Corporate Affairs (1990)

Corporate Affairs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ascher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Don Jorgenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
James Hooker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phil Haberman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Butch Johnson Sound sound transfer engineer 120816 14000011
T A Moore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Bill Robbins Sound production sound 120816 14000009
D J Richie Sound production sound 120816 14000010
Dwayne Platz Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Kinel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kerrec Williams Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Brewster Gould Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Keith Barefoot Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000010
Yarek Gorczycki Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000007
Christopher Mosio Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000006
William Holdsworth Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000004
Mauro Fiore Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dennis Patterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Alan Holly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Steven Rabiner Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jamie McNary Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Bruce Murphy Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Amy Ancona Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Robert Ferrelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Leesa Rae Sandoval Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Pixie Guerin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tricia Sawyer Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Bob Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Patrick Cabral Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Mark Hollingsworth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rene Dashiel Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000003
Roberta Falck-Pederson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Miles Thomas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
G K Holderer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
J J Azizian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kevin Haasarud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Thomas Irick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Frederick Graf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ester Gomez Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000004
Marc Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Anthony Scott Other scenic 120795 26000004
Jeffrey Paul Norlander Other scenic 120795 26000005
Brad Norlander Other scenic 120795 26000006
Randy Pepprock Other scenic 120795 26000003
Claire O'Hea Other scenic 120795 26000002
Elizabeth Abate Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Mark Walters Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Mike Dronge Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000003
Crystal Lisoni Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000002
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Robert Somerton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Serebreni Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Danny Chapel Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tony Snigoff Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Fugeljang Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Adrian Saxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brett Weisler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard K Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron Custer Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000001
Kathy Grieb Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Alison Upton Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Silvano Busata Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
James Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Settle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Aaron Osborne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bill Frenzer Actor 1st Ukranian 1 1000025
Stephen Davies Actor 2nd Ukranian 1 1000026
David Rich Actor 1st Paramedic 1 1000027
Jeff Winkless Actor Businessman 1 1000024
Chantal Marcks Actor Kimberly 1 1000023
Elena Sahagun Actor Stacy 1 1000020
Devon Pierce Actor Lucy 1 1000021
Terri LeTenoux Actor Consuela 1 1000022
Clay Frohman Actor 2nd Paramedic 1 1000028
Nicole Tocantins Actor Ms Withrow 1 1000029
Christina Veronica Actor Tanning Woman 1 1000034
Terence H Winkless Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Newton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Zev Cohen Actor 2nd High Roller 1 1000033
Peter Exline Actor 1st High Roller 1 1000032
Tony Snigoff Actor Busboy 1 1000030
Patrick J Statham Actor Construction Worker 1 1000031
Steve Tannen Actor Security Guard 1 1000019
Terence Henry Actor Party Hound 1 1000018
Lisa Moncure Actor Carolyn Bean 1 1000006
Charlie Stratton Actor Peter McNally 1 1000007
Kim Gillingham Actor Ginny Malmquist 1 1000008
Chris Lemmon Actor Doug Franco 1 1000005
Ken Kercheval Actor Arthur Strickland 1 1000004
Mary Crosby Actor Jessica Pierce 1 1000002
Richard Herd Actor Cyrus Kindred 1 1000003
Frank Roman Actor Buster Santana 1 1000009
Sharon McNight Actor Astrid Hasselstein 1 1000010
Julie Glucksman Actor Miss Whitney 1 1000015
Lisa Gressett Actor Savvy Co-ed 1 1000016
Jamie McNary Actor Impudent Co-ed 1 1000017
Ria Coyne Actor Mistress 1 1000014
Shad Davis Actor Messenger 1 1000013
Jeanne Sal Actor Sandy 1 1000011
Bryan Cranston Actor Darren 1 1000012
Julie Corman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terence H Winkless Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Reynolds Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Kimberly Wright Photography stills 120835 6000010
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jacqueline Brennan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jeff Turner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Michael A Broz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tom Schmeider Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Karen Horn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Tompkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Adam Leventhal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michele Poulik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Johan LeTenoux Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000004
Odette Springer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jeff Winkless Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fort Mudge Productions Music music producer and performer 120781 8000002
Joseph Chicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Gasperik Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Gregory Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Upton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Juan Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeremy Stanford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michele Weisler Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Geoffrey Baere Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeremy Stanford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pamela Winn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Diana Hayes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Melanie Gorman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Richard Gale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Flavio M Labiano Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Juan Mas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Mike Upton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Mary C Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Roderick Davis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Peter Scolari Actor Simon Tanner 1 1000001
Synopsis
A romantic comedy set in an office.
N/A
N/A