Immortal Beloved (1994)

Immortal Beloved
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Biopic, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Oldman Actor Ludwig van Beethoven 1 1000001
Jeroen Krabbe Actor Anton Felix Schindler 1 1000002
Isabella Rossellini Actor Anna Marie Erdody 1 1000003
Johanna Ter Steege Actor Johanna Reiss 1 1000004
Marco Hofschneider Actor Karl Van Beethoven 1 1000005
Miriam Margolyes Actor Nanette Streicher 1 1000006
Barry Humphries Actor Clemens Metternich 1 1000007
Valeria Golino Actor Guilietta Guicciardi 1 1000008
Gerard Horan Actor Nikolaus Johann van Beethoven 1 1000009
Christopher Fulford Actor Casper Anton Carl van Beethoven 1 1000010
Alexandra Pigg Actor Therese Obermayer 1 1000011
Luigi Diberti Actor Franz Josef Guicciardi 1 1000012
Michael Culkin Actor Jakob Hotscevar 1 1000013
Donal Gibson Actor Karl Holz 1 1000014
Matthew North Actor Young Karl van Beethoven 1 1000015
Geno Lechner Actor Josephine von Brunswick 1 1000016
Claudia Solti Actor Theresa von Brunswick 1 1000017
Rory Edwards Actor Wenzel Robert von Gallenberg 1 1000018
Hannes Flaschberger Actor Joseph Deym 1 1000019
Leo Faulkner Actor Young Ludwig van Beethoven 1 1000020
Fintan McKeown Actor Johann van Beethoven Sr 1 1000021
Everton Nelson Actor George Bridgtower 1 1000022
Sandra Voe Actor Marie Frolich 1 1000023
Bernard Rose Actor Elector Max Friedrich 1 1000024
Jindra Petrakova Actor Lilo Braun 1 1000025
Marek Vasut Actor Custody Policeman 1 1000026
Hugo Kiminsky Actor Magistrate 1 1000027
Staislav Behal Actor Ignaz Schuppanzigh 1 1000028
Arnostka Mohelska Actor Suzanna Guicciardi 1 1000029
Stepan Hlatky Actor Zoltan 1 1000030
Gordon Lovitt Actor Matternich's Flunky 1 1000031
Anna Kolinska Actor Fritzi Erdody 1 1000032
Ruby Rose Actor Mimi Erdody 1 1000033
Johan/Josef Kolinsky Actor August Erdody 1 1000034
Jan Kuzelka Actor Country Policeman 1 1000035
Barbora Srncova Actor Erdody Servant 1 1000036
Bruce Davey Actor Artillary Captain 1 1000037
Bernard Rose Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Puri Producer (R/Greenberg Associates) 3 3000002
Steve McEveety Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tricia Ashford Executive Producer (R/Greenberg Associates) 174 3000004
Bernard Rose Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Lemley Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Chris Finigan Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jaroslav Kucera Production Manager Czech production manager 305 5000003
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kenneth Michael Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Zdenek Fiala Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Diane Chittell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sabrina Calley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Petr Stemberk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Adam Suschitzky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Petr Zavrel Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000004
Keith Hamshere Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Lubos Simecek Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000006
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Sandra Dillon Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000008
Dan Rae Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clayton Collins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sarah Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Diana Seel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Georg Solti Music music director 120781 8000001
Dean Beaville Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Stronach Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jiri Hlupy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Myhre Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Olga Rosenfelderova Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vladimir Planansky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jan Vlasak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Marek Hlupy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Petr Hartl Casting Director (Czech Republic) 157 10000001
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jina Jay Casting Associate (England) 160 10000003
Lucie Stockova Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Isa Alsup Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates) 120845 11000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal 120806 11000002
Ian Townsend Consultant Gary Oldman's piano tutor 120784 12000001
Ken Smith Consultant piano consultant 120784 12000002
Lisa Roberts Research researcher 458 12000003
Joy Ellison Dialogue Coach Isabella Rossellini's dialogue coach 538 12000004
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Alfonsina Lettieri Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gianni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Maurizio Millenotti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Zuzana Machova Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mila Vyborny Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Grazia DeRossi Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000006
Italo DiPinto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup makeup designer 353 13000008
Alessandra Sforza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Enrico Jacoponi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ivana Chlostova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Pierre Bechir Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Rosemary Burrows Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
James Beshears ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bill Voightlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Anne Sawyer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Michelle Pazer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Shaun Mills Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Christopher Sheldon Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Nigel Holland Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000013
Vic Radulich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Rick Bozeat Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Patrick Renault Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Pal Gyulay Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Charlie Freess Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jaroslav Ungr Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jaroslav Zeman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michel Garcon Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Jiri Svenha Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jiri Vrana Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Pavel Stark Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Petr Sulc Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Lukas Klika Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jean-Yves Frees Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ivan Chalupa Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Shauna Kroen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jessica Stoltz Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Sandra Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (R/Greenberg Associates) 249 23000001
David Fuhrer Visual Effects composite artist(R/Greenberg Associates) 419 23000002
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects composite artist(R/Greenberg Associates) 419 23000003
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects composite artist(R/Greenberg Associates) 419 23000004
Garth Inns Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Paul Corbould Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Ian Corbould Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Jiri Zavrel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Kyle Cooper Titles title designer(R/Greenberg Associates) 120825 23000009
Christopher Walsh Animator computer animator(R/Greenberg Associates) 483 23000010
Michael Kraus Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Milan Babik Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Karel Vanasek Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Garry Dawson Props standby props 120817 24000004
Silvia Ranfagni Assistant (to Maurizio Millenotti) 120820 25000001
Charles Kaye Assistant executive assistant(to Sir Georg Solti) 120820 25000002
Bonnie Watkins Assistant (to Bruce Davey) 120820 25000003
Lucienne Lane Assistant (to Gary Oldman) 120820 25000004
Katarina Slampova Assistant (to Bernanrd Rose) 120820 25000005
Samantha Thomas Assistant (to Bruce Davey & Stephen McEveety) 120820 25000006
Ivana Stefkova Assistant (to Jim Lemley & Chris Silver Finigan) 120820 25000007
Zuzana Strejckova Assistant (to Jim Lemley & Chris Silver Finigan) 120820 25000008
Martin Krauka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ian Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
George Komrower Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Monika Kanzlikova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jiri Husak Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Mike Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Eva Cabrera Other script supevisor 120795 26000001
Jan Ptacek Other rigging crew 120795 26000002
Miroslav Ptacek Other rigging crew 120795 26000003
Adolf Borl Other rigging crew 120795 26000004
Artur Frys Other rigging crew 120795 26000005
Zdenek Manych Other playback opeator 120795 26000006
Tomas Choura Other cable man 120795 26000007
Marie Grochova Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Alena Lichvarova Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Daniele Pavlova Other unit interpreter 120795 26000010
Jana Kralikova Other unit interpreter 120795 26000011
Dita Valentinova Other unit interpreter 120795 26000012
Ingrid Mohelska Other unit interpreter 120795 26000013
Susan D'Arcy Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Biographical film on German composer Ludwig Van Beethoven (1770-1827) and the subsequent romantic mystery derived from a cryptic love letter surfacing after his death--a mystery which concerns itself with whom this actual Immortal Beloved was among the scores of women that he seduced.