Casper (1995)

Casper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords children's, comic book, ghost, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christina Ricci Actor Kat Harvey 1 1000001
Bill Pullman Actor Dr James Harvey 1 1000002
Cathy Moriarty Actor Carrigan Crittenden 1 1000003
Eric Idle Actor Dibs 1 1000004
Garette Henson Actor Vic 1 1000005
Jessica Wesson Actor Amber 1 1000006
Amy Brenneman Actor Amelia 1 1000007
Rodney Dangerfield Actor Himself 1 1000008
Chauncey Leopardi Actor Nicky 1 1000009
Spencer Vrooman Actor Andreas 1 1000010
Ben Stein Actor Rugg 1 1000011
Don Novello Actor Father Guido Sarducci 1 1000012
Terry Murphy Actor Herself 1 1000014
Ernestine Mercer Actor Woman Being Interviewed 1 1000015
Wesley Thompson Actor Mr Curtis 1 1000016
Michael Dubrow Actor Student No 1 1 1000017
J Anderson Actor Student No 2 1 1000018
Michael McCarty Actor Drunk In Bar 1 1000019
Micah Winkelspecht Actor Student 1 1000020
Mike Simmrin Actor Phantom 1 1000021
Devon Sawa Actor Casper On Screen 1 1000022
Malachi Pearson Voice of Casper 475 1000026
Joe Nipote Voice of Stretch 475 1000027
Brad Garrett Voice of Fatso 475 1000028
Joe Alaskey Voice of Stinky 475 1000029
Douglas Bruckner Voice of Reporter 475 1000030
John Kassir Voice of the Crypt Keeper 475 1000031
Jess Harnell Voice of Arnold 475 1000032
Brad Silberling Director n/a 2 2000001
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeffrey Montgomery Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gerald Molen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Franklin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Steve Waterman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paul Deason Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sherri Stoner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deanna Oliver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joseph Oriolo From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Seymour Reit From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Joseph Oriolo Characters as Source Material from character("Casper The Friendly Ghost") 121009 4000005
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Molen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jeff House Production Supervisor assistant staff supervisor 307 5000003
Steve Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pamela Cederquist Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Allen Tinkley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Robert West Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000009
Angela Heald Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
William Dunn Location Coordinator Maine location coordinator 120877 5000011
Maura McKeown DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Kerie Kimbrell Continuity digital continuity editor 890 5000013
Joseph Kenny Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Stella Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Raymond Stella Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Christopher Johnson Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Jon Alexander Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000006
Lanny Cermak Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000007
Terry Chostner Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000008
Selwyn Eddy Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000009
James Hagedorn Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000010
David Hanks Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000011
Keith Johnston Camera 3D camera matchmove artist 120798 6000012
Stephen Sfetku Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ian Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000014
Clark Higgins Video motion picture video engineer 120800 6000015
Gary Meyer Video video engineer 120800 6000016
Dan Large Video video engineer 120800 6000017
Timothy Greenwood Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist amblin projectionist 121104 6000019
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Kenneth Zunder Photography n/a 120835 6000022
David Owen Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Steve Chandler Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor 121024 6000026
Penny Runge Camera Coordinator plate photography coordinator 121105 6000027
Sumi Yang Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000028
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant plate photography assistant 120867 6000029
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Mary Serafini Editor electronic editorial operator 172 7000003
Angela Leaper Editor electronic editorial operator 172 7000004
Lisa Vaughn Editor electronic editorial coordinator 172 7000005
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Alan Cody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Fallavollita Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Greg Hyman Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000014
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra music contractor 121013 8000003
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Art Kempel Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edward Verreaux Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel Maltese Art Director n/a 183 9000004
TyRuben Ellingson Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000005
Antoinette Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gary Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gene Nollman Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
George Hull Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000011
James Meehan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jonathan Bobbitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Edward Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Eric Ramirez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Brett Smith Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman 121069 9000016
Greg Papalia Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Brad Ricker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Yarek Alfer Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000019
Thomas Meikle Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Thomas Prosser Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Richard Miller Art Department character sculptor 120843 9000022
Lori Ashcraft Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000023
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debbie DeRango Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kate Stern Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Terry Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000004
Alexander Scutti Supervisor staff supervisor 120845 11000001
Kirk Hansen Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Robert Misetich Supervisor sign supervisor 120845 11000003
Frank McEldowney Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000004
Dave Carson Supervisor character design supervisor 120845 11000005
Kyle Odermatt Supervisor digital character modeling supervisor 120845 11000006
Wade Howie Supervisor digital character modeling supervisor 120845 11000007
Amelia Chenoweth Supervisor enveloping supervisor 120845 11000008
Sandy Houston Supervisor digital paint & roto supervisor 120845 11000009
Jeff Doran Supervisor 3D camera matchmove supervisor 120845 11000010
Lincoln Hu Supervisor motion capture supervisor 120845 11000011
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor 120845 11000012
Dan Chumley Technical Advisor movement instructor 537 12000001
Angi Neff Research set dressing researcher 458 12000002
Rosanna Norton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eric Sandberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Sharon Crall Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Judith Cory Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Susan Schuler Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Christina Smith Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Matthew Mungle Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Monty Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lindakay Brown ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Lara Cody ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Susan Popovic Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Ruth Hasty Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000014
Christopher Boyes Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000015
J Grubbs Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000016
Dan Engstrom Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000017
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lisa Chino Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000020
Andre Fenley Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000021
Terri Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Charlie Wilborn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
O'Shana Walker Lighting Technician Universal assistant chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Vincent Contarino Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Cesar Gonzales Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Ben Graham Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Mark Soucie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Joseph Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Anthony Wong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Brian White Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Randy Troyanek Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000011
Steve Caradelli Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marty Dobkousky Grip n/a 365 15000013
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000014
John O'Grady Grip n/a 365 15000015
William Venegas Grip n/a 365 15000016
Pat Marshall Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Sid Lucero Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Jim Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pamela Kaye Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kay Jordan Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Christine Stewart Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robb Hastigan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Renee Ryel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Elena Bress Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lance Macdonald Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Georgia Durante Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Kishi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Les Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cole McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Patricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Phillip Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jesse Puente Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chere Rae Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gunter Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Gabrielli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Carlo Basail Craft Service greens craft service 120903 22000001
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects plate supervisor 249 23000001
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Eric Enderton Effects Supervisor CG software supervisor 120866 23000003
Patrick Neary Effects Supervisor CG technical assistant supervisor 120866 23000004
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Tom Pahk Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000006
Dennis Muren Visual Effects digital character supervision 419 23000007
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects digital character co-supervision 419 23000008
Janet Healy Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000009
David Lowery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Shermann Labby Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Len Morganti Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Peter Ramsey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Jacques Rey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Dan Sweetman Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000015
Curt Toumanian Visual Effects digital reference technician 419 23000016
Mike D'Isa-Hogan Visual Effects digital reference technician 419 23000017
Dana O'Connor Visual Effects digital reference technician 419 23000018
Ryan Roberts Visual Effects digital reference technician 419 23000019
Kevin Rafferty Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000020
John Berton Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000021
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000022
Joe Letteri Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000023
Mike Amron Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000024
Barry Armour Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000025
Kevin Barnhill Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000026
Michael Bauer Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000027
Marc Cooper Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000028
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000029
Gerald Gutschmidt Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000030
Roger Guyett Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000031
Christophe Hery Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000032
Greg Killmaster Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000033
Russell Koonce Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000034
Robert Marinic Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000035
Stuart Maschwitz Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000036
Erik Mattson Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000037
Mike McNeil Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000038
Curt Miyashiro Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000039
Kenneth Nielsen Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000040
Tony Plett Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000041
Ben Snow Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000042
Lisa Suzuki Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000043
Tim Waddy Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000044
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000045
Bruce Buckley Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000046
Paul Theren Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000047
Donna Beard Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000048
David Deuber Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000049
Loring Doyle Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000050
Bridget Goodman Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000051
Drew Klausner Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000052
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000053
Kevin Willmering Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist 419 23000054
Susan Ross Visual Effects digital texturing paint artist 419 23000055
Vicki Engel Visual Effects digital character coordinator 419 23000056
Michael Halsted Visual Effects digital character coordinator 419 23000057
Greta Bart Visual Effects motion picture artist 419 23000058
Eric Chauvin Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000059
Susan Goldsmith Visual Effects digital frame touch-up 419 23000060
Heidi Zabit Visual Effects digital frame touch-up 419 23000061
Craig Barnett Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Steven Bunyea Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Randy Cabral Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Cory Faucher Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Louie Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Matthew McDonnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Timothy Moran Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Jon Porter Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
William Shourt Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Brian Tipton Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Lex Webb Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Bruce Khteian Special Effects special effects craft service 168 23000075
Christine Owens Effects Assistant animation production assistant 120922 23000076
Marla Selhorn Effects Assistant CG production assistant 120922 23000077
Kay Rough Effects Assistant CG production assistant 120922 23000078
Jeffrey Benedict Effects Assistant CG technical assistant 120922 23000079
Ed Dunkley Effects Assistant CG technical assistant 120922 23000080
Russell Earl Effects Assistant CG technical assistant 120922 23000081
Raul Essig Effects Assistant CG technical assistant 120922 23000082
David Morris Effects Assistant CG technical assistant 120922 23000083
Patrice Saenz Effects Assistant CG technical assistant 120922 23000084
Eric Armstrong Animation Director n/a 740 23000085
Phil Nibbelink Animation Director n/a 740 23000086
Fred Meyers CGI Artist CG technical staff 120986 23000087
Andy Hendrickson CGI Artist CG technical staff 120986 23000088
Christian Rouliet CGI Artist CG technical staff 120986 23000089
Nancy Luckoff CGI Artist CG support staff 120986 23000090
Gail Currey CGI Artist CG staff 120986 23000091
John Ellis CGI Artist CG staff 120986 23000092
Paul Grimshaw CGI Artist CG staff 120986 23000093
Doug Kay CGI Artist CG staff 120986 23000094
Ken Maruyama CGI Artist CG staff 120986 23000095
Mark Austin Animator character animator 483 23000096
Tom Bertino Animator character animator 483 23000097
Miguel Fuertes Animator character animator 483 23000098
Jeff Light Animator character animator 483 23000099
Douglas Smith Animator character animator 483 23000100
James Tooley Animator character animator 483 23000101
Philip Alexy Animator character animator 483 23000102
David Andrews Animator character animator 483 23000103
Christopher Armstrong Animator character animator 483 23000104
Rich Arons Animator character animator 483 23000105
Linda Bel Animator character animator 483 23000106
David Brown Animator character animator 483 23000107
Susan Campbell Animator character animator 483 23000108
Jerry Ching Animator character animator 483 23000109
Bruce Dahl Animator character animator 483 23000110
Lou Dellarosa Animator character animator 483 23000111
Bill Fletcher Animator character animator 483 23000112
Paul Griffin Animator character animator 483 23000113
Ssteve Hunter Animator character animator 483 23000114
Daniel Jeannette Animator character animator 483 23000115
Ken King Animator character animator 483 23000116
Peter Lepeniotis Animator character animator 483 23000117
Fabio Lignini Animator character animator 483 23000118
MaryAnn Malcomb Animator character animator 483 23000119
Phil Robinson Animator character animator 483 23000120
Erik Schmidt Animator character animator 483 23000121
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator character animator 483 23000122
Andrea Simonti Animator character animator 483 23000123
Oskar Urretabizkaia Animator character animator 483 23000124
Jeffrey Varab Animator character animator 483 23000125
Colin White Animator character animator 483 23000126
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley CGI Artist CG support staff 120986 23000127
Philip Chapnick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Nashon Petrushkin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Bunch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Kevin Conlin Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Jerry Luthart Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Randy Syracuse Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Clyde Bryan Assistant ("A" camera (Vista Vision Technician)) 120820 25000001
Jolanda Wipfli Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Toby Blue Assistant (to Brad Silberling) 120820 25000003
Lisa Olivarez Assistant (to Brad Silberling) 120820 25000004
Robert West Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000005
Leslie Barnett Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000006
Bonnie Curtis Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000007
Alexandra Altrocchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Megan Carlson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jane Goe Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Michael Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Christopher Raimo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Mikael Romano Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Todd Morris Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Darin Moiselle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Erin Korda Stand-In (for Christina Ricci) 121015 25000017
Nick Rempel Stand-In (for Bill Pullman) 121015 25000018
Beth Rogers Stand-In (for Cathy Moriarty) 121015 25000019
Matt Rebenkoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Dorie Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Robert Alvarez Production head labor foreman 120824 25000022
John Isham Production paint labor foreman 120824 25000023
Paula Karsh Production production services 120824 25000024
William Ballard Driver n/a 273 25000025
George Bess Driver n/a 273 25000026
Danny Briggs Driver n/a 273 25000027
Talentino Caira Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000029
Walt Freitas Driver n/a 273 25000030
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000031
Lee Garibaldi Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jeff Hatten Driver n/a 273 25000033
Lorin Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Gary Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gregory Landis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000037
Russell McEntyre Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000039
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000040
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ronald Stinton Driver n/a 273 25000042
Pat Walke Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Atkinson Other cable 120795 26000001
Terry Sheffield Other drapery 120795 26000002
Mike Adams Other tool technician 120795 26000003
Steven Assony Other staff labor foreman 120795 26000004
Anthony Leonardi Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Todd Adelman Other aid 120795 26000006
Bob Skemp Other greens foreman 120795 26000007
Kevin Mangan Other standby greensman 120795 26000008
Jeffrey Brown Other greensman 120795 26000009
Rhona Gordon Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Judy Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000012
Tim Litchauer Other safety coordinator 120795 26000013
Michael Ludlam Other Jiggle software development 120795 26000014
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Other software engineer 120795 26000015
John Lewis Other software engineer 120795 26000016
Carl Miller Other motion picture operator 120795 26000017
Randall Bean Other scanning operator 120795 26000018
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator 120795 26000019
George Gambetta Other scanning operator 120795 26000020
John Whisnant Other scanning operator 120795 26000021
Ken Beyer Other computer system engineer 120795 26000022
Robert Brophy Other computer system engineer 120795 26000023
James Lim Other line-up 120795 26000024
Tim Geideman Other line-up 120795 26000025
John Blausay Other courier coordinator 120795 26000026
Lisa Van Cott Other scanning coordinator 120795 26000027
Tom Williams Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000028
Jeff Mann Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000029
Patricia Blau Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000030
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff 120795 26000031
Anne-Marie Stein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Casper is a friendly but lonely young ghost who can't seem to help scaring people. Then, one day, two new visitors show up on the doorstep of his fantastically haunted house, Whipstaff Manor: Kat Harvey and her eccentric dad, Dr. Harvey, a self-styled "ghost therapist." Whipstaff's scheming owner, Carrigan Crittenden, has hired Harvey to exorcise the house's spectral inhabitants so that she can get her hands on the manor's fabled treasure. Unfortunately for Dr. Harvey, the Ghostly Trio--Fatso, Stinkie, and Stretch--have their own methods of getting rid of unwanted visitors--and a certifiably twisted sense of humor.