Catch Me If You Can (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Frank W Abagnale Jr 1 1000001
Tom Hanks Actor FBI Agent Carl Hanratty 1 1000002
Christopher Walken Actor Frank W Abagnale Sr 1 1000003
Martin Sheen Actor Roger Strong 1 1000004
Nathalie Baye Actor Paula Abagnale 1 1000005
Amy Adams Actor Brenda Strong 1 1000006
James Brolin Actor Jack Barnes 1 1000007
Brian Howe Actor Tom Fox 1 1000008
Frank Hughes Actor Earl Amdursky 1 1000009
Steve Eastin Actor Paul Morgan 1 1000010
Chris Ellis Actor Special Agent Witkins 1 1000011
John Finn Actor Assistant Director Marsh 1 1000012
Jennifer Garner Actor Cheryl Ann 1 1000013
Nancy Lenehan Actor Carol Strong 1 1000014
Ellen Pompeo Actor Marci 1 1000015
Elizabeth Banks Actor Lucy 1 1000016
Guy Thauvette Actor Warden Garren 1 1000017
Candice Azzara Actor Darcy 1 1000018
Matthew Kimbrough Actor Loan Officer 1 1000019
Joshua Boyd Actor Football Player 1 1000020
Kaitlin Doubleday Actor Joanna 1 1000021
Kelly McNair Actor Girl #1 1 1000022
Jonathan Danker Actor Student #1 1 1000023
Maggie Mellin Actor Teacher 1 1000024
Thomas Kopache Actor Principal Evans 1 1000025
Margaret Travolta Actor Ms. Davenport 1 1000026
Jimmie Skaggs Actor Bartender 1 1000027
Alex Hyde-White Actor Mr. Kesner 1 1000028
Lilyan Chauvin Actor Mrs. Lavalier 1 1000029
Eugene Fleming Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000030
Robert Ruth Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000031
Jennifer Manley Actor Ashley 1 1000032
James Morrison Actor Pilot 1 1000033
Robert Symonds Actor Mr. Rosen 1 1000034
Jennifer Kan Actor Female Bank Teller 1 1000035
Robert Brown Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 1000036
Kelly Hutchinson Actor Young Female Teller 1 1000037
Steve Witting Actor Manager 1 1000038
Wendy Worthington Actor Receptionist 1 1000039
Jane Bodle Actor TWA Ticket Agent 1 1000040
J McCormack Actor Auctioneer 1 1000041
Brian Goodman Actor Motel Owner 1 1000042
Ray Proscia Actor Salesman 1 1000043
Sarah Lancaster Actor Riverbend Woman 1 1000044
Jill Matson Actor Riverbend Woman 1 1000045
Mike Baldridge Actor Terry 1 1000046
Joel Ewing Actor Party Guy 1 1000047
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Young Doctor 1 1000048
Jim Antonio Actor Victor Griffith 1 1000049
Angela Sorensen Actor Party Girl 1 1000050
Jonathan Brent Actor Dr. Ashland 1 1000051
Benita Nall Actor Emergency Nurse 1 1000052
Shane Edelman Actor Doctor Harris 1 1000053
Andrew Meeks Actor Young Patient 1 1000054
Morgan Rusler Actor FBI Agent 1 1000055
Jane Wilson Actor Bar Examiner 1 1000056
Dave Hager Actor Judge 1 1000057
Kyle Davis Actor Kid 1 1000058
Patrick O'Brien Actor Mr. Hendricks 1 1000059
Jaime Newman Actor Monica 1 1000060
Deborah Kellner Actor Debra Jo 1 1000061
Mercedes Cornett Actor Heather 1 1000062
Amy Acker Actor Miggy 1 1000063
Robert Peters Actor FBI Agent 1 1000064
James Dumont Actor FBI Agent 1 1000065
Thomas Crawford Actor FBI Agent 1 1000066
Sarah Rush Actor Secretary 1 1000067
Malachi Throne Actor Abe Penner 1 1000068
Alfred Dennis Actor Ira Penner 1 1000069
Max Kerstein Actor Penner Brother 1 1000070
Donna Kimball Actor TWA Stewardess 1 1000071
Jan Munroe Actor Captain Oliver 1 1000072
Stephen Dunham Actor Pilot 1 1000073
Brandon Keener Actor Pilot 1 1000074
Jasmine Anthony Actor Little Girl 1 1000075
Anthony Powers Actor NY Savings Bank Manager 1 1000076
Lauren Cohn Actor Female Teller 1 1000077
Jeremy Howard Actor Teen Waiter 1 1000078
Jack Knight Actor Man #3 1 1000079
Jamie Anderson Actor Ilene 1 1000080
Kam Heskin Actor Candy 1 1000081
Ana Quintana Actor Hotel Maid 1 1000082
Gerald Molen Actor FBI Agent 1 1000083
Celine du Tertre Actor Little Girl on Street 1 1000084
Stan Bly Actor Blind Man 1 1000085
Jamie Moss Actor Young Man 1 1000086
Jessica Collins Actor Peggy 1 1000087
Frank Abagnale Actor French Policeman 1 1000088
Roger Leger Actor Prison Guard 1 1000089
Jean-Francois Blanchard Actor French Police Captain 1 1000090
Mathieu Gaudreault Actor French Police 1 1000091
Guy-Daniel Tremblay Actor French Police 1 1000092
Alexandre Bisping Actor French Police 1 1000093
Patrice Dussault Actor French Police 1 1000094
Paul Todd Actor Maitre D' 1 1000095
Jake Wagner Actor Kid 1 1000096
Ashley Cohen Actor Party Twin 1 1000097
Kelly Cohen Actor Party Twin 1 1000098
Ellis Hall Actor Piano Player/Singer 1 1000099
Steven Meizler Actor Piano Player 1 1000100
Fred Datig Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000101
Joe Garagiola Actor Himself 1 1000102
Kitty Carlisle Hart Actor Herself 1 1000103
Dominic Bond Actor Choir 1 1000104
Jean-Francois Brousseau Actor Choir 1 1000105
Francis Campeau Actor Choir 1 1000106
Raphael Cardin Actor Choir 1 1000107
Marc-Antoine Cote Actor Choir 1 1000108
Antoine Drolet-Dumoulin Actor Choir 1 1000109
Leon Dussault-Gagne Actor Choir 1 1000110
Simon Houle-Gauthier Actor Choir 1 1000111
Vincent Genereux Actor Choir 1 1000112
Sebastien Jean Actor Choir 1 1000113
Pascal Larouche Actor Choir 1 1000114
William Lauzon Actor Choir 1 1000115
Florent Legault Actor Choir 1 1000116
Jason McNally Actor Choir 1 1000117
Julien Normandeau Actor Choir 1 1000118
David Parent-Laliberte Actor Choir 1 1000119
Alexandre Pepin Actor Choir 1 1000120
Nicolas Radeschi Actor Choir 1 1000121
Jonathan Rene Actor Choir 1 1000122
Samuel St-Amour Actor Choir 1 1000123
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Walter Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Kemp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michel Shane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anthony Romano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Devorah Moos-Hankin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Daniel Lupi Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Abagnale Source Material (from book: "Catch Me If You Can") 120786 4000002
Stan Redding Source Material (from book: "Catch Me If You Can") 120786 4000003
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager (New York Crew) 182 5000002
Ric Nish Unit Production Manager (Canada Crew) 182 5000003
Dan Collins Unit Manager Unit Supervisor 120832 5000004
Jean-Yves Dolbec Unit Manager (Canada Crew) 120832 5000005
Will Weiske Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Lila Yacoub Production Supervisor (Canada) 307 5000007
Irene Litinsky Production Supervisor (Canada Crew) 307 5000008
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
David Venghaus Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Christo Morse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Crew) 163 5000012
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Canada Crew) 163 5000013
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Andrew Cooke Location Manager (New York Crew) 193 5000016
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager (Canada Crew) 193 5000017
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Joe Biggins Project Manager Special Projects 120994 5000020
Nellie Adami Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
John DeSimone Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 162 5000023
Danielle Lavoie Production Coordinator (Canada Crew) 162 5000024
Julia Parfitt Production Coordinator (Nexus Productions) 162 5000025
Lori Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Richard Klotz Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Lyn Pinezich Location Scout (New York Crew) 311 5000028
Pierre LaPointe Assistant Unit Manager (Canada Crew) 313 5000029
Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Rae Umsted Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Crew) 192 5000031
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Chanel Salzer-Chadock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Donny Martino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
David Martin Assistant Location Manager (New York Crew) 194 5000038
Alana Cymerman Assistant Location Manager (Canada Crew) 194 5000039
Catherine LaVoie Assistant Location Manager (Canada Crew) 194 5000040
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Emmerichs Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Mark Spath Assistant Camera B First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Szymon Kaczmarek Assistant Camera Camera Intern 233 6000008
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera "B" First Assistant Camera(New York Crew) 233 6000009
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Canada Crew) 233 6000010
Michelle Mader Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New York Crew) 120899 6000011
Daniel Moore Video Video Assist 120800 6000012
Lee Robinson Video (Asylum Visual Effects) 120800 6000013
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Paul Toomey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Florent Porte Editing (Nexus Productions) 120901 7000002
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Richard Byard Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mike Cuevas Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Julie Zunder Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Mark Gillard Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Norman Gimbel Lyrics English Lyrics("The Girl From Ipanema") 120871 8000001
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
John Barry Performer ("The James Bond Theme") 120819 8000008
Leif Andsnes Performer ("Un Poco Adagio (from Piano Concerto No. 11 in D)") 120819 8000009
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000012
Sue McLean Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Jason Lloyd Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000015
Patrick Weber Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000016
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Dan Higgins Soloist Saxaphone Solos 121021 8000018
Alan Estes Soloist Vibraphone Solos 121021 8000019
Paul Alter Song ("To Tell The Truth") 120859 8000020
Robert Israel Song ("To Tell The Truth") 120859 8000021
George Gershwin Song ("Embraceable You") 120859 8000022
Ira Gershwin Song ("Embraceable You") 120859 8000023
Paul Anka Song ("Put Your Head On My Shoulder") 120859 8000024
John Green Song ("Body & Soul") 120859 8000025
Edward Heyman Song ("Body & Soul") 120859 8000026
Sour Song ("Body & Soul") 120859 8000027
Frank Eyton Song ("Body & Soul") 120859 8000028
Harold Arlen Song ("I've Got The World On A String") 120859 8000029
Ted Koehler Song ("I've Got The World On A String") 120859 8000030
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Take The A Train") 120859 8000031
Antonio Jobim Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000032
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000033
Burt Bacharach Song ("The Look Of Love") 120859 8000034
Hal David Song ("The Look Of Love") 120859 8000035
Alex Anderson Song ("Mele Kalikimaka") 120859 8000036
Ronnie Mack Song ("He's So Fine") 120859 8000037
Ray Davies Song ("You Really Got Me") 120859 8000038
C Murphy Song ("Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?") 120859 8000039
William McKenna Song ("Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?") 120859 8000040
John Moore Song ("Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly?") 120859 8000041
Dorothy Fields Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000042
Jerome Kern Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000043
Walter Kent Song ("I'll Be Home For Christmas") 120859 8000044
Kim Gannon Song ("I'll Be Home For Christmas") 120859 8000045
Buck Ram Song ("I'll Be Home For Christmas") 120859 8000046
Dorothy Fields Song ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120859 8000047
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120859 8000048
John Denver Song ("Leaving On A Jet Plane") 120859 8000049
Sammy Cahn Song ("Come Fly With Me") 120859 8000050
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Come Fly With Me") 120859 8000051
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000052
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000053
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Embraceable You") 120788 8000054
Erroll Garner Song Performer ("Body & Soul") 120788 8000056
Teddy Wilson Song Performer ("I've Got The World On A String") 120788 8000057
Milt Hinton Song Performer ("I've Got The World On A String") 120788 8000058
Oliver Jackson Song Performer ("I've Got The World On A String") 120788 8000059
Stan Getz Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000060
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000061
Antonio Jobim Song Performer ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000062
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("The Look Of Love") 120788 8000063
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Mele Kalikimaka") 120788 8000064
The Kinks Song Performer ("You Really Got Me") 120788 8000066
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Come Fly With Me") 120788 8000069
Nat Cole Song Performer ("The Christmas Song") 120788 8000070
Monty Norman Theme Music ("The James Bond Theme") 120848 8000071
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Claudette Mann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Elaine O'Donnell Set Decorator (New York Crew) 165 9000004
Sarah Knowles Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Peter Rogness Art Director (New York Crew) 183 9000006
Michele Laliberte Art Director (Canada Crew) 183 9000007
David Mitchell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Steve Pfauter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Curtis Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jimmy Simeone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
E Stevenson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Erik Polczwartek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Chandler Vinar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Gene Trautmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Tim Bowen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Jim Wardell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Michael Casey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Brenner Harris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Greg Benge Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Anthony Parrillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Sally Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Russell Moore Set Designer (Canada Crew) 202 9000025
John Root Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000026
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(New York Crew) 745 9000027
Paul Stanwyck Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
Brett Tyler Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Rod Garvin Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000031
Michael Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000032
John Hinkle Painter n/a 200 9000033
Russ Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000034
Philip Canfield Leadman (New York Crew) 433 9000035
Brad Curry Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000036
Lawrence Lira Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000037
Abraham Vorster Dresser Draper 120967 9000038
Troy Peters Dresser n/a 120967 9000039
Paul Hotte Dresser Decorator(Canada Crew) 120967 9000040
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Dresser Decorator(Canada Crew) 120967 9000041
Veronique Pagnoux Charge Scenic Painter Head Scenic Painter(Canada Crew) 121085 9000042
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator (New York Crew) 316 9000043
John Warnke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director (New York Crew) 315 9000045
Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Richie Kawamoto Art Department Coordinator Set Decoration Coordinator 195 9000047
Claire Kirk Art Department Coordinator (New York Crew) 195 9000048
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator (Canada Crew) 195 9000049
Max Daly Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000050
Melissa Bartley Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000051
Circe Marino Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000052
Paige Augustine Art Department Buyer 120843 9000053
John Campana Art Department Buyer 120843 9000054
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Erin Toner Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New York Crew) 120851 10000005
Julie Breton Extras Casting (Canada Crew) 120851 10000006
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000007
Sage Asteak Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000009
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Todd Homme Executive Music Executive 120806 11000002
Tommy Hooper Executive Head of Technology(Asylum Visual Effects) 120806 11000003
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000004
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Joseph Grossberg Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
Adam Shankman Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000002
Anne Fletcher Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000003
Lucie Robitaille Consultant Montreal Casting Consultant 120784 12000004
Frank Abagnale Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
William Rehder Technical Advisor FBI Technical Advisor 537 12000006
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Tim Monich Dialect Coach Dialect Consultant(for Mr. DiCaprio) 666 12000008
Lois Carl Instructor Teacher 121095 12000009
Rhoda Fine Instructor Teacher 121095 12000010
Lynn Hoffman-Dervis Assistant Costume Designer (New York Crew) 252 13000001
Daniele Leger Costume Coordinator Wardrobe Coordinator(Canada Crew) 120971 13000002
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deborah Blevins Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor (New York Crew) 120895 13000005
Patricia Eiben Costume Supervisor (New York Crew) 120895 13000006
Marsha Bartlett Costumer (for Mr. Hanks) 120880 13000007
Jenny Eagan Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Alix Hester Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Suzanne Flores Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Christine Wada Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Guy Miracle Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Annie Garrity Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Robin McMullan Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Mike Lutz Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
April Krueger Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Anthony Franco Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Emily Wyss Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Joshua Reid Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Milton Buras Hair (New York Crew) 120794 13000021
Johanne Paiement Hair (Canada Crew) 120794 13000022
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000023
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Dorothy Fox Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Lori DeLapp Key Costumer n/a 351 13000028
Daniel Striepeke Makeup (for Mr. Hanks) 353 13000029
Linda Grimes Makeup (New York Crew) 353 13000030
Johanne Gravel Makeup (Canada Crew) 353 13000031
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (for Mr.s DiCaprio) 120801 13000032
Luisa Abel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Deborah Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Lois Burwell Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000036
Cookie Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Celeste Cleveland Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000039
Pablo Nantas Tailor n/a 120990 13000040
Julie Graham Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Canada Crew) 120823 13000041
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Canada Crew) 120823 13000042
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
R Kizer ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Norman Bernard Boom Operator (Canada Crew) 215 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Murray Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000010
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Robert Renga Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000012
Craig Heath Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000013
Denis St Amand Rerecording Rerecording Engineer 120995 14000014
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Peggy Names Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000017
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer (New York Crew) 230 14000021
Charles Campbell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Greg Addison Rigging Gaffer (New York Crew) 120937 15000002
Eames Gagnon Rigging Gaffer (Canada Crew) 120937 15000003
Kenneth Burke Key Rigging Grip (New York Crew) 120946 15000004
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip (Canada Crew) 120946 15000005
James Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Charley Gilleran Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Thomas Prate Key Grip (New York Crew) 263 15000008
Robert Baylis Key Grip (Canada Crew) 263 15000009
Alain Masse Key Grip (Canada Crew) 263 15000010
John Mang Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Anthony Cady Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000014
Greg Hewett Grip n/a 365 15000015
Willis Pipkins Grip n/a 365 15000016
John Lewin Gaffer (Canada Crew) 268 15000017
Bill Laverty Engineer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120938 15000018
Alex Hegedus Engineer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120938 15000019
Chris Bothwell Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Geoff Eng Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Paul Hazard Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Damon Lebowitz Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Daniel Windels Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip (New York Crew) 264 15000028
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Larry Richardson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician (New York Crew) 357 15000031
Kevin Erb Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Scot Gaal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Kevin Fahey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Kelly Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bruce Miller Production Accountant (Canada Crew) 282 16000002
Jan Mansel-Thomas Production Accountant (Nexus Productions) 282 16000003
Daniel Boone Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Renee Alito Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Jim Turner Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000006
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll Accountant(New York Crew) 120802 16000007
Rachel Maness Accountant Payroll Accountant(Canada Crew) 120802 16000008
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
James Hinton Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
George Goodwin Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000013
Nabutilu Khalayi Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000014
Olimpia Rinaldi Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(New York Crew) 120950 16000015
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Canada Crew) 120950 16000016
Brenda Nixon Assistant Accountant (Canada Crew) 120950 16000017
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Bal Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alain Bedard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Andre Laperriere Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Don Picard Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Normand Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Vickers Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Victor Espinoza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ralph Fierro Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Chuck Cobos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
J Mona Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Darryl Robertshaw Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Brett Hernandez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Russell Hurst Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
John Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Rickie Gee Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000011
Michael Paolone Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000012
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Nicholas Miller Construction Coordinator (New York Crew) 276 21000014
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator (Canada Crew) 276 21000015
David Falconer Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000016
Gary Gingold Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Meti Kusari Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Gaetan Mercier Craft Service (Canada Crew) 120903 22000003
James Flemming Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Patrice Mugnier Visual Effects Supervisor (Nexus Productions) 249 23000001
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor (Canada Crew) 545 23000004
Robin Kobrynski Effects Supervisor 3-D Supervision(Nexus Productions) 120866 23000005
Chris O'Reilly Visual Effects Producer (Nexus Productions) 243 23000006
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Charlotte Bavasso Visual Effects Producer (Nexus Productions) 243 23000010
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000011
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000012
M Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator (New York Crew) 241 23000015
Ron Rosegard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Alexandre Scalvino Effects Assistant Compositing Assistance(Nexus Productions) 120922 23000017
Brian Cuscino Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 121098 23000018
Greg Mucino Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 121098 23000019
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000020
Olivier Marquezy Layout Artist Layout & Typography(Nexus Productions) 120869 23000021
Adam Tankell Graphics n/a 120826 23000022
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Peregrine McCafferty Digital Effects Artist 3D & Compositing(Nexus Productions) 120960 23000024
Pierre Savel Digital Effects Artist 3D & Compositing(Nexus Productions) 120960 23000025
Pierre Joseph Digital Effects Artist 2D Compositing(Nexus Productions) 120960 23000026
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000027
Mitchell Drain Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000028
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000029
Alex Ortoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000030
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000031
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000032
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000033
Yuichiro Yamashita CGI Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000034
Matthew Lumb CGI Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000035
Michael Hemschoot CGI Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000036
Jason Shugardt CGI Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000037
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000038
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000039
Brandon Criswell 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000040
Joe Ken 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000041
Agnes Fauve 2-D Animator (Nexus Productions) 120968 23000042
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gregory Poulos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ritchie Kremer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Steven Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tom McDermott Property Master (New York Crew) 120805 24000005
Real Baril Property Master (Canada Crew) 120805 24000006
Susan Ray Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Kristy Kelley Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000003
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000004
Jason Bierfeld Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000005
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000006
Leilani Gushiken Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000007
Jill Bowles Assistant (to Mr. Kemp) 120820 25000008
David DiNoble Assistant (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120820 25000009
Amy McKenzie Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000010
Ghislaine Marchand Assistant General Assistance(Nexus Productions) 120820 25000011
Ben Bohling Production Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000012
Kayce Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bobbie Blyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Amanda Bromberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Christopher Bryson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Cesare Calabrese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kelli Cardiff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jerry Dixon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Keith Dunkerley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jeffrey Fogle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Marisa Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ariel Gold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Melissa Lekus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Greg Pawlik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nicholas Stankevich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
George Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Gary Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Juliette Stern Production Assistant (Nexus Productions) 275 25000029
Lucy Glyn Production Assistant (Nexus Productions) 275 25000030
Jennifer Barrons Production Associate n/a 120822 25000031
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain (New York Crew) 272 25000033
Kirk Huston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000035
James Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000036
Jim Nugent Transportation Co-Captain (New York Crew) 120973 25000037
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Jose Uria Transportation Coordinator (Canada Crew) 271 25000039
Steve Larson Transportation Transportation Dispatch 120992 25000040
Hunter Cazes Stand-In (for Mr. DiCaprio) 121015 25000041
Erik Frye Stand-In (for Mr. Hanks) 121015 25000042
Norman Bernard Production Cable Person(Canada Crew) 120824 25000043
Thomas Krueger Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Henry Humphreys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000045
Pamela Cruise Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000046
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000047
Mark Basler Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mike Belt Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000050
Curtis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000051
Pat Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000052
Sheri Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000053
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000054
Dennis Fahey Driver n/a 273 25000055
Rick Fese Driver n/a 273 25000056
Hector Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000057
Daniel Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dash Hart Driver n/a 273 25000059
Stanley Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000060
Ron Linxwiler Driver n/a 273 25000061
Marco Lupi Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ted Mehous Driver n/a 273 25000063
J. Michael Driver n/a 273 25000064
Esteban Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000065
Bill Needham Driver n/a 273 25000066
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000067
Dennis O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000068
John Pellegrino Driver n/a 273 25000069
John Sellars Driver n/a 273 25000070
Steven Share Driver n/a 273 25000071
Carlos Solano Driver n/a 273 25000072
John Spaccarelli Driver n/a 273 25000073
Scott Tyler Driver n/a 273 25000074
Anthony Wade Driver n/a 273 25000075
Mark Webb Driver n/a 273 25000076
William West Driver n/a 273 25000077
David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000078
Robert Young Driver n/a 273 25000079
Rene Brisson Driver Driver Captain(Canada Crew) 273 25000080
Joseph Viscusi Driver Driver Co-Captain(Canada Crew) 273 25000081
Cyril O'Neil Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000082
Bill Casale Coordinator Airplane Coordinator 528 25000083
James Mahr Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(New York Crew) 528 25000084
Sandrine D'Aillon Coordinator (Canada Crew) 528 25000085
Luc Poirier Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Canada Crew) 528 25000086
Kristie Macosko Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Spielberg) 121077 25000087
Randy Martens Other Head Greensman 120795 26000001
Jason Vanover Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000002
April Martens Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000003
Steven Martinez Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000004
Jodi Tripi Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000005
Luca Borghese Rights & Clearances Clearance Assistant 120879 26000006
Kevin Berman Security n/a 120951 26000007
Eric Medina Security (On Set Security) 120951 26000008
Nancy Willen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Based on a true story, Frank W. Abagnale was employed as a doctor, a lawyer, and as a co-pilot for a major airline company-all before reaching his 21st birthday. A successful con artist and master of deception, Frank is also a brilliant forger, whose skill at check fraud has netted him millions of dollars in stolen funds--much to the chagrin of the authorities. FBI Agent Carl Hanratty has made it his prime mission to capture him and bring him to justice, however Frank is always one step ahead of Carl, baiting him to continue the chase.