The Mangler (1995)

Mangler
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Megan Wilson Actor Ginny Jackson 1 1000020
Martin Rea Construction demon set builder 120900 21000022
Francis Grewe Welder n/a 121059 21000023
Clyde Louw Welder n/a 121059 21000024
Charles Stillies Welder n/a 121059 21000025
Billy Keam Construction demon construction 120900 21000021
Joel Rault Construction demon construction 120900 21000020
Robbie Guess Construction demom construction 120900 21000017
Laurence Friedman Construction demon construction 120900 21000018
Sharelif Rault Construction demon construction 120900 21000019
Wilson Manana Welder n/a 121059 21000026
Albert Harvey Welder n/a 121059 21000027
Max Poolman Special Effects special effects coordinator 168 23000003
Andrew Robertson Special Effects steam special effects 168 23000004
Bokkie Wienand Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Stefan Zabielski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Jenny Sandler Visual Effects model maker 419 23000002
Stephen David Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Simons Welder n/a 121059 21000028
Corlette Mudukanele Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nicola Rauch Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Rob Leslie Catering caterer 120954 22000003
George Speechly Construction mangler construction 120900 21000016
Wade Morris Construction mangler construction 120900 21000015
Gavin Mey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Harry Kester Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dennis Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Colin Merugeson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roland Jansen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Scott Coulter Prosthetics prosthetics and makeup effects 120991 19000003
Toni Gous Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000003
Scott Wheeler Prosthetics prosthetics and makeup effects 120991 19000001
Todd Masters Prosthetics prosthetics and makeup effects 120991 19000002
Raymond Muller Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Charles John Brits Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
George Wiggins Construction mangler construction 120900 21000011
Joseph Canning Construction mangler construction 120900 21000012
Mike Tucker Construction mangler construction 120900 21000013
Mark Green Construction mangler construction 120900 21000014
Gary McAlraith Construction mangler construction 120900 21000010
Bill Crauser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Calvin Swartz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Eric Daniels Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Sean Ahern Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Harry Kester Jr. 3-D Models assistant model maker 120963 23000009
Vincent DeJager Other focus puller 120795 26000009
Bernard Pani Other spark 120795 26000010
David Nisime Other spark 120795 26000011
Pepsy Mahunisi Other spark 120795 26000012
Anthony Smythe Other focus puller 120795 26000008
Rys Vincent Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Evan Rogle Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Xavier Arce Other loader 120795 26000004
Corlette Mudukanele Other tea lady 120795 26000005
Portia Mokoena Other tea lady 120795 26000006
Luckson Manenzne Other spark 120795 26000013
Peter Makwela Other genny operator 120795 26000014
Stuart Liddel Other fitter 120795 26000020
Les Stone Other draughtsman 120795 26000021
Ivan Hancock Other draughtsman 120795 26000022
Zack Grobler Other draughtsman 120795 26000023
Teri Lin Hinds Other mangler co-ordinator 120795 26000019
William Hooper Other mangler designer/builder 120795 26000018
Graham Elston Other rigger 120795 26000015
Chris Bass Other scenic painter 120795 26000016
Ashley Waldorf Other action vehicles 120795 26000017
Lisa Bold Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Anita Hope Other coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000001
Danny Tsatsi Assistant assistant standby 120820 25000002
Bernard Modise Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Peter Mahi Angu Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Gerard Botha Production Assistant runner 275 25000005
Mali Hlaishwayo Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Loui Polykarpou Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Ronnie Govender Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Shane Bunce Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Pascal Contos Props standby props 120817 24000002
John Henn Production Assistant runner 275 25000006
Greg Poisson Production Assistant runner 275 25000007
Kenny Moleme Driver set dressing truck driver 273 25000013
Mzamp Rhodwell Gubese Driver artist driver 273 25000014
Oupa Madumo Driver artist driver 273 25000015
Aubrey Dlamini Driver crew driver 273 25000016
Vernon Gumede Driver props truck driver 273 25000012
John A Schmidt Medic paramedic 120966 25000011
Michael Snell Transportation Manager unit/transportation manager 121030 25000008
Anothony Berry Office Runner production runner 120988 25000009
Duncan Douglas Office Runner production runner 120988 25000010
Dean Kester 3-D Models assistant model maker 120963 23000008
Charmaine Lautré Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sanjeev Singh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rita Marie Bartlett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tobe Hooper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen David Brooks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sudhir Pragjee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Helena Spring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tobe Hooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen David Brooks Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Anant Singh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Alan Towers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Wellbeck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stephen King From Story from short story 120870 4000004
Philip Mosofu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sandra Mazzotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Maureen Conway Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Amnon Salomon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diane McCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shane Mohabier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Genevieve Hofmeyr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Graham Hickson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gavin Joubert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Vanessa Pike Actor Sherry Ouelette 1 1000024
Matmor Daniel Actor Mark Jackson 1 1000023
Lisa Morris Actor Lin Sue 1 1000007
Vera Blacker Actor Mrs Frawley 1 1000008
Ashley Hayden Actor Annette Gillian 1 1000009
Danny Keogh Actor Herb Diment 1 1000010
Demetre Phillips Actor Stanner 1 1000006
Sherry Oulette Actor Vanessa Pike 1 1000005
Ted Levine Actor John Hunton 1 1000002
Daniel Matmor Actor Mark Jackson 1 1000003
Jeremy Crutchley Actor Pictureman Mortician 1 1000004
Ted Leplat Actor Doctor Ramos 1 1000011
Todd Jensen Actor Roger Martin 1 1000012
Larry Taylor Actor Sheriff Hughes 1 1000018
Irene Frangs Actor Mrs Smith 1 1000019
Odile Rault Actor Alberta 1 1000021
Ron Smerczak Actor Officer Steele 1 1000022
Norman Coombes Actor Judge Bishop 1 1000017
Adrian Waldron Actor Mr Ellenshaw 1 1000016
Sean Taylor Actor Derrick Gates 1 1000013
Gerrit Schoonhoven Actor Aaron Rodriguez 1 1000014
Nan Hamilton Actor Mrs Ellenshaw 1 1000015
Vincent Cox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Clive Laurie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tracy Crystal Makeup n/a 353 13000003
David B Miller Makeup (LA) 353 13000004
Barry Koper Makeup (LA) 353 13000005
Johannes Ngoepe Makeup makeup/hair driver 353 13000006
Lloyd Power Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Moira Meyer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Micha Ramsey Art Department sculpter/builder 120843 9000013
Rossana Pancaldi Art Department sculpter/builder 120843 9000014
Christa Schamberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barry Koper Makeup Artist Robert Englund's makeup artist 120801 13000007
Lana Levine Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Gavin Horne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kenneth Shange Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Derek Carlow Grip assistant grip 365 15000003
Themba Mudau Grip grips humper 365 15000004
Richard Sprawson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Raymond Hennessy Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000001
Darion Hing Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000009
Mike Masina Wardrobe wardrobe truck driver 120823 13000010
Rebecca Ferrari Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Patricia Victor Art Department sculpter/builder 120843 9000012
Jan Tooley Art Department sculpter/builder 120843 9000011
Dallas Noala Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
David Heitner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hayley Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sarah Bergman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
William Mokgotho Lighting lighting truck driver 798 6000008
David Cur Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Clive Lawrie Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Dallas Noala Camera camera truck drive 120798 6000005
Umberto Adaggi Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Barrington Pheloung Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Barkham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dave Robertson Set Dresser standby set dresser 197 9000007
Delia Steenkamp Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Clive Berry Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000009
Chris Craucamp Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000010
Marelize Pretorious Set Dresser standby set dresser 197 9000006
Hamid Craukamp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Fenella Beyers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Jeanne Henn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Hamid Croukamp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Robert Englund Actor Bill Gartley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on a Stephen King short story about a demon-possessed laundry presser-folder.
N/A
N/A