Trapper County War (1989)

Trapper County War
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lane Leavitt Stunts assistant stunts & rigging 240 19000010
Ray Bivins Best Boy bestboy special effects 120885 15000008
Talmadge Peace Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Nikkie Michael Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Scholl Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Tom Whitaker Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dennis Bishop Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Steve Brock Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mary Fox Production Auditor (Los Angeles production office) 120815 16000002
James Crawford Production Auditor assistant auditor(Los Angeles production office) 120815 16000003
Ron Bledsoe Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Bledsoe Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Doug Bledsoe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christopher Doyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Newborn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Eric Jones Grip n/a 365 15000002
Liz Bundy Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Gray Hunter Jr. Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000007
Jan Dockery Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Faron Johnson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup & hair 121007 13000005
Dean Jones Makeup makeup effects 353 13000004
Gail Hensley Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000002
Starr Jones Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000003
Rita Saiz Wardrobe wardrobe consultant 120823 13000009
David Cantu ADR Supervisor dialogue foley and ADR supervision 219 14000001
Dave Henson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
John Bertram Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John K Adams Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000005
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Alan Gettys Boom Operator boom 215 14000002
Douglas L Hill Boom Operator boom 215 14000003
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
R J Houston Driver n/a 273 25000010
William Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000011
Dick Parkinson Driver n/a 273 25000012
Doug Hill Driver n/a 273 25000009
Doug Bledsoe Driver n/a 273 25000008
Mike Bledsoe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Caroline Skakel Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Ed Peoples Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dave Whitsell Driver n/a 273 25000014
Pamela Charlson Other aid 120795 26000005
Pam Plumber Other extras coordinator 120795 26000006
Wendell Dixon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Aubrey Pettis Other painter 120795 26000004
Nancy McIlvaine Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Richard Huggins Other special weapons 120795 26000001
Parker Shelton Other karate coordinator 120795 26000002
Ron Bledsoe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Robert Dennis Production Associate (Los Angeles production office) 120822 25000004
Peter Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Heetderks Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chip Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Whitsell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ric Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Nations Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bill Wiley Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Richard Huggins Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kristy Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Cheryle Lankford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Patrick Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
George Edman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steve Owen Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Chip Anderson Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Bruce Amdur Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
John Lawson Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Russell V Manzatt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Russell V Manzatt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Michael W Leighton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Waycross Express Actor n/a 1 1000019
Worth Keeter Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Louzon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Fred Dresch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leanne McIntire Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sid Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Susan Kydd Production Coordinator (Los Angeles production office) 162 5000010
Dan Cox Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dave Henson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Coni Lancaster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul LaMori Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Dean Whitworth Actor Jed Baker 1 1000018
Red West Actor George 1 1000017
R G Armstrong Actor Pop Luddigger 1 1000006
Sarah Hunley Actor Mom Luddigger 1 1000007
Ernie Hudson Actor Jefferson Carter 1 1000008
Noah Black Actor Bobby Kael 1 1000005
Don Swayze Actor Walt Luddigger 1 1000004
Betsy Russell Actor Lacey Luddigger 1 1000002
Bo Hopkins Actor Sheriff Sam Frost 1 1000003
Terrence Evans Actor Billy Luddigger 1 1000009
Sage Parker Actor Dolly 1 1000010
Graham Paul Actor Mr Allen 1 1000015
Parker Shelton Actor Deputy Blake 1 1000016
Mark Jeffrey Miller Actor Dennis 1 1000014
Wallace Merk Actor Harris Luddigger 1 1000013
Royce G Clark Actor Alger Donnelly 1 1000011
Todd Maxwell Actor Elmore Luddigger 1 1000012
Lee Blaine Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Los Angeles production office) 192 5000011
Irl Dixon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
R Clifford Searcy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Blanche Sindelar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Cox Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000003
Waycross Express Song Performer ("Certified Fool" "I Love My Country") 120788 8000011
Rebecca Conley Song Performer ("The Radio's Got Me Crying' Again") 120788 8000010
Kristopher Witty Song ("The Radio's Got Me Crying' Again") 120859 8000008
Terry Pinder Song songs("Certified Fool" "I Love My Country") 120859 8000009
Everett D Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Less Dutcher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Pat Orseth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Erbach Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles production office) 160 10000002
Omar Kaczmarczyk Consultant international distribution consultant 120784 12000001
Brad Walter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Kelley Gore Jefferson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Patrick Green Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Doug Kriek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
George Cook Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Beth Reinstein Music music assistant 120781 8000006
Anita Ingle Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Miriam L Preissel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Cochran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bob Fisher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Phil Smoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stewart Schill Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Michelle White Hart Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Xavier Garcia Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000004
Kevin Newson Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000005
Barron Abramovitch Music music recording and mixer 120781 8000003
Andrew Dimitroff Music music director 120781 8000002
Anthony B Malonowski Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Shuki Levy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Estes Actor Ryan Cassidy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two New Jersey boys find themselves in a small southern town and are terrorized by the local red-necks.
N/A
N/A