The Chase (1994)

Chase
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action
Keywords cars, fugitive, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Sheen Actor Jack Hammond 1 1000001
Kristy Swanson Actor Natalie Voss 1 1000002
Henry Rollins Actor Officer Dobbs 1 1000003
Josh Mostel Actor Officer Figus 1 1000004
Wayne Grace Actor Chief Boyle 1 1000005
Rocky Carroll Actor Byron Wilder 1 1000006
Miles Douglas Actor Liam Segal 1 1000007
Ray Wise Actor Dalton Voss 1 1000008
Marshall Bell Actor Ari Josephson 1 1000009
Joe Segal Actor Sergeant Hodges 1 1000010
Claudia Christian Actor Yvonne Voss 1 1000011
Alex Morris Actor 1st Cop 1 1000012
Marco Perella Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000013
Wirt Cain Actor Bill Cromwell 1 1000014
Bree Walker-Lampley Actor Wendy Sorenson 1 1000015
Brian Chessney Actor Officer Robinson 1 1000016
Joe Berryman Actor Officer Kraus 1 1000017
Natalija Nogulich Actor Frances Voss 1 1000018
David Harrod Actor Troy 1 1000019
John Davies Actor Corey Steinhoff 1 1000020
Chamblee Ferguson Actor Convenience Store Clerk 1 1000021
Larry Clifton Actor Ned Rice 1 1000022
Paul Dandridge Actor Himself 1 1000023
Flea Actor Dale 1 1000025
Anthony Kiedis Actor Will 1 1000026
Sean McGraw Actor Tom Capone 1 1000027
Melissa Zoelle Actor Paige Grunion 1 1000028
Ron Hyatt Actor Channel 3 Cameraman 1 1000029
R Elliot Actor Frank Smuntz 1 1000030
Cary Elwes Actor Steve Horsegroovy 1 1000031
Gabriella Lamiel Actor Lolly Juniper 1 1000032
Deborah Artis Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000033
Windlind Smith Actor News Director 1 1000034
Steven Smith Actor 1st Finale Cop 1 1000035
James Black Actor 2nd Finale Cop 1 1000036
Eric Glenn Actor 3rd Finale Cop 1 1000037
Werner Richmond Actor 4th Finale Cop 1 1000038
Cassian Elwes Actor The Producer 1 1000039
Brett Schramm Actor Bleeding Criminal 1 1000040
James Thomas Actor SWAT Person 1 1000041
Michael Allan Actor SWAT Person 1 1000042
Adam Rifkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Naar Director (Channel 20) 2 2000002
Brad Wyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cassian Elwes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Cook Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Eduard Sarlui Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charlie Sheen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Elliot Rosenblatt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Hannah Leader Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Romi Stepovich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Adam Rifkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra Simon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laura Groppe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Martha Pilcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Harri James Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Patti Fullerton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tom Vranesich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Brooke McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Virginia Diaz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Alan Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jimmy Devis Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Wayne Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Smith Camera Operator aerial helicopter camera operator 239 6000005
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000006
Terry Schroth Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Tim Sinclair Camera (Channel 20) 120798 6000008
Scott Schrock Camera (Channel 20) 120798 6000009
John Sheeren Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Don Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Richard Lacey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kelley Scroggins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Dick Clark Video Playback (Intervideo) 505 6000014
Jim Sevin Video Playback (Intervideo) 505 6000015
Steve Austin Video Playback (Intervideo) 505 6000016
Chris Clifton Video video coordinator/production department 120800 6000017
Steve Irwin Video video inserts 120800 6000018
Lesa Pedriana Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Bill Mitchell Photography time lapse photographer 120835 6000020
Malcolm MacIntosh Photography time lapse photographer 120835 6000021
Allen Clark Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 120867 6000022
Dee Julian Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 120867 6000023
Michael Wohlfeld Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 120867 6000024
Kelly Scroggins Camera Assistant assistant additional camera 120867 6000025
Peter Schink Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Nevius Editor film editor 172 7000002
Roy Watts Editor film editor 172 7000003
Craig Clark Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Alan Schultz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Joseph Boren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Matthew Bates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ralph Herscu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Regina DeFreitas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carl Dupre Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Paul Kieran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Silver Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Gabriel Veltri Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Daneil Buchanan Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Michael Jochum Music musician 120781 8000005
Jamie Glaser Music musician 120781 8000006
K McCormick Music musician 120781 8000007
Michael Thompson Music musician 120781 8000008
Casey Fleming Music musician 120781 8000009
Dave McKelvy Music musician 120781 8000010
John Rosenberg Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Rick Devoe Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Doug Mark Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Tarquin Gotch Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
D McKiven Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000017
T Carmichael Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000018
D Allison Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000019
Theo Van Rock Song song producer("Shine") 120859 8000021
Brett Anderson Song ("The Next Life") 120859 8000022
Bernard Butler Song ("The Next Life") 120859 8000023
Tim Armstrong Song songs("Adina" "The Bottle") 120859 8000024
Matt Freeman Song songs("Adina" "The Bottle") 120859 8000025
Brett Gurewitz Song ("Two Babies in the Dark") 120859 8000026
Chris Bagarozzi Song ("Our Own Way") 120859 8000029
Dave Smalley Song ("Our Own Way") 120859 8000030
Jacques Morali Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000031
Henri Belolo Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000032
Victor Willis Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000033
Peter Whitehead Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000034
Dan Carlson Song n/a 120859 8000035
Stephen Short Song Performer ("Macho Man") 120788 8000044
Dan Carlson Song Performer ("House") 120788 8000045
Sherman Williams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Craig Loper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Cloud Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brett Schramm Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Elisar Kennedy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Derek Dale Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Brown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Vicki Loper Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Nancy Nigh Art Department scenic art 120843 9000010
Desmond Woods Art Department air brush artist 120843 9000011
Jakki Fink Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jamie Mann Location Casting Los Angeles casting assistant 120864 10000002
Barbara Brinkley Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Mike Perkins Local Casting n/a 121094 10000004
Mel Love Local Casting local casting assistant & extras 121094 10000005
William Mesa Supervisor rear screen supervisor 120845 11000001
Malcolm Campbell Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Yvette Correa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vivian Baker Hair key hair & makeup 120794 13000002
David Anderson Hair Charlie Sheen's hair & makeup 120794 13000003
Abiiba Howell Hair hair & makeup 120794 13000004
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Tyger Tate Makeup Kristy Swanson's hair & makeup 353 13000006
Jeff Allen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jeff Allen Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Laura Swingler Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Bruce Stubblefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ed Callahan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Noah Blough ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas McNamara ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Lisa Demaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Tammy Hostler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dave Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Rob Nokes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Leslie Skolnick Audio (Channel 20) 120810 14000010
Misty Conn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
James Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dino Pigat Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Don White Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Scott Purdy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gregory King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Nelson Ferreira Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Joel Valentine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Tim Himes Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Robert Waller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Mike Sheeren Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Charles Hinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dennis Clay Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sean Devine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Parker Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom Ferguson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bob Good Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Richard Ball Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Sean Maxwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jim Dinn Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Grace Dennis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Alison Eng Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Toni Armstrong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Buddy Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Man (stunt double) 121002 19000002
Tiffany Baker Stunt Man (stunt double) 121002 19000003
David Bartholomew Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Beall Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lennard Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Oscar Carles Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roy Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jody Haselbarth Stunts n/a 240 19000015
William Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tony Jefferson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Kolurek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ben Loggins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ralph Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Will Purcell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Glynn Rubin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Scott Ruston Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dave Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Santini Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rick Seamon Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jack Verbois Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Burson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bill Davenport Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ronald Perkins Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Chuck Singleton Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Marshall Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Leslie Bonnie Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Nancy Kottwitz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ted Kantrow Catering location catering 120954 22000004
Scott Rushton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Teresa Purcell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Wenden Baldwin Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000004
Mitchell Drain Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000005
Oscar Villareal Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Robyn Hughes Graphics (Channel 20) 120826 23000007
Guillermo Leniek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Phyllis Detrich Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Maggi Poorman Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Troncale Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Joleen Deathridge Assistant (to Eduard Sarlui) 120820 25000001
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Charlie Sheen) 120820 25000002
Jana Kaminsky Assistant (to Cassian Elwes) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Harrison Assistant (to Adam Rifkin) 120820 25000004
Walter Smith Assistant (to caterer) 120820 25000005
Ron Payne Assistant (to music supervisor) 120820 25000006
Lynnsey Marques Assistant (to music supervisor) 120820 25000007
Tia Ardren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Carla Ponzio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sacha Sommer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Barson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Scott McAnally Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Scottie Van DeMark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Douglas Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
MacGreggor Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert Burroughs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Janiece Jay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Alison Stern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Corrin Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kris Clould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jerry Sater Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Donald Arnold Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Brian Chesney Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
John Santini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Jim Baker Driver driver/ special effects 273 25000026
Russ Baker Driver insert car driver 273 25000027
Harvey Rivera Other electric 120795 26000001
Howard Jenson Other cages & cannons 120795 26000002
Sheridan Farrell Other intern 120795 26000003
Jim Edwards Other intern 120795 26000004
Lilliana Po Other intern 120795 26000005
Dagon Fulcher Other intern 120795 26000006
Raymond Gayle Other intern 120795 26000007
Kim Kieth Other intern 120795 26000008
Perry Fuhrman Other intern 120795 26000009
Ryan Brown Other intern 120795 26000010
Eva Radke Other intern 120795 26000011
Laurie Sutton Other intern 120795 26000012
Gary Miller Other chef 120795 26000013
Rudy Diaz Other greensman 120795 26000014
Bill Davenport Other sign painter 120795 26000015
Chris Davis Other sign painter 120795 26000016
Price Williams Other vinyl signs 120795 26000017
Larry Clifton Other ENG operator 120795 26000018
Jerry Lane Other ENG operator 120795 26000019
Gary Parker Other ENG operator 120795 26000020
Peter Verrando Other 24 frame services 120795 26000021
Mark Braverman Other tape(Channel 20) 120795 26000022
Fred Lewis Other engineer(Channel 20) 120795 26000023
Brooke McDonald Other coordinator 120795 26000024
Knapp Chevrolet Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Michele Rifkin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Michael Broidy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A wrongly accused criminal takes an industrialist's daughter hostage, while being hunted by both vigilantes and the law.