Forever Young (1992)

Forever Young
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Adventure
Keywords time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Richard C Smock Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Tanenbaum Sound production sound 120816 14000013
Dick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Kurt N Forshager Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Les Fresholtz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Vern Poore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bob Miyamoto Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Burris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shauna L Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mark Pearson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andrew Aguilar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Scott Fieldsteel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator boom person 215 14000007
Carrie Tokunaga Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kate Steinberg Liaison effects liaison(ISEC) 121064 12000004
Frank Rose Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Deanna Doran Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Robert C Stewart Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Violeta A Strong Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Charles E Davis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Assistant art department staff assistant 120974 9000008
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ronna Kress Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Christopher G Chalko Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Rubi Manis Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
Barbara Lorenz Hair hair stylist supervisor 120794 13000006
G W Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Lisa K Wolf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Peter Brancaccio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Hancock Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Carol Meikle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Dick Smith Makeup creative makeup design 353 13000008
Greg Cannom Makeup special makeup creation and application 353 13000009
Lona Jeffers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tim Rote Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Mike Fenster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Myra Hill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Scott Pierson Transportation Coordinator 2nd unit transportation coordinator 271 25000012
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Thomas J Martinez Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Lenore R Feldman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Noa Meldy Assistant (to Steve Miner) 120820 25000003
Kari Ann Messina Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000004
Ken Paull Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
Derek Martin Wade Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Randy G Szucs Production labor foreman 120824 25000014
Steve Hinton Pilot B-25 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000015
Ralph Kerr Other fabricator(ISEC) 120795 26000005
Emmet Kane Other gang boss(ISEC) 120795 26000006
Dalisa Cohen Other special appreciation 120795 26000007
Lauren Strogoff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James W Gavin Other coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000004
Jesus M Siono Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Donna Cline Medic medical advisor 120966 25000016
Matt Clancy Medic medical advisor 120966 25000017
Jack Wolpa Other cable person 120795 26000001
Mary Cay Hollander Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Joan LaFontaine Assistant (to Edward S Feldman) 120820 25000002
Hayley Hsu Assistant (to Bruce Davey) 120820 25000001
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Peter Kuran Visual Effects optical/digital effects(VCE Inc) 419 23000001
JD Street Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000002
Sandra Stewart Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000003
Raymond S Rarick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mic Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roderic Duff Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000004
Kyle Collinsworth Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000005
Peter Chesney Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects designer(ISEC) 121086 23000012
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Harrington Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Larry Jolly Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000011
Dean W Miller Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000010
Joe Heffernan Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000006
Jeffrey D Knott Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000007
Thomas Chesney Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000008
Dean W Welsh Visual Effects effects crew(ISEC) 419 23000009
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Steve Wolff Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Steve Hinton Jr. Actor Boy With Ice Cream 1 1000034
William Marquez Actor Doctor at Hospital 1 1000033
John Bourg Actor Daniel--Age 11 1 1000035
Ara Maxwell Actor Helen--Age 11 1 1000036
JD Cullum Actor Frank 1 1000037
Joel McKinnon Miller Actor Man at Picnic 1 1000032
Greg Allan-Martin Actor Man at Picnic 1 1000031
Miriam Beesley Actor Woman at Picnic 1 1000027
Lisa Savage Actor Woman at Picnic 1 1000028
Cody Burger Actor Boy at Picnic 1 1000029
Dean Hallo Actor Man at Picnic 1 1000030
Walton Goggins Actor Gate MP 1 1000038
Steve Miner Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John D Kuberski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Peitzman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve McEveety Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J.J. Abrams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward Feldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
J.J. Abrams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kara Dillard Baker Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000004
Mary Ellen Moore Actor Ticket Woman 1 1000026
Jason Iorg Actor (1939) 1 1000025
Robert Hy Gorman Actor Felix 1 1000009
David Marshall Grant Actor Wilcox 1 1000008
Millie Slavin Actor Susan Finley 1 1000010
Michael Goorjian Actor Steven 1 1000011
Veronica Lauren Actor Alice 1 1000012
Nicolas Surovy Actor John 1 1000007
Joe Morton Actor Cameron 1 1000006
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Claire 1 1000002
Elijah Wood Actor Nat 1 1000003
Isabel Glasser Actor Helen 1 1000004
George Wendt Actor Harry 1 1000005
Art LaFleur Actor Alice's Father 1 1000013
Eric Pierpoint Actor Fred 1 1000014
Kenny Ransom Actor Officer at Warehouse 1 1000021
Jared Chandler Actor Officer at Warehouse 1 1000022
Jon Menick Actor Doctor at Airfield 1 1000023
Paul E Ganus Actor (1939) 1 1000024
Michael Briggs Actor Pilot at Airshow 1 1000020
Richard Ryder Actor Pilot at Airshow 1 1000019
Amanda Foreman Actor Debbie 1 1000015
Karla Tamburrelli Actor Blanche 1 1000016
Robert Munns Actor Wrong Harry 1 1000017
Ava Lazar Actor (1992) 1 1000018
Andy Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000007
Elizabeth Fulton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Botnick Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Greg Hayden Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stephen Johnstone Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin J Bram Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Arthur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Alan Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Richard Yanez Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Gregg Fonseca Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("The Very Thought of You") 120788 8000010
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Ray Noble Song ("The Very Thought of You") 120859 8000007
Jimmie Davis Song ("You Are My Sunshine") 120859 8000008
Charles Mitchell Song ("You Are My Sunshine") 120859 8000009
David James Photography stills photographer 120835 6000016
Michael A Benson Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Serena A Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Flint Maloney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael A Benson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Kimberly Law DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Andrea Waltzer Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000012
John G Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Gail Stempler Location Manager (Point Arena) 193 5000010
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Rexford Metz Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000003
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Hans Baumgartner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000012
Todd Gavin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000013
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000014
Kelly Richard Green Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Chris Schweibert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Philip D Schwartz Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000006
John O'Connor Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mel Gibson Actor Daniel 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 1939, after losing his love, a test pilot volunteers for a cryogenics experiment and is "thawed out" 50 years later.