Thomas and the Magic Railroad (2000)

Thomas and the Magic Railroad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Animated, Musical
Keywords children's, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  • The Alec Baldwin Hall Of Shame
    By: Jon O'Brien November 19, 2013 2:54pm GMT+0000

    The relentlessly angry actor's most astonishing rants.

  • Thomas and the Magic Railroad Review
    By:

    The magic dust seems to work on kids, but adults will likely hitch a ride back. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------Starring Alec Baldwin, Peter Fonda, Mara Wilson, Didi Conn and Russell Means. Directed by Britt Allcroft. Produced by Britt Alcroft and Phil Fehrte. Screenplay adapted by Britt Allcroft. Released by Destination Films.

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR AUG. 18-20, 2000
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    Jennifer Lopez's "The Cell" easily locked up first place at this weekend's box office. The R-rated fantasy suspense thriller from New Line opened to a sexy ESTIMATED $17.2 million at 2,411 theaters ($7,134 per theater). "Obviously, we're thrilled with the opening," New Line distribution president David Tuckerman said Sunday morning. "It shows that Jennifer Lopez is a star and can open a picture. Also, the two Vinces - Vaughn and D'Onofrio - were very strong, as they always are." New Line clearly

  • BOX OFFICE: A 'Nutty' Weekend
    By: Steve Ryfle March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, July 30, 2000 -- Eddie Murphy + prosthetic makeup + fat jokes = ka-ching! "Nutty Professor II: The Klumps," the heavily upholstered Murphy's sequel to the 1996 hit "The Nutty Professor," crushed all comers under its immense weight at the box office, earning a hefty $42.7 million in its opening weekend. The ghost-story-cum-slasher-thriller "What Lies Beneath" dropped to No. 2 in its second weekend, but continued to do well with $22 million in ticket sales. Here's a quick-and-dirty run

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: Moviegoers Go 'Nutty'
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., July 30, 2000 -- There was a "Nutty" taste at the box office this weekend - and it certainly wasn't peanuts! Moviegoers went nuts to the tune of nearly $43 million for Eddie Murphy's PG-13-rated comedy sequel "Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps" from Universal and Imagine Entertainment. "Nutty" easily walked off with first place, opening to an estimated $42.74 million at 3,243 theaters ($13,180 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide re

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: Moviegoers Will Go 'Nutty'
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., July 27, 2000 -- With a 31 percent overall first-choice tracking score among opening and released films, Universal and Imagine Entertainment's PG-13-rated comedy sequel "Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps" is clearly heading for first place. Among African-American moviegoers, "Nutty 2" is a 48 percent overall first choice. Adding to its potential strength is the fact that Universal is launching "Nutty 2" extremely wide - with 3,242 theaters and 4,430 screens. "It's huge," says o

  • THE COMING BOX OFFICE WEEKEND (JULY 28-30, 2000):
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    Moviegoers will go "Nutty" for Eddie Murphy this weekend. With a 31% overall first-choice tracking score among opening and released films, Universal and Imagine Entertainment's PG-13-rated comedy sequel "Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps" is clearly heading for first place. Among African-American moviegoers, "Nutty 2" is a 48% overall first choice. Adding to its potential strength is the fact that Universal is launching "Nutty 2" extremely wide - with 3,242 theaters and 4,430 screens. "It'

  • BOX OFFICE: Going 'Nutty'
    By: Fiona Ng March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, July 27, 2000 -- Does Eddie Murphy still has what it takes? Will a choo-choo win the box-office race? Or will they both be dragged down by "What Lies Beneath"? Well, the answer to those questions will come when "Nutty Professor II: The Klumps" opens Friday. That said, here's an overview of the flicks opening this weekend: "Nutty Professor II: The Klumps" NUTTY PROFESSOR II: THE KLUMPS (See the trailer) The Skinny: Eddie Murphy reprises his many roles in this sequel to the 1996 c

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Fonda Actor Burnett Stone 1 1000001
Mara Wilson Actor Lily 1 1000002
Alec Baldwin Actor Mr Conductor 1 1000003
Didi Conn Actor Stacy 1 1000004
Michael Rodgers Actor Mr C. Junior 1 1000005
Cody McMains Actor Patch 1 1000006
Russell Means Actor Billy Twofeathers 1 1000007
Jared Wall Actor Young Burnett 1 1000008
Laura Bower Actor Young Tasha 1 1000009
Eddie Glen Actor (The Trains) 1 1000010
Neil Crone Actor (The Trains) 1 1000011
Neil Crone Actor (The Trains) 1 1000012
Neil Crone Actor (The Trains) 1 1000013
Colm Feore Actor (The Trains) 1 1000014
Linda Ballantyne Actor (The Trains) 1 1000015
Kevin Frank Actor (The Trains) 1 1000016
Kevin Frank Actor (The Trains) 1 1000017
Kevin Frank Actor (The Trains) 1 1000018
Kevin Frank Actor (The Trains) 1 1000019
Susan Roman Actor (The Trains) 1 1000020
Shelley Skinner Actor (The Trains) 1 1000021
Shelley Skinner Actor (The Trains) 1 1000022
Britt Allcroft Actor (The Trains) 1 1000023
Lori Hallier Actor Lily's Mother 1 1000024
Britt Allcroft Director n/a 2 2000001
Britt Allcroft Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Fehrle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Falzon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nancy Chapelle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Barry London Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brent Baum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Bertolli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mark Jacobson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Shelley Skinner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Britt Allcroft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Britt Allcroft Creator (Thomas and The Magic Railroad including Thomas The Tank Engine and Friends) 120808 4000002
Rev. Awdry From Story Railway Series as Source Material 120870 4000003
Keith Strandberg Unit Production Manager (Pennsylvania Unit) 182 5000001
Noella Nesdoly Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Traver Lalonde Production Manager (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 305 5000003
David Coombs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sara MacDonald Assistant Director (Isle of Man Unit) 163 5000005
Thomas Pakenham Assistant Director (Isle of Man Unit) 163 5000006
Ben Wright Assistant Director (Isle of Man Unit) 163 5000007
Eric Banz Assistant Director (Toronto Model Unit) 163 5000008
Craig Wallace Assistant Director (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 163 5000009
Tovah Zalik-Wallace Assistant Director (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 163 5000010
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 163 5000011
Ron Succarotte Assistant Director (Pennsylvania Unit) 163 5000012
Shawn Flanagan Assistant Director (Pennsylvania Unit) 163 5000013
Mary Grainger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
James Cleary Location Manager (Isle of Man Unit) 193 5000015
Ron Gwynne Location Manager (Toronto Crew) 193 5000016
Donna Croce Script Supervisor (Isle of Man Unit) 191 5000017
Susan Walker Script Supervisor (Toronto Crew) 191 5000018
Danielle Depeyre Script Supervisor (Toronto Crew) 191 5000019
Claire Cowperthwaite Script Supervisor (Pennsylvania Unit) 191 5000020
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Production Coordinator (Isle of Man Unit) 162 5000021
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator (Toronto Crew) 162 5000022
Barbara Shaw Production Coordinator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 162 5000023
Karen Comish Location Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 120947 5000024
Aislinn Whyte Assistant Production Coordinator (Isle of Man Unit) 192 5000025
Katharine Gray Assistant Production Coordinator (Toronto Crew) 192 5000026
Paul Ryan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robbi Hinds Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Terry Permane Director of Photography Model Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Andy Chmura Camera Operator (Isle of Man Unit) 239 6000004
Andy Chmura Camera Operator (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Perry Hoffmann Camera Operator (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 239 6000006
Martin Schaer Camera Operator (Pennsylvania Unit) 239 6000007
George Winchell Camera Operator (Pennsylvania Unit) 239 6000008
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (Pennsylvania Unit) 232 6000009
george vasquez Camera Camera Intern(Pennsylvania Unit) 120798 6000010
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera (Isle of Man Unit) 233 6000011
Tim Lewis Assistant Camera (Isle of Man Unit) 233 6000012
Eric Greenberg Assistant Camera (Isle of Man Unit) 233 6000013
Chris Alexander Assistant Camera (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 233 6000014
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 233 6000015
Nigel Permane Assistant Camera (Toronto Model Unit) 233 6000016
David Rumley Assistant Camera (Toronto Model Unit) 233 6000017
John Skotchdopole Assistant Camera (Pennsylvania Unit) 233 6000018
Tom Ryan Assistant Camera (Pennsylvania Unit) 233 6000019
l machado Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Isle of Man Unit) 120899 6000020
Hal Kay Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Toronto Crew) 120899 6000021
Mark Hindle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Toronto Crew) 120899 6000022
Sacha Hindle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Toronto Crew) 120899 6000023
chuck gloman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Pennsylvania Unit) 120899 6000024
terry smallwood Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Toronto Crew) 120899 6000025
neil crespin Video Videographer(Isle of Man Unit) 120800 6000026
justin gray Video Videographer(Isle of Man Unit) 120800 6000027
James Tamblyn Video Motion Picture Video Coordinator(Toronto Crew) 120800 6000028
mark myers Video Videographer(Pennsylvania Unit) 120800 6000029
Robbi Hinds Photography n/a 120835 6000030
Tom Collins Photography Still Photographer(Isle of Man Unit) 120835 6000031
steve woodley Photography Still Photographer(Isle of Man Unit) 120835 6000032
holly wright Photography Still Photographer(Isle of Man Unit) 120835 6000033
Karen Steyr Photography Still Photographer(Toronto Crew) 120835 6000034
david milne Photography Still Photographer(Toronto Crew) 120835 6000035
Peter Stranks Photography Still Photographer(Toronto Crew) 120835 6000036
george feder Photography Still Photographer(Pennsylvania Unit) 120835 6000037
Anthony Meade Loader Clapper/Loader(Isle of Man Unit) 120956 6000038
Danny Sariano Loader Clapper/Loader(Pennsylvania Unit) 120956 6000039
Ivan Meagher Focus Puller (Isle of Man Unit) 332 6000040
Drake Conrad Film Lab Film Supervisor(Command Post TOYBOX Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000041
Alan Bak Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000042
Eric Myles Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000043
Diana Madureira Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000044
Colin Geddes Film Lab Digital Film Scanning & Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc.) 120850 6000045
Jeff Baker Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000046
Felix Heeb Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging Inc. Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000047
john collins Film Lab Leica Reel 120850 6000048
Chris Hinton Color Timer Film Timer 120921 6000049
vaughan killin Color Timer Film Timer 120921 6000050
dominic williams Camera Trainee (Isle of Man Unit) 120998 6000051
Trevor Wiens Camera Trainee (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120998 6000052
Ron Wisman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Ron Wisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Annellie Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chad Glastonbury Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
David Tarnawsky Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Don Black Lyrics n/a 120871 8000001
Sue Ennis Lyrics n/a 120871 8000002
J N R Campbell Music Original "Thomas" Music 120781 8000003
Mike O'Donnell Music Original "Thomas" Music 120781 8000004
Hummie Mann Music n/a 120781 8000005
Hummie Mann Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Roberto Occhipinti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Yuri Gorbachow Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Chris Jannetta Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Ira Hearshen Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
David Greene Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
David Greene Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000015
Hummie Mann Song Songs 120859 8000016
Hummie Mann Song ("Shining Time") 120859 8000017
J N R Campbell Song Original "Thomas" Songs 120859 8000018
Mike O'Donnell Song Original "Thomas" Songs 120859 8000019
Ben Wright Song ("Summer Sunday") 120859 8000020
J N R Campbell Song ("Really Useful Engine") 120859 8000021
Mike O'Donnell Song ("Really Useful Engine") 120859 8000022
J N R Campbell Song ("Thomas Theme Song") 120859 8000023
Mike O'Donnell Song ("Thomas Theme Song") 120859 8000024
Sue Ennis Song ("Shining Time") 120859 8000025
Don Black Song ("Some Things Never Leave You") 120859 8000026
Hummie Mann Song ("Some Things Never Leave You") 120859 8000027
Don Black Song ("I Know How The Moon Must Feel") 120859 8000028
Hummie Mann Song ("I Know How The Moon Must Feel") 120859 8000029
Gerry Goffin Song ("Locomotion") 120859 8000030
Carole King Song ("Locomotion") 120859 8000031
Neil Crone Song Performer ("Working on the Railroad" Traditional Song) 120788 8000032
Steven Page Song Performer ("Really Useful Engine") 120788 8000033
Maren Ord Song Performer ("Shining Time") 120788 8000034
Dominic Gibbeson Song Performer ("Summer Sunday") 120788 8000035
Dominic Goundar Song Performer ("Summer Sunday") 120788 8000036
Rob Jenkins Song Performer ("Summer Sunday") 120788 8000037
Gerard McLachan Song Performer ("Summer Sunday") 120788 8000038
Neil Donell Song Performer ("Shining Time") 120788 8000040
Joe Henry Song Performer ("Some Things Never Leave You") 120788 8000041
Dayna Manning Song Performer ("I Know How The Moon Must Feel") 120788 8000042
Ben Wright Song Performer ("Summer Sunday") 120788 8000043
Neil Crone Song Performer ("Old MacDonald" Traditional Song) 120788 8000044
Oleg Savytski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geraldine Gonis Production Designer Drafting(Toronto Crew) 164 9000002
Mario Vecchi Production Designer Drafting(Toronto Crew) 164 9000003
Cheryl Dorsey Set Decorator (Isle of Man Unit) 165 9000004
Judith Lynch Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer(Isle of Man Unit) 165 9000005
Jennifer Wood Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer(Isle of Man Unit) 165 9000006
Caroline Gee Set Decorator (Toronto Crew) 165 9000007
Lucinda Zak Art Director n/a 183 9000008
jason coole Swing Gang (Isle of Man Unit) 434 9000009
Adam Smith Swing Gang (Isle of Man Unit) 434 9000010
Gordon White Set Designer (Toronto Crew) 202 9000011
Charles Dunlop Set Designer Designer(Toronto Crew) 202 9000012
Ed Lee Storyboard Artist (Digital Visual Effects) 199 9000013
Bruce Simpson Storyboard Artist (Digital Visual Effects) 199 9000014
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist Location Storyboard Artist(Isle of Man Unit) 199 9000015
Greg Chown Storyboard Artist (Digital Visual Effects) 199 9000016
Ronald Hobb Storyboard Artist (Digital Visual Effects) 199 9000017
Eric Quirk Sign Writer (Isle of Man Unit) 121107 9000018
Judith Lynch Set Dresser (Isle of Man Unit) 197 9000019
helena osborne Set Dresser Dresser(Isle of Man Unit) 197 9000020
Sarah Comish Set Dresser Standby Dresser(Isle of Man Unit) 197 9000021
chris cubbon Set Dresser Standby Dresser(Isle of Man Unit) 197 9000022
Moe Laverty Set Dresser (Toronto Crew) 197 9000023
Patton Nam Set Dresser (Toronto Crew) 197 9000024
Timothy Murton Scenic Artist Mural Designer(Isle of Man Unit) 745 9000025
Timothy Murton Scenic Artist (Isle of Man Unit) 745 9000026
Humphrey Bangham Scenic Artist (Isle of Man Unit) 745 9000027
Karin Bechtel-Staley Scenic Artist (Toronto Crew) 745 9000028
Joe Monks Painter (Isle of Man Unit) 200 9000029
David Wescott Painter (Isle of Man Unit) 200 9000030
Perry Crosby Painter (Isle of Man Unit) 200 9000031
jim rooney Painter (Isle of Man Unit) 200 9000032
bill kim Painter (Toronto Crew) 200 9000033
Karen Maduro Painter (Toronto Crew) 200 9000034
Larry Saunders Painter (Toronto Crew) 200 9000035
Heather Midwinter Painter Standby Painter(Toronto Crew) 200 9000036
Michael Sotheran Painter (Isle of Man Unit) 200 9000037
Barry Dawson Greensman Greenskeeping(Isle of Man Unit) 201 9000038
Chris Buxton Greensman Greens Decoration(Toronto Crew) 201 9000039
Zorka Gospavic Greensman Greens Dresser(Toronto Crew) 201 9000040
Norm Ouzounis Greensman Greens Dresser(Toronto Crew) 201 9000041
michael gilman Greensman Greens Labourer(Toronto Crew) 201 9000042
daniel potyok Greensman Greens Labourer(Toronto Crew) 201 9000043
Jason Knox-Johnston Assistant Art Director (Isle of Man Unit) 315 9000044
Mark Scruton Assistant Art Director (Isle of Man Unit) 315 9000045
simon bloom Assistant Art Director (Isle of Man Unit) 315 9000046
Jon Hunter Assistant Art Director (Toronto Crew) 315 9000047
Karen Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ross Clydesdale Casting n/a 179 10000003
Juli-Ann Kay Casting n/a 179 10000004
John Danks Extras Casting (Isle of Man Unit) 120851 10000005
Luella Lauber Extras Casting (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120851 10000006
eve kline Extras Casting (Pennsylvania Unit) 120851 10000007
debbie winchell Extras Casting (Pennsylvania Unit) 120851 10000008
tomas street Studio Executive Studio Manager(Toronto Crew) 120875 11000001
raymond macMillan Supervisor On Set Supervision(Digital Visual Effects) 120845 11000002
Jacquie Perryman Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000001
Linn Moedinger Consultant Steam Railroad Consultant(Pennsylvania Unit) 120784 12000002
Geof Lipman Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Ron Slaby Consultant Child Psychology Consultant 120784 12000004
David Mitton Creative Consultant Model Unit Creative Consultant 120858 12000005
Neil Crone Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000006
Kevin Frank Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000007
Stephen Segal Production Consultant (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120897 12000008
Brenda Broer Assistant Costume Designer (Isle of Man Unit) 252 13000001
Luis Sequeira Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pamela Cozen Hair (Pennsylvania Unit) 120794 13000003
kathryn o'Hanlon Hair Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 120989 13000004
Freddie Godden Hairdresser (Isle of Man Unit) 121014 13000005
Susan Exton-Stranks Hairdresser (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 121014 13000006
Kathleen Graham Makeup (Isle of Man Unit) 353 13000007
Pamela Cozen Makeup (Pennsylvania Unit) 353 13000008
Mary Heron Makeup (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 353 13000009
Anna Orr Makeup Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 121007 13000010
pat barlow Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Isle of Man Unit) 121057 13000011
Janet Cavanagh Wardrobe (Isle of Man Unit) 120823 13000012
Liisa Younger Wardrobe (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120823 13000013
leanne keenan Wardrobe Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 120809 13000014
lynne mather Wardrobe Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 120809 13000015
dorian williams Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant(Isle of Man Unit) 120809 13000016
Paul Breckenridge Wardrobe Assistant (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120809 13000017
Frances Miller Wardrobe Assistant (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120809 13000018
janis dean Wardrobe Assistant (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120809 13000019
Sherry Hubbard Wardrobe Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120809 13000020
charlotte holland Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(Isle of Man Unit) 121054 13000021
Bruce Fleming ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Lacivita ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tom Avitabile ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Jesse Hammer ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Joe Bracciale ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Lee De Lang Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Chris Bottomley Boom Operator (Isle of Man Unit) 215 14000007
Craig Baker Boom Operator (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 215 14000008
michele mercure Boom Operator (Pennsylvania Unit) 215 14000009
Steve Copley Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000010
Michelle Schubert Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000011
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James Porteous Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000013
Cory Mandel Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000014
Andrew Roberts Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000015
Andrew Bray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Stephen Roque Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Malcolm Davies Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Isle of Man Unit) 230 14000018
Chris Young Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Pennsylvania Unit) 230 14000019
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 230 14000020
Richard Calistan Sound Recordist Animation Recordist 331 14000021
Paul Schubat Sound Recordist Animation Recordist 331 14000022
Nelson Ferreira Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000023
Mark Cowden Swing Electric(Isle of Man Unit) 120862 15000001
Toby Flesher Swing Electric(Isle of Man Unit) 120862 15000002
Vince Madden Swing Electric(Isle of Man Unit) 120862 15000003
Pat Miller Swing Electric(Isle of Man Unit) 120862 15000004
ronald maltaise Swing Electric(Toronto Crew) 120862 15000005
Roberto Dias Swing Electric(Toronto Crew) 120862 15000006
Paul Bolles Swing Electric(Pennsylvania Unit) 120862 15000007
dean curtis Swing Electric(Pennsylvania Unit) 120862 15000008
Richard Emerson Key Grip (Toronto Crew) 263 15000009
David Barbush Key Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 263 15000010
scott mateer Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000011
John Couto Generator Operator (Toronto Crew) 363 15000012
Franco Tatta Gaffer (Isle of Man Unit) 268 15000013
John Botelho Gaffer (Toronto Crew) 268 15000014
Jim Denny Gaffer (Pennsylvania Unit) 268 15000015
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip (Toronto Crew) 264 15000016
ted erne Dolly Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 264 15000017
daniel la Borde Best Boy Grip (Toronto Crew) 265 15000018
Michael Ruggles Best Boy Grip (Toronto Crew) 265 15000019
Vince Palomino Best Boy Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 265 15000020
Paul Stewart Best Boy Electric (Isle of Man Unit) 259 15000021
Charlie McNamara Best Boy Electric (Pennsylvania Unit) 259 15000022
Paul Dias Best Boy (Toronto Crew) 120885 15000023
Paul Jennison Production Accountant (Toronto Crew) 282 16000001
Ashifa Lalani Assistant Accountant (Isle of Man Unit) 120950 16000002
Darren Wilson Assistant Accountant (Toronto Crew) 120950 16000003
Orla Collins Assistant Production Accountant (Isle of Man Unit) 120902 16000004
Christine Wild Choreographer (Isle of Man Unit) 120803 17000001
Diana Cafazzo Legal Services Legal Affairs(McMillan Binch) 120857 18000001
Sandra Richmond Legal Services Legal Affairs(McMillan Binch) 120857 18000002
Jacqueline Hurt Legal Services Legal Affairs(S.J. Berwin) 120857 18000003
rowena evans Legal Services Legal Affairs(S.J. Berwin) 120857 18000004
Tom Turnbull Motion Control Programmer(Motion Control) (Toronto Model Unit) 121053 19000001
Mike Borrett Motion Control Programmer(Motion Control) (Toronto Model Unit) 121053 19000002
kennedy shaw Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Motion Control) (Toronto Model Unit) 121053 19000003
Dave van Zeyl Stunt Coordinator (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120804 19000004
Chris Lamon Stunt Coordinator (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120804 19000005
Dave van Zeyl Stunt Double (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120980 19000006
Chris Lamon Stunt Double (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120980 19000007
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Isle of Man Unit) 120962 20000001
Tony Smart Animal Trainer Horse Trainer(Isle of Man Unit) 120962 20000002
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120962 20000003
Dawn Barkan Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120962 20000004
Brian Gibbs Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 120962 20000005
John Porter Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000001
Gordon Routledge Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000002
Jim Kerr Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000003
Laurie Kerr Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000004
Peter Mann Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000005
Maurice Francis Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000006
David Whyman Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000007
Jeffrey Bernard Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000008
steve blackford Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000009
Richard Bonker Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000010
douglas hook Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000011
Fergus Hook Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000012
george hughes Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000013
Patrick Jerry Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000014
Lester Rowbottom Carpenter (Isle of Man Unit) 529 21000015
robert valeroite Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000016
Travis Staley Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000017
Alan Letts Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000018
blair slopek Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000019
claire prosser Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000020
Lowell Doyle Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000021
Matthew Stinson Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000022
Matthew Hallett Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000023
Craig Smith Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000024
Warren Bullock Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000025
michael zingrone Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000026
matthew carlson Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000027
Jeff Graydon Carpenter (Toronto Crew) 529 21000028
paul cotton Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Toronto Crew) 529 21000029
Len Furey Construction Manager (Isle of Man Unit) 120983 21000030
Peter Constantinides Construction Manager (Toronto Crew) 120983 21000031
Andre Valsing Construction Manager (Genyx) (Pennsylvania Unit) 120983 21000032
neil sherwood Construction Foreman Construction Labourer(Toronto Crew) 277 21000033
Michael Donegan Construction Construction Stagehand(Isle of Man Unit) 120900 21000034
peter goldsmith Construction Construction Stagehand(Isle of Man Unit) 120900 21000035
james gindel Construction Foam Application(Toronto Crew) 120900 21000036
Ray Staples Plasterer (Isle of Man Unit) 121097 21000037
Raymond Tricker Plasterer (Isle of Man Unit) 121097 21000038
laura steen Craft Service (Starcraft) (Toronto Crew) 120903 22000001
pierre chevrier Craft Service (Starcraft) (Toronto Crew) 120903 22000002
Bill Neil Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Gajdecki Visual Effects Supervisor Model Shop Supervisor(GVFX) (Toronto Model Unit) 249 23000002
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor (Isle of Man Unit) 545 23000003
David Eves Special Effects Supervisor Model SFX Supervisor 545 23000004
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Shane Kinnear Visual Effects Producer Producer(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 243 23000006
David Axford Visual Effects Producer (Gajdecki Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Sasha Jarh Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co-Producer(Gajdecki Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Andy Sykes Visual Effects Producer Producer(Command Post TOYBOX) 243 23000009
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer (Command Post TOYBOX) 243 23000010
cheyenne bloomfield Visual Effects Producer Producer(TOPIX-Mad Dog) 243 23000011
Stephen Price Visual Effects Producer Producer(TOPIX-Mad Dog) 243 23000012
Sylvain Taillon Visual Effects Producer Producer(TOPIX-Mad Dog) 243 23000013
Ron Wisman Visual Effects Editor (Digital Visual Effects) 614 23000014
Robert Hackborn Visual Effects Visual Effects Drafting(Digital Visual Effects) 419 23000015
Bret Culp Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 419 23000016
Rob Gyorgy Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Command Post TOYBOX) 419 23000017
Mark Goldberg Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Command Post TOYBOX) 419 23000018
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Command Post TOYBOX) 419 23000019
jonathan stayer Special Effects Special Effects Property Builder(Laird FX) (Toronto Crew) 168 23000020
Gord Hudson Special Effects (Laird FX) (Toronto Crew) 168 23000021
Barry Angus Special Effects Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 514 23000022
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 514 23000023
Jim Peacock Special Effects Assistant (Laird FX) (Toronto Crew) 514 23000024
Mark Andrews Special Effects Assistant (Laird FX) (Toronto Crew) 514 23000025
Josa Porter Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Command Post TOYBOX) 120917 23000026
Tania Janthur Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Command Post TOYBOX) 120917 23000027
Derek Grime Animation Director (Command Post TOYBOX) 740 23000028
Johanna Weinstein Titles Title Design 120825 23000029
Timmy Wong Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Gajdecki Visual Effects) 121071 23000030
Ammon Riley Software Engineer Technical Production Support(Command Post TOYBOX) 121071 23000031
Klaus Stedan Software Engineer Technical Production Support(Command Post TOYBOX) 121071 23000032
Steven Asquith Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000033
Dave Asling Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000034
David Johnston Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000035
Jason Ehl Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000036
dareld blair Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000037
Dan Brooks Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000038
mark cavanaugh Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000039
richard dean Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000040
derrick howard Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000041
Gilliane Lalonde Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000042
richard minnot Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000043
peter randall Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000044
Christophe Boileau Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000045
di brown Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000046
richard cudmore Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000047
jeff fowler Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000048
rosa huh Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000049
David Mackenzie Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000050
Duncan Orthner Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000051
Adam Slater Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000052
Gordon Bray Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000053
richard caranci Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000054
Kit Currie Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000055
ioan horea Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000056
Christine Kowbuz Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000057
garfield minnot Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000058
jaimie oxenham Modelmaker Model Builder(Toronto Model Unit) 120919 23000059
Peter Edmonds Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Key(Toronto Model Unit) 121086 23000060
Leslie Wheeler Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Key(Toronto Model Unit) 121086 23000061
Ian Whittaker Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Key(Toronto Model Unit) 121086 23000062
Richard Kriegler Digital Effects Artist Matte Artist(Digital Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000063
anthony batten Digital Effects Artist Watercolour Matte Artist(Digital Visual Effects) 120960 23000064
neville clarke Digital Effects Artist Watercolour Matte Artist(Digital Visual Effects) 120960 23000065
catherine rodin Digital Effects Artist Watercolour Matte Artist(Digital Visual Effects) 120960 23000066
oleh valenyuk Digital Effects Artist Watercolour Matte Artist(Digital Visual Effects) 120960 23000067
anastasia chemikos Digital Effects Artist Watercolour Matte Artist(Digital Visual Effects) 120960 23000068
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000069
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000070
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000071
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000072
Debora Dunphy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000073
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000074
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000075
Sarah Norton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gajdecki Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000076
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(TOPIX-Mad Dog) 120960 23000077
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(TOPIX-Mad Dog) 120960 23000078
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(TOPIX-Mad Dog Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000079
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Artist Compositor(TOPIX-Mad Dog Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000080
Bob Yoshioka Digital Effects Artist Artist(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000081
Colin Cunningham Animator (Command Post TOYBOX) 483 23000082
Howard Cassidy 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000083
Dipankar Goswamy 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000084
Michael Kowalski 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000085
ken ouillette 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000086
Nordin Rahhali 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000087
Brian Smeets 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000088
David Willows 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000090
Michael Wile 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000091
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Animator 3D Animator (Magic Railroad)(C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120933 23000092
David Alexander 3-D Animator 3D Animation(Gajdecki Visual Effects) 120933 23000093
Kristy Blackwell 3-D Animator (Command Post TOYBOX) 120933 23000094
maria antinov 2-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120968 23000095
Lisa Carr-Harris 2-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120968 23000096
Maria Gordon 2-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120968 23000097
Nick Hsieh 2-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120968 23000098
Daniel Lee 2-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120968 23000099
Alphonso Young 2-D Animator (C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures) 120968 23000100
Jesh Murthy 3-D Animator (Command Post Toybox) 120933 23000101
Greg Chown Property Master (Isle of Man Unit) 120805 24000001
Bob Blair Property Master (Toronto Crew) 120805 24000002
Dana Richardson Property Master (Toronto Crew) 120805 24000003
brad kenyon Property Master (Pennsylvania Unit) 120805 24000004
james nolan Props Property Assistant(Isle of Man Unit) 120817 24000005
Andrew Fraser Props Property Assistant(Toronto Crew) 120817 24000006
kevin robertson Assistant (to Ms. Allcroft) (Toronto Crew) 120820 25000001
Claire Freeland Assistant (to Mr. Fehrle) (Toronto Crew) 120820 25000002
Marc DeGagne Assistant (to Mr. Fehrle) (Toronto Crew) 120820 25000003
nazima nagdee Assistant (to Mr. Baldwin) (Toronto Crew) 120820 25000004
Andreas Fehrle Assistant (to the Visual Effects Supervisor) (Digital Visual Effects) 120820 25000005
Tim Huling Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000006
andrew cook Production Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 275 25000007
andrew bristow Production Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 275 25000008
elizabeth maskell Production Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 275 25000009
ranald neilson Production Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 275 25000010
lesley niblock Production Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 275 25000011
eric steedman Production Assistant (Isle of Man Unit) 275 25000012
Dusan Kovacevic Production Assistant (Toronto Crew) 275 25000013
jamie partington Production Assistant (Toronto Crew) 275 25000014
mike severin Production Assistant (Toronto Crew) 275 25000015
tonia iachetti Production Assistant (Toronto Crew) 275 25000016
warrern bair Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 275 25000017
corey witmer Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 275 25000018
brandon piggot Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 275 25000019
Jason Contino Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 275 25000020
jason stetler Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 275 25000021
Barry Liggins Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Isle of Man Unit) 272 25000022
john bellis Transportation Coordinator (Isle of Man Unit) 271 25000023
roger bowden Transportation Coordinator (Toronto Crew) 271 25000024
glenn hopple Transportation Coordinator (Pennsylvania Unit) 271 25000025
Steven Ambrose Stand-In (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 121015 25000026
david collins Stand-In (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 121015 25000027
michael gnit Stand-In (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 121015 25000028
Frances Kushner Stand-In (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 121015 25000029
jeff mulrooney Stand-In (Toronto Greenscreen/2nd Unit) 121015 25000030
Melissa Griffin Production Secretary (Pennsylvania Unit) 367 25000031
michael lewis Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000032
clive ardis Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000033
william booth Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000034
Robin Harding Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000035
Simon Harding Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000036
stuart harvey Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000037
Adrian Holland Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000038
robina mcMullin-Smith Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000039
Karen Moran Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000040
carl pottenger Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000041
peter smith Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000042
william smith Driver (Isle of Man Unit) 273 25000043
dusan stepanovic Driver (Toronto Crew) 273 25000044
Roberto Andurray Driver (Toronto Crew) 273 25000045
robert paterson Driver (Toronto Crew) 273 25000046
Frank Petrie Driver (Toronto Crew) 273 25000047
albert ayerman Driver (Toronto Crew) 273 25000048
thomas plasic Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000049
tom harpster Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000050
robert longwell Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000051
mark mallin Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000052
jay parson Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000053
evelyn snyder Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000054
william evanson Driver (Pennsylvania Unit) 273 25000055
lucy raffety Other Guardian(Toronto Crew) 120795 26000001
kelly anderson Other Steam Engineer(Pennsylvania Unit) 120795 26000002
rick musser Other Steam Engineer(Pennsylvania Unit) 120795 26000003
sally dundas Other Completion Bond(The Motion Picture Bond Co.) 120795 26000004
Laurie Farrance Tutor On-Set Tutor(Toronto Crew) 121034 26000005
leanne trinton Unit Publicist (Isle of Man Unit) 231 29000001
Joel Green Unit Publicist (Toronto Crew) 231 29000002
Synopsis
Lily is an 11-year-old who leaves the city to visit her grandfather in the country but finds herself on a great adventure that leads to a meeting with the world's favorite steam engine, Thomas the Tank Engine, and the magical Mr. Conductor. The trio happen upon trouble in a special universe nestled deep in the Indian Valley until they are aided by a special dog named Mutt and his friend Patch.