Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)

Showdown in Little Tokyo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 18mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lenny Imamura Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Itaya Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Robert Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tracy E Hutchinson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Joseph Hiev Stunts n/a 240 19000014
George Kee Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gloria Hann Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sonia Izzolena Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danny Lee Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Peter Lai Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eric W C Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Leo Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Warren Koga Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kraig Kishi Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Freddie Jin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jimmie Joe Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Hwang Joon Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
RJ Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Charnow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Robert L Sephton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Austin Goss Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Neil Holcomb Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Joseph Holsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Michael Redbourn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Michael Jiron Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Mike LeMare Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Edmund J Lachmann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Cynthia Haagens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dar Browne Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Robert G Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
T K Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Akahoshi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tory Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Barbara Goldstone Stunts assistant martial arts coordinator 240 19000002
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donna Glasser Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Steve Ttiminskas Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Lynn Souza Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Don Mink Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000004
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000034
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Greg Bartlett Production production aide 120824 25000007
Michael Yip Production production aide 120824 25000006
Shari Bender Production production aide 120824 25000008
Adam G Olszewski Production production aide 120824 25000009
Ellen Greenwald Production production aide 120824 25000010
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000005
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Anthony Maccario Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Helen De Vivien Assistant (to Mark L Lester) 120820 25000001
Mikela Walters Assistant (to Dolph Lundgren) 120820 25000002
David J Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Scott Mislan Production production aide 120824 25000011
Jim Tosney Production production aide 120824 25000012
David McKlveen Other costruction foreman 120795 26000007
Paul Hargrave Other location captain 120795 26000006
Mick Rossman Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Brent White Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
John Tyler Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Pat E Johnson Other fight coordinator 120795 26000005
Patrick Tatopoulos Other tattoos designer 120795 26000004
Jill K Pontiff Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000013
Ellen Totleben Other set director 120795 26000001
Fred C Blau Jr. Other tattoo process 120795 26000002
Michael Hancock Other tattoo process 120795 26000003
William Maccario Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Douy Swofford Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Bill Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Bill M Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jayleen Sun Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Leland Sun Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Vernon Rieta Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Steve Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Paul Kiyoshi Pouchay Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Stuart Quan Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000039
James Taenaka Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Tommy Tanaka Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Gay Perello Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jerry Wright Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Larry Roberts Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rose Mary Echeverria Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Eddie Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Hiro Tawaka Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Randy Toyota Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Tom Becket Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Walter Goss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Caliope Brattlestreet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Glantz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John C Broderick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Roman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joel Segal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John C Broderick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mark L. Lester Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeff Ramsey Actor Samurai Horseman 1 1000028
Phil Chong Actor Samurai Horseman 1 1000029
Mark L. Lester Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin E Caan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric P Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Zimmer Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Keith Banks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Sprattley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steven Kline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Eric J Goldstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Liz Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mary Jo Ballerini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dirk Craft DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Cathy McManus Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Ryan Ryusaki Actor Son at Parade with Mama Yamaguchi 1 1000027
Rachen Assapiomonwait Actor Bath House Attendant 1 1000026
Renee Griffin Actor Angel 1 1000009
Ernie Lively Actor Detective Nelson 1 1000008
Reid Asato Actor Muto 1 1000010
Takayo Fischer Actor Mama Yamaguchi 1 1000011
Simon Rhee Actor Ito 1 1000012
Rodney Kagemaya Actor Eddie 1 1000007
Philip Tan Actor Tanaka 1 1000006
Brandon Lee Actor Johnny Murata 1 1000002
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Yoshida 1 1000003
Tia Carrere Actor Minako Okeya 1 1000004
Toshishiro Obata Actor Sato 1 1000005
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Nonnie Russell--Coroner 1 1000013
Lenny Imamura Actor 1st Kickboxer 1 1000014
Rome Viharo Actor Hispanic Gang Leader 1 1000022
Tony Maccario Actor 2nd Hells Angel 1 1000021
Keenan Thomas Actor Crip Gang Leader 1 1000023
Steve Park Actor 1st Asian Cop 1 1000024
Jim Ishida Actor 2nd Asian Cop 1 1000025
R David Smith Actor 1st Hells Angel 1 1000020
Gerald Okamura Actor Hagata--the Torturerr 1 1000019
Roger Yuan Actor 2nd Kickboxer 1 1000015
Susan E Cox Actor Mrs Kenner 1 1000016
Rick Cramer Actor Mr Kenner 1 1000017
Keith Boldroff Actor Kenner--as a Young Boy 1 1000018
Roger Schweitzer Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Gary Farr Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Thom Floutz Makeup Artist key prosthetics makeup artist 120801 13000006
Nancy Hancock Makeup head tattoo artist 353 13000005
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup designer 120936 13000007
Frank Sacco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jennifer Hortin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jeri Baker Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Joseph Poma Consultant fitness and physique trainer to Dolph Lundgren 120784 12000001
Brian Fitkin Consultant karate trainer to Dolph Lundgren 120784 12000002
Robyn Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sybil Grey Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Horace Manzanares Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Karola Storr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mike Salvetta Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Paul Heslin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Tom Scurry Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Mary Rogers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Elijah Chkeiban Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Reuben Domingo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Armond Ghzanian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Keith Gardner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jacque Allen Casting casting coordinator 179 10000001
Linda Brown Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000007
Richard L McCullough Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Jeff Gullo Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Julia Gray Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
David Michael Frank Music n/a 120781 8000001
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ascher Yates Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
DonLee Jorgensen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert A Ferretti Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Eliot Editor n/a 172 7000003
John Bettis Song ("Slow Hand") 120859 8000003
Michael Clark Song ("Slow Hand") 120859 8000004
Peter Mitchell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Bill Rea Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Tim Wahlberg Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000004
Josh Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David W Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Natalie Song Performer ("The Woman In Me") 120788 8000009
Kris Kurry Song songs("Round and Round" "Boys Night Out") 120859 8000005
Eddie Wilde Song ("Boys Night Out") 120859 8000006
Walter Kahn Song ("The Woman In Me") 120859 8000007
KK Wilde Song Performer ("Round and Round" "Boys Night Out") 120788 8000008
Dolph Lundgren Actor Detective Chris Kenner 1 1000001
Synopsis
A police task force investigates Asian gangs in Los Angeles.