The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000)

Legend of Bagger Vance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Sports, Period
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joshua Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Timothy O'Malley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Robert George Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant co-1st assistant accountant 120950 16000005
Loretta Wade Accountant construction accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Chris Romberg Assistant Production Accountant assistant/post accountant 120902 16000009
Robin Stockdale Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Diane Stockdale Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Julie Levine Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Joe Buda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Troy Muhammad Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Bobby Young Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Rusty Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dale Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Lynn Dodson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Jadick Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Juan M Garcia Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000025
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William J Gray Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000024
Tom W West Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip 264 15000022
Davis Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alvin Tenpo Effects Assistant technical assistant(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120922 23000010
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
G Heath Hood Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Mike Weesner Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Michael Schorr Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Michael Marcus Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Deborah L Fought Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000013
Michael Maclas Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000017
Bertrand Ong Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000018
Mel Kangleon Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000016
Albert Hastings Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000015
Jonah Hall Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000014
Don Meyers Special Effects special effects pyrotechnician 168 23000006
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Rick Eggers Catering caterer(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000003
Kevin White Catering assistant caterer(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000004
Debbie Games Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Kathleen "Kat" Callahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Barry Hutchins Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Armando Gonzalez Catering catering assistant 120954 22000006
George Merkert Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Pacific Images/visual effects & animation) 419 23000004
Les Hunter Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000003
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Norman Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000014
R Joseph Pure Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Celeste Cleveland Tailor n/a 120990 13000028
Jessica Bellfort ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000001
Missy West Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000027
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000026
Diane Maurno Makeup extras makeup 353 13000025
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Michael Axinn Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gary Summers ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue/music re-recording mixer 120939 14000004
Linda Kamp Makeup extras makeup 353 13000024
Deborah Larsen Makeup (for Charlize Theron) 353 13000023
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000015
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (for Will Smith) 120799 13000016
Roy Bryson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000014
Layne Brightwell Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Julian Filiberti Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist (for Charlize Theron) 120799 13000017
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Judy Murdock Makeup (for Will Smith) 353 13000022
Dennis Liddiard Makeup (for Matt Damon) 353 13000021
Gary Liddiard Makeup head makeup 353 13000020
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Susan Sanford Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Kat Bueno Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
J Patrick Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael McGuire Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
James R Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ismael Araujo Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000006
Charles "Chaz" Norcross Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dan Rogers Grip n/a 365 15000011
William T Dreher Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Robert G Hoelen Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lee Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Charles Seabrook Grip n/a 365 15000008
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Russell Peavey Rerecording film recording(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120995 14000014
Anthony Byrnes Rerecording film recording(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120995 14000015
Gary Rizzo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Doug Winningham Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000016
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Mary Works Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000020
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Thomas Pushpathadam Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000019
Federico Rivia Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000020
Joe T Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000061
Thomas A Toma Driver n/a 273 25000062
Gilbert Young Driver n/a 273 25000060
Michael F Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Frank Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000058
Mick Davies Other cable 120795 26000001
Robert Griffon Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Jason Asher Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Kate Miller Other typist 120795 26000007
Avery Kent Other stitches 120795 26000005
Dorothy Masters Other stitches 120795 26000004
Janet Melody Other stitches 120795 26000003
Jerry Lyles Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joe Louis Driver n/a 273 25000056
Linda Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robbie J Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000049
Lynn Elsner Driver n/a 273 25000047
Leslie "Stretch" Boston Driver n/a 273 25000046
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000045
Charles Hillin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Hank Van Apeldorn Driver n/a 273 25000051
David A Little Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000054
Elio Harmon Driver n/a 273 25000053
Butch Chaney Driver n/a 273 25000052
Phil Neilson Other battlefield sequence coordinator 120795 26000008
Alba Domini Leone Other buyer 120795 26000009
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000026
Rahul Thakkar Other software engineering(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000027
Chris Dibble Other engineer 120795 26000025
Chris Cozens Other auricle 120795 26000024
C David Becton Other greensman 120795 26000023
Melissa Maxfield Other studio teacher 120795 26000028
David M Holt Jr. Other air conditioning operator 120795 26000029
James Redford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeff Todd Security (for Will Smith) 120951 26000032
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances rights clearances(Entertainment Clearances/rights clearances) 120879 26000031
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances rights clearances(Entertainment Clearances/rights clearances) 120879 26000030
Roy R Martinez Other greensman 120795 26000022
Danny L Shrader Other greensman 120795 26000021
Sylvia Trapanese Other gang boss 120795 26000013
James J. Passanante Other gang boss 120795 26000014
Lewis Bowen Other scenic foreman 120795 26000012
Roland Brooks Other charge scenic 120795 26000011
Alan Porter Other drapery foreman 120795 26000010
William Armstrong Other lead scenic 120795 26000015
Alan Allinger Other general foreman 120795 26000016
Marty Smith Other on-set foreman 120795 26000020
Matthew Butler Other greens foreman 120795 26000019
Swift Moseley Other key greensman 120795 26000018
Mark D Berrend Other location foreman 120795 26000017
Bob Day Driver n/a 273 25000044
Judi Bell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Irene Lyons Assistant (to Jake Eberts) 120820 25000007
Charles Alston Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000008
Bradford S Simonsen Assistant (to Michael Nozik) 120820 25000006
Jean Bair Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000005
Per Saari Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000004
Trinette L Faint Assistant (to Matt Damon) 120820 25000009
Meagan Riley-Grant Assistant (to Charlize Theron) 120820 25000010
David A Butler Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000014
Julie Elder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chris Milano Production Assistant (Pacific Images/visual effects & animation) 275 25000013
Daniel Gee Production Assistant (Pacific Images/visual effects & animation) 275 25000012
Dennis Boling Assistant air conditioning assistant 120820 25000011
Donna Kail Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000003
Elena Gavrilova Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000002
Alan Sonneman Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000024
Chris Trimble Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000025
James Rowall Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000023
Jeffrey Roth Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000022
Krzysztof Rostek Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000021
Erik Winquist Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000026
Gianni Aliotti Animator resource coordinator (Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000027
Peden Young Assistant (to Chris Brigham & Karen Tenkhoff) 120820 25000001
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Susan Dennis Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brian Sheil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ginger Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
John Harrington Driver (for Robert Redford) 273 25000034
Sue Carter Driver (for Matt Damon) 273 25000035
Floyd Justice Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Jeffrey Clifton Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Scott Noonan Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
Richard W West Jr. Driver (for Will Smith) 273 25000036
Michael W Broomer Driver (for Will Smith) 273 25000037
Robert Maher Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Davis Driver n/a 273 25000042
Stan Hill Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ralph Page Driver n/a 273 25000039
Irene Fili Driver (for Charlize Theron) 273 25000038
Laura Banks Stand-In Charlize Theron's stand-in 121015 25000030
Lewis Sparks Stand-In Matt Damon's stand-in 121015 25000029
Jason Rody Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Bilaal Salaam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nancy Herrmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Nancy Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Amanda Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Haines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Erin Fite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Andre Blair Stand-In Will Smith's stand-in 121015 25000028
Mike Hyde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Ray Nevin Transportation Captain local transportation captain 272 25000026
Robert Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
K Drew Fuller Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Linda N Robinson Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Frank Ecker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Jason Fetz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Jason Heapy Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 162 5000014
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Michael A Chang Technical Supervisor studio technical supervisor(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120853 5000012
Kathi Almeida Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Anne Carroll DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Ray Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Karen C Eide Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Mark R Wilkins Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120853 5000011
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Cordy Rierson Production Manager (Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 305 5000002
Susan Rogers Production Manager (Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 305 5000003
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Pressfield Source Material (from novel) ("The Legend of Bagger Vance") 120793 4000002
Jeremy Leven Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laura Bryant Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
J R Grubbs Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Larry Gianneschi Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Timothy D Ackers Camera camera scenic 120798 6000005
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Lindakay Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gene Takahashi Editor editorial support(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000007
Ignacio Navarette Editor editorial support(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000006
Greg Snyder Editor editorial support(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Peden Young Editorial Assistant (San Francisco) 120855 7000011
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Thomas M Harrigan Assistant Editor (San Francisco) 203 7000016
Liza D Espinas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000014
Carter Reedy Editorial Assistant (Savannah) 120855 7000013
Diallo Beckles Editorial Assistant (New York) 120855 7000012
John Dorst Editor editorial support(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000004
John M Hanashiro Editor visual effects editorial(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000003
Dan Carter Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Susan Starr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Sandau Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Kathleen Kelly Editor visual effects editorial(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000002
Hank Corwin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Bruyere Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Thomas F Lappin Camera Assistant "B" camera/Steadicam assistant 120867 6000013
Joseph Reidy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chris Brigham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Turner Green Actor Eugene Charles 1 1000018
Blake King Actor Wilbur Charles 1 1000019
Carrie Preston Actor Idalyn Greaves 1 1000017
Michael McCarty Actor Delahunty 1 1000016
Bob Penny Actor Laidlaw 1 1000015
Andrea Powell Actor Mary Jones 1 1000020
John Bennes Actor Citizen 1 1000021
E Roger Mitchell Actor Aaron 1 1000025
Charles Riffenberg IV Actor Card Player 1 1000026
J Don Ferguson Actor Citizen 1 1000024
Shane Brown Actor Citizen 1 1000023
Jonathan Green Actor Citizen 1 1000022
Danny Nelson Actor McManus 1 1000014
Harve Presnell Actor John Invergordon 1 1000013
Joel Gretsch Actor Bobby Jones 1 1000005
J Michael Moncrief Actor Hardy Greaves 1 1000006
Bruce McGill Actor Walter Hagen 1 1000004
Charlize Theron Actor Adele Invergordon 1 1000003
Matt Damon Actor Rannulph Junuh 1 1000002
Peter Gerety Actor Neskaloosa 1 1000007
Lane Smith Actor Grantland Rice 1 1000008
Dermot Crowley Actor Douglas McDermott 1 1000012
Trip Hamilton Actor Frank Greaves 1 1000011
Thomas Jay Ryan Actor Spec Hammond 1 1000010
Michael O'Neill Actor O B Keeler 1 1000009
Leon LaMar Actor Card Player 1 1000027
Cory Carbaugh Actor Card Player 1 1000028
Ronald Steppe Actor Bar Patron 1 1000045
Hugh Baggett Actor Bar Patron 1 1000046
Neil Gonzaga Actor Bar Patron 1 1000044
Erika Mounts Actor Hagen Girl 1 1000043
Dearing Paige Hockman Actor Hagen Girl 1 1000042
Jabulani Brown Actor Jone's Caddy 1 1000047
Vijay Patel Actor Hagen's Caddy 1 1000048
Jake Eberts Producer n/a 3 3000003
Karen Tenkhoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Nozik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Redford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Redford Director n/a 2 2000001
Tannis Stoops Actor Anna Mae 1 1000041
Joseph Reidy Actor Photographer 1 1000040
George Green Actor Man No 2 1 1000032
Julie Jones Actor Woman No 1 1 1000033
Charles Ward Actor Man No 1 1 1000031
Bilaal Salaam Actor Card Player 1 1000030
Charles Seabrook Actor Card Player 1 1000029
Valanie Lang Actor Girl No 1 1 1000034
Bernard Hocke Actor News Photographer 1 1000035
Sonny Seiler Actor Sonny--The Bartender 1 1000039
Wilbur T Fitzgerald Actor Roy 1 1000038
Elliott Street Actor Carter 1 1000037
Dan Beene Actor Willy 1 1000036
Sam Adelman Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000017
Anthony Jamison Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000018
Lee Ivey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Abigail Drury Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Clifton T Cooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Gordon McVay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Teresa Nicole Strojny Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Christopher Neely Lead Person leadman 120957 9000031
Kenneth Bryant Lead Person leadman 120957 9000030
Hal Gardener Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Hugh W Griffith III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Eric J Luling Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dean F Janik Sign Writer Lead Sign Writer 121107 9000012
David P Stephan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Andrea Sywanyk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bennet Silver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Scott A Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Chris Arias Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Steve Carter Assistant Art Director assistant art director/model builder 315 9000035
Kay Michaels Art Department art department manager 120843 9000036
Erin Folsey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tim Moss Advisor golf advisor 120821 12000004
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jess Tucker Research researcher 458 12000002
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robert Mata Costumes Will Smith's costumer 120828 13000004
Tom Numbers Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jo Willes Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Kate Edwards Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Deborah Latham Binkley Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Cindy Evans Costumes Charlize Theron's costumer 120828 13000005
Thomas Simpson Consultant 18th hole design consultant 120784 12000001
Tom Rothman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Miller Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000038
Molly Hughes Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000037
Kimberly D McCray Casting Associate extra casting associate 160 10000004
Manny Poulos Casting Associate extra casting associate 160 10000005
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Kathryn Tyus-Adair Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Marty Cherrix Extras Casting Assistant Extra Casting Associate 120970 10000007
Kim Petrosky Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jack Ballance Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Adam Scher Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Walter Donaldson Song ("How 'Ya Gonna Keep 'Em Down on the Farm (After They've Seen Paree)") 120859 8000017
Sam Lewis Song ("How 'Ya Gonna Keep 'Em Down on the Farm (After They've Seen Paree)") 120859 8000018
George M Cohan Song ("Over There") 120859 8000016
Lucia Popp Performer ("Requiem Op 48" (Philharmonia Orchestra)) 120819 8000015
Andrew Davis Performer ("Requiem Op 48" (Philharmonia Orchestra)) 120819 8000014
Joe Young Song ("How 'Ya Gonna Keep 'Em Down on the Farm (After They've Seen Paree)") 120859 8000019
Louis Dumaine Song ("To-Wa-Bac-A-Wa") 120859 8000020
Elizabeth Cotten Song n/a 120859 8000024
Duke Ellington Song n/a 120859 8000025
J Demon Song ("Suppose!") 120859 8000023
Billie Dixon Song ("Suppose!") 120859 8000022
Eddie Jackson Song ("To-Wa-Bac-A-Wa") 120859 8000021
Andy Crowley Performer trumpet solos Trumpet 120819 8000013
Philharmonia Orchestra Performer ("Requiem Op 48") 120819 8000012
Gabriel Faure Music ("Requiem Op 48") 120781 8000004
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger ("Tres Jolie Op 159") 121019 8000005
Emile Waldteufel Music ("Tres Jolie Op 159") 120781 8000003
Leslie Langs Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Snell Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
George Hamer Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Rachel Portman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
John Bissell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Barney Bigard Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000026
Irving Mills Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000027
Muggsy Spanier Song Performer ("Bluin' the Blues") 120788 8000044
Fats Waller Song Performer ("My Best Wishes") 120788 8000045
Ted Lewis Song Performer ("Egyptian Ella") 120788 8000043
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Mood Indigo") 120788 8000042
Elizabeth Cotten Song Performer ("Freight Train") 120788 8000041
Stuart Craig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julia Starr Sanford Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Angelo Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000005
W Steven Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Josephine Baker Song Performer ("Suppose!") 120788 8000040
Louis Dumaine's Jazzola Eight Song Performer ("To-Wa-Bac-A-Wa") 120788 8000039
Walter Doyle Song ("Egyptian Ella") 120859 8000031
James LaRocca Song ("Bluin' the Blues") 120859 8000032
Thomas Morris Song ("E-Flat Blues") 120859 8000030
Clarence Williams Song ("E-Flat Blues") 120859 8000029
John Philip Sousa Song ("King Cotton March") 120859 8000028
Larry Shields Song ("Bluin' the Blues") 120859 8000033
H W Ragas Song ("Bluin' the Blues") 120859 8000034
Arthur Fields Song Performer ("Over There" "How 'Ya Gonna Keep 'Em Down On the Farm (After They've Seen Paree)") 120788 8000038
Samuel Pokrass Song ("My Best Wishes") 120859 8000037
Ted Koehler Song ("My Best Wishes") 120859 8000036
Sidney Mitchell Song ("Bluin' the Blues") 120859 8000035
Will Smith Actor Bagger Vance 1 1000001
Synopsis
Rannulph Junuh has returned to Savannah a damaged, tortured soul, his youthful innocence shattered by the trauma of World War I. While he's been gone, his former fiancee, Adele Invergordon, has devoted herself to fulfilling her late father's dream of building a world-class golf course on a nearby island. To keep the dream alive in the depths of the Great Depression, she proposes an exhibition tournament featuring golf superstars Bobby Jones and Walter Hagen. When city officials insist that the match can only take place if a local golfer participates, Hardy turns to Junuh to defend his hometown's honor. Along the way he faces down his demons, fights for the love of the woman he abandoned and hits a hole in one with the help of a black caddie named Bagger who offers down-home folk wisdom, spiritual guidance and the secret to a perfect swing.