Ruby (1992)

Ruby
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny Aiello Actor Jack Ruby 1 1000001
Sherilyn Fenn Actor Candy Cane 1 1000002
Frank Orsatti Actor Action Jackson 1 1000003
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Hank 1 1000004
Jane Hamilton Actor Telephone Trixie 1 1000005
Maurice Benard Actor Diego 1 1000006
Joe Viterelli Actor Joseph Valachi 1 1000007
Robert Telford Actor Senator 1 1000008
John Roselius Actor Detective Smalls 1 1000009
Lou Eppolito Actor Detective Taylor 1 1000010
J Campbell Actor Bus Counter Tender 1 1000011
David Duchovny Actor Officer Tippit 1 1000012
Richard Sarafian Actor Proby 1 1000013
Joe Cortese Actor Louie Vitali 1 1000014
Marc Lawrence Actor Santos Alicante 1 1000015
Arliss Howard Actor Maxwell 1 1000016
Tobin Bell Actor David Ferrie 1 1000017
Tony Conforti Actor Mickey the Shoe 1 1000018
Joseph Pecoraro Actor Jinx 1 1000019
Joey DePinto Actor Carmine 1 1000020
Carmine Caridi Actor Sam Giancana 1 1000021
Leonard Termo Actor Tony Ana 1 1000022
Steven Elkins Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000023
Richard Emanuel Actor Bellhop 1 1000024
Gerard David Actor (Las Vegas) 1 1000025
Patrick Jude Actor Tony Montana 1 1000026
Willie Garson Actor Lee Harvey Oswald 1 1000027
John Solari Actor Lenny Doyle 1 1000028
Scott Lawrence Actor Dillon 1 1000029
Cody Glenn Actor Guard 1 1000030
Mike Lundy Actor Dallas Television Announcer 1 1000031
Jim Ryan Actor Dallas Television Announcer 1 1000032
Bill Seward Actor Dallas Television Announcer 1 1000033
Kevin Wiggins Actor (Dallas) 1 1000034
Mary Wall Actor Jackie Kennedy 1 1000035
Sean McGraw Actor Governor Connally 1 1000036
Terri Zagrodnick Actor Mrs Connally 1 1000037
David Steen Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000038
Ron DeRoxtra Actor Pressman 1 1000039
Alan Ackles Actor Pressman 1 1000040
Bob Hess Actor Pressman 1 1000041
Jay Dowd Actor Pressman 1 1000042
Tina Rucker Actor Pressman 1 1000043
Rodger Boyce Actor Police Chief 1 1000044
James Healy Actor Uniformed Policeman 1 1000045
Brad Leland Actor Patrolman 1 1000046
Jim Brewer Actor Detective 1 1000047
Wirt Cain Actor Detective 1 1000048
Ritch Brinkley Actor Attorney Howard 1 1000049
Tim Green Actor Judge 1 1000050
Norman Bennett Actor Driver 1 1000051
John MacKenzie Director n/a 2 2000001
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jay Roewe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Richard Wright Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Lynn Weimer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Stephen Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Davis Play as Source Material ("Love Field") 120972 4000002
Ron Fury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Gordon Production Supervisor (Puerto Rico crew) 307 5000002
Matthew Carlisle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Terri Martin Assistant Director (Dallas crew) 163 5000005
Diana Seel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Scott Carleton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lisa Strout Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ana Groennou Location Manager (Puerto Rico crew) 193 5000009
Elana Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Elizabeth Fox Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Merrick Wolfe Post-Production Coordinator assistant post production coordinator 120842 5000012
Annie Mei-Ling Tien Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Rita Barbanell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sandy Jentzen Production Coordinator (Dallas crew) 162 5000015
Jeff Crandell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Ted Gault Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Alan Ravich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Wanda Lewis Location Assistant (Dallas crew) 120947 5000019
John Yarbrough Location Assistant (Dallas crew) 120947 5000020
Sheryl Blanc DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Charlotte Spivey Assistant Production Coordinator (Dallas crew) 192 5000022
Sara Burton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
James Mohlmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kayla Thames Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Tufano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Hughen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Driskell Camera Operator (Dallas crew) 239 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator (Dallas crew) 232 6000006
Karl Owens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brett Gates Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tony Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Zarka Blutto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Shelley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Juli Silver Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Puerto Rico crew) 120849 6000013
Milton Grana Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Puerto Rico crew) 120849 6000014
Selma Gladney Video Playback film/video playback supervisor 505 6000015
Robert Groden Stock Footage stock footage provider 120982 6000016
Mark Fellman Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Ranier Rentas Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
John Smith Camera Assistant (Dallas crew) 120867 6000020
Allan Westbrook Camera Assistant (Dallas crew) 120867 6000021
Richard Trevor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Martha Rubin Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Hazel Trevor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dawn King Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Sugarman Music music clearances 120781 8000002
John Scott Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ken Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Scott Stambler Music Editor preview music editor 214 8000006
Barry Goldberg Music Producer Carousel Club music composed and producer 323 8000007
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000008
Paul Broucek Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000009
Barry Goldberg Song song producer("Blues in the Night" "It Had to Be You" "Day In, Day Out") 120859 8000010
John Mercer Song songs("Blues in the Night" "Day In, Day Out") 120859 8000011
Harold Arlen Song ("Blues in the Night") 120859 8000012
Gus Kahn Song ("It Had to Be You") 120859 8000013
Isham Jones Song ("It Had to Be You") 120859 8000014
H Barnum Song ("Since I First Met You") 120859 8000015
Rube Bloom Song ("Day In, Day Out") 120859 8000016
Warner Wilder Song ("We Need Country Music") 120859 8000017
Willie Maiden Song ("A Little Minor Booze") 120859 8000018
Amy Weston Song Performer ("Blues in the Night") 120788 8000019
Sherilyn Fenn Song Performer ("Blues in the Night" "It had to Be You") 120788 8000020
Patrick Jude Song Performer ("Day In, Day Out") 120788 8000022
Garland Frady Song Performer ("We Need Country Music") 120788 8000023
Stan Kenton Song Performer ("A Little Minor Booze") 120788 8000024
Judy Collins Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000025
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator (Dallas crew) 165 9000003
Kenneth Hardy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Clay Eide Swing Gang swing boss 434 9000005
Philip Briggs Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Richard Butts Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jim Meyer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael West Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Ben Woolverton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Raul Arrufat Swing Gang swing(Puerto Rico crew) 434 9000011
Annie Mei-Ling Tien Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Eric Compton Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Mary Finn Set Designer (Dallas crew) 202 9000014
William Neff Sign Writer (Dallas crew) 121107 9000015
Theodor Reinke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Tana Bishop Set Dresser (Dallas crew) 197 9000017
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser (Dallas crew) 197 9000018
Paul Etheredge-Ouzts Set Dresser (Dallas crew) 197 9000019
Chris Winslow Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000020
Bettina Andresen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Amy Blount Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Nick Dorr Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Tanya Hamilton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
James MacDonald Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
B Manning Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Rudy Mercado Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Suzette Yadusky Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Jim Johnson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
Phil Shirey Lead Person leadman(Dallas crew) 120957 9000030
Bonita Huffman Assistant Set Dresser (Puerto Rico crew) 121108 9000031
Elena Guede Assistant Set Dresser (Puerto Rico crew) 121108 9000032
Juan Lucca Assistant Set Dresser (Puerto Rico crew) 121108 9000033
Rafael Sanchez Assistant Set Dresser (Puerto Rico crew) 121108 9000034
Paolo Deleon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
James Scanlon Art Department assistant head scenic 120843 9000036
Lillian Montalvo Art Department art department reseacher 120843 9000037
Nick Rippon Art Department construction art department(Puerto Rico crew) 120843 9000038
Anslem Francois Art Department construction art department(Puerto Rico crew) 120843 9000039
Oliver Williams Art Department construction art department(Puerto Rico crew) 120843 9000040
Santo Grullart Art Department construction art department(Puerto Rico crew) 120843 9000041
Roberto Perez Art Department assistant art department(Puerto Rico crew) 120843 9000042
Liz Chiz Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000043
Bob Wagner Art Assistant art department assistant(Dallas crew) 120974 9000044
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Zoraida Lopez Casting (Puerto Rico crew) 179 10000002
Enrique Albert Casting casting assistant(Puerto Rico crew) 179 10000003
Migdalia Correa Casting casting assistant(Puerto Rico crew) 179 10000004
Elaine Huzzar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Shannon Ward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Barbara Blanchette Extras Casting (Dallas crew) 120851 10000008
Darly Sancton Extras Casting Assistant extras assistant casting(Dallas crew) 120970 10000009
Gigi Giraudo Executive executive production coordinator 120806 11000001
Fred Ciacelli Executive presidential limousine provider 120806 11000002
Barbara Ciacelli Executive presidential limousine provider 120806 11000003
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Tim Simonec Supervisor scoring supervisor/coordinator 120845 11000005
Bruce Feldman Consultant marketing consultant(Uptown Group) 120784 12000001
Carol Siegle Consultant marketing consultant(Uptown Group) 120784 12000002
John Van Houten Consultant recording consultant 120784 12000003
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000004
Kim McNulty Liaison Palm Springs liaison 121064 12000005
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Judge Deshazo Advisor courtroom advisor(Dallas crew) 120821 12000007
John Rosen Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000008
Susan Kistler Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gail Just Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Janet Lawler Costumes costumer(Dallas crew) 120828 13000004
Debbie Zoller Hair Danny Aiello's hair & makeup 120794 13000005
Peggy Hannaman Hair Assistant assistant hair & makeup 120989 13000006
Barbara Benningfield Hair Assistant assistant hair(Dallas crew) 120989 13000007
Sandra Crites Hair Assistant assistant hair(Dallas crew) 120989 13000008
Debbie Key Hair Assistant assistant hair(Dallas crew) 120989 13000009
Mel McKinney Hair Assistant assistant hair(Dallas crew) 120989 13000010
Regina Rutherford Hair Assistant assistant hair(Dallas crew) 120989 13000011
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Nelly Rodriquez Hair Stylist (Puerto Rico crew) 120799 13000013
Vicky Ogden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Mary Prenatt Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000015
Gigi Coker Makeup Assistant (Dallas crew) 121007 13000016
Kimberly Greene Makeup Assistant (Dallas crew) 121007 13000017
Dori Green Makeup Assistant (Dallas crew) 121007 13000018
Dina Laquaglia Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Melissa Merwin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Vilma Martinez Wardrobe assistant wardrobe(Puerto Rico crew) 120823 13000022
Gladyris Silva Wardrobe assistant wardrobe(Puerto Rico crew) 120823 13000023
Wendy Range Rao Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Meredith Motley Wardrobe Assistant (Dallas crew) 120809 13000025
Janet Powell Wardrobe Assistant (Dallas crew) 120809 13000026
Lynda Pyka Wardrobe Assistant (Dallas crew) 120809 13000027
Kathryn Davis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Terry Brannon ADR ADR group 120912 14000002
Mitch Carter ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
Luisa Leschin ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Michael Gomez ADR ADR group 120912 14000006
Linda Hess ADR ADR group 120912 14000007
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gregroy Curda Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Robert Thirlwell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Allen Stone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
David Brownlow Sound production sound 120816 14000015
Lynn Bopeley Sound sound boom 120816 14000016
Paul Clay Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Michael Szakmeister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Pat Somerset Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Jansen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Darrell Sheldon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phillip Darlington Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rachel Flores Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jon Salzman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nico Bally Grip n/a 365 15000005
Stacey Kunch Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gary Molyneux Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nick Pastrano Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Pizzuto Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alexander Salazar Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brian Soden Grip n/a 365 15000011
R Stringer Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000013
Scott Fawley Grip (Dallas crew) 365 15000014
Rocky Ford Grip (Dallas crew) 365 15000015
Steven Walker Grip (Dallas crew) 365 15000016
Ricky Jimenez Grip rigging grip(Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000017
Aldo Miranda Grip rigging grip(Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000018
Rafy Molinary Grip rigging grip(Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000019
Ramon Cuadrado Grip (Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000020
Raul Rosado Grip (Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000021
Pedro Vazquez Grip (Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000022
Edwin Ortiz Grip (Puerto Rico crew) 365 15000023
Joe Lummis Generator Operator (Dallas crew) 363 15000024
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Corwin Bibb Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000026
Ali Farboud Electrician n/a 450 15000027
John Emory Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Joey Ressa Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Greg Wardell Electrician n/a 450 15000030
David Dean Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Keith Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Patrica Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000033
John Massaro Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Todd Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Stephan Wassman Electrician n/a 450 15000036
David Blood Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000037
Keith Lavin Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000038
Charles McNaughton Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000039
Kevin Whitlow Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000040
Carol Maguire Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000041
Roger Pistole Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000042
Kenny Ratliff Electrician (Dallas crew) 450 15000043
Kurt Johnstad Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000044
Stephen Jones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Robert Preston Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Jeanne Minton Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000001
Julie Hansen Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000002
Todd Grove Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Allen Kupetsky Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Vincent Paterson Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Aiello Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
John Colwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Shane Dixon Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Chris Durand Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Cindy Folkerson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Jeff Jensen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Russell Towery Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Patrick Petrullo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Ben Loggins Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
John Macchia Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Brendon O'Brien Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Steve Picerni Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
John Robotham Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Linda Papineau Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Mark Bernstein Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Donald Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Scott Head Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roy Hernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Cory Greenfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Merk Wieringa Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Donald Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Wayne Lindholm Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Alexander Pitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Wil Van Auken Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mike Fisher Construction Foreman (Dallas crew) 277 21000011
Christopher Forster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Frank Lloyd Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Nick Rippon Construction Coordinator (Dallas crew) 276 21000014
Clive Brown Construction Coordinator (Puerto Rico crew) 276 21000015
Gary Matteson Carpenter n/a 529 21000999
Debi Klegman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Luis Ortiz Craft Service (Puerto Rico crew) 120903 22000002
Victor Cruz Craft Service (Puerto Rico crew) 120903 22000003
Jack Bennett Special Effects Supervisor (Dallas crew) 545 23000001
Ken Estes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
John Wells Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Neal Thompson Titles title design 120825 23000004
Cameron Smith Graphic Designer (Dallas crew) 120860 23000005
Rick Bioni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Edward Shewmake Assistant Props prop assistant(Dallas crew) 120904 24000002
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Juan Garcia Props action props(Puerto Rico crew) 120817 24000004
Merrick Wolfe Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Harry Pallenberg Assistant (to John MacKenzie) 120820 25000002
Joe Peck Assistant (to Danny Aiello) 120820 25000003
Susan Quello Assistant (to Sherilyn Fenn) 120820 25000004
Carla Lockhart Assistant personal assistant(to Sigurjon "Joni" Sighvatsson and Steve Golin) 120820 25000005
Linda Alderete Assistant personal assistant(to Sigurjon "Joni" Sighvatsson and Steve Golin) 120820 25000006
Stas Tagios Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000007
Stephen Spacek Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000008
Leticia Roldan Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000009
Marilu Otero Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000010
Socorro Torres Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000011
Alfredo Hernandez Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000012
Luis Albert Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000013
Luis Delgado Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000014
Juan Suarez Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000015
Ricardo Fernandez Production Assistant (Puerto Rico crew) 275 25000016
Jon Thorgusen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Walt Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Joe Anderson Transportation Captain (Dallas crew) 272 25000019
Bruce Leone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Raul Rivera Transportation Coordinator (Puerto Rico crew) 271 25000021
Thor Sigurjonsson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Greg Schnabel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Karen Clemons Office Assistant (Dallas crew) 120996 25000024
Mitchell Martin Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000026
Lenny Roebuck Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Tina Rucker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Hjortur Gretarsson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000029
Rob Kopel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Patrick Avedissian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Dawn Hoggatt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Patrick Gleason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Stephen Spacek Set Production Assistant (Dallas Crew) 371 25000034
Bill Porter Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Dallas crew) 371 25000035
Kevin Branch Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000036
Kelli Bingham Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000037
Andrea Fatool Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000038
Brian Mack Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000039
Josh Michelson Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000040
Kevin Newcomb Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000041
Oona Villareal Set Production Assistant (Dallas crew) 371 25000042
John Jensen Production production illustrator 120824 25000043
Laura Lamoreaux Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Michael Wilkins Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000046
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000047
Jose Maldonado Helicopter Pilot (Puerto Rico crew) 121003 25000048
William Bain Driver n/a 273 25000049
Marcelle Dutton Driver n/a 273 25000050
Larry McCray Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Preciado Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tony Sackman Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gene Vasconcellos Driver n/a 273 25000054
Pablo Diaz Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000055
Kenneth Fittipaldi Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000056
Juan Ruiz Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000057
Jose Montalvo Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000058
Felix Andino Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000059
Melanie Pagan Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000060
Rosario Ortiz Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000061
Manuel Negron Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000062
Antonio Lopez Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000063
Rafael Marrero Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000064
Rafael Perez Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000065
Jose Hernandez Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000066
Juan Vasquez Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000067
Manuel Rodriguez Driver (Puerto Rico crew) 273 25000068
Pernilla Hulten Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000069
Christiaan Blok Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000070
Robert Groden Archival Footage special optical enhancement of motorcade footage 120984 26000001
Jon Massey Other loader 120795 26000002
Larry Winokur Other public relations 120795 26000003
Brian Smith Other location foreman 120795 26000004
Jamie Upham Other shop foreman 120795 26000005
Robert Newman Other lead scenic(Palm Springs) 120795 26000006
Jeff Goldsmith Other set intern 120795 26000007
Liz Sanchez Other production receptionist 120795 26000008
Daniel Blaha Other prop maker 120795 26000009
Clifford Carothers Other prop maker 120795 26000010
Conrad Chitwood Other prop maker 120795 26000011
Pat Johnson Other prop maker 120795 26000012
William Lanning Other prop maker 120795 26000013
Michael Ogle Other prop maker 120795 26000014
Charles Parker Other prop maker 120795 26000015
John Tulk Other prop maker 120795 26000016
Jim Pantaleo Other playback operator 120795 26000017
Kurt St Amant Other playback operator 120795 26000018
William Sanders Other fire safety officer 120795 26000019
Susan Linn Other massage therapist to Sherilyn Fenn 120795 26000020
Robert Winn Other lead scenic(Dallas crew) 120795 26000021
Dennis Collins Other scenic(Dallas crew) 120795 26000022
Bruce Richardson Other scenic(Dallas crew) 120795 26000023
Charles Lancaster Other sign painter(Dallas crew) 120795 26000024
Michael Rainey Other sign painter(Dallas crew) 120795 26000025
Timothy Beavers Other loader(Dallas crew) 120795 26000026
Ed Barrera Other picture car(Dallas crew) 120795 26000027
Elaine Lauber Other nurse(Dallas crew) 120795 26000028
Eneida Nunez Other production secretary(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000029
Stuart Auld Other lead scenic(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000030
Mark Jennings Other painter(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000031
Aida Blanco Other draftsman(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000032
Fausto Ferrer Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000033
Diego De La Texera Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000034
Jose Perez Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000035
Raymond Orraca Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000036
Jaime Costas Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000037
Anibal Pabon Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000038
Jose Ponce Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000039
Jose Hijo Other rigging electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000040
Pedro Villalon Other electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000041
Leslie Colombani Other electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000042
Pedro Lopez Other electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000043
Milton Soto Other electric(Puerto Rico crew) 120795 26000044
Raquel Muniz Other nurse 120795 26000045
Toby Foster Other scoring engineer 120795 26000046
Douglas Kearns Other recordist 120795 26000047
Thomas Steel Other recordist 120795 26000048
Neal Thompson Thanks n/a 121115 26000050
David Fincher Thanks n/a 121115 26000051
Miles Mogulescu Thanks n/a 121115 26000052
Ted MacKinney Thanks n/a 121115 26000053
Bobby Woods Thanks n/a 121115 26000054
Steve Lavy Thanks n/a 121115 26000055
Bob Jenkis Thanks n/a 121115 26000056
Dave Fiske Thanks n/a 121115 26000057
Susan Bradley Thanks n/a 121115 26000058
Donnie Roache Thanks n/a 121115 26000059
Alex Wengert Thanks n/a 121115 26000060
Kurt Woolner Thanks n/a 121115 26000061
Patricia O'Brien Thanks n/a 121115 26000062
Malcolm Ritchie Thanks n/a 121115 26000063
Kathryn Smith Thanks n/a 121115 26000064
Jill Tandy Thanks n/a 121115 26000065
Josh Baran Publicity special publicity 120789 29000001
Larry Winokur Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Fact and fiction are combined in this story about Jack Ruby and a stripper, Candy Cane, and how they become involved in a conspiracy to kill J.F.K.