It's Pat (1994)

It's Pat
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 18mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia Sweeney Actor Pat 1 1000001
Dave Foley Actor Chris 1 1000002
Charles Rocket Actor Kyle 1 1000003
Kathy Griffin Actor Kathy 1 1000004
Julie Hayden Actor Stacy 1 1000005
Timothy Stack Actor Doctor 1 1000006
Mary Scheer Actor Nurse 1 1000007
Beverly Leech Actor Mrs Riley 1 1000008
Larry Hankin Actor Postal Supervisor 1 1000009
Kathy Najimy Actor Tippy 1 1000010
Jerry Tondo Actor Sushi Chef 1 1000011
Philip McNiven Actor Sushi Customer 1 1000012
Michael Yama Actor Curious Sushi Man 1 1000013
Kiyoko Yamaguchi Actor Curious Sushi Woman 1 1000014
Julianne Christie Actor Strip Club Hostess 1 1000015
Alyson Palmer Actor Strip Club Waitress 1 1000016
Amy Ziff Actor Strip Club Waitress 1 1000017
Bitzi Ziff Actor Strip Club Waitress 1 1000018
Dee Hengstler Actor Stripper No 1 1 1000019
Donna Baltron Actor Stripper No 2 1 1000020
Susan Mosher Actor Engagement Party Guest No 1 1 1000021
Michael Sweeney Actor Engagement Party Guest No 2 1 1000022
Alberto Alejandrino Actor Engagement Party Guest No 3 1 1000023
Arleen Sorkin Actor Herself 1 1000024
Camille Paglia Actor Herself 1 1000025
Phil LaMarr Actor Stage Manager 1 1000026
Katie Wright Actor Groupie 1 1000027
Robin Florence Actor Concert Party Waitress 1 1000028
Bobby McGee Actor Hood 1 1000029
Ruben Gonzalez Actor Spike 1 1000030
David Drake Actor Gunther 1 1000031
Tim Meadows Actor Station Manager 1 1000032
Bari Willerford Actor Concert Guard No 1 1 1000033
Mitch Pileggi Actor Concert Guard No 2 1 1000034
Robert Sweeney Actor Priest 1 1000035
Andrew Weiss Actor Ween Bassist 1 1000036
John Weiss Actor Ween Drummer 1 1000037
Dean Ween Actor Himself 1 1000038
Gene Ween Actor Himself 1 1000039
Adam Bernstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Eddy Donno Director n/a 2 2000002
Charles Wessler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Teri Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Wright Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Cyrus Yavneh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Christine Zander Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Philip Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jim Emerson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Hibbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Julia Sweeney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Julia Sweeney Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Erik Holmberg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Cyrus Yavneh Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marcei Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Srednick Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
T R Subramaniam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Pamela Eilerson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David McWhirter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tony Salome Location Manager key location manager 193 5000009
Bonnie Sills Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ellen Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susan Ellis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dee Helsel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Luis Chacon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Derek Wade Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Frederick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniel Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Charles Katz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Scott Birnkrant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Branch Brunson Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Norman Hollyn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Doug Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Rathaus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Erica Flaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Cynthia Kimoto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Laura Bong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evyen Klean Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Paul Broucek Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Tony Max Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Dan Wallin Music music engineer 120781 8000005
Bob Casale Music music engineer 120781 8000006
Larry Rench Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Mark Green Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Lisa Bloom Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Larry Klimas Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Michelle Minch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth DeSort Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marco Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Dwayne Higgins Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Amy Shaff Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Ben Woolverton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Jennifer Herwitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Hayley Tolkin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Carol Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Douglas Lambert Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Tino Sage Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Alison Stuart Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacey Phelps Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
JJ Jenkins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Linda Cormany Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jennifer Young Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Mary D'Angelo Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
John Blake Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000001
Stuart Robinson ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000002
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000003
Tawny Moyer ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000004
Joyce Kurtz ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000005
Dan St Paul ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000006
Mitch Carter ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000007
Lynnanne Zager ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000008
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000009
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000010
Dominic Hoffman ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000011
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR voice(LA Mad Dogs) 120912 14000012
Jeremy Gordon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Larry Spotts Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Michael Patillo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Chris Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000018
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000019
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Robert Thirwell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000024
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000025
Wolf Schmidt Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000026
Russell Williams Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Al DeMayo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
George Ball Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Ezra Migel Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
George Santo Pietro Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Spook James Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tony Blaszczyk Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jamie Young Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jack Rappaport Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mike Fink Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gene Hara Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Richard Spears Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Aaron Wolf Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Scott Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Greg Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Richard Cheung Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Luker Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Paul Farmer Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000019
Peter Clemence Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Donald Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl Dookhan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Charles Francis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Roger Parkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lynne Hockney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eddie Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Monty Cox Animal Services animal supervision 121036 20000001
James Betts Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Patrick Shields Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
David Weinman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jeff Wallace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mary D'Achille-Weyer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Eric Schwartzman Visual Effects Designer ultra-violet visual effects designer(Wildfire Inc--Los Angeles) 120955 23000002
Burke Mattsson Titles title design 120825 23000003
Kate Friedricks Animator computer animation 483 23000004
Patrick Kirton Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Tommy Traugott Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Laurie Dalton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Benjamin Hudnut Assistant (to Adam Bernstein) 120820 25000001
Gregory Maratea Assistant (to Charles Wessler) 120820 25000002
Evan Yavne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Nellie Adami Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Richard Comito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peter Ervin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Harold Caldwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jim Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jessica Polan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Glen Polzel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Don Tartino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Garrett Immel Other ("Pat" make-up) 120795 26000001
Denis Hannigan Other underscore 120795 26000002
Larry Hoki Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
Nickolas Mook Other aid 120795 26000004
R Beving Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Joe Wang Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Lorne Michaels Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Sally Bartell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Feature film based upon actress and comedienne Julia Sweeney's infamous "Saturday Night Live" character, in which the sexually ambiguous Pat finds a soulmate of equally indeterminate sex.