Miracle on 34th Street (1994)

Miracle on 34th Street
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family, Fantasy, Remake, Holiday
Keywords children's, Christmas, courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Attenborough Actor Kriss Kringle 1 1000001
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Dorey Walker 1 1000002
Dylan McDermott Actor Bryan Bedford 1 1000003
J.T. Walsh Actor Ed Collins 1 1000004
James Remar Actor Jack Duff 1 1000005
Jane Leeves Actor Alberta Leonard 1 1000006
Simon Jones Actor Shellhammer 1 1000007
William Windom Actor C F Cole 1 1000008
Mara Wilson Actor Susan Walker 1 1000009
Robert Prosky Actor Judge Harper 1 1000010
Jack McGee Actor Tony Falacchi 1 1000011
Joe Pentangelo Actor Bailiff 1 1000012
Mark Damiano Actor Daniel 1 1000013
Casey Wurzbach Actor Grandson 1 1000014
Jennifer Morrison Actor Denice 1 1000015
Peter Siragusa Actor Cabbie 1 1000016
Samantha Krieger Actor Sami 1 1000017
Horatio Sanz Actor Orderly 1 1000018
Lisa Sparrman Actor Mrs Collins 1 1000019
Kimberly Smith Actor Court Clerk 1 1000020
Mike Bacarella Actor Santa 1 1000021
Harve Kolzow Actor Businessman 1 1000022
Bianca Pucci Actor Little Girl 1 1000023
Jimmy Meglio Actor Little Boy 1 1000024
Hank Johnston Actor Boy 1 1000025
Margo Buchanan Actor Another Mother 1 1000026
Bill Buell Actor Band Director 1 1000027
Ron Beattie Actor Priest 1 1000028
Alexandra Stewart Actor Child 1 1000029
Paige Leavell Actor Tricia 1 1000030
Rosanna Scotto Actor News Anchor 1 1000031
Michele Marsh Actor News Anchor 1 1000032
Joe Moskowitz Actor News Anchor 1 1000033
Lester Holt Actor Newscaster 1 1000034
Susie Park Actor Newscaster 1 1000035
Janet Kauss Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
Kathrine Narducci Actor Mother 1 1000037
Mary McCormack Actor Myrna Foy 1 1000038
Alvin Greenman Actor The Doorman 1 1000039
Allison Janney Actor The Woman 1 1000040
Greg Noonan Actor Cmdr Coulson 1 1000041
Byrne Piven Actor Dr Hunter 1 1000042
Peter Gerety Actor Cop 1 1000043
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000044
Les Mayfield Director n/a 2 2000001
Freddie Hice Director n/a 2 2000002
John Hughes Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bill Beasley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Seaton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Seaton From Story from screenplay("Miracle on 34th Street" (USA/1947)) 120870 4000003
Valentine Davies From Story ("Miracle on 34th Street" (USA/1947)) 120870 4000004
Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000002
Christine Johnston Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Randy Suhr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michele Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Delsener Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000007
Dean Garvin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000008
James Giovannetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Aimee Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bob Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Stan Mendoza Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000012
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lori Yario Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Patty Willett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Rosemay Lombard Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000016
Kristin Dehnert Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
James McAllister Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Rich Moskal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Kohut Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tony Janelli Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000004
Gabor Kover Camera Operator "C" camera operator((New York unit)) 239 6000005
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John Waldo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Phil Abraham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000009
Gerard Sava Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000010
Frank Yario Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Bill Danaher Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Michael Weinstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Phillip Caruso Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000014
Kevin Ross Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000015
Maureen Mitchell Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000016
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Raja Gosnell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Barbara McBane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Fred Vitale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Penny Hallin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katherine Quittner Music music tracker 120781 8000002
Rolf Johnson Music music tracker 120781 8000003
Patty Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joel Moss Song songs mixer and recorder 120859 8000006
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Warren Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000005
Paul Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Quentin Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Lori Yario Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Troy Borisy Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000013
Daniel Clancy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
David Weinman Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000015
Robby Green Assistant Set Dresser set dressing staff assistant 121108 9000016
Jim Nedza Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Richard Fernandez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Keith Cunningham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Ian Whitecross Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Claudia Ciardelli Casting Associate casting assistant(Chicago) 160 10000004
Maria Spaeth Casting Associate casting assistant(Chicago) 160 10000005
Regina Prokop Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000006
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000007
Moira Michiels Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
John DesJardin Supervisor digital supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000001
Judge Block Technical Advisor courtroom technical advisor 537 12000001
Kathy O'Rear Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Hogard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Eileen McCahill Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gina Panno Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lisa Padovani Costumes assistant costume supervisor(New York unit) 120828 13000006
Jacqueline Beatka Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Bunny Parker-Adamson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Milton Buras Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000010
Ben Ney Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Jamie Weiss Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000013
Michael Adkins Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(New York unit) 120823 13000014
Beulah Jones Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(New York unit) 120823 13000015
Patricia Eiben Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000016
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
J Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Karen Harding Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Robert Jackson Boom Operator boom man 215 14000007
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000008
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Clare Freeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Randy Thom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Phil Benson Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000016
Randy Thom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Gloria Borders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Roger Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Robertson Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000003
John Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Dennis De La Mata Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lawrence Hammer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Sherman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mark Lindberg Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000009
Greg Addison Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000010
Roger Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John Friday Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Lange Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tyree Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Daniel Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jeffrey Williams Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000016
Peter Ilardi Cable Operator cableman(New York unit) 120964 15000017
Fernando Briones Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Thomas Jirgal Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000019
Park Taylor Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Robert Swander Best Boy riggin best boy 120885 15000021
David Donoghan Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000022
Jeremy Knaster Best Boy best boy electric(New York unit) 120885 15000023
Allen Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas Bianco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sherry Gallarneau Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Kimberly Jase Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Andrew Harmon Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Seth Vamos Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000002
John Casino Stunts utility stunt 240 19000001
Raymond Rarrick Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
William Fobert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Troy Osman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph Gilmartin Construction Foreman carpenter foreman(Chicago) 277 21000004
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator (Chicago) 276 21000006
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000007
Mary Richman Construction construction analyst 120900 21000008
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Angel Trujillo Catering caterer(Angel's Food Service) 120954 22000002
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Foreman (New York unit) 250 23000003
Mike Swift Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
John Milinac Special Effects Coordinator (Chicago) 241 23000005
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
David Chamerski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
William D'Ambra Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Ford Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Jane Vickerilla Assistant (to John Hughes) 120820 25000001
Allison Zandman Assistant (to Les Mayfield) 120820 25000002
Colleen Hulen Assistant (to William Ryan) 120820 25000003
John Zoerner Assistant key staff assistant 120820 25000004
Matthew Deakin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
Ted Deiker Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Jeff Richman Assistant key set staff assistant 120820 25000007
Chaim Kantor Assistant ("B" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000008
Joseph Collins Assistant ("B" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000009
Peter Morello Assistant ("C" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000010
Edwin Effrein Assistant ("C" camera (New York unit)) 120820 25000011
Kevin Clemons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000014
Kevin Maxwell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Eric Pot Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000017
Carl Aldana Production production illustrator 120824 25000018
Tom Lay Production production illustrator 120824 25000019
John Vitale Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Andre Fenley Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000021
Amelia Hochberg Other buyer 120795 26000001
Steve Silverstein Other loader 120795 26000002
Jeff Renfrow Other rigging electric 120795 26000003
Cheryl Budgett Other VIFX crew 120795 26000004
Karen DeJong Other VIFX crew 120795 26000005
Tony Diep Other VIFX crew 120795 26000006
Scott Giegler Other VIFX crew 120795 26000007
Bryan Hirota Other VIFX crew 120795 26000008
Andy Kopra Other VIFX crew 120795 26000009
Gene Kozicki Other VIFX crew 120795 26000010
Hoiyue Lam Other VIFX crew 120795 26000011
Mike Norville Other VIFX crew 120795 26000012
Jerry Pao Other VIFX crew 120795 26000013
Brad Spencer Other VIFX crew 120795 26000014
Armin Steiner Other scoring mixer 120795 26000015
Terry Brown Other scoring crew 120795 26000016
Bill Olson Other scoring crew 120795 26000017
Del Spiva Other scoring crew 120795 26000018
Jim Walker Other scoring crew 120795 26000019
David Conley Other production secretary 120795 26000020
Rod Nunnally Other head painter 120795 26000021
Leslie Dicker Other scenic set painter 120795 26000022
George Stuart Other scenic set painter 120795 26000023
Joe Lastomirsky Other stand-by painter 120795 26000024
John Vela Other greensman 120795 26000025
Jimmy Heitz Other greensman 120795 26000026
Richard Wicklund Other welfare worker 120795 26000027
Don Hansard Other projection scenes 120795 26000028
Robert Byrnes Other aid 120795 26000029
Michael Otano Other loader(New York unit) 120795 26000030
Rossana Fiore Other stand-by painter(New York unit) 120795 26000031
Douglas Taylor Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A six-year-old has doubts about childhood's most enduring miracle... Santa Claus. The arrival of one Kris Kringle, a department store Santa who believes he's the genuine article, turns the skeptical child's world upside down.