Six Days, Seven Nights (1998)

Six Days, Seven Nights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Marley Song Performer ("Is This Love") 120788 8000018
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Donovan K Ahua Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Deborah Dellosso Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000005
James Walker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mara Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000003
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David K McCullough Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Tom Lay Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Mike Reedy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Richard Zarro Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Steve M Solomon Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
James R Dew Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Niki Nichols Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Hauptman Stunts helicopter long line stunt pilot(aviation unit) 240 19000022
Steve Hinton Stunts fixed wing stunt pilot(aviation unit) 240 19000023
Janet Yale Visual Effects digital producer(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000006
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Steve Stafford Stunts fixed wing stunt pilot(aviation unit) 240 19000025
Neil Looy Stunts fixed wing stunt pilot(aviation unit) 240 19000024
Karin McElhatton Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Travis Baumann Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000007
Syd Dutton Visual Effects storm visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000024
Bill Taylor Visual Effects storm visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000025
John Godel Visual Effects airplane modelmaker(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000023
Jim Logiudice Visual Effects airplane modelmaker(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000022
Curt Englemann Visual Effects airplane modelmaker(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000021
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000026
Larry Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Sean Cavanaugh Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
David Poole Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000020
Jeff Olm Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000019
Scilla Valsangiacomo Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000011
Stella Bogh Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000012
Matt Dessero Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000010
Oscar G Castillo Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000009
John Sasaki Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000008
Bob Chapin Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000013
James Valentine Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000014
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000018
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000017
Susan Evans Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000016
David Fuhrer Visual Effects digital artist(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000015
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark R Shultz Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gary Cyr Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brian Vollert Grip n/a 365 15000009
James Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul D Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Kana Kaole Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bruce Vollert Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mitch Lookabaugh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Manny Fernandez Gaffer (Image G) 268 15000015
Jim Niewenhuis Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Vance Gage Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gene Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000020
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
John Kwiatkowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Elton Ahi Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000021
Lew Maddox Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Walter "Sandy" Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Alan Goldenhar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jono Kouzouyan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
R Bruce Prochal Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Alexander W Gage Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Greg Kittelson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000019
Julian Grahame Barton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mike Leben Motion Control motion control camera operator(Image G) 121053 19000004
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Milton Martinson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000012
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nicolas Paine Motion Control motion control producer(Image G) 121053 19000003
Carlton Ashley Motion Control motion control executive producer(Image G) 121053 19000002
Janine McEuen Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Jeffrey LaPlante Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
John Catron Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Michael McCormick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Kersting Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Brian Golby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Michael J Morgenthal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Adam Kowalski Motion Control motion control operator(Illusion Arts Inc) 121053 19000001
Kapu Alquiza Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Koenig Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Peter Oillataguerre Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Scott Garcia Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Michael J Clarke Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Lou Tobin Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000047
Terry Bender Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000048
George Heaven Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000046
Leo Davey Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000045
John S Balkin Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000044
Karl Florine Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000049
Eric Pacheco Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000050
Glenn T Eckes Other cable person 120795 26000001
Laura Simmons Medic special effects medic 120966 25000053
Jose I Garcia Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Charlie Wallasch Pilot (aviation unit) 570 25000051
J W "Corkey" Fornof Pilot fixed wing coordinator/pilot(aviation unit) 570 25000043
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot helicopter coordinator/pilot(aviation unit) 570 25000042
Pam Brooks Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Chance Tom Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000035
Bob Turlington Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
Rose Reilly Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Jordan Chinich Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Beck Strauss Production marine crew(marine unit) 120824 25000036
Julian Barton Production marine crew(marine unit) 120824 25000037
Al Perry Production marine crew(marine unit) 120824 25000041
Doug Valenzuela Production marine crew(marine unit) 120824 25000040
Thomas Wyatt Production marine crew(marine unit) 120824 25000039
Rob Wong Production marine crew(marine unit) 120824 25000038
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens coordinator 120795 26000002
Kevin Mangan Other greens foreman 120795 26000003
Brenda Finster Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000020
Lynn Ledgerwood Other cloudscapes(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000021
Tomme Stanley Other systems administration(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000019
Robert Shockey Other systems administration(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000018
Danny Bailey Other marine captain(marine unit) 120795 26000017
Peter Vasquez Other key rigger(Image G) 120795 26000022
Sonny Hekekia Other aid 120795 26000023
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eric Forman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Judy Drosd Special Thanks (Commissioner/Kauai Film Commission) 120874 26000025
Peter Weireter Security (for Harrison Ford) 120951 26000024
Harry L. Julian Other marine coordinator(marine unit) 120795 26000016
G "Nic" Nicholson Other gyrosphere technician(aviation unit) 120795 26000015
Fred Irving Other electric 120795 26000007
Charles Newhart Other electric 120795 26000008
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Jose Luis Orozco Other greenman 120795 26000005
Jeffrey Thomas Other greenman 120795 26000004
Neil Waikiki Other electric 120795 26000009
Jerry Pondella Other electric 120795 26000010
Richard Burton Other gyrosphere technician(aviation unit) 120795 26000014
Brad E Wilhite Other on-set KEM operator 120795 26000013
Cranston Kana Kaole Other electric 120795 26000012
Jason Lord Other electric 120795 26000011
E Mariko Phillips Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000030
Uriah Lovelycolors Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Alvin S Cabrinha Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
James L Eddy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Julie Sexsmith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Fumi Mashimo Animator lead animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000048
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main and end title designer(New Wave Design Group) 120925 23000047
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Eric J Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Marlena Thomas Assistant executive assistant(to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000002
Darci Gardner Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000001
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000007
Ralph Reis Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000046
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000045
Chris Baer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000037
Michael Roundy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000038
Aaron Walters Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000036
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Matthew Pope Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000039
Frank Pope Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000040
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000044
Jeff Burks Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000043
Jean S Tom Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000042
Scott Garcia Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000041
John McKee Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000003
Laura Miller Assistant (to Wallis Nicita) 120820 25000004
Kristine Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alan Freidinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mario Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brandon Lambdin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rick Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ronald B Dinson Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
John Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Peter Vogel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Matthew S Agee Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Leroy Reed Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Richard "Udee" Dahl Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Kay B Sweeney Production Assistant marine assistant(marine unit) 275 25000017
Jeff C Fishman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Samara Koffler Assistant (to Harrison Ford) 120820 25000008
Shawn Davis Assistant (to Anne Heche) 120820 25000009
Juliet Ward Assistant (to Gordon Webb) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Cross Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000006
Susan Seferian Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000005
Catharyn Lauren Strub Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000010
Angela Tillson Production Assistant (Kauai) 275 25000011
David Dahlberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rhye Daub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
James Heckman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Katherine Walker Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000012
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael Palmieri Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael Browning Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Norton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Sheldon Kahn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gordon Webb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert M Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonathan F Styrlund Production Manager digital production manager(The Computer Film Company) 305 5000004
Andrew Francis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Julie Bergman Sender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dan Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Conrad Palmisano Director n/a 2 2000002
Stephen James Conteh Actor Newspaper Salesman 1 1000056
Elliot M Kaplan Actor Man at Bar 1 1000055
Lloyd Chandler Actor Musician 1 1000054
Steven Thomas Stafford Segment Director aerial director(aviation unit) 120884 2000003
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Catherine Sudolcan Producer staff producer(Illusion Arts Inc) 3 3000004
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Wallis Nicita Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
James J Goldthwait Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dennis E Twohy Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(aviation unit) 192 5000025
Christine Baer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(aviation unit) 192 5000026
Brett A Boydstun Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Ron Schmidt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Lisa Scott Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Images) 162 5000022
Rick Hicks Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(marine unit) 192 5000027
Vincent Robert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
John M Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Will Urie Director of Photography (Image G) 120780 6000003
David B Nowell Director of Photography (aviation unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Wayne Vaupel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Heather Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Tod Swindell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ken Levine Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000013
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Matthew Locey Assistant Director (aviation unit) 163 5000010
David Riebel Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Karen Greenlee Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000014
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000015
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Mark W Travis Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000018
Irish Barber-Kanaka'Ole Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000017
George J. Tasch III Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000016
Wayne Aqino Actor Musician 1 1000053
Aldo Paro Actor Musician 1 1000052
E Kalani Flores Actor Tahitian Priest 1 1000018
Ping Wu Actor Infirmary Orderly 1 1000019
Michael Chapman Actor Handsome Mechanic 1 1000017
Jen Sung Outerbridge Actor Pirate 1 1000016
Jake Feagai Actor Pirate 1 1000015
Greg Gorman Actor Photographer 1 1000020
Hoyt Richards Actor Model 1 1000021
Michael Lushing Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 1000025
Jody Kono Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000024
Cynthia Langbridge Actor Resort Greeter 1 1000023
Odile Broulard Actor Model 1 1000022
John Koyama Actor Pirate 1 1000014
Long Nguyen Actor Pirate 1 1000013
Temuera Morrison Actor Jager 1 1000005
Allison Janney Actor Marjorie 1 1000006
Jacqueline Obradors Actor Angelica 1 1000004
David Schwimmer Actor Frank Martin 1 1000003
Anne Heche Actor Robin Monroe 1 1000002
Douglas Weston Actor Phillippe 1 1000007
Cliff Curtis Actor Kip 1 1000008
Amy Sedaris Actor Robin's Secretary 1 1000012
Derek Basco Actor Ricky 1 1000011
Ben Bode Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000010
Danny Trejo Actor Pierce 1 1000009
Pua Kaholokula Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Ron Dinson Jr. Actor Bellboy 1 1000027
Mervyn Lilo Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Afa Thompson Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Pancho Graham Actor Band Member 1 1000043
Michael Barretto Actor Band Member 1 1000042
Pat Cockett Actor Band Member 1 1000041
Gordon Lilo Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Javan Kaiama Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Vise Vitale Actor Musician 1 1000051
Eric Laufiso Actor Musician 1 1000050
Iele Actor Musician 1 1000049
Nicole Maldonado Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Carlos Andrade Actor Band Member 1 1000040
Rudy Costa Actor Band Member 1 1000039
Natalie Goss Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000031
Christian Martson Actor French Airport Security No 1 1 1000032
Reri Tava Jobe Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000030
Priscilla Taylor Actor Bathing Suit Girl 1 1000029
Don Nahaku Actor Bellboy No 2 1 1000028
Jimmy Sclafani Actor French Airport Security No 2 1 1000033
Jason S Nichols Actor Runway Traffic 1 1000034
Wayne Jacintho Actor Band Member 1 1000038
Kester Smith Actor Band Member 1 1000037
Fred Lunt Actor Band Member 1 1000036
Taj Mahal Actor Himself 1 1000035
Gregory A Lungsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David John Golia Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Linda Antipala Extras Casting (Hawaii) 120851 10000006
Alison McBride Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Laurie Sheldon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Janek Sirrs Supervisor digital supervisor(The Computer Film Company) 120845 11000002
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120845 11000003
Leslie Joyce Costumes costumer to Harrison Ford 120828 13000004
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Adrienne Manhan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shane Liem-Jacobson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Douglas McKay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Richard F Mays Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mike R Berman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Marco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
J Paul Riva Art Department Coordinator art department administrator(Los Angeles) 195 9000013
Ben Woolverton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
John Marano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jennifer Young Costumes costumer to Anne Heche 120828 13000005
Janis Mekaelian Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rick Stanley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alexandra Hawkinson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist hairstylist to Harrison Ford 120799 13000011
Martha E Hines Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Corey C Bronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Cory Bornson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist hairstylist to Anne Heche 120799 13000012
Bryan Furer Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Laura Van Wagner Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Elaine Offers Makeup (for Anne Heche) 353 13000016
Michael Laudati Makeup (for Harrison Ford) 353 13000015
Ken Chase Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Guglielmo Camera Assistant (Image G) 120867 6000023
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard F Tschudin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Tommy Klines Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Dan Padgett Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000007
Kelly G Crawford Editor editorial(Illustion Arts Inc) 172 7000006
Daniel Arkin Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000005
Matt Magnolia Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company) 172 7000004
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Rodney Sandoval Camera camera technician 120798 6000009
Matthew Moriarty Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Stefan Von Bjorn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Mark D Boyle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Scott Smith Assistant Camera Operator key assistant cameraman(aviation unit) 120849 6000013
Martin Glover Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Mark Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Paul J Morra Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mark Gerasimenko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
David L Bertman Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000008
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Taj Mahal Song n/a 120859 8000012
Vincent Ford Song ("No Woman No Cry") 120859 8000013
Slim Pezin Song ("Tahiti, Tahiti") 120859 8000011
Pierre-Alain Dahan Song ("Tahiti, Tahiti") 120859 8000010
Marc Chantereau Song ("Tahiti, Tahiti") 120859 8000009
Bob Marley Song n/a 120859 8000014
Charlene Thompson Song song arranger("Le Otea") 120859 8000015
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dreamhouse Song Performer ("Stay") 120788 8000020
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("The Calypsonians" "Sacred Island") 120788 8000017
Maurice Williams Song ("Stay") 120859 8000016
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Dana E Glauberman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Holly Sachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
E Gedney Webb Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Randy Edelman Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Harrison Ford Actor Quinn Harris 1 1000001
Synopsis
A woman leaves her boyfriend on vacation when he refuses to marry her. After getting the pilot of a broken-down plane to fly her to Tahiti, the two crash-land on a small island.