Imaginary Crimes (1994)

Imaginary Crimes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stacy King Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tawny Schlieski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Boushey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mervyn Johnson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Betsy Danbury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donna Vega Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000009
Brian C Lawson Grip n/a 365 15000005
H Gregory Potter Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Bruce Lawson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Brent Lawson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Paige Bassett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kevin P Kordosky Construction construction trainee 120900 21000003
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000003
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000002
jeannie h kelly Assistant (to Anthony Drazan) 120820 25000004
J Adam Bogle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Zoila Gomez Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000006
Marny Lawson Assistant (to Susan Lyall) 120820 25000001
Philip G Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Scott Booth Construction construction runner 120900 21000004
Jimmy Mack Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Geri Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Teresa Tamiyasu Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Kevin Fletcher Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Hanauska Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Susan Bonde Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000012
Eric Carr Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stuart Levy Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Marko Costanzo Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Marychris Mass Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000011
Dalhia Schuette Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000010
Sherilyn Lawson Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000006
Georgie Abraham Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000005
Venice Baskin Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000007
Susan Stanford Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000008
Marc Wohosky Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000009
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Eliza Paley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Ben Cheah Sound Editing sound editing intern 120865 14000014
Matthew Weis Sound sound utility 120816 14000013
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Todd Milner Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000012
Glenfield Payne Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Greg Orloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Skip Lievsay Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Chris Fielder Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Kip Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mark A James Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Nickie Stone-Ellenberg Other set painter 120795 26000011
Steve Housel Other greensman 120795 26000010
Ron E Ellenberg Other set painter 120795 26000012
Alex Michel Other Mark Silverman fellow 120795 26000013
Stefanie Goldbloom Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000014
Rick Galbraith Other chargeman scenic 120795 26000009
Phil Margraff Other millshop foreman 120795 26000008
Eric P Betts Other electric 120795 26000004
Brian Fleskes Other electric 120795 26000003
Steve Huber Other electric 120795 26000005
Guy Treppiccione Other electric 120795 26000006
James Nichols Other score recorder 120795 26000007
Kristin Swanson Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Linda Bloom-Hedine Other set teacher 120795 26000016
Michael Helfant Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Peggy Gormley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Chuck Mitchell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
David Woolson Special Thanks (Oregon Film & Video Office) 120874 26000026
Randall Barton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Samuel Fuller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Michael Wolf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Paul Till Other insert car operator 120795 26000017
Jeffrey Mann Other location intern 120795 26000018
Rachel Browning Other location intern 120795 26000019
Jerry Sandefer Security security coordinator 120951 26000020
Thomas Franchett Other electric 120795 26000002
Debi Tagliaferro Other set painter 120795 26000001
David Egeler Production office intern 120824 25000017
Peter Heide Production office intern 120824 25000016
David Diteman Production office intern 120824 25000018
Chip Rothenberger Production office intern 120824 25000019
Kerby Verley Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Shawn Wichman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Brent Stanton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Richard J Kupfer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Erik Westby Office Assistant (Reno) 120996 25000009
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Steve Pachosa Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
April Serio Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Kathy Verley Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Ben C Giller Driver n/a 273 25000022
Merrill Steckler Driver n/a 273 25000030
Marvin Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dana Swartout Driver n/a 273 25000031
Randy Lovelady Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bryan Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000033
Katrina Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ernest Sanders Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mark C Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000023
J R Knotts Driver n/a 273 25000024
Carol Knotts Driver n/a 273 25000025
David Norris Driver n/a 273 25000026
Brenda McNally Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Kelcey Fry Hair hair & make-up supervisor 120794 13000003
Steven Clark Pachosa Actor Reno Man 1 1000037
Ken Gillam Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000036
Roger Wilson Actor Reno Man 1 1000038
Anthony Drazan Director n/a 2 2000001
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Blanche Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000035
Greg Germann Actor Mr Drew 1 1000034
Kelsea Aryn Graham Actor Young Greta 1 1000030
Carol Povey Actor Nona 1 1000029
Jefferson Davis Actor Test Center Teacher 1 1000031
Pirrko Haavisto Actor Finnish Housekeeper 1 1000032
J R Knotts Actor Foreman 1 1000033
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stanley J Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sheila Ballantyne Source Material (from novel) ("Imaginary Crimes") 120793 4000003
Tom Tucker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Todd P Smith Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Stanley J Wlodkowski Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Davia Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kristine Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stanley J Wlodkowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kristine Johnson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Davia Nelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jessica Rawlins Actor Edgemont Girl 1 1000028
Kate Pluchos Actor Edgemont Girl 1 1000027
Seymour Cassel Actor Eddie 1 1000010
Richard Venture Actor Judge Klein 1 1000009
Tori Paul Actor Young Sonya 1 1000011
Melissa Bernsten Actor Gigi Rucklehaus 1 1000012
Annette O'Toole Actor Ginny Rucklehaus 1 1000013
Elisabeth Moss Actor Greta 1 1000008
Amber Benson Actor Margaret 1 1000007
Kelly Lynch Actor Valery 1 1000003
Fairuza Balk Actor Sonya 1 1000002
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Mr Webster 1 1000004
Diane Baker Actor Abigail Tate 1 1000005
Christopher Penn Actor Jarvis 1 1000006
Bill Geisslinger Actor Bud Rucklehaus 1 1000014
William Shilling Actor Mr Garrity 1 1000015
Tiffany Goodwin Actor Edgemont Girl 1 1000023
Kitty Larsen Actor Mother at Tea 1 1000022
Kelley Marcum Actor Edgemont Girl 1 1000024
Kelly Mazur Actor Edgemont Girl 1 1000025
Zoe McLellan Actor Edgemont Girl 1 1000026
Diane Van Fossen Actor Mother at Tea 1 1000021
Rebecca Long Actor Theater Manager 1 1000020
Luke Reilly Actor Everett 1 1000016
Peggy Gormley Actor Mrs Cole 1 1000017
Chad Burton Actor Vern 1 1000018
April Henderson Actor Roxie 1 1000019
Linda Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Merrilee A Dale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael H Moran Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
David Morgan Swing Gang swing person 434 9000005
Roman Guenther Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Carl Winter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Damon Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Pat Tagliaferro Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Monica Rose Maynard Set Decorator set decorating assistant 165 9000003
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stephen Endelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Endelman Original Music score orchestrator and conductor 120838 8000003
Joseph T Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nina Bradford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Suellyn McClung Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Sheila Ballantyne Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Danny Stoltz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Jon Sperry Dialect Coach dialect coach to Harvey Keitel 666 12000002
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Goldsmith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Laverne Springer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jerry Propanik Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Debi Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Shannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Megann Ratzow Casting (Portland) 179 10000003
Janice Parker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Barker-Benfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gwyn Lustenberger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tim Wilson Location Assistant (Reno) 120947 5000014
Sam Selis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
John J Campbell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carl Davis Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Robert M Haines Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Vera Golakova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jill Maxcy Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Margot Bridger Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rebecca Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Randolph Sellars Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Jeremy Hutchins Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Elizabeth Kling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Peter B. Ellis Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Randall S Timmerman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Andrew McDowall Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000009
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Susan Pollack Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Harvey Keitel Actor Ray Weiler 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in Portland, Oregon circa 1962, a teenage girl must come to terms with her wayward father and troubled younger sister, as well as the recent death of her cancer-stricken mother.
N/A
N/A