The Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert (1994)

Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Musical
Keywords gay, road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terence Stamp Actor Bernadette 1 1000001
Hugo Weaving Actor Tick/Mitzi 1 1000002
Guy Pearce Actor Adam/Felicia 1 1000003
Bill Hunter Actor Bob 1 1000004
Sarah Chadwick Actor Marion 1 1000005
Mark Holmes Actor Benji 1 1000006
Julia Cortez Actor Cynthia 1 1000007
Ken Radley Actor Frank 1 1000008
Alan Dargin Actor Aboriginal Man 1 1000009
Rebel Russell Actor Logowoman 1 1000010
June Bennett Actor Shirley 1 1000011
Al Clark Actor Priest 1 1000012
Margaret Pomeranz Actor Adam'a Mum 1 1000013
Paul Capsis Actor n/a 1 1000014
Leighton Picken Actor n/a 1 1000015
Nikki Webster Actor n/a 1 1000016
Daniel Kellie Actor n/a 1 1000017
Christian Stead Actor n/a 1 1000018
Stephan Elliott Director n/a 2 2000001
Al Clark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Hamlyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rebel Penfold-Russell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sue Seeary Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Stephan Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sue Seeary Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stuart Freeman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Emma Schofield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Maria Phillips Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jamie Platt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rick Kornaat Location Manager unit/ location manager 193 5000006
Esther Rodewald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kate Dennis Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Brian Breheny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Turner Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Bill Ross Camera camera liaison 120798 6000003
Elise Lockwood Photography stills 120835 6000004
Sue Blainey Editor film editor 172 7000001
Angus Robertson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Andy Yuncken Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Guy Gross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Simon Leadley Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Anthony Walker Music music director 120781 8000003
Robyn Dunn Soloist soprano solo 121021 8000004
Diana Williams Song song clearance 120859 8000005
Owen Patterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Colin Gibson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Graham Beatty Art Department art department electrician 120843 9000003
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000004
Dave Burge Liaison Coober Pedy Liaison 121064 12000001
Ian Russell Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000002
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tim Chappel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cassie Hanlon Makeup key makeup & hair artist 353 13000003
Angela Conte Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000004
Brett Cooper Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000005
Emily Seresin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Simon Hewitt ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Fiona McBain Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000002
Steve Burgess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Gerry Long Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Grant Shepherd Rerecording recording 120995 14000005
Stephen Erskine Sound sound coordinator/ effects editor 120816 14000006
Guntis Sics Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Guntis Sics Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Phil Judd Sound Supervisor sound supervisor & mixer 120883 14000009
Pat Nash Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ian McAlpine Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Gaffney Grip grip's assistant 365 15000003
Paul Booth Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Peter Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Matt Ingliss Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
John May Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lorraine Calway Production Insurance insurance broker 120949 16000002
Jardine Tolley Production Insurance insurance broker 120949 16000003
Mark White Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Martin Cooper Legal Services legal representation 120857 18000001
Mark Devereux Legal Services legal representation 120857 18000002
Robert Simper Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator & safety supervisor 120804 19000001
Dougal Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jonathan Desprez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lyall Beckman Welder n/a 121059 21000003
Deb Gwilliam Catering catering assistant 120954 22000001
Mark Nancarrow Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Grant Lee Visual Effects tyro producer 419 23000001
Tim Colvin Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000002
Libby Blainey Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Kerrie Brown Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Clare Wise Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Richard Bradshaw Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Adam Dalli Assistant designer's assistant 120820 25000003
Russell Fewtrell Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Paul Malane Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Frank Mangano Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000006
Tim Duggan Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000007
Yann Vignes Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000008
Tony Lynch Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000009
Kim Steblina Production base office liaison 120824 25000010
Terry Lee Pilot aerial drag pilot 570 25000011
Mark McKinley Driver on-set mechanics & driver 273 25000012
Peter Cogar Driver on-set mechanics & driver 273 25000013
Adrien Seffrin Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Anna Townsend Other clapper/ loader 120795 26000002
Grant Lee Other coordinator 120795 26000003
John Murch Other prop maker 120795 26000004
Philippa Playford Other prop maker 120795 26000005
Roz Hinde Other soft furnishings 120795 26000006
Tim Parry Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000007
Julia Gwilliam Other unit nurse 120795 26000008
Jenny Lee Other tutor 120795 26000009
Robyn Lee Other Tranny trainer 120795 26000010
Michael Robertson Other telecine operator 120795 26000011
Karen Psaltis Other negative matcher 120795 26000013
Antonia Barnard Other completion guarantee 120795 26000014
Catherine Lavelle Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Two down-at-heels transvestites and an older transsexual travel by bus from Sydney to a cabaret engagement in the Australian outback.
N/A
N/A