alachniewicz Visual Effects model crew(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 419 23000016
Eric Ewalt Visual Effects model crew(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 419 23000017
Bob Kredel Visual Effects model set coordinator(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 419 23000018
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Mark Blatchley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Chris Jones Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Kai Shelton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Mark Soper Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects) 120917 23000023
Matthew Gilbert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Brad McFadden Props prop foreman(underwater) (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120817 24000004
George Tarrant Assistant (to George Tillman Jr) 120820 25000001
Jenna Lotts Assistant (to George Tillman Jr) 120820 25000002
Poppy Hanks Assistant (to Robert Teitel) 120820 25000003
Monica Goldstein Assistant (to Bill Badalato) 120820 25000004
Robin Chambers Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000005
Adam Leichtman Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000006
Shawn Suttles Assistant (to Cuba Gooding Jr) 120820 25000007
Gary Anderton Assistant ("A" camera (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences)) 120820 25000008
Eter Schmitt Assistant ("B" camera (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences)) 120820 25000009
Andrew Shuford Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 275 25000010
Josh Flink Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(motion control unit) 275 25000011
Mike Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
William Benedict Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Chet Badalato Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Gerald Vitatoe Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Greg Biggerstaff Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Damon Tinker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Katie Baron Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Patrick Paeper Post-Production Assistant (motion control unit) 120882 25000019
Angelique Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Shaun Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tai Badalato Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Tom Steel Production stage crew 120824 25000023
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew 120824 25000024
Taylor Saxon Medic set medic 120966 25000025
David Falicki Medic set medic 120966 25000026
Rick Fong Medic medical technician 120966 25000027
Ryan Nekota Medic medical technician 120966 25000028
Jamala Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Michael Baird Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000001
Joel Woods Other cable 120795 26000002
Ron Rhodes Other foreman/purchaser 120795 26000003
Jim Mulligan Other location foreman 120795 26000004
Ron Gielow Other mill foreman 120795 26000005
Bruce Smith Other lead painter(construction) 120795 26000006
Nancy Yoe Other lead painter(set decoration) 120795 26000007
Sherri Smith Other lead greens 120795 26000008
Rick Gamez Other prop maker 120795 26000009
Amalia Ferreiro Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Amy McCain Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Russell Bowlds Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Allen Gerbino Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000013
Matt Clements Other diving coordinator(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000014
Matthew O'Conner Other marine coordinator(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000015
Christopher Nealy Other tank coordinator(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000016
Todd Rood Other United States Navy master diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000017
Chris Baker Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000018
Thom Daugherty Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000019
Brandon Ghan Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000020
Greg Hejko Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000021
Craig Johnson Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000022
Michael Moore Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000023
Tim Rimel Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000024
David Clegg Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000025
Steve Willis Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000026
Don Erskine Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000027
Aaron Levy Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000028
Andreas Myers Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000029
Dave Gove Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000030
Mike Yolk Other mark V diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000031
Byron Kelly Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000032
Wade Evans Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000033
Erik Bridges Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000034
Cyrus Niccore Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000035
Lyle Erickson Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000036
Derek Topp Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000037
Rhys Davies Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000038
Jim Norberg Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000039
Mark Hatfield Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000040
Scott Prazier Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000041
Bill Gordon Other DIT diver(diving/marine unit) 120795 26000042
Gilbert De La Garza Other film technician(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 120795 26000043
Tommy Tran Other film technician(Digital Filmworks/additional visual effects) 120795 26000044
Jack Sessums Other design engineer(Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences) 120795 26000045
Cynthia Pusheck Other underwater("A" camera (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences)) 120795 26000046
Dave Green Other underwater("B" camera (Sessums Engineering/underwater ship & helicopter sequences)) 120795 26000047
Christopher Warren Other underwater("A" camera (Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography)) 120795 26000048
Mick Persion Other prop maker(Fantasy II Film Effects/additonal miniature ship photography) 120795 26000049
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer(motion control unit) 120795 26000050
Robert Renga Other recordist(motion control unit) 120795 26000051
John Rodd Other recordist 120795 26000052
Isate Rahm Other programming 120795 26000053
Bill Talbott Other (music) enginee) 120795 26000054
Sid Page Other concert master 120795 26000055
Philip Strub Special Thanks special thanks (assistant)(for Audio Visual/Department of Defense)) 120874 26000056
Darren Morton Publicity naval public affairs officer 120789 29000001
Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Chronicles the inspirational, true-life exploits of Carl Brashear, who became the Navy's first African-American Master Diver. Brashear runs into formidable opposition in the form of Billy Sunday, a rebellious senior officer and celebrated Master Chief Navy Diver. But it is Sunday who ultimately helps Brashear, the son of a Kentucky sharecropper, overcome a crippling injury, fight racism and bureaucracy, and make military history.