Mortal Kombat (1995)

Mortal Kombat
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords creature, martial arts, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John T Van Vliet Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000049
Dave Snyder Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Gucci Westman Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Adam Campbell Special Effects Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 514 23000043
Roscoe Fowler Special Effects Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 514 23000044
Rebeca Scott Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Scott Patton Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Scott Coulter Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
John Criswell Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Bernhard Eichholz Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
David Matherly Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
James T Hurley Special Effects Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 514 23000045
Tasanai Intayam Special Effects Assistant (Thailand) 514 23000046
Kevin Downey Titles and Opticals Optical Line Up 121075 23000054
Peter Drake Underkoffler Software Engineer Computer Systems Supervisor 121071 23000055
Scott Miller Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000056
Bret Mixon Rotoscope Animator Roto Supervisor 121082 23000057
Linda Henry Titles and Opticals Optical Lineup 121075 23000053
David Emerson Titles and Opticals Optical Lineup 121075 23000052
Michael W Menzel Special Effects Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 514 23000047
Sumritt Sripitatkunwilai Special Effects Assistant (Thailand) 514 23000048
Mark Dornfeld Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Supervisor 121075 23000051
Joseph Shannon Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Eric Quezada Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Daniel Lester Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Kelly Cowles Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern 419 23000019
Mark Franco Visual Effects Post-Group Effects Producer 419 23000020
Gene Warren III Visual Effects EFX Trainee 419 23000021
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Steve R Moore Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Ron Reynolds Visual Effects Editor Editor(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 614 23000015
Kim Lavery Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000022
Joshua Arsenault Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000023
Barry Beaulac Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Geoffrey Brewis Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Paula Cimo Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Ron Grunden Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Gene Francis Warren Sr. Visual Effects n/a 419 23000028
Christopher Lee Warren Visual Effects Additional Special Visual Effects Camera Operator 419 23000027
Michael Lloyd Visual Effects Conceptual Art 419 23000024
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Additional Special Visual Effects 419 23000025
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Additional Special Visual Effects 419 23000026
Patrick Denver Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000058
John Ferrari Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000059
Paul Lasaine Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000089
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000090
Giacomo Belli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000091
Elissa Bello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artwork 120960 23000092
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000088
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000087
John Sharples Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000083
Kirk Skodis Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000084
Tom Whitson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000085
Ron Trost Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Special Effects Coordinator 121086 23000086
Carole Cowley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 120960 23000093
Colin Drobnis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000094
Greg Rostami Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000100
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000101
Craig Seitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000102
Suzanne Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 120960 23000103
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000099
Tim Norman Digital Effects Artist Digital Computer Artist 120960 23000098
Chow Emrich Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000095
Jongwoo Heo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000096
Daniel J Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000097
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000082
Mike Neuman Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000081
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000066
David Kindlon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000067
Charles Belardinelli Mechanical Special Effects Pyromaniac 121086 23000068
Tom Bellissimo Mechanical Special Effects Pyromaniac 121086 23000069
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000065
Smokey Stover Modelmaker Model/Maker Foreman 120919 23000064
Clark Schaffer Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000060
Grant McCune Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000061
Gary Rhodaback Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000062
Monty Shook Modelmaker Model/Maker Foreman 120919 23000063
Johnny Franco III Mechanical Special Effects Pyromaniac 121086 23000070
Timothy Henley Mechanical Special Effects Pyromaniac 121086 23000071
Mark Goldberg Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000077
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000078
Gary Martinez Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000079
Bud McGrew Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000080
Michael J Davis Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000076
Melissa Chang Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000075
Christy Sumner Mechanical Special Effects Pyromaniac 121086 23000072
Shannon Thompson Mechanical Special Effects Pyromaniac 121086 23000073
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000074
Ralph P Horan Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000011
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000010
Dennis Keiffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
John Koyama Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Leo Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Sidney Liufau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Steven Ito Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
James Louis Hopkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Donnie Hair Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Brad Halstead Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Earnest Hart Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Dana Hee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Danny Lopez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Brad Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
David Rowden Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Mike Sims Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Christian Torchia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Dominique Vandenberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Saong Park Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Gerald Okamura Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Carl Milinac Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Rodney D Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
William Morts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Mark Gannon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Thomas DeWier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Gucci Westman Animatronics Animatronics Production Coordinator 121102 19000008
Evan Brainard Puppeteer Goro Puppeteer(Gillis/Woodruff Creature Effects) 682 19000009
Alec Gillis Puppeteer Goro Lead Puppeteer(Gillis/Woodruff Creature Effects) 682 19000010
David Kindlon Puppeteer Goro Puppeteer(Gillis/Woodruff Creature Effects) 682 19000011
Dave Snyder Animatronics Animatronics Project Head 121102 19000007
Rebeca Scott Animatronics Animatronics Production Coordinator 121102 19000006
John Criswell Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000002
Bernhard Eichholz Animatronics Animatronics Project Head 121102 19000003
David Matherly Animatronics Animatronics Project Head 121102 19000004
Scott Patton Animatronics Animatronics Project Head 121102 19000005
Bud McGrew Puppeteer Goro Puppeteer(Gillis/Woodruff Creature Effects) 682 19000012
Pat E Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Kurt Bryant Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Mark Caso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Gary Clayton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Fumio Demura Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Steve Boyles Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Barbara Bernhardt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120804 19000014
Barbara Goldstone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Paul Beahm Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Jim Brockett Wrangler Insect Wrangler(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 121018 20000001
Reg Strawn Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000001
Dom Chumlern Craft Service (Thailand) 120903 22000005
Michael Cohen Craft Service Cappuccino Service 120903 22000006
Garth Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Karma Kappucino Craft Service Cappuccino Service 120903 22000008
Dao Chumlern Craft Service (Thailand) 120903 22000004
Victor Ortiz Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000003
David Rogen Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000025
Gary K Boe Plasterer (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 121097 21000026
Nick Mihalopoulos Craft Service Chef(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120903 22000001
Arturo Padilla Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Terence McGuire Craft Service (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120903 22000009
Terry Trebilock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Katherine Kean Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer 243 23000007
John Follmer Visual Effects Producer Supervising Producer(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 243 23000008
Dobbie G Schiff Visual Effects Producer V.P. Executive Producer(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 243 23000009
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Tim Belcher Visual Effects Supervisor Post Group Effects Supervisor 249 23000001
Denise Davis Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000002
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
John Leone Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000024
Brian Berkel Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000023
William Jackson Jr. Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000008
Spanky Lofland Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000009
Kevin Moneypenny Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000010
Ron Myers Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000011
Greg Hoyt Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000007
Kenneth D Dunham Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000006
Charlie Vally Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000002
Robby Schellenberg Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000003
Bret Bahe Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
John Beauchamp Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000005
Jack Paley Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000012
Rory Roderick Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000013
Scott Hansen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000019
Chris Santini Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Anthony J Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000021
Michael D Welch Construction Coordinator (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 276 21000022
Daniel Frey Construction Foreman (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 277 21000018
Ken Brooks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Martin Russell Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000014
Pavel Sterra Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000015
Wynne Wolfe Carpenter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 529 21000016
Jack Wu II Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000104
Nobuhiro Morita Digital Effects Digital Camera(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 345 23000105
Mikey O'Toole Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Dusadee Ponsawat Medic Nurse(Thailand) 120966 25000056
Viriyathanakun Viriyathanakun Driver Swing Gang Driver(Thailand) 273 25000057
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver Honeywagon Driver(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000058
Mike Montesano Medic (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120966 25000054
Lance Mancuso Medic n/a 120966 25000053
Pachara Maphuang Production Secretary (Thailand) 367 25000049
Wanchai Jaiphongsai Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000050
Fahey Benton Medic (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120966 25000051
Justin Birchfield Medic (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120966 25000052
Richard Hausfeld Driver Construction Driver 273 25000059
Somruey Anongrat Driver (Thailand) 273 25000060
Freddy Coleman Driver (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000067
Frances Culp Driver (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000068
Heath Culp Driver n/a 273 25000069
Michael Dewey Driver (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000070
Charles Clevering Driver n/a 273 25000066
Pornschri Chansawat Driver (Thailand) 273 25000065
Suksmith Anonpackey Driver (Thailand) 273 25000061
Greg Bauer Driver (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000062
Mark Byers Driver n/a 273 25000063
Sudghart Chaisamut Driver (Thailand) 273 25000064
Robert H Turlington Set Production Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 371 25000048
Taryn Swallow Set Production Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 371 25000047
Natalie Allisandro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Brandon Boryce Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Milton Canady Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Ken Cappozzi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Subit Sangpet Transportation Transportation Assistant(Thailand) 120992 25000031
Danny Westerberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Joshua Wexler Production Associate n/a 120822 25000026
Sanit Lokhumporn Transportation Captain (Thailand) 272 25000027
David Flanigan Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120973 25000028
Tony Mihalopoulos Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120973 25000029
Muyhout Ear Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Steve Graham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Thomas Cline Set Production Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 371 25000043
Jessica Cunningham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Jesse Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Boonsong Launngam Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000046
Paul Childs Set Production Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 371 25000042
E. J. Wessel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Sarah Pierce Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Mercy Santos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Anthony Tian Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Kasem Dokmaipeng Driver (Thailand) 273 25000071
David Flanigan Driver n/a 273 25000072
Jeremy Aiello Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000004
Mark Boley Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000005
Debra Ferullo Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000006
Patrick Gerrety Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000007
Tony Hoffman Other Product Placement 120795 26000003
Tom Woodruff Jr. Other Goro creature effects 120795 26000002
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000096
Emily Glatter Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000097
Kim Hillman Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000098
Alec Gillis Other Goro creature effects 120795 26000001
Tim Huizing Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000008
Ruben Miras Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000009
Ed Schnetzinger Other Assistant Unit Stills 120795 26000015
Dale K Brodt Manager Resource Manager 120827 28000001
Larry Stanton Manager Systems Manager 120827 28000002
Valerie Van Galder Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eric Peterson Other Scanning 120795 26000014
Mona B Howell Other Optical Printing 120795 26000013
Joshua Patton Other Todd Masters Company Crew 120795 26000010
Chitvasinkul Channarong Other Film Censor(Thailand) 120795 26000011
Beverly Bernacki Other Optical Printing 120795 26000012
Carlos Williams Driver n/a 273 25000095
Somyus Wanun Driver (Thailand) 273 25000094
Donald Martin Driver n/a 273 25000079
Mary Martin Driver n/a 273 25000080
Amporn Phutrhaeoon Driver (Thailand) 273 25000081
Rungsun Poomrut Driver (Thailand) 273 25000082
Tom Luciano Driver (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000078
Wanchai Kranheum Driver (Thailand) 273 25000077
Raymond George Driver n/a 273 25000073
Somchai Gymyoung Driver (Thailand) 273 25000074
M. J. Kessler Driver (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 273 25000075
Somgkid Kongkasorn Driver (Thailand) 273 25000076
Anukul Rungupran Driver (Thailand) 273 25000083
Thongsuk Saikasun Driver (Thailand) 273 25000084
Wanchai Suvaranoon Driver (Thailand) 273 25000090
Moudda Thipmongkon Driver (Thailand) 273 25000091
Thawan Thuiyan Driver (Thailand) 273 25000092
John Videgain Driver n/a 273 25000093
Chusak Sungkanak Driver (Thailand) 273 25000089
Prasert Suksri Driver (Thailand) 273 25000088
Veerasak Sakvichit Driver (Thailand) 273 25000085
Kombu Siruhle Driver (Thailand) 273 25000086
Douglas Smith Driver n/a 273 25000087
Susan Block Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Brian Remaley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Andy Rosen CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000135
Emily Scher-Goodman CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000136
Rod Schumacher CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000137
Lewis Siegel CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000138
Nancy Oppenheim CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000134
Seth Maury CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000133
James Goodman CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000129
Robert Hoffman CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000130
Arthur Jeppe CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000131
Bill Konersman CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000132
Mark Sorell CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000139
Christopher Erin Walsh CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000140
Yau Chen Animator (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 483 23000146
Rebecca Ruether Animator (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 483 23000147
W L Arance Animator n/a 483 23000148
Jim Berney Animator (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 483 23000149
Lee Lanier CG Supervisor CG Ghost Ship 779 23000145
Aaron Campbell CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000144
Lindy Wilson CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000141
Hei-Kyung Yoo CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000142
Isa Alsup CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000143
Charlotte Francis CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000128
Nancy Evans CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000127
Lydia Bottegoni Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000112
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000113
Alec Gillis Digital Effects Goro Creature Effects 345 23000114
Tom Woodruff Jr. Digital Effects Goro Creature Effects 345 23000115
Jennifer Scheer Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator 345 23000111
Robin Saxen Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator 345 23000110
Samrod Shenassa Digital Effects Digital Camera(Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 345 23000106
David Sosalla Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000107
Laurel Klick Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000108
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000109
Winston Quitasol Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing 120928 23000116
Steven J Scott Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000117
Charles Colladay CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000123
Stephane Couture CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000124
Vincent De Quattro CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000125
Valerie Delahaye CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000126
Craig Clark CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000122
Rob Cavaleri CGI Artist CG And Digital Film Artist 120986 23000121
Peter Sternlicht Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000118
Bruce Tauscher Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing 120928 23000119
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing 120928 23000120
Rosa Farre Animator (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 483 23000150
Conann Fitzpatrick Animator n/a 483 23000151
Linda Renaud Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000009
David McQuade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kevin A Blank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marilyn Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Karl Larsen Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000008
Dustin Komjuk Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000007
Tempest Shane Assistant (to Mr. Anderson) 120820 25000003
James Brown Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000004
Carlos Gonzalez Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000005
Peter James Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000006
Terry Coffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steve Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Terence McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jason Meador Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Patrick Noonan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Adam Powers Production Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 275 25000023
Marylou Lim Production Assistant (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 275 25000019
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Patrick Ellis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Martin Hilke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eric Hsu Production Assistant Martial Arts Prod. Asst(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 275 25000017
David Sequiera Assistant (to Mr. Anderson) 120820 25000002
Carlo Jean-Paul Chanez Assistant Programming Assistant 120820 25000001
Tanya T Wilson Animator n/a 483 23000158
Fumi Mashimo Animator Digital Animation 483 23000159
Jason Turner 3-D Artist 3D Senior Digital Sculptor 120965 23000160
Ben Jarvis 3-D Animator 3D Digitizer 120933 23000161
Alan Ridenour Animator (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 483 23000157
Con Pederson Animator (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 483 23000156
Michel Gagne Animator n/a 483 23000152
P. Andrew Gavreau Animator n/a 483 23000153
Cynthia Hyland Animator n/a 483 23000154
January Nordman Animator n/a 483 23000155
Joe Francis CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor 779 23000162
Christopher Nelson Special Effects n/a 168 23000163
Narimon Atibaed Props Props Assistant(Thailand) 120817 24000006
Patrick Denver Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
John Ferrari Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Clark Schaffer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Scott Davidson Props Propmaker(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120817 24000005
David Kann Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120805 24000004
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steven Schalk Property Master (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120805 24000002
Timothy S Jones Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120805 24000003
Scott Coulter Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000001
Margaret Blatner Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Scott W Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Harrison Gibbs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Heather Hughes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Paisley Pappe Associate Editor n/a 479 7000018
Annie Mahlik Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000017
Barbara Solorio Negative Cutting Negative Conforming Services 120852 7000013
Natalie Tezai Negative Cutting Negative Conforming Services 120852 7000014
Brian Keeney Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000015
Rod Basham Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000016
Irene Schonwit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Suzie Katayama Composer Music Preparation 120836 8000001
Suzie Katayama Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
John Houlihan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Mark S. Kaufman Music Coordinator (for New Line) 206 8000010
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
George S. Clinton Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Simeon Pillich Music Ethnic Music Research 120781 8000006
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Whynot Music Music Mixing 120781 8000003
Richard Landers Music Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000004
Jeff Shannon Music Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000005
Marie-Helene Desbiens Negative Cutting Negative Conforming Services 120852 7000012
Syd Cole Negative Cutting Negative Conforming Services 120852 7000011
Mark Van Horne Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000033
Adam Adams Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000034
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Peter Schmitt Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120867 6000036
Don Capafari Dailies Dailies Timer 120999 6000032
Eric Withee Film Lab Digital Film Recording 120850 6000031
Richard E Aaron Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000027
Scott Ronnow Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000028
John Young Loader Video Loader(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120956 6000029
Christopher Loudon Film Lab Digital Film Recording 120850 6000030
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant Vista Vision Camera Assistant 120867 6000037
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Brown Dialogue Editor Dialog Assistant 204 7000007
Tim Franck Dialogue Editor Dialog Assistant 204 7000008
Dan Jensen Dialogue Editor Dialog Assistant 204 7000009
Jane Archambault Negative Cutting Negative Conforming Services 120852 7000010
Jason King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
William D Dotson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Scott Conrad Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Dana Desselle Editor Effects Editor 172 7000004
Joseph R Thygesen Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Merry-Beth Noble Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000028
Norman Cabrera Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Daniel Engle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Thom Floutz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Brent Blom Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 197 9000027
Crystal L Sujeski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
George Capetanos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Rodney Petreikis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Robert Smith Set Dresser (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 197 9000024
Thomas A Sonnek Set Dresser (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 197 9000025
Doug Hart Sculptor (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120910 9000032
David Shwartz Sculptor (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120910 9000033
Miriam Warwick Scenic Artist Scenic Painter(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 745 9000039
Michael Parent Painter On Set Painter 200 9000040
Chandra Jackson Painter (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 200 9000041
Kym Kartiganer Leadman n/a 433 9000042
James Malaia Scenic Artist Scenic Painter(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 745 9000038
Tammy DeRuiter Scenic Artist (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 745 9000037
Greg Smith Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Timothy Washington Sculptor (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120910 9000035
Christian Klump Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Arthur Borquez Set Dresser (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 197 9000021
Brannon Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
C J Strawn Art Director (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 183 9000005
Prasert Chushoeluck Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000006
Pravit Chushoeluck Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000007
Robb Day Swing Gang (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 434 9000008
Jeremy Cassells Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Arin Pinijuararak Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000003
George S. Clinton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
John Whynot Recording Music Recording 120578 8000015
Jonathan Carlson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Degus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James M Degus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Thomas C Disney Swing Gang (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 434 9000010
Galia Nitzan Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Tim Lawrence Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Brian Jewell Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Tony Poland Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
James Harper Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Mark D Hoffman Swing Gang (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 434 9000012
Sumrung Pojbour Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000013
Robert Morgenroth Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000026
Diane Zaelke Video Video Coordination 120800 6000025
Rocco Damiano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Gareri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alison Savitch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Lori Apelian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robert E. Engelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Simon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Welker Actor Special Vocal Effects 1 1000025
Paul W.S. Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Kasanoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Had Mamikunian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Droney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert E. Engelman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Apichart "Muek" Chusakui Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Thailand) 163 5000007
Jarounari Memak Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000008
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Catherine Sudolcan Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Walter Noot Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager (Thailand) 182 5000002
Michele McGuire Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Janette Shew Line Producer (Animated Main and End Title Sequence) 161 5000004
Gregory Paul Martin Actor Prince Goro 1 1000024
Brice Stephens Actor Singer at Techno Club 1 1000023
Hakim Alston Actor Fighting Monk 1 1000008
Ed Boon Actor Voice of Scorpion 1 1000009
Chris Casamassa Actor Scorpion 1 1000010
Keith Cooke Actor Reptile 1 1000011
Trevor Goddard Actor Kano 1 1000007
Christopher Lambert Actor Lord Rayden 1 1000006
Linden Ashby Actor Johnny Cage 1 1000002
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Sonya Blade 1 1000003
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Shang Tsung 1 1000004
Talisa Soto Actor Princess Kitana 1 1000005
Kenneth Edwards Actor Art Lean 1 1000012
John Fujioka Actor Chief Priest 1 1000013
Lord Rayden Actor Jaxx 1 1000019
Mikal Moore Actor Singer at Techno Club 1 1000020
Francoise Petitot Actor Sub-Zero 1 1000021
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Voice of Goro 1 1000022
Lloyd Kino Actor Grandfather 1 1000018
Peter Jason Actor Master Boyd 1 1000017
Daniel Haggard Actor Assistant Director 1 1000014
Sandy Helberg Actor Director 1 1000015
Steven Ho Actor Chan 1 1000016
Mark Oppenheimer Assistant Director (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 163 5000011
Peter Merwin Assistant Director (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 163 5000012
Joseph Thomas Camera Animation Camera and Scanning 120798 6000010
Joseph Antczak Assistant Camera Additional 1st Asst. Camera 233 6000011
Mark Gary Gutterud Assistant Camera Additional 1st Asst. Camera 233 6000012
Christopher Ishii Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 233 6000013
David Tucker Camera Optical Camera 120798 6000009
James Mann Camera Optical Camera 120798 6000008
William H Battersby Jr. Camera Operator (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 239 6000004
Hugo Cortina Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Don Fergus Camera Optical Camera 120798 6000007
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera Additional 1st Asst. Camera 233 6000014
Stephen J Ullman Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
John Stradling Assistant Camera Additional 2nd Asst. Camera 233 6000021
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera Additional 2nd Asst. Camera 233 6000022
David G Hudson Video Video Documentary 120800 6000023
Kip Sears Video Video Coordination 120800 6000024
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Banjoon Oppradit Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000019
Piyasek Veeratrakul Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000016
Timothy Dunford Assistant Camera Additional 2nd Asst. Camera 233 6000017
David Meyers Assistant Camera Additional 2nd Asst. Camera 233 6000018
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography Insert Unit Director of Photography(Additional Action Sequence Additional Crew) 120780 6000002
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 191 5000020
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000021
Michael Messina Technical Supervisor Technical Administration 120853 5000022
John Marcus Strachan Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Thongterd Mahasuwan Location Manager Location Supervisor(Thailand) 193 5000017
Michael Scott Greenwood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Rocky Brooks Location Manager (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 193 5000015
Gerrit V Folsom Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000016
Craig Newman Technical Operations Manager Digital Department Manager 120834 5000023
Wally Schaab Project Manager Special Projects Supervisor 120994 5000024
Craig A Sost Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Cheryl Cain Production Coordinator (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 162 5000031
Rocky Brooks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Suwimon "O" Petcharayutporn Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000029
Craig A Mumma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Mary Carol Bulger Production Coordinator (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 162 5000025
Jeffrey J Kiehlbauch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Martha J Liermann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
David Le Vey Illustrator Costume Illustrator 600 9000043
Chad Cooperman Assistant Art Director (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 315 9000044
Christopher J Reynolds Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Dave Ricci Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Basil Schmidt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Kerrec Williams Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Matthew Gordy Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Scott Beverly Rigging Grip Motion Control Rigging 120944 15000001
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 230 14000044
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
Karen Skouras Sound Recordist Film Recordist 331 14000046
Marc Fishman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000047
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Jimmy Harritos Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Patrick Barry Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Bolin Grip n/a 365 15000016
Givan Connelly Grip n/a 365 15000017
Don J Blanks Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120946 15000013
Chris Tomko Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Michael Nolan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Scott Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Steve Sudge Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Gerry Lentz Sound Mixer Additional Mixing 230 14000043
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Mixer Additional Mixing 230 14000042
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
William Aylsworth Rerecording Film Recording 120995 14000028
Richard Bugge Rerecording Scanning and Recording 120995 14000029
Gregory Elwood Rerecording Scanning and Recording 120995 14000030
Michael Lyle Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Gary Sula-Soff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000022
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Gary George Rerecording Scanning and Recording 120995 14000031
Tony Sereno Rerecording Re-Recording Assistant 120995 14000032
Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Harry Woolway Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
David Farmer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000037
Paul Rodriguez Sound Manager of Sound Services 120816 14000036
Michael Simpson Rerecording Re-Recording Assistant 120995 14000033
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000034
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000035
Sean Finnegan Grip n/a 365 15000018
Dave Fleckenstein Grip (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 365 15000019
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Zachary Dipego Cable Operator Sound Cableperson 120964 15000051
Anthony Mollicone Best Boy Grip (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 265 15000052
Darrin Pulford Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Jon Philion Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Renee Kayon Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Greg C Mayberry Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Niwat Panutat Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000045
Greg Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Victor Keatley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000053
Lee Schmicker Best Boy Electric (Additional Action Sequences:Additional Crew) 259 15000054
Marsha Zvonkin-Sterba Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Jonathan Josell Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000006
Pat E Johnson Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Robin Shou Choreographer Fight Choreographer(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120803 17000002
Siriporn "Muay" Sothikul Accountant (Thailand) 120802 16000004
David Bonsukan Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Blaise Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000055
Paul Prokop Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Fred Grossman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Frank Jeminez Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 450 15000041
Paul Sutton Grip n/a 365 15000026
Thevee Thanakarakui Grip (Thailand) 365 15000027
Pechit Utmavichnee Grip (Thailand) 365 15000028
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000029
David Riggio Grip n/a 365 15000025
Surapong Noumgyou Grip (Thailand) 365 15000024
Michael Guthrie Grip n/a 365 15000020
Raymond Klein Grip (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 365 15000021
Sean Neel Grip n/a 365 15000022
Todd Newton Grip Insert Unit Grip(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 365 15000023
Sathaportn Youklad Grip (Thailand) 365 15000030
Hugo Cortina Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Gordon "Tad" Eto Electrician n/a 450 15000037
David Garciaman Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Jarek Gorczycki Electrician (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 450 15000039
Brad Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000040
David Diamond Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Gary Dahlquist Electrician (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 450 15000035
Rafael E Sanchez Gaffer (Additional Action Sequences:Additional Crew) 268 15000032
Lee Auerbach Electrician (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 450 15000033
Vichai Chomthamai Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000034
Eric Goldstein Boom Operator (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 215 14000020
Jeff Vaughn ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Sharon Lieblein Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Susan Oestreich Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kate Kennedy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Mark Paladini Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Uguccioni Art Department n/a 120843 9000068
George Engel Art Department n/a 120843 9000069
Mark Viniello Art Department n/a 120843 9000070
W.D. Hogan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000071
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000001
Dana Sano Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000002
Brian Jennings Supervisor n/a 120845 11000008
Greg Kimble Supervisor Digital Film Supervisor 120845 11000009
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor Optical Supervisor 120845 11000010
Bill Coffin Supervisor Creative Supervisor 120845 11000011
Penny Kanjanapinchote Production Executive (Salon Films (Thailand)) 118216 11000007
Tara Handy Turner Head of Production Head of Digital Post Production 120889 11000006
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Ted Zachary Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Brian Steele Art Department n/a 120843 9000067
Eric Skodis Art Department n/a 120843 9000066
Edward J Colwell Art Department n/a 120843 9000051
Glen Eisner Art Department n/a 120843 9000052
Steve Frakes Art Department n/a 120843 9000053
Ian Hubbard Art Department n/a 120843 9000054
Joanne Bloomfield Art Department n/a 120843 9000050
Brent Armstrong Art Department n/a 120843 9000049
Yuri Everson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Andy Schoneberg Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Greg Smith Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000047
Andrew Saul Baron Art Department Draftsman(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120843 9000048
Karen Keener Art Department n/a 120843 9000055
Tom Killeen Art Department n/a 120843 9000056
Patricia Murray-Morgan Art Department n/a 120843 9000062
Carolyn Oros Art Department n/a 120843 9000063
Wendy Polutanovich Art Department n/a 120843 9000064
Johnnie Espiritu Art Department n/a 120843 9000065
Bryan Moore Art Department n/a 120843 9000061
Jennifer E McManus Art Department n/a 120843 9000060
Scott Kodrik Art Department n/a 120843 9000057
Josselin Mahot Art Department n/a 120843 9000058
Tony Matijevich Art Department n/a 120843 9000059
Liz Amsden Supervisor Contract Supervisor 120845 11000012
Ginny Martino Supervisor Contract Supervisor 120845 11000013
Alex Daniels ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000004
Richard Epcar ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000005
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000006
James B Hare ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000007
Glen Chin ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000003
George Cheung ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000002
Podyaman Dangchai Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand) 120809 13000021
Thamon Pompong Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand) 120809 13000022
Prisana "Maew" Trachai Wardrobe Supervisor (Thailand) 120908 13000023
Burton Sharp ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Dana Lee ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000008
Randall Montgomery ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000009
Catherine M Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Marty Vites ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Marc Fishman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Paul Pape ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000010
Branscombe Richmond ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000011
Liz Sroka ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Pensri Booncharoen Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand) 120809 13000020
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Alonzo V Wilson Costumer Costume Supervisor 120880 13000004
Kathleen A Wildman Costumer (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120880 13000005
Raquel Dahan Heeres Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Eileen Kastner-Delago Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Christopher J Kristoff Costumer Assistant Costume Supervisor 120880 13000003
Ha Nguyen Costumer Costume Designer 120880 13000002
Mick Strawn Consultant Visual Consultant(Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120784 12000001
Charles Wang Consultant Production Consultant(Thailand) 120784 12000002
Roger Sharpe Liaison Project Liaison 121064 12000003
Greg LaVoi Costumer Costume Designer(Additional Action Sequences) 120880 13000001
Gus LePre Hair (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 120794 13000008
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist (Thailand) 120799 13000009
Moni Mansano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Moni Mansano Makeup Effects Kano and Monk Make-Up Effects 120935 13000016
Todd Masters Makeup Effects Additional Animatronic Make-Up Effects 120935 13000017
Cheryl Cravedi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Michael "Mic" Tomasino Makeup (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 353 13000014
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Michael Ross Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Lisa A Doyle Key Costumer (Additional Action Sequences Additional Crew) 351 13000011
Raquel Dahan Heeres Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Robin Shou Actor Liu Kang 1 1000001
Synopsis
Evil sorcerer Shang Tsung has led a powerful prince to victory against his mortal enemies for nine generations. If he is victorious in the tenth Mortal Kombat tournament, the desolation and evil that have flourished in the Outworld will reign over Earth forever. Now, guided into battle by Rayden, a mighty and powerful god, three human warriors--Sonya Blade, Johnny Cage and Lui Kang--must look deep within their souls to discover the power they need to conquer a host of insurmountable events and superhuman foes.