Night Breed (1990)

Night Breed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ralph McQuarrie Titles title designer 120825 23000013
David Young Actor Clay 1 1000021
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mary D'Achille Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000001
Steve Ede Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Edward King Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bob Keen Visual Effects Designer creature designer(Image Animation) 120955 23000002
Geoff Portass Visual Effects Designer creature designer(Image Animation) 120955 23000003
Peter Kuran Visual Effects animation optical effects 419 23000005
Andy Williams Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000007
Julian Parry Visual Effects model unit director 419 23000004
Ken Flemming Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alix Harwood Visual Effects modeller 419 23000006
Andrew Graver Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Arnold Oke Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ronald Coleman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roland Coyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frank Henry Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Stephen Whitworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ray Norris Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Malcolm Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Harry Portlock Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
A David Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Darrell Guyon Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Peter Tupy Animator animation(Baphomet) 483 23000027
Max DeJong 3-D Models modeller assistant 120963 23000028
Karl Watkins Animator animation camera operator(Image Animation) 483 23000026
Rory Fellowes Animator animation designer(Image Animation) 483 23000025
Robert D Thompson Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000024
Paul Turner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ed Brewer Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000002
Doug Purdy Props chargehand props(standby) 120817 24000006
Keith Blanton Props special props(Los Angeles) 120817 24000005
Mark Heiner Props (Los Angeles) 120817 24000004
Jan Balckie Props (Calgary) 120817 24000003
James Thomas Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000023
Faisal Karim Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000022
Mark Coulier Mechanical Special Effects creature artist(Image Animation) 121086 23000015
Josh Hakian Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000012
Paul Clancy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Steve Whyment Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Neill Gorton Mechanical Special Effects creature artist(Image Animation) 121086 23000016
Paul Jones Mechanical Special Effects creature artist(Image Animation) 121086 23000017
Bob Bell Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000021
Ian Brown Mechanical Special Effects creature artist(Image Animation) 121086 23000020
Steve Painter Mechanical Special Effects creature artist(Image Animation) 121086 23000019
Tom Lauten Mechanical Special Effects creature artist(Image Animation) 121086 23000018
David Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paul Cowdin Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000021
Rob J Greenlea Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000022
Jason Martin Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000020
Ray Wardley Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ian Madden Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Brett Laumann Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000023
Robert Nedrow Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles) 264 15000024
Ira Friedlander Accountant location accountant 120802 16000001
John Beyers Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000027
George Vince Best Boy bestboy(additional photography) 120885 15000026
Michael James Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000025
George Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John O'Callaghan Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Frank Merrells Grip (Calgary) 365 15000008
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Gary Williamson Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000007
Brian Robertson Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000006
Derek Russell Grip (action unit) 365 15000005
Steve Kitchen Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000010
Dino Parks Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000011
Peter Wing Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gary Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jack Collins Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ivan Hawkes Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Will Tyler Accountant (United Kingdom) 120802 16000002
Andrew Keen Accountant (United Kingdom) 120802 16000003
Bronco McLoughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sean McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark McBride Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Valentino Museti Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Graeme Purdy Props (standby) 120817 24000007
Colin Skeaping Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Doug Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Terry Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Billy Horrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Frank Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Glass Stunts creature choreography(Image Animation) 240 19000004
Anton Prickett Animatronics animatronics technician(Image Animation) 121102 19000003
Terry Bridle Animatronics animatronics technician(Image Animation) 121102 19000002
Nigel Brackley Animatronics animatronics designer(Image Animation) 121102 19000001
Andy Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Perry Davey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Hammett Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Max Faulkner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tracey Edon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Winston Depper Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000009
John Schoonraad Other mould maker(Image Animation) 120795 26000021
Van Wilson Other mould maker(Image Animation) 120795 26000022
Ray Staples Other mould maker(Image Animation) 120795 26000020
Mark Crane Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000019
Dave Chagouri Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000018
Dave Keen Other engineering technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000023
Warwick Sayce Other engineering technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000024
Lesley Maley Other administrator(Image Animation) 120795 26000028
Karen Winnery Other administrator(Image Animation) 120795 26000027
Roy Puddefoot Other administrator(Image Animation) 120795 26000026
Terry Boswell Other engineering technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000025
Howard Swindell Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000017
Paul Spateri Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000016
Chris Fitzgerald Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000008
Chris Halls Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000009
Robbie Drake Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000007
Alan Burne Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000006
Neville Buchanan Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000005
Arlind Junkermann Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000010
Grant Mason Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000011
Will Petty Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000015
Junior Tomlin Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000014
Kate Murray Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000013
Martin Mercer Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000012
Steve Portass Other administrator(Image Animation) 120795 26000029
Keith Claxton Other administrator(Image Animation) 120795 26000030
Jette Sorensen Other financial controller 120795 26000046
Gail Haigh Other administrator(Morgan Creek) 120795 26000047
Tom Brown Other draftsman 120795 26000045
William McCarthy Other plasterer 120795 26000044
Grant Boulton Other plasterer 120795 26000043
Eric Wade Other chauffeur 120795 26000048
Ros Maxwell Other unit nurse 120795 26000049
Stephen Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jonathan Rutter Publicity publicity consultant 120789 29000001
Ron Campbell Other fireman(standby) 120795 26000051
Alan Sutton Other fireman(standby) 120795 26000050
Tony George Boxall Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000042
Roy Elston Other rigger 120795 26000041
Adrian Lovering Other painter 120795 26000034
Anthony Cacavale Other painter 120795 26000033
Michael Gunner Other painter 120795 26000032
James Ede Other painter 120795 26000031
Bill Lowe Other painter 120795 26000035
Eric Bray Other wood machinist 120795 26000036
George Orr Other rigger 120795 26000040
Bill Howe Other rigger 120795 26000039
Pat Killeen Other rigger 120795 26000038
Steven Davis Other rigger 120795 26000037
Shaune Harrison Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000004
Mark Jones Other creature technician(Image Animation) 120795 26000003
John Skipp Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Peter Atkins Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Craig Spector Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Robin O'Donoghue Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Brian Wynne Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Anna Savva Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Jeremy Oldfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Christopher Homel Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000020
Scott Wittmer Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000019
Jess Johnson Production Assistant (action unit) 275 25000018
Peter DeSales la Terriere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Cyril Howard Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Jami Abell Assistant (to Joe Roth) 120820 25000008
Gordon Phillips Props dressing props 120817 24000012
David Leon Assistant (to Steve Bartek) 120820 25000001
Derek Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000011
Steve Allett Props dressing props 120817 24000010
Ivan Hawkes Grip (Calgary) 365 15000004
Max DeJong Assistant sculptor assistant 120820 25000002
Louise Rosner Assistant (to Gabriella Martinelli (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000003
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000007
Theresa Kennedy Assistant (to Clive Barker) 120820 25000006
Carina Haslam Assistant (to Clive Barker) 120820 25000005
Evangeline Griego Assistant (to Gabriella Martinelli (USA)) 120820 25000004
Anthony Meade Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000021
Dennis Fordica Production Assistant (Calgary) 275 25000022
Andy Kendall Driver n/a 273 25000038
David Snow Driver n/a 273 25000039
William Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Doug Clark Driver n/a 273 25000036
Peter Graovac Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gary Bradbury Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gary Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000041
Aaron Bryson Other loader 120795 26000002
Rick Tervaso Other Louma crane operator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000001
Sara-Jane Valentine Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
David Morris Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Hollywood Driver n/a 273 25000034
Phil Allchin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kathy Sinclair Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Stephanie Robinson Post-Production post-production liaison(United Kingdom) 120945 25000025
Sheldon Katz Production Associate production controller 120822 25000024
Jeanne Anderson Production Assistant (Calgary) 275 25000023
Alan Harris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Derek Ede Production stagehand 120824 25000028
Maurice Newsome Driver n/a 273 25000032
Keith Muir Production stagehand 120824 25000031
Roy Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000030
James Muir Production stagehand 120824 25000029
Brian Humphrey Props (standby) 120817 24000008
Colin Manning Grip camera grip(additional photography) 365 15000003
Angus More Gordon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
David Kennaway Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Belinda Ellis Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000023
Dena Vincent Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000022
Clare St. John Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Karen Bedard Continuity (Calgary) 890 5000026
Robin Vidgeon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Harry Oakes Cinematographer model unit cinematography 402 6000004
Wally Blatt Cinematographer cinematography(action unit) 402 6000003
Steven Fierberg Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000020
Annie Wotton Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000019
Marcus Catlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Stephen Millson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Melvin Lind Assistant Director (action unit) 163 5000010
Romney Pearl Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000008
Antony Ford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Maggie Choyce Script Supervisor (action unit) 191 5000018
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
David Haldiman Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000016
Simon McNair Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Lou Lavelly Camera Operator (action unit) 239 6000006
Rick Garbutt Camera Operator (helicopter/Calgary) 239 6000007
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Jonathan Earp Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography stills(Los Angeles) 120835 6000022
Murray Close Photography stills 120835 6000021
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Calgary) 120849 6000020
Richard Marden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Roy Birchely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Grover Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Peter Boita Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Alan Baumgarten Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Tony Sgarro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000019
Nigel Seal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(action unit) 120849 6000018
Danny Shelmerdine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Neil Culley Camera Operator matte camera operator 239 6000010
David Litchfield Camera Operator model unit camera operator 239 6000009
Robert Early Camera Operator Louma crane operator assistant(Los Angeles) 239 6000008
Keith Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(action unit) 120849 6000012
Charlie Thomson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(action unit) 120849 6000013
Bob Bridges Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(action unit) 120849 6000017
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Sandy McCallum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Calgary) 120849 6000015
Kevin Emmons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000014
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000006
Vincent Keene Actor Devil Lude 1 1000018
Bernard Henry Actor Baphomet 1 1000019
Tony Bluto Actor Leroy Gomm 1 1000017
Simon Bramford Actor Ohnaka 1 1000016
Nicholas Vince Actor Kinski 1 1000015
Richard Van Spall Actor Drummer 1 1000020
Valda Aviks Actor Melissa Rickman 1 1000023
Daniel Kash Actor Labowitz 1 1000027
McNally Sagal Actor Motel Receptionist 1 1000026
Richard Bowman Actor Rickman Boy 1 1000025
Mac McDonald Actor Lou Rickman 1 1000024
Oliver Parker Actor Peloquin 1 1000014
Bob Sessions Actor Pettine 1 1000013
Hugh Quarshie Actor Detective Joyce 1 1000005
Debora Weston Actor Sheryl Ann 1 1000006
Anne Bobby Actor Lori 1 1000004
David Cronenberg Actor Dr Decker 1 1000003
Charles Haid Actor Captain Eigerman 1 1000002
Malcolm Smith Actor Ashberry 1 1000007
Hugh Ross Actor Narcisse 1 1000008
Nina Robertson Actor Babette 1 1000012
Kimmy Robertson Actor Babette 1 1000011
Doug Bradley Actor Lylesberg 1 1000010
Catherine Chevalier Actor Rachel 1 1000009
Bradley Kavelle Actor Cormack 1 1000028
Stephen Hoye Actor Gibbs 1 1000029
David Barron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Clive Barker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gabriella Martinelli Producer n/a 3 3000001
Clive Barker Source Material (from novel) ("Cabal: The Night Breed") 120793 4000002
David Barron Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Kieron Phipps Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Thornton Production Manager (Los Angeles) 305 5000004
Andy Given Production Manager (Los Angeles) 305 5000003
Jeannie Stone Production Supervisor (additional photography) 307 5000002
Andy Armstrong Director action director 2 2000002
Clive Barker Director n/a 2 2000001
Lindsay Holiday Actor Morgue Assistant 1 1000033
Peter Marinker Actor Pathologist 1 1000032
George Roth Actor Kane 1 1000031
Tom Hunsinger Actor Tommy 1 1000030
Kenneth Nelson Actor Emergency Doctor 1 1000034
Carolyn Jones Actor Emergency Nurse 1 1000035
Eric Loren Actor Ambush Cop 1 1000039
Scott Gilmore Actor Ambush Cop 1 1000038
Mitch Webb Actor Jail Cell Doctor 1 1000037
Ted Maynard Actor Bartender 1 1000036
Spencer Gross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Caroline Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tommy Staples Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000004
Rhinehart Stergar Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000005
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cynthia Haagens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barbara Barnaby ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kevin Bartnoff Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Joseph Sabella Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
June Prinz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Linda Folk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Kimberly A Tillman Wardrobe Assistant (Los Angeles) 120809 13000020
Bob Keen Makeup special makeup 353 13000012
Geoff Portass Makeup special makeup 353 13000013
Al Magallon Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Angela Nogaro Makeup (Los Angeles) 353 13000010
Michael Spencer Hairdresser (Los Angeles) 121014 13000009
Tony Gardner Makeup special effects makeup(Los Angeles) 353 13000014
Chet Zar Makeup special effects makeup assistant(Los Angeles) 353 13000015
Andrea Jaffe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Brian Cox Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Simon Sayce Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000017
Aileen Seaton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000016
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Rick Hart Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Terry Busby Sound Editor sound editor assistant(United Kingdom) 229 14000029
Stephen Spencer Sound Editor sound editor assistant(United Kingdom) 229 14000030
Tony Message Sound Editor (United Kingdom) 229 14000028
Les Wiggins Sound Editor (United Kingdom) 229 14000027
Christopher Notarthomas Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Philip Alton Sound Editor sound editor assistant(United Kingdom) 229 14000031
John Midgley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Joe Celeste Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Gary Hutchings Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Walt Martin Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000034
David Allen Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000033
Gina M Spiro Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
David A Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Destiny Borden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bruce Nyznik Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Anna Behlmer Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Allen Hartz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Donlee Jorgenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Dave Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Lis Schulze Hairdresser (Los Angeles) 121014 13000008
Heather Jones Hairdresser hairdresser supervisor 121014 13000007
Shirley Walker Song ("Charge of the Berserkers") 120859 8000012
Steve Hardie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Danny Elfman Song ("Skin") 120859 8000011
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mark Haskins Production Designer (Los Angeles) 164 9000002
Ricky Eyres Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Val Jones Set Dresser (additional photography) 197 9000007
Peter Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Roger Deer Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000005
David Allday Swing Gang Draftsman 434 9000004
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Julian Bratolyubov Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Maureen Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Tracy Sheffield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Matthew Glen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bruce Lange Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music recording 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Johann Strauss Jr. Music ("Vienna Bonbons Waltz") 120781 8000004
Robert Fernandez Music music recording 120781 8000003
Jo Anne Knoebel Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000008
Greg Benge Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000009
Ian Hills Supervisor rigger supervisor 120845 11000005
Jim Ruxin Supervisor title supervisor 120845 11000006
Colin Lovering Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000004
Cliff Culley Supervisor matte artist supervisor 120845 11000003
Julian Parry Supervisor model unit supervisor 120845 11000002
Ann Hollowood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marie France Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 169 13000002
Al Magallon Hairdresser (Calgary) 121014 13000006
Gary Barker Costumes creature costume assistant(Image Animation) 120828 13000005
Lucy Sayce Costume Designer creature costume designer(Image Animation) 169 13000004
Brian Boag Costume Designer creature costume designer(Image Animation) 169 13000003
Simon Sayce Supervisor creature designer supervisor(Image Animation) 120845 11000001
Amanda Fisher Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tom Cortese Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000013
Edward Sher Scenic Artist (Los Angeles) 745 9000012
Jan Balckie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Loy Hopkins Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000010
Ralph McQuarrie Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000014
Alix Harwood Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Todd Thaler Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Doreen Jones Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Jane Roberts Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Terry Adlam Art Assistant matte artist assistant 120974 9000016
Craig Sheffer Actor Boone 1 1000001
Synopsis
A doctor who has massacred several families attempts to frame a teenage patient who's been suffering terrible hallucinations. The teenager, pursued by the evil doctor and authorities, flees to Midian, home of the lost tribes of the moon, and is accepted into their fold.