Sudden Death (1995)

Sudden Death
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sports
Keywords terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor McCord 1 1000001
Powers Boothe Actor Joshua Foss 1 1000002
Raymond Barry Actor Vice President 1 1000003
Whittni Wright Actor Emily 1 1000004
Ross Malinger Actor Tyler 1 1000005
Dorian Harewood Actor Hallmark 1 1000006
Kate McNeil Actor Kathi 1 1000007
Michael Gaston Actor Hickey 1 1000008
Audra Lindley Actor Mrs Ferrara 1 1000009
Brian Delate Actor Blair 1 1000010
Steve Aronson Actor Dooley 1 1000011
Michael Aubele Actor Ace 1 1000012
Karen Baldwin Actor TV Director 1 1000013
Jennifer Bowser Actor Joan 1 1000014
Pat Brisson Actor Player No 2 1 1000015
Glenda Brown Actor Mrs Taylor 1 1000016
Jophery Brown Actor Wootton 1 1000017
William Cameron Actor Secret Serviceman 1 1000018
Bernard Canepari Actor Jefferson 1 1000019
Jay Caufield Actor Tolliver 1 1000020
Alan Clement Actor Mr Wirtz 1 1000021
Bill Clement Actor Pre-Game Announcer 1 1000022
Bill Dalzell Actor Spota 1 1000023
Gil Combs Actor Secret Service No 1 1 1000024
Jack Erdie Actor Scratch 1 1000025
Ed Evanko Actor Baldwin 1 1000026
David Flick Actor Spectator 1 1000027
Glenn Gardner Actor Sugarman Driver 1 1000028
John Hall Actor Hallmark's Secret Service No 2 1 1000029
Jeff Habberstad Actor Lewis 1 1000030
Mark Hager Actor Elevator SS Man 1 1000031
John Hateley Actor Briggs 1 1000032
Ace Hatem Actor Concessionaire 1 1000033
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Duckerman 1 1000034
Jeffrey Howell Actor Usborn 1 1000035
Brian Hutchison Actor Young Agent 1 1000036
Jeff Jimerson Actor Anthem Singer 1 1000037
Mark Kachowski Actor Beaumont 1 1000038
Callum Keith-King Actor Kitchen Assistant 1 1000039
Rick LeFevour Actor Ante Room SS Man 1 1000040
Tommy LaFitte Actor Sugarman Guard 1 1000041
Raymond Laine Actor Foss Man No 1 1 1000042
Mike Lange Actor Play by Play Announcer 1 1000043
Butch Luick Actor Fat Man 1 1000044
Fred Mancuso Actor Pratt 1 1000045
Anthony Marino Actor Vendor 1 1000046
Larry Meyers Actor Box Secret Service No 2 1 1000047
Ken Milchick Actor Coach 1 1000048
Faith Minton Actor Carla 1 1000049
Paul Mochnick Actor Andre Ferrara 1 1000050
Brad Moniz Actor Toowey 1 1000051
Jean-Pierre Nutini Actor Employee No 1 1 1000052
Daniel Pagath Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000053
Manny Perry Actor Brody 1 1000054
Allan Pinsker Actor Older Man 1 1000055
Douglas Rees Actor Spotter 1 1000056
Diane Robin Actor Mrs Baldwin 1 1000057
Luc Robitaille Actor Himself 1 1000058
Thomas Saccio Actor Foss Helicopter Pilot 1 1000059
Vinnie Sciullo Actor Foss Man No 2 1 1000060
Jack Skelly Actor Elderly Guard 1 1000061
Brian Smrz Actor Thug No 2 1 1000062
Phil Spano Actor Player No 1 1 1000063
Paul Steigerwald Actor Color Commentator 1 1000064
John Sterling Actor Kitchen Secret Service Agent 1 1000065
Harold Surratt Actor Hallmark's Secret Service No 3 1 1000066
Rohn Thomas Actor Mayor Taylor 1 1000067
Milton Thompson Actor Kurtz 1 1000068
Dixie Tymitz Actor Mrs Wirtz 1 1000069
Fred Waugh Actor Bluto 1 1000070
Rema Webb Actor Cindy 1 1000071
Dean Wells Actor Kloner 1 1000072
Bob Black Actor Hockey Player 1 1000073
Jim Black Actor Hockey Player 1 1000074
Glen Cawood Actor Hockey Player 1 1000075
Ed Figas Actor Hockey Player 1 1000076
Ray Finch Actor Hockey Player 1 1000077
Neil Gaussa Actor Hockey Player 1 1000078
Bob Gergerich Actor Hockey Player 1 1000079
Kip Guenther Actor Hockey Player 1 1000080
Steve Guest Actor Hockey Player 1 1000081
Matt Heufelder Actor Hockey Player 1 1000082
Todd Heufelder Actor Hockey Player 1 1000083
John Hoover Actor Hockey Player 1 1000084
Mark Kachowski Actor Hockey Player 1 1000085
Don Kalpakis Actor Hockey Player 1 1000086
Jim Koch Actor Hockey Player 1 1000087
Mort McVay Actor Hockey Player 1 1000088
Mike Messner Actor Hockey Player 1 1000089
Dave Michalski Actor Hockey Player 1 1000090
Steve Palonis Actor Hockey Player 1 1000091
Brad Rizzo Actor Hockey Player 1 1000092
Tom Roach Actor Hockey Player 1 1000093
Rick Salada Actor Hockey Player 1 1000094
Kurt Schueler Actor Hockey Player 1 1000095
Todd Severson Actor Hockey Player 1 1000096
Greg Simkovich Actor Hockey Player 1 1000097
Dave Stonebraker Actor Hockey Player 1 1000098
Dave Stanton Actor Hockey Player 1 1000099
Tony Trovato Actor Hockey Player 1 1000100
Wendall Tyler Actor Hockey Player 1 1000101
Terry Walker Actor Hockey Player 1 1000102
Jim Weir Actor Hockey Player 1 1000103
Rob Worcester Actor Hockey Player 1 1000104
Dave Donatelli Actor Referee 1 1000105
Mike Gordon Actor Referee 1 1000106
Len Semplice Actor Referee 1 1000107
Jim Weaver Actor Referee 1 1000108
Peter Hyams Director n/a 2 2000001
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Howard Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ash Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sundip Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anders Jensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sunil Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jason Clark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jack Sanders Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Karen Baldwin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Gene Quintano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Baldwin From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Deborah Lee Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
M Kelly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Deborah Lee Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jack Sanders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael McCue Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Amy Grove Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Maria De La Torre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Betsy Bottando Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000011
Peter Hyams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Capone Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Michael Chambliss Camera Operator cam remote operator 239 6000004
Jerry Holoway Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John McAleer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jim Emswiller Video Playback video playback/assistant 505 6000010
Larry Potoker Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Richard Dungan Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Carey Smith Video video coordinator 120800 6000013
Eric Liebowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Joe Violante Dailies dailies consultant 120999 6000015
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Edwin Effrein Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000017
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Janush Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000002
Neal Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Patrick Sellers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jeff Gullo Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Elizabeth Kurtz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Judson Leach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Leslee Grizzel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Horace Manzanares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Todd Egan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
John Debney Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Patrick Beggy Music hockey players coordinator 120781 8000002
Brent Schoenfeld Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caryl Heller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Barclay Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Kevin MacArthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ralph Pivirott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John Butler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gregory Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James Schneider Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Sarah Burt Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000012
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Brown Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nancy Mosser Location Casting Pittsburgh casting 120864 10000003
Charissa Sheptak Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Dee Rizzo Consultant hockey consultant 120784 12000001
Phil Spano Consultant hockey consultant 120784 12000002
Marty Ball Consultant coach/trainer 120784 12000003
Patrick Beggy Consultant coach/trainer 120784 12000004
Tom Gallagan Consultant coach/trainer 120784 12000005
Joe Grest Consultant coach/trainer 120784 12000006
Howard Samuelsohn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Daniel Lester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tom Stokes Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Patrick Caulfield Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Frankie Ritacco Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Katalin Elek Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Diane Collins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert Heffernen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mike Cook ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator boom person 215 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Frederick Stahly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
David Kneupper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Peter Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jeff Largent Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Amy Hoffberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Andy Taylor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Scott Hillman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chris Muchow Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Zinoble Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Shine Grip n/a 365 15000005
Raymond Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Janusek Grip n/a 365 15000007
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ethan Philips Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bill Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jane Petrie Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Keith Bradley Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jon Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ralph Bilski Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles Becker Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Gregory Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Bart Flaherty Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Kenny Connors Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Daniel Miller Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000021
Dianne Blascoe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judith Walder Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Frisch Accountant corporate accountant 120802 16000003
Doug Jones Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Blake Stunts n/a 240 19000003
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Hager Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jerome Henderson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jon Kishi Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Les Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Randy Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Deep Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mike Schwellinger Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000999
Jeff DeBell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jimmy Carmickle Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Howard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kenneth Simms Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects visual effect 419 23000002
Richard Hollander Visual Effects visual effect 419 23000003
John Wash Visual Effects visual effect 419 23000004
Dennis Bennett Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000005
Cheryl Budgett Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000006
Sara DeCesare Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000007
Karen DeJong Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000008
Tony Diep Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000009
Daniel Dobson Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000010
Fred Donelson Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000011
Gus Duron Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000012
Dean Foster Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000013
Bob Froehlig Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000014
Giancarlo Ganziano Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000015
Scott Giegler Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000016
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000017
Hendrik Hartano Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000018
Stanton Jessup Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000019
Andy Kopra Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000020
Greg Kozikowski Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000021
Gene Kozicki Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000022
Harry Lam Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000023
Mike Norville Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000024
Jerry Pao Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000025
Edwin Rivera Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000026
Brad Spencer Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000027
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000028
Zeke Morales Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000029
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Terry King Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Peter Albiez Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Jay Hirsch Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Alan Rifkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
David Heron Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Dan Cangemi Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
William Donehue Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
John Milinac Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Paul Vigil Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Larry Jolly Miniatures miniature helicopters 121083 23000040
John DesJardin Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000041
Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Sanders Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Thomas Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kristin Cameron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Steve Parys Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
David Weinstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Staci Blagovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Melissa Frick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Don Kraus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Susan Sellari Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Todd Senofonte Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Pete Kaczmar Production production van 120824 25000010
Mark Halloran Production production counsel 120824 25000011
Susan Bowles Production production counsel 120824 25000012
Warren Holcomb Production production counsel 120824 25000013
Dale Van Batenburg Medic key medic 120966 25000014
Peter McKiernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Brandon Willenberg Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
John Moyer Other operator 120795 26000001
John Sosenko Other operator 120795 26000002
George Simpson Other cable person 120795 26000003
Deborah Henderson Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Rick Shuster Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Judith Durning Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Eileen Gerrigan Other scenic charge 120795 26000007
Frederika Gray Other scenic charge 120795 26000008
Paula Payne Other on set scenic 120795 26000009
H Wasler Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000010
Robert Betz Other score box official 120795 26000011
Bill Hochstine Other score box official 120795 26000012
Robert Miller Other score box official 120795 26000013
Bill Ritter Other score box official 120795 26000014
John Shovlin Other score box official 120795 26000015
Bill Zaeh Other score box official 120795 26000016
Jennifer Moyer Other unit promotions 120795 26000017
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000018
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000019
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000020
Andy Bass Other scoring crew 120795 26000021
Marc Gebauer Other scoring crew 120795 26000022
Richard Murphy Other Van Damme Entertainment 120795 26000023
Kristie Noonan Other Van Damme Entertainment 120795 26000024
Mark Noel Other helicopter provider 120795 26000025
Victor Sulkowski Other computer equipment designer 120795 26000026
Grant Jennings Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000027
Greg Hawgood Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000028
Ulf Samuelsson Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000029
Joe Mullen Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000030
Ron Francis Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000031
John Cullen Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000032
Shawn McEachern Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000033
Tomas Sandstrom Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000034
Luc Robitaille Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000035
Doug Brown Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000036
Kevin Stevens Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000037
Kjell Samuelsson Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000038
Markus Naslund Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000039
Peter Taglianetti Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000040
Jim McKenzie Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000041
Greg Brown Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000042
Larry Murphy Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000043
Jaromir Jagr Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000044
Martin Straka Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000045
Ken Wregget Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000046
Tom Barrasso Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Penguins) 120874 26000047
Ed Belfour Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000048
Brent Sutter Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000049
Steven Smith Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000050
Paul Ysebaert Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000051
Cam Russell Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000052
Steve Dubinsky Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000053
Gary Suter Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000054
Chris Chelios Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000055
Eric Weinrich Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000056
Keith Carney Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000057
Rich Sutter Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000058
Greg Smyth Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000059
Jeremy Roenick Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000060
Jeff Hackett Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000061
Joe Murphy Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000062
Jeff Shantz Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000063
Dirk Graham Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000064
Darin Kimble Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000065
Bernie Nicholls Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000066
Tony Amonte Special Thanks (Chicago Blackhawks) 120874 26000067
Jack Kelly Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Hockey Associates) 120874 26000068
Nick Ruta Special Thanks (Pittsburgh Hockey Associates) 120874 26000069
Tim Murphy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Hank Abate Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Doug Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Bill Herring Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Cirina Catania Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Cirina Catania Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000002
Synopsis
It's the seventh game of the Stanley Cup Finals. The Pittsburgh Penguins are battling the Chicago Blackhawks as 17,000 frenzied fans, including the Vice President of the United States, are on the edge of their seats--unaware that an elite group of terrorists is about to make this a game no one will ever forget. Darren McCord is a fireman with a troubled past. When his young daughter is suddenly taken hostage during the hockey game, McCord engages in a deadly game of cat-and-mouse with a ruthlessly cold-blooded adversary. With thousands of lives at stake, including that of his son, McCord battles both the terrorists and his own personal demons as the seconds on the game clock race towards a fateful conclusion.