One Good Cop (1991)

One Good Cop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action
Keywords detective, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Keaton Actor Artie Lewis 1 1000001
Rene Russo Actor Rita Lewis 1 1000002
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Stevie Diroma 1 1000003
Kevin Conway Actor Lieutenant Danny Quinn 1 1000004
Rachel Ticotin Actor Grace 1 1000005
Tony Plana Actor Beniamino 1 1000006
Benjamin Bratt Actor Felix 1 1000007
Charlayne Woodard Actor Cheryl Clark 1 1000008
Grace Johnston Actor Marian Diroma 1 1000009
Rhea Silver-Smith Actor Barbara Diroma 1 1000010
Blair Swanson Actor Carol Diroma 1 1000011
Victor Rivers Actor Oreste 1 1000012
David Gray Actor Mickey Garrett 1 1000013
Lisa Anderson Actor Raisa 1 1000014
Ricky Aiello Actor Knudson 1 1000015
Michael Hagerty Actor Walsh 1 1000016
Vondie Hall Actor Father Wills 1 1000017
Vivien Straus Actor Mrs Frazier 1 1000018
Brigitte Bako Actor Mrs Garrett 1 1000019
Danny Kramer Actor Arthur Garrett 1 1000020
Tommy Kramer Actor Henry Garrett 1 1000021
Thomas Carlin Actor Farrell 1 1000022
Barbara Townsend Actor Nun 1 1000023
Frank DiElsi Actor Technician 1 1000024
Ed Deacy Actor Captain with Megaphone 1 1000025
Alicia Brandt Actor Robin 1 1000026
Maria Tirabassi Actor Bride-to-Be 1 1000027
Irene Brafstein Actor Older Shopper 1 1000028
Patricia Gould Actor Mother at Carnival 1 1000029
Benita Andre Actor Martha 1 1000030
Kristina Loggia Actor Irene 1 1000031
Marco DeLuca Actor Eddie the Bartender 1 1000032
Keri Johnson Actor Teen in Projects 1 1000033
Ross Leon Actor Young Man in Elevator 1 1000034
DeForest Covan Actor Older Man 1 1000035
Cora Day Actor Older Woman 1 1000036
George Cheung Actor Waiter 1 1000037
Frank Ferrara Actor Burly Prisoner 1 1000038
Ralph Nieves Actor Beniamino Scout 1 1000039
Gary Smith Actor Robbery Victim 1 1000040
Joey Banks Actor 1st Beniamino Associate 1 1000041
Justin DeRosa Actor 2nd Beniamino Associate 1 1000042
Thomas Rosales Actor 3rd Beniamino Associate 1 1000043
Chad Randall Actor 1st Clifford Associate 1 1000044
Myke Schwartz Actor 2nd Clifford Associate 1 1000045
Tierre Turner Actor First Hood 1 1000046
Robby Robinson Actor Second Hood 1 1000047
Henry Kingi Actor Third Hood 1 1000048
Heywood Gould Director n/a 2 2000001
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Colomby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joan Bradshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Heywood Gould Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Kane Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000001
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marty Ewing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roee Sharon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Moritz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Katz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Richard Baratta Location Manager (New York) 193 5000008
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jacqueline Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jane Rosenberg Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000011
Ralf Bode Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alex Touyarot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jane O'Neal Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Michael Ginsburg Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000006
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Richard Marks Editor n/a 172 7000001
George Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Maria Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Ganem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joanna Jiminez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Foster Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
David Foster Song ("If Not For Love") 120859 8000008
Luis Geraldo Song ("Cali es Sexy") 120859 8000009
Sidney Simien Song ("El Cucu ('My Toot Toot')") 120859 8000010
Lombardoni Severino Song ("La Loca") 120859 8000012
Rodriguez Pasquez Song ("La Loca") 120859 8000013
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000014
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000015
Tony Rivera Song ("The Poet") 120859 8000017
Loren Chaney Song ("The Poet") 120859 8000018
Thomas Kukulies Song ("Muchas Gracias") 120859 8000023
Mario DiCara Song ("Muchas Gracias") 120859 8000024
Junior Cepeda Song ("Quimbara") 120859 8000030
Dany Martin Song ("Robame Salvame") 120859 8000032
Tedy Juaren Song ("Robame Salvame") 120859 8000033
Freez Luv Song n/a 120859 8000036
Wilfrido Vargas Song Performer ("El Cucu ('My Toot Toot')") 120788 8000040
Leo Diaz Song Performer ("La Loca") 120788 8000041
Salsa Picante Song Performer ("Muchas Gracias") 120788 8000045
Robert Hellrazor Song Performer ("The Real Deal") 120788 8000047
Celia Cruz Song Performer ("Quimbara") 120788 8000048
Freez Luv Song Performer ("That's Why") 120788 8000052
Warren Wiebe Song Performer ("If Not For Love") 120788 8000054
Linda Thompson Theme Lyrics lyrics("If Not For Love") 120861 8000055
Sandy Veneziano Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Daniel Maltese Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Rick Butler Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Richard McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
George Hanson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Ronnie Chambers Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000005
Ann Goulder Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000006
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Detective Nieves Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Dennis Redfield Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Maritza Garcia-Roddy Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Stephen Shubin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Deborah Curtis Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist (for Michael Keaton) 120799 13000008
Romaine Greene Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000009
James McCoy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Bob Mills Makeup Artist (for Michael Keaton) 120801 13000012
Fern Buchner Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000013
Andrea Ross Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000014
Robert Jackson Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000015
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jonathan Klein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kevin Barlia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Richmond Riedel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Lisa Risen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Todd Overton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Joe Dorn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Suki Fontilieu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Bell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Eileen Applegarth Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
J Hurd Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000019
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Cindy Marty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Christine Danelski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Mark Stoeckinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jay Dranch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Al Overton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York) 230 14000027
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Miller Key Grip (New York) 263 15000003
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York) 268 15000004
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
James Hoffman Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000006
Joseph Kelly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
David DuBois Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000008
Mark Hadland Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000009
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donald Walker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Patricia Gould Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Holland Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Lisenco Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jack Lotz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matt Myers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Deaton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Scott Goodale Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Donald Elliott Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brian Tipton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Oscar Flores Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Barbara Kastner Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Petra Alexandria Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000001
David Leytus Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000002
Alice Cella Assistant (to Harry Colomby) 120820 25000003
Nansea Goldberg Assistant (to Michael Keaton) 120820 25000004
Pamela Douglas-Scichilone Assistant (to Michael Keaton) 120820 25000005
Guy Adan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Maylon Houston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Joseph Fanning Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000008
Bob Neilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Debra Tennant Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
Hank Giardina Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Irene Brafstein Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of a Manhatttan detective who takes charge of his partner's children, when his longtime friend and partner is killed in the line of duty.