Chain Reaction (1996)

Chain Reaction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, fugitive
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Eddie Kasalivich 1 1000001
Morgan Freeman Actor Paul Shannon 1 1000002
Rachel Weisz Actor Lily Sinclair 1 1000003
Fred Ward Actor FBI Agent Ford 1 1000004
Kevin Dunn Actor FBI Agent Doyle 1 1000005
Brian Cox Actor Lyman Earl Collier 1 1000006
Joanna Cassidy Actor Maggie McDermott 1 1000007
Chelcie Ross Actor Ed Rafferty 1 1000008
Nicholas Rudall Actor Dr Alistair Barkley 1 1000009
Krzysztof Pieczynski Actor Lucasz Screbneski 1 1000011
Julie Pearl Actor Emily Pearl 1 1000012
Godfrey Actor Chidi Egbuna 1 1000013
Gene Barge Actor James Washington 1 1000014
Nathan Davis Actor Morris Grodsky 1 1000015
Aaron Williams Actor Lab Techie No 3 1 1000016
Daniel Friedman Actor Video Dan 1 1000017
Johnny Davenport Actor FBI Agent--Caleb Williams 1 1000018
James Sie Actor FBI Agent--Ken Lim 1 1000019
Joan Kohn Actor FBI Agent--Sarah Fine 1 1000020
Juan Ramirez Actor FBI Agent--Raymond Pena 1 1000021
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina Actor FBI Agent--Gabrielle Guerra 1 1000022
Scott Benjaminson Actor FBI Agent--Stuart Showcroft 1 1000023
Ned Schmidtke Actor FBI Agent--Wisconsin Chief Schmidke 1 1000024
Randall Arney Actor FBI Agent--DC Technician 1 1000025
Noelle Bou-Sliman Actor FBI Agent--DC Technician 1 1000026
Joe Kosala Actor Sergeant Joe Byczkowski 1 1000027
Ron Dean Actor Sergeant Nick Zingaro 1 1000028
Miguel Nino Actor Officer Miguel 1 1000029
Turk Muller Actor Dane County Cop 1 1000030
Neil Flynn Actor State Trooper Nemitz 1 1000031
Michael Skewes Actor State Trooper Schwartz 1 1000032
Margaret Travolta Actor Anita Fermi 1 1000033
Jacqueline Arthur Actor Jackie Mann 1 1000034
Tom Mula Actor Chicago Administrator 1 1000035
Denise Price Actor Receptionist 1 1000036
Rick LeFevour Actor Matthew Haig 1 1000037
Charley Sherman Actor Justin Tidy 1 1000038
Gina Raffin Actor Colleen Dryden 1 1000039
Pam Zekman Actor Rita Bliss 1 1000040
Lisa Tejero Actor Dolores Enrique 1 1000041
David Pasquesi Actor Al Vanzetti 1 1000042
John Drummond Actor Drummond 1 1000043
Catherine Lemkau Actor TV Reporter 1 1000044
Tell Draper Actor TV Reporter 1 1000045
Danny Goldring Actor Clancy Butler 1 1000046
Eddie Smith Actor Yusef Reed 1 1000047
Michael James Actor Jim Gaylord 1 1000048
Ken Moreno Actor Naldo Partida 1 1000049
Allen Hamilton Actor Senator Phil Schmidt 1 1000050
Dick Cusack Actor Senate Chairman 1 1000051
Nick Kusenko Actor Staff Member Stennis 1 1000052
David Gee Actor Senate Guard 1 1000053
Stanley Span Actor Firechief No 1 1 1000054
Ann Whitney Actor Barkley's Lawyer 1 1000055
Rich Komenich Actor Bar Patron 1 1000056
Afram Williams Actor Bridge Controller 1 1000057
Will Zahrn Actor Bridge Controller 1 1000058
John Hardy Actor Train Porter 1 1000059
Mary Seibel Actor Older Woman on Train 1 1000060
Nina Beesley Actor Flower Shop Owner 1 1000061
Michael Shannon Actor DC Flower Delivery Man 1 1000062
Billy Haynes Actor Doorman 1 1000063
Walter Doggett Actor Gate Guard 1 1000064
Jack Kandel Actor Panhandler 1 1000065
Timothy Maxwell Actor Homeless Husband 1 1000066
Leslie Mikol Actor Homeless Wife 1 1000067
Rio Zavala Actor Homeless Man 1 1000068
Mark Morettini Actor Romano 1 1000069
Soseh Kevorkian Actor Evelyn 1 1000070
Christopher Holloway Actor Max Holloway 1 1000071
Jim Ortlieb Actor Orbit 1 1000072
Cheryl Hamada Actor Hamada 1 1000073
Mike Gray Actor Swizlard 1 1000074
Joe Guastaferro Actor Tunnel Foreman 1 1000075
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Beesley Director n/a 2 2000002
Arne Schmidt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Zanuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Maher Ahmad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Carlos Sanchez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Brandon Boyce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Josh Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
J. Lawton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Bortman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Josh Friedman From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Arne Schmidt From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Rick Seaman From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terri Clemens Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gail Oda Line Producer visual effects line producer 161 5000003
Matt Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ken Paull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Dennett Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Brian Boyd Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Aiman Humaideh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gary Goldman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bob Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lowell Blank Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Lauren Byrne Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Druann Carolson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jean Nakahara Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Lisa Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Marcie Friedman Location Coordinator locations coordinator 120877 5000018
Brady Breen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Kipp Christiansen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Don Heap Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Martin Hudson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Maria Battle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Robin Agron Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000024
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erik Nash Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Russel Lyster Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Michael Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Robert Ulland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stephen St John Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
George Kohut Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Chris Dawson Camera Operator MoCo camera operator 239 6000008
Jim Blanford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
David Patullo Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000010
Ben Tudhope Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000011
Donald Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
David Morenz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Daniel Larkin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Greg Gannett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Dean Simmon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
John Pingry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
A Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000022
Daniel Friedman Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000023
Jason Friedman Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000024
Thomas Whalen Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000025
Liz Radley Video video & computer graphics supervisor 120800 6000026
John Monsour Video video & computer engineer 120800 6000027
Alan Porter Video video engineer 120800 6000028
D Griffith Projectionist n/a 121104 6000029
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000030
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Jeffrey Kalmus Color color grading supervisor 121024 6000032
Paul Cascio Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000033
Robert Faison Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000034
David Moenkhaus Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000035
Frank Holgate Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dov Hoenig Editor n/a 172 7000002
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000003
Christopher Brown Editor editorial production 172 7000004
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
R Duenas Avid Editor AVID 1st assistant editor 120898 7000006
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Teri Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Renee Bergan Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000011
Steve Price Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Raja Hawa Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
Rick Sparr Assistant Editor assistant editor/film 203 7000014
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Darren O'Grady Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Fred Vitale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Botnick Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Arthur Morton Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Clif Kohlweck Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Bomba Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Fernandez Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Krummel Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mindi Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Karen Trujillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Tighe Barry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Michael Gianneschi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cyril Matthys Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Quentin Matthys Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Walter Piers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Scott Troha Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Lisa Wolff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Juan Vela Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Daryl Ziemke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Ben Woolverton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Harrison Zanuc Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator 121089 9000022
Matt Codd Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000023
Ann Harris Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Ron Bolanowski Artistic Advisor art department consultant 973 9000025
Dana Armonda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Anthony Medina Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000027
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erica Arvold Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Liz Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Joan Philo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Traci Lewis Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Jennifer Daley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Sarayu Rao Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Maria Spaeth Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Michael Malone Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Jammie Friday Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000002
Mark Moore Supervisor stage supervisor 120845 11000003
Robert Luciano Supervisor scanning & recording supervisor 120845 11000004
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Gary Holt Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
Joseph Brennan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Ian Masters Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Aaron Williams Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Joseph Young Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Sam Perry Advisor counter-intelligence advisor 120821 12000006
Heather Pollock Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jane Blank Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Deena Adair Hair Morgan Freeman's hair 120794 13000004
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mary Buono Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
John Valenti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Agnes Gibicar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Hallie D'Amore Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Michael Hancock Makeup (for Morgan Freeman) 353 13000011
Art Anthony Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Leslie Wells Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Jamie Weiss Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gina Panno Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000015
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Eileen McCahill Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Dianne Linn ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Margaret Marvin ADR ADR recorder(Chicago) 120912 14000002
Ric Coken ADR ADR recorder(Chicago) 120912 14000003
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chuck Rapp ADR Mixer (Chicago) 227 14000006
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Linda Difranco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Jeffrey Osmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Susan Shackelford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Sandy Garcia Foley foley recorder 120961 14000016
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Vanessa Ament Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
John Lajvort Sound sound editorial engineer 120816 14000027
Bob Renga Sound sound recorder 120816 14000028
Craig Heath Sound sound recorder 120816 14000029
Greg Cheever Sound sound recorder 120816 14000030
Del Spiva Sound sound recorder 120816 14000031
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recorder 120868 14000033
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
David Yewdall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Sergio Reyes Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000039
Christian Minkler Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000040
David Stone Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000041
John Larsen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000042
John Friday Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Van Woert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Morgan Lewis Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Bobby Rose Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John Robertson Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000005
Dennis De La Mata Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Hudecek Grip n/a 365 15000007
George Leahy Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bradley Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000010
Donald Miller Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mark Purkart Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jeffrey Renfrow Grip n/a 365 15000013
Scott Baehrend Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Tom Lewis Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Daniel Miller Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Park Taylor Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Alphonse Blumenthal Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Walter Nichols Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Tony Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Terry Dee Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
J Marlett Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Lawrence Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Bill Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Kelly Borisy Electrician n/a 450 15000025
David Conaghan Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jim Dewinski Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Peter Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Roger Doherty Electrician n/a 450 15000029
John Eddington Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Randy Eppers Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Joe Evreniadis Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Lawrence Hammer Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Robert Krzeminski Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jim Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Terrence Newsome Electrician n/a 450 15000037
James Ritchie Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Nick Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Joe Tomko Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Dino Yario Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Richard Bond Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000042
Chad Cutuara Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000043
Nick Thomas Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000044
Robert Waddell Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000045
Dwayne Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Jack Nagle Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Dennis Leahy Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Tyree Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000049
James Roorda Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Erich Rose Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Anthony Lullo Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000053
Chris Freres Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000054
Bryan Marincic Best Boy n/a 120885 15000055
Mark Lindberg Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000056
K Katich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kieran Woo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Patricia Kingery Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Perry Sutker Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Doris Hellmann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Suzanne DeGrandis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John Semedik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robin Cross Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Malisa Caroselli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Allen Crawford Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects 121027 19000001
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000011
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Monte Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Randy Popplewell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000020
R Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gwynn Turnbull Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Darryl Johnson Wrangler heater wrangler 121018 20000001
Scott Spears Wrangler heater wrangler 121018 20000002
Frank Battaglia Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Bieschke Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Carmen Caputo Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Greg Crisman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Charles Del Greco Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kenneth Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kenneth Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gary Happ Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John Kenny Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John O'Malley Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
John McHugh Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Christ Romanas Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jack Sandgren Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bruce Strong Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
James Topel Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Graham Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Andrew Zawacki Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
John Crisman Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000019
Ron Kane Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000020
Warren Stern Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000021
Bruce Gfeller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Bru Muller Construction construction estimator 120900 21000023
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Karin Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David Isyomin Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Richard Stutsman Effects Supervisor pyrotechnic effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Gustavo Ferreyra Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Tom Gagnon Special Effects Foreman special effects foremanl 250 23000007
William Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Thom Randmaa Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Gerald McClung Visual Effects model crew chief 419 23000010
George Stevens Visual Effects model crew chief 419 23000011
David Chamberlain Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
James Cook Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Mykel Denis Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000014
Fernando DeSouza Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000015
Gordon Forkert Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000016
Brian Ripley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000017
Michael Sammis Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000018
Nicholas Seldon Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000019
Emerson Stitt Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000020
Thomas Woessner Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000021
Jon Aghassian Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000022
Curtis Edwards Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000023
Nikos Kalaitzidis Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000024
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000025
William Schaeffer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000026
Zsolt Krajcsik Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000027
Dennis Davis Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000028
Mark Forker Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000029
Bryan Grill Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000030
Carey Villegas Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000031
Drew Garcia-Price Visual Effects n/a 419 23000032
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000033
Don McNichols Special Effects key special effects 168 23000034
Michael Ahasay Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
John Rigden Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000036
Thomas Rigden Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Brian Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
David Sanger Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000039
Karen Kory Effects Assistant assistant dialogue effects editor 120922 23000040
Craig Mullins Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000041
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000042
Peter Tullo Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Aaron Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Troy Borisy Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John Vargo Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Kristina Carpenter Assistant stage assistant 120820 25000001
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Richard D Zanuck) 120820 25000002
Dhana Rivera Assistant (to Arne L Schmidt) 120820 25000003
Casey Cavalier Assistant (to Andrew Davis) 120820 25000004
David Miner Assistant (to Erwin Stoff) 120820 25000005
Joseph Rappa Assistant (to Keanu Reeves) 120820 25000006
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Morgan Freeman) 120820 25000007
Jason McGaitlin Production Assistant assistant production 275 25000008
Christopher Lehr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Cameron Stevning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Christopher Shryack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Channing Work Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Laurel Wolowic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Deborah Tabak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Leslie Mikol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Don Julien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeremy Oswald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mauritz Pavoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jon-Paul Velasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Eric Pot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Dawn Patch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Gerald Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Dawn Smallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Laurie Hansen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Timothy Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Bill Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Michael Deal Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Ted Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
George DiLeonardi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Ron Lagerlof Post-Production CPE post-production staff 120945 25000030
Pax Wassermann Post-Production CPE post-production staff 120945 25000031
Justine Bello Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Michael Salven Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000033
Chris Maentanis Production labor foreman 120824 25000034
John Ziganto Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
James Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000037
Ole Sindberg Pilot n/a 570 25000038
Ross Kulma Medic set medic 120966 25000039
Janet Contursi Medic set medic 120966 25000040
Colin Campbell Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Brian Callier Other computer programmer 120795 26000002
David Watkinson Other computer programmer 120795 26000003
Jacqueline Beatka Other seamstress 120795 26000004
Kathryn Bennett Other seamstress 120795 26000005
Gretchen Gain Other seamstress 120795 26000006
Susan Kaufmann Other seamstress 120795 26000007
Ted Deiker Other coordinator 120795 26000008
Mike Bliss Other communications coordinator 120795 26000009
John Jensen Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer 120795 26000011
Maurin Scarlata Other buyer 120795 26000012
Mary Brady Other buyer 120795 26000013
Michael Butkovich Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Harry Haase Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
John Mikels Other stand-by painter 120795 26000016
James Cimbalista Other painter 120795 26000017
Anthony Fatigato Other painter 120795 26000018
Anthony Fatigato Other painter 120795 26000019
Michael Glorioso Other painter 120795 26000020
Joseph Haase Other painter 120795 26000021
Freddie Mikels Other painter 120795 26000022
Tim Wilp Other painter 120795 26000023
Fernando Montoya Other plasterer 120795 26000024
Joe Skinner Other plasterer 120795 26000025
Carlos Medina Other greensman 120795 26000026
Darryl Straus Other software 120795 26000027
Rosemary Orlando Other coordinator 120795 26000028
Steven Silverstain Other loader 120795 26000029
Norman Laliberte Other banners provid(pecial thanks) 120795 26000030
Richard Daley Special Thanks (Mayor--Chicago) 120874 26000031
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After years of tireless work, a team of scientists and technicians at the University of Chicago have tapped a simple, yet almost infinitely powerful way to produce energy from water--cleanly, efficiently, abundantly--for a fuel-starved, pollution-weary world. What impact will this discovery have on us all? Student machinist Eddie Kasalivich and scientist Lily Sinclair are about to get the explosive answer. Suddenly caught in a chain reaction of murder and high-tech espionage, the two colleagues are forced to go on the lam after being framed for the murder of their mentor, visionary scientist Dr. Alistair Barkley, and the sabotage of their laboratory. Barkley had been determined to give details of the discovery freely to all nations. Others insisted on discretion--and would go to any lengths to keep it from getting out. With a half-dozen federal agencies pursuing them across the country, Eddie and Lily set out to discover who is behind this far-reaching, shadowy and deadly conspiracy.