Kids in the Hall BRAIN CANDY (1996)

Kids in the Hall BRAIN CANDY
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Thompson Actor Baxter 1 1000019
Mark McKinney Actor Don Roritor 1 1000013
Bruce McCulloch Actor Alice 1 1000005
Dave Foley Actor New Guy 1 1000001
Kevin McDonald Actor Chris Cooper 1 1000010
Wayne Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000003
Barry Goodwin Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000002
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roy O Irvine Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert McRae Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jim Krauter Grip n/a 365 15000005
David McCallum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jane Tattersall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mishann Lau Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000019
John Irwin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Rich Harkness Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Veronica Miller Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Paul Eves Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Ellery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clarence Ford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Candide Franklyn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Claire Bambrough Sound sound conform assistant 120816 14000017
Carol Rothel Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Christopher Comrie Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tim O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Marcia Scott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Rob Greenway ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Roscoe Handford ADR ADR group 120912 14000002
Tim Progosh ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
Geralyn Wraith Makeup key makeup and makeup designer 353 13000008
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Karen Renaut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Aleida McDonald Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair hair & wig designer 120794 13000006
Carolyn Scott ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Kelly Fiddick ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Roderick Deogrades Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000014
Penny Hozy Sound sound conform editor 120816 14000015
David Appleby Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tony Van Der Akker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Sue Conley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
James Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dave McGroarty Sound sound conform assistant 120816 14000016
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brad Moore Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
David Farant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Harry Makin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Anthony Tedesco Other DGC trainee 120795 26000001
Vicki Thurston Other looper 120795 26000002
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Grant Volkers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Nathan Farr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Josh Levy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tricia Fish Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Debbie Wainwright Other looper 120795 26000003
Paul Wainwright Other looper 120795 26000004
Michael Panton Other looper 120795 26000011
Doug Elliott Other score 120795 26000012
Pat Steward Other score 120795 26000013
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dodie Nilsson Other looper 120795 26000010
Don Lamoreux Other looper 120795 26000009
Nancy Isabelle Baldo Other looper 120795 26000005
Jamie Ferenczi Other looper 120795 26000006
Cameron Frasier Other looper 120795 26000007
Susan Greenfield Other looper 120795 26000008
Cliff Dempster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Janet Ellis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dan Brooks Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000006
Dave Boyle Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000005
Dave Asling Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Gudrun Heinze Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Joel Skeete Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Darren Guilfoil Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000004
Richard Gajdecki Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000003
Richard Parker Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Wendy May Moore Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000002
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Axford Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000002
Tamara Stone Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
David Alexander Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Andrew Rosen Assistant (to Kelly Makin) 120820 25000004
Annie Bradley Assistant (to The Kids in The Hall) 120820 25000005
Ben Gilchrist Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000006
Mark McFadden Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Heidi Gerber Assistant (to Scott Thompson) 120820 25000003
Nan Dowling Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg & Sigurjon Sighvatsson) 120820 25000002
William Cameron Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000012
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carla Lockhart Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg & Sigurjon Sighvatsson) 120820 25000001
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephen Petrie Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Amanda Payton Stewart Actor Young Disco Woman 1 1000057
Ann Holloway Actor Disco Woman 1 1000056
Sherry Hilliard Actor Coma Queen 1 1000058
Jenni Soosar Actor Runners-Up 1 1000059
Ingrid Hart Actor Runners-Up 1 1000060
Eric Tunney Actor Wally's Lover 1 1000055
Thom Bell Actor Old Man in Pie 1 1000054
Donald Tripe Actor Scientist 1 1000050
Kirsten Johnson Actor Scientist 1 1000051
Lindsay Leese Actor Scientist 1 1000052
Andy Jones Actor Monkey Scientist 1 1000053
Jared Wall Actor Miguel 1 1000061
Paul Bellini Actor Himself 1 1000062
Richard Wright Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Norm Hiscock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce McCulloch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin McDonald Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Barnaby Thompson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kelly Makin Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joni Sighvatsson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry Mannell Actor Scientist 1 1000049
Adam Reid Actor Scarred Teenager 1 1000048
Jackie Harris Actor Natalie 1 1000032
Erica Lancaster Actor Wally's Daughter 1 1000031
Jonathan Wilson Actor Panicky Assistant 1 1000033
Tony Ning Actor Mai Tai Waiter 1 1000034
Jason Barr Actor Young Chris 1 1000035
Christopher Redman Actor Wally's Son 1 1000030
Krista Bridges Actor Groupie 1 1000029
Kathryn Greenwood Actor Ginny 1 1000025
Amy Smith Actor Raymond's Kid 1 1000026
Lachlan Murdoch Actor Raymond's Kid 1 1000027
Nicole de Boer Actor Groupie 1 1000028
Jack Jessop Actor Old Man in Audience 1 1000036
Sharon Dyer Actor Woman In Audience 1 1000037
Pat Patterson Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000044
Kay Hawtrey Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000045
Luciano Casimiri Actor Doorman 1 1000046
Janeane Garofalo Actor Woman at Party 1 1000047
Trenton Howe Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000043
Elijah R Brown Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000042
Diane Flacks Actor Tom Jones Girl 1 1000038
Barbara Lynn Redpath Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000039
Jason D'Addario Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000040
Carrie Betker Actor Wally's Neighbor 1 1000041
Mark McKinney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Scott Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Helle O'Connell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Craig Northey Music music score 120781 8000001
Yuri Gorbachow Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Gregory Keen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Russell Langille Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Fluxgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Suzanne Batinovic Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Christopher Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fred Brennan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Trevor Ambrose Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mike Harris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Austerberry Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barry Isenor Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Leanne Shapton Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000011
Ross Clydesdale Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Mathew Lammerick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Fiona Andrew Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John "Butch" Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dougie "Little" Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Herb Reischl Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Mathew Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Heidi Gerber Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Mary Pantelidis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Armand Leo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jennifer Deathe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martin Walters Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Armand Leo Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rose Tedesco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathryn Daw Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Neil Lumlock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000007
Jayson Clute Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000008
James Tamblyn Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
George Kraychyk Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Rudolf Mammitlsch Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000006
Angelo Calavecchia Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
David Makin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harry Makin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tom Turnbull Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Angelo Calavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Roberts Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Synopsis
The country has gone happy. Stark, raving happy. And things couldn't be worse. In their film debut, the Kids in the Hall star in the satiric story of the madcap events that occur when a mood-altering prescription drug craze sweeps the nation.