Road Trip (2000)

Road Trip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords college, friendship, road, road trip, sex, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Breckin Meyer Actor Josh 1 1000001
Seann Scott Actor E L 1 1000002
Amy Smart Actor Beth 1 1000003
Paulo Costanzo Actor Rubin 1 1000004
D.J. Qualls Actor Kyle 1 1000005
Rachel Blanchard Actor Tiffany 1 1000006
Anthony Rapp Actor Jacob 1 1000007
Fred Ward Actor Earl Edwards 1 1000008
Tom Green Actor Barry 1 1000009
Andy Dick Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000010
Ethan Suplee Actor Ed 1 1000011
Horatio Sanz Actor French Toast Guy 1 1000012
Rhoda Griffis Actor Tour Group Mom 1 1000013
Marla Sucharetza Actor Sperm Bank Nurse 1 1000014
Ellen Albertini Dow Actor Barry's Grandma 1 1000015
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Barry's Grandpa 1 1000016
Jessica Cauffiel Actor The Wrong Tiffany 1 1000017
Kohl Sudduth Actor Mark 1 1000018
Wendall Harris Actor Professor Anderson 1 1000019
Rini Bell Actor Carla 1 1000020
Jaclyn DeSantis Actor Heather 1 1000021
Aliya Campbell Actor Wendy 1 1000022
Kim Fox Actor Target Clerk 1 1000023
Patricia Gaul Actor Cookie Edwards 1 1000024
Richie Dye Actor Duffy 1 1000025
Mary Rajskub Actor Blind Brenda 1 1000026
Tim Ware Actor Officer Bortz 1 1000027
Julia Wright Actor Joyce 1 1000028
Paula Jones Actor Stephanie 1 1000029
Richard Peterson Actor Michael 1 1000030
Phe Caplan Actor Boston Coed 1 1000031
Avery Waddell Actor Jeff 1 1000032
Omar Dorsey Actor Lawrence 1 1000033
Preston Brant Actor Chris 1 1000034
Mia Davis Actor Rhonda 1 1000035
Jimmy Kimmel Actor Corky the Dog 1 1000036
Bethany Sacks Actor Lisa 1 1000037
Charlie McWade Actor Brian 1 1000038
Todd Barry Actor Campus Security No 1 1 1000039
Bill Rowell Actor Campus Security No 2 1 1000040
Bill Gribble Actor Bomb Squad Detective 1 1000041
Guinevere Rodriguez Actor Tour Group 1 1000042
Al Wiggins Actor Tour Group 1 1000043
Lisa Chyn Actor Tour Group 1 1000044
Daniel Taylor Actor Tour Group 1 1000045
Rachel Marinacci Actor Tour Group 1 1000046
Bobby Place Actor Tour Group 1 1000047
Frank Girardeau Actor Tour Group 1 1000048
Marla Malcolm Actor Tour Group 1 1000049
Matt Walsh Actor Crime Scene Photographer 1 1000050
John Bowie Actor Waiter 1 1000051
Cristen Coppen Actor Kim 1 1000052
Cleo King Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000053
Lori Edgeman Actor Party Guest 1 1000054
Kellie Garrigan Actor Party Guest 1 1000055
Rada Phlong Actor Party Guest 1 1000056
Michael Cornier Actor Party Guest 1 1000057
Frank Cooper Actor Party Guest 1 1000058
Mark Bez Actor Party Guest 1 1000059
Andrew Fowler Actor Party Guest 1 1000060
Paul Simpson Actor Party Guest 1 1000061
Raymond DeLoatch Actor Stepper 1 1000062
Mark Gordon Actor Stepper 1 1000063
Tharon Johnson Actor Stepper 1 1000064
Will Aklin Actor Stepper 1 1000065
Calvin Wilson Actor Stepper 1 1000066
Benjamin Booker Actor Stepper 1 1000067
Bridgett Wise Actor Barry's Girl 1 1000068
Aerica D'Amaro Actor Barry's Girl 1 1000069
Todd Phillips Actor Foot Lover 1 1000070
Deborah Zoe Actor EL's Girlfriend 1 1000071
Johnny Genius Actor (The KGB) 1 1000073
Tom Peyton Actor (The KGB) 1 1000075
Ben Kramer Actor (The KGB) 1 1000076
Eric Tobias Actor (The KGB) 1 1000077
Todd Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Todd Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scot Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joe Dishner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Brian Albertsman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
J Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Janice Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Teresa Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Mark Cottrell Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Michael Fletcher Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
M Lowery Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Mindy Weissman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Brian Miller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Medha Pandya Assistant Location Manager location office assistant 194 5000020
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anthony Hardwick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Moyer Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000007
Robert Pagliaro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Blackburn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Nancy Segler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Eric Leftridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Tim Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Eric Milsen Video video operator 120800 6000014
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Van Redin Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Stephen Crowley Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Teschner Editor film editor 172 7000002
Dana Glauberman Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Matt Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Simpson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Gordon Henderson Song ("University of Ithaca Alma Mater") 120859 8000006
Breckin Meyer Song n/a 120859 8000007
Tom Green Song n/a 120859 8000008
Eric Tobias Song ("Fortune & Fame") 120859 8000009
Will.i.am Song ("Duet") 120859 8000010
Stefan Gordy Song ("Duet") 120859 8000011
Allan Pineda Song ("Duet") 120859 8000012
Kevin Feyen Song ("Duet") 120859 8000013
Brian Lapin Song ("Duet") 120859 8000014
Nathaniel Hall Song songs("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120859 8000015
Michael Small Song songs("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120859 8000016
Alex Gifford Song songs("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120859 8000017
Mark Hamilton Song ("I'm Gonna Fall") 120859 8000018
Michael Simpson Song ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120859 8000020
Brian Tabor Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000021
Gayla Borders Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000022
W Burnette Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000023
Jeff Borders Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000024
John Jarrard Song ("Only Worse") 120859 8000025
Kent Robbins Song ("Only Worse") 120859 8000026
Aaron Freeman Song ("Voodoo Lady") 120859 8000027
Michael Melchiondo Song ("Voodoo Lady") 120859 8000028
Charles McCormick Song ("Natural High") 120859 8000029
Kevin Gardner Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000030
Earl Stevens Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000031
Louis King Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000032
Robert Redwine Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000033
Dulon Stevens Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000034
Joseph Simmons Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000035
Darryl McDaniels Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000036
Rick Rubin Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000038
Minnie Riperton Song n/a 120859 8000039
Richard Rudolph Song ("Inside My Love") 120859 8000040
Dee Snider Song ("I Wanna Rock") 120859 8000043
Andy Cocup Song ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)") 120859 8000044
Tom Findlay Song ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)") 120859 8000045
Toi Wooten Song ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)") 120859 8000046
Gareth Coombes Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000049
Michael Quinn Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000050
Daniel Goffey Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000051
Robert Coombes Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000052
John Easdale Song ("Anything, Anything (I'll Give You)") 120859 8000053
Breckin Meyer Song Performer ("I Got a Girl") 120788 8000055
Tom Green Song Performer ("The Salmon Song") 120788 8000056
Eels Song Performer ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120788 8000060
Jessica Andrews Song Performer ("Heart Shaped World") 120788 8000061
Randy Travis Song Performer ("Only Worse") 120788 8000062
Run DMC Song Performer ("It's Tricky") 120788 8000066
Minnie Riperton Song Performer ("Inside My Love") 120788 8000067
Groove Armada Song Performer ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)" (featuring Gram'ma Funk)) 120788 8000070
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Duet") 120788 8000075
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Max Biscoe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brian Walsh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michelle Ihnot Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Alice Nisbet Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Charles Righetti Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ann Goulder Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Scott Budnick Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Cynthia Stillwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Signe Yberg Consultant fashion consultant 120784 12000001
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Keith Lewis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Peggy Stamper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Fred Lloyd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amanda Zenil Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Phillip Ivey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Harriette Landau Makeup department head makeup 353 13000007
Donna Premick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Melissa Mason Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Aimee Kandl Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Cary Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jerry Edemann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Steven Williams Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Williams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Greg Orloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Kenneth Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Bradley Katona Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Robert Kempf Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jeff Curtis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Glenn Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve Zigler Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Freddy Chancellor Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Louis Bailey Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000012
Dale Fowler Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000013
Riko Schatke Best Boy best boy electic 120885 15000014
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bonnie Chaney Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
James Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amy Rubenstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gregg Brazzel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Duff Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steven Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Allsberry Animal Trainer head animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000001
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000002
Senia Phillips Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000003
Beth Arco Animal Trainer animal surveying(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120962 20000004
David Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Susan Van Apeldoorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Travers Effects Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120866 23000001
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000002
Richard Kriegler Visual Effects digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000003
Michael Kaelin Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000004
Julie Jaros Visual Effects digital modeler(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000005
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Don Myers Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Dale Ettema Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
David Fletcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Paul Haines Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Sue Travers Effects Assistant (Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120922 23000011
Kelly Wilcox Animator (Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 483 23000012
George Lee Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Juliet Ward Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000001
Felicity Cockram Assistant (to Sydney Pollock) 120820 25000002
Jodi Macaulay Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000003
Joy Kuraitis Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Carolyn White Assistant (to Todd Phillips) 120820 25000005
Laurie Sheldon Assistant (to Michael Chinich) 120820 25000006
Cheeba White Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Gregg Zambrovitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Sudduth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jennifer Lester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Cunnigham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Suzanne Barr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
David Schulenburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tim Vasilovic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Shawn Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lisa Kemp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Hans-Harding Chew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000018
Teddy Ritchie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Robert Gillis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Oranz Walker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Missy Anderson Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000023
Adam Muth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Kyle Cox Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
David Fleeman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Josh Corder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Ray McCort Pilot aerial pilot 570 25000028
Shannon Carey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Freddy Thomas Other loader 120795 26000001
Jay Yowler Other lighiting technician 120795 26000002
Dan Cornwall Other rigging gafffer 120795 26000003
Thom Watson Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Michael Smith Other police coordinator 120795 26000005
Melinda Sanders Other buyer 120795 26000006
Adam Caperton Other greens foreman 120795 26000007
Daniel Bush Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
James Cheshire Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Mara Kerum Other chef 120795 26000010
Greg East Other aid 120795 26000011
Alison Sanford Other recordist 120795 26000012
Aaron Bryson Other loader 120795 26000013
Scott Liedtka Other software tesing(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120795 26000014
Bob Monaghan Other computer systems(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120795 26000015
Synopsis
Cheating is when you're in a committed relationship and have sex with another person....It's not cheating if you live in different area codes, if you are too wasted to remember it, or if you are with two people at the same time because they cancel each other out. But it is definitely cheating if you videotape it and someone accidentally mails the tape to your girlfriend. This is what happens to Josh, who must now drag two college buddies, and one not-so-eager-kid who happens to own the car, on a raucous 1800-mile road trip from Ithaca, New York to Austin, Texas to save his lifelong romance.