Road Trip (2000)

Road Trip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords college, college/university, friendship, road, road trip, sex, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cary Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Aimee Kandl Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Melissa Mason Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Donna Premick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jerry Edemann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Harriette Landau Makeup department head makeup 353 13000007
Phillip Ivey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Signe Yberg Consultant fashion consultant 120784 12000001
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Keith G Lewis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Peggy Stamper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Amanda Zenil Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Fred Lloyd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Steven D Williams Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Glenn Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeff W Curtis Grip n/a 365 15000003
J Wayne Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Kempf Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve Zigler Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Bradley C Katona Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
James Williams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Greg Orloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
DreamWorks Records Sound soundtrack 120816 14000014
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Cynthia Stillwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jessica Andrews Song Performer ("Heart Shaped World") 120788 8000061
Eels Song Performer ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120788 8000060
Ash Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Fall") 120788 8000059
Jungle Brothers Song Performer ("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120788 8000058
Randy Travis Song Performer ("Only Worse") 120788 8000062
Ween Song Performer ("Voodoo Lady") 120788 8000063
Run DMC Song Performer ("It's Tricky") 120788 8000066
E40 Song Performer ("My Drinking Club") 120788 8000065
Bloodstone Song Performer ("Natural High") 120788 8000064
The KGB Song Performer ("Fortune & Fame") 120788 8000057
Tom Green Song Performer ("The Salmon Song") 120788 8000056
Michael Quinn Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000050
Gareth Coombes Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000049
Explosion Song ("Lovin' Machine") 120859 8000048
Spencer Song ("Lovin' Machine") 120859 8000047
Daniel Goffey Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000051
Robert Joseph Coombes Song ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120859 8000052
Breckin Meyer Song Performer ("I Got a Girl") 120788 8000055
Gordon Henderson & His Midnight Music Makers Song Performer ("University of Ithaca Alma Mater") 120788 8000054
John Easdale Song ("Anything, Anything (I'll Give You)") 120859 8000053
Minnie Riperton Song Performer ("Inside My Love") 120788 8000067
Kid Rock Song Performer ("emsp" (featuring Uncle Kracker)) 120788 8000068
Charles Righetti Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Alice Nisbet Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Michelle Ihnot Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Scott Budnick Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Ann Goulder Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brian Walsh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Max Biscoe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Song Performer ("Lovin' Machine") 120788 8000072
Gram'ma Funk Song Performer ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)" (featuring Groove Armada)) 120788 8000071
Groove Armada Song Performer ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)" (featuring Gram'ma Funk)) 120788 8000070
Twisted Sister Song Performer ("I Wanna Rock") 120788 8000069
Supergrass Song Performer ("Pumping On Your Stereo") 120788 8000073
Buckcherry Song Performer ("Anything, Anything (I'll Give You)") 120788 8000074
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Duet") 120788 8000075
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Freddy Chancellor Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Hans-Harding A Chew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lisa Kemp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Shawn M Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tim Vasilovic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000018
Teddy Ritchie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Oranz L Walker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Robert Gillis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
David Schulenburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Suzanne Barr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Laurie Sheldon Assistant (to Michael Chinich) 120820 25000006
Carolyn J White Assistant (to Todd Phillips) 120820 25000005
Joy Kuraitis Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Jodi Macaulay Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000003
Cheeba White Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Gregg Zambrovitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jason Cunnigham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Lester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Sudduth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Missy Anderson Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000023
Adam Muth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Mara Kerum Other chef 120795 26000010
James Cheshire Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Daniel F Bush Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Adam A Caperton Other greens foreman 120795 26000007
Greg East Other aid 120795 26000011
Alison Sanford Other recordist 120795 26000012
Bob Monaghan Other computer systems(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120795 26000015
Scott Liedtka Other software tesing(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120795 26000014
Aaron Bryson Other loader 120795 26000013
Melinda Sanders Other buyer 120795 26000006
Michael Smith Other police coordinator 120795 26000005
Ray McCort Pilot aerial pilot 570 25000028
Josh Corder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
David Fleeman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Kyle Cox Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Shannon Carey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Freddy Thomas Other loader 120795 26000001
Thom Watson Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Dan Cornwall Other rigging gafffer 120795 26000003
Jay W Yowler Other lighiting technician 120795 26000002
Felicity Cockram Assistant (to Sydney Pollock) 120820 25000002
Juliet Ward Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000001
David Paul Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Edward Duff Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Riko Schatke Best Boy best boy electic 120885 15000014
Dale Fowler Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000013
Louis Bailey Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000012
Bonnie Chaney Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Gregg Brazzel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Amy Rubenstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
James T Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Bruce Allsberry Animal Trainer head animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000001
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000002
David Fletcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dale Ettema Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Don Myers Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Paul H Haines Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Sue Travers Effects Assistant (Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120922 23000011
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
George A Lee II Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kelly Wilcox Animator (Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 483 23000012
Julie Jaros Visual Effects digital modeler(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000005
Michael Kaelin Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000004
David E Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Beth Arco Animal Trainer animal surveying(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120962 20000004
Senia Phillips Animal Trainer animal trainer (Boone's Animals(for Hollywood)) 120962 20000003
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Susan Van Apeldoorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Kriegler Visual Effects digital artist(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000003
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 419 23000002
Peter G Travers Effects Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios/talking dogs effects) 120866 23000001
Toi Wooten Song ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)") 120859 8000046
Tom Findlay Song ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)") 120859 8000045
Andrew Fowler Actor Party Guest 1 1000060
Mark Bez Actor Party Guest 1 1000059
Frank Cooper Actor Party Guest 1 1000058
Michael Cornier Actor Party Guest 1 1000057
Paul Simpson Actor Party Guest 1 1000061
Raymond DeLoatch Actor Stepper 1 1000062
Will Aklin Actor Stepper 1 1000065
Tharon Johnson Actor Stepper 1 1000064
Mark Gordon Actor Stepper 1 1000063
Rada Phlong Actor Party Guest 1 1000056
Kellie Garrigan Actor Party Guest 1 1000055
Marla Leigh Malcolm Actor Tour Group 1 1000049
Frank Girardeau Actor Tour Group 1 1000048
Bobby Place Actor Tour Group 1 1000047
Rachel Marinacci Actor Tour Group 1 1000046
Matt Walsh Actor Crime Scene Photographer 1 1000050
John Ross Bowie Actor Waiter 1 1000051
Lori Beth Edgeman Actor Party Guest 1 1000054
Cleo King Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000053
Cristen Coppen Actor Kim 1 1000052
Calvin J Wilson Actor Stepper 1 1000066
Benjamin Booker Actor Stepper 1 1000067
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Todd Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Dishner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scot Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Todd Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Tobias Actor (The KGB) 1 1000077
Deborah Zoe Actor EL's Girlfriend 1 1000071
Todd Phillips Actor Foot Lover 1 1000070
Aerica D'Amaro Actor Barry's Girl 1 1000069
Bridgett Wise Actor Barry's Girl 1 1000068
The KGB Actor Party Band 1 1000072
Johnny Genius Actor (The KGB) 1 1000073
Ben Kramer Actor (The KGB) 1 1000076
Tom Peyton Actor (The KGB) 1 1000075
Moses Actor (The KGB) 1 1000074
Daniel Taylor Actor Tour Group 1 1000045
Lisa Chyn Actor Tour Group 1 1000044
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Barry's Grandpa 1 1000016
Ellen Albertini Dow Actor Barry's Grandma 1 1000015
Marla Sucharetza Actor Sperm Bank Nurse 1 1000014
Rhoda Griffis Actor Tour Group Mom 1 1000013
Jessica Cauffiel Actor The Wrong Tiffany 1 1000017
Kohl Sudduth Actor Mark 1 1000018
Jaclyn DeSantis Actor Heather 1 1000021
Rini Bell Actor Carla 1 1000020
Wendall B Harris Jr. Actor Professor Anderson 1 1000019
Horatio Sanz Actor French Toast Guy 1 1000012
Ethan Suplee Actor Ed 1 1000011
D.J. Qualls Actor Kyle 1 1000005
Paulo Costanzo Actor Rubin 1 1000004
Amy Smart Actor Beth 1 1000003
Seann William Scott Actor E L 1 1000002
Rachel Blanchard Actor Tiffany 1 1000006
Anthony Rapp Actor Jacob 1 1000007
Andy Dick Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000010
Tom Green Actor Barry 1 1000009
Fred Ward Actor Earl Edwards 1 1000008
Aliya Campbell Actor Wendy 1 1000022
Kim Fox Actor Target Clerk 1 1000023
Charlie McWade Actor Brian 1 1000038
Bethany Sacks Actor Lisa 1 1000037
Jimmy Kimmel Actor Corky the Dog 1 1000036
Mia Amber Davis Actor Rhonda 1 1000035
Todd Barry Actor Campus Security No 1 1 1000039
Bill Rowell Actor Campus Security No 2 1 1000040
Al Wiggins Actor Tour Group 1 1000043
Guinevere Rodriguez Actor Tour Group 1 1000042
Bill Gribble Actor Bomb Squad Detective 1 1000041
Preston Brant Actor Chris 1 1000034
Omar Dorsey Actor Lawrence 1 1000033
Tim Ware Actor Officer Bortz 1 1000027
Mary Lynn Rajskub Actor Blind Brenda 1 1000026
Richie Dye Actor Duffy 1 1000025
Patricia Gaul Actor Cookie Edwards 1 1000024
Julia Wright Actor Joyce 1 1000028
Paula Claire Jones Actor Stephanie 1 1000029
Avery Kidd Waddell Actor Jeff 1 1000032
Phe Caplan Actor Boston Coed 1 1000031
Richard Peterson Actor Michael 1 1000030
Frank Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alex Gifford Song songs("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120859 8000017
Michael Small Song songs("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120859 8000016
Nathaniel Hall Song songs("Early Morning" "Freakin' You") 120859 8000015
Brian Lapin Song ("Duet") 120859 8000014
Mark Hamilton Song ("I'm Gonna Fall") 120859 8000018
E Song ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120859 8000019
Gayla Borders Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000022
Brian Tabor Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000021
Michael Simpson Song ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120859 8000020
Kevin Feyen Song ("Duet") 120859 8000013
Allan Pineda Song ("Duet") 120859 8000012
Gordon Henderson Song ("University of Ithaca Alma Mater") 120859 8000006
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Breckin Meyer Song n/a 120859 8000007
Tom Green Song n/a 120859 8000008
Stefan K Gordy Song ("Duet") 120859 8000011
Will.I.am Song ("Duet") 120859 8000010
Eric Tobias Song ("Fortune & Fame") 120859 8000009
W L Burnette Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000023
Jeff Borders Song ("Heart Shaped World") 120859 8000024
Minnie Riperton Song n/a 120859 8000039
Rick Rubin Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000038
Jam Master Jay Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000037
Darryl "D.M.C." McDaniels Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000036
Richard Rudolph Song ("Inside My Love") 120859 8000040
Kid Rock Song ("emsp") 120859 8000041
Andy Cocup Song ("I See You Baby (Fatboy Slim US Guitar edit)") 120859 8000044
Dee Snider Song ("I Wanna Rock") 120859 8000043
Uncle Kracker Song ("emsp" (featuring Kid Rock)) 120859 8000042
Joseph "Reverend Run" Simmons Song ("It's Tricky") 120859 8000035
Dulon Stevens Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000034
Michael Melchiondo Song ("Voodoo Lady") 120859 8000028
Aaron Freeman Song ("Voodoo Lady") 120859 8000027
Kent Robbins Song ("Only Worse") 120859 8000026
John Jarrard Song ("Only Worse") 120859 8000025
Charles McCormick Song ("Natural High") 120859 8000029
Kevin Gardner Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000030
Robert Redwine Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000033
Louis King Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000032
Earl Stevens Song ("My Drinking Club") 120859 8000031
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Michael Simpson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Keith Miller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Mindy Weissman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
M Roxanne Lowery Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Michael Fletcher Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Medha Pandya Assistant Location Manager location office assistant 194 5000020
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John S Moyer Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000003
Anthony Hardwick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Cottrell Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Teresa M Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Brian Albertsman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
J Bradley Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Janice F Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter Teschner Editor film editor 172 7000002
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Stephen Crowley Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Dana E Glauberman Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Matt Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Van Redin Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
David Blackburn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Robert Pagliaro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Nancy Segler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Eric Milsen Video video operator 120800 6000014
Tim Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Eric Leftridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Breckin Meyer Actor Josh 1 1000001
Synopsis
Cheating is when you're in a committed relationship and have sex with another person....It's not cheating if you live in different area codes, if you are too wasted to remember it, or if you are with two people at the same time because they cancel each other out. But it is definitely cheating if you videotape it and someone accidentally mails the tape to your girlfriend. This is what happens to Josh, who must now drag two college buddies, and one not-so-eager-kid who happens to own the car, on a raucous 1800-mile road trip from Ithaca, New York to Austin, Texas to save his lifelong romance.