Another Stakeout (1993)

Another Stakeout
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Action
Keywords buddy, buddy cop, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Chris Lecce 1 1000001
Emilio Estevez Actor Bill Reimers 1 1000002
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Gina Garrett 1 1000003
Madeleine Stowe Actor (uncredited) Maria 1 1000004
Dennis Farina Actor Brian O'Hara 1 1000005
Marcia Strassman Actor Pam O'Hara 1 1000006
Cathy Moriarty Actor Lu Delano 1 1000007
John Rubinstein Actor Thomas Hassrick 1 1000008
Miguel Ferrer Actor Tony Castellano 1 1000009
Sharon Maughan Actor Barbara Burnside 1 1000010
Christopher Doyle Actor McNamara 1 1000011
Sharon Schaffer Actor Tilghman 1 1000012
Rick Seaman Actor Van Agent 1 1000013
Jan Speck Actor Van Agent 1 1000014
Gene Ellison Actor Vegas Police Captain 1 1000015
Frank DeAngelo Actor Vegas Investigator 1 1000016
J West Actor Vegas Investigator 1 1000017
Frank Turner Actor Unlucky 1 1000018
Steven Lambert Actor Killer 1 1000019
Dan Lauria Actor Captain Coldshank 1 1000020
Denalda Williams Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000021
Larry Scott Actor Garage Attendant 1 1000022
Christi Brasher Actor Blonde Date 1 1000023
Sammy Jackson Actor Gaetano 1 1000024
Blu Mankuma Actor Seattle Det Wills 1 1000025
Thomas Mitchell Actor Seattle Det Gilliam 1 1000026
Scott Anderson Actor Reynaldo 1 1000027
Michael Delano Actor Michael 1 1000028
Al Goto Actor Pizza Man 1 1000029
Steve Bacic Actor Neighbor Frank 1 1000030
Taylor Estevez Actor Ronnie Burnside 1 1000031
Bruce Barbour Actor Cop 1 1000032
Richard Blackwell Actor Cop 1 1000033
Michael Jones Actor Paramedic 1 1000034
Chris Shoemaker Actor Doctor 1 1000035
Nancy Sosna Actor Nurse 1 1000036
Cammie Crier Actor Nurse 1 1000037
Martin Rogers Actor Coroner 1 1000038
John Badham Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Kouf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lynn Bigelow Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cathleen Summers Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Badham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
D.J. Caruso Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kristine Schwarz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Justis Greene Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Kouf Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Sosna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Rohl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Thomas Smith Assistant Director (Las Vegas unit) 163 5000008
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Christine O'Rourke Location Manager (Las Vegas unit) 193 5000010
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pattie Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor (Las Vegas unit) 191 5000013
Kate Petersen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Barbara Cicio Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Las Vegas unit) 162 5000015
Toni Petersen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Erin Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Tim Haughian Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Connie Kennedy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Roy Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Bartley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cam MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Martin McInally Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Theo Eglseder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Anita Eglseder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dan Henshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Trevor Holbrook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Robert Altman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Las Vegas unit) 120849 6000012
John Wagner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Las Vegas unit) 120849 6000013
Klaus Melchior Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000014
Richmond Cogswell Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Las Vegas unit) 120899 6000015
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Frank Morriss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Stitt Editor film editor 172 7000002
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jeff Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Tweet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ben Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Arthur Rubinstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Hall Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Joe Soldo Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Wes Ferrell Song ("Come on Get Happy") 120859 8000007
Danny Janssen Song ("Come on Get Happy") 120859 8000008
Tom Snow Song ("Love Has a Mind of its Own") 120859 8000009
Jimmy Scott Song ("Love Has a Mind of its Own") 120859 8000010
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Love Has a Mind of its Own") 120788 8000011
Lawrence Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator (Vancouver) 165 9000002
Julia Laughlin Set Decorator (Las Vegas) 165 9000003
Richard Hudolin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brent Bennett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Donald Kaeding Lead Person leadman(Las Vegas unit) 120957 9000006
Michael Ritter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Carol Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Doug Lambert Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Carmen Ruiz-Laza Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Debbie Geaghan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Nolin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Patricia Galbraith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bernadette O'Brien Costume Supervisor (Las Vegas unit) 120895 13000004
Kim Carrillo Hair hair and makeup artist(for Emilio Estevez) 120794 13000005
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Susan Kalinowski Hair Stylist (for Richard Dreyfuss) 120799 13000007
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist (Las Vegas unit) 120801 13000009
Janice Devries Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Devon Curry ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Kevin Poor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robyn Manger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
James Kusan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Marvin Lewis Boom Operator (Las Vegas unit) 215 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Wayne Artman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Allen Stone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
William Manger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Richard Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
James Isaacs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dale Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Adam Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Rick Patton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Tony Poulsen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Willie Burton Sound Mixer (Las Vegas unit) 230 14000021
Colin Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Stephen Jackson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Buckmaster Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
W Keates Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Ahuna Key Grip (Las Vegas unit) 263 15000006
Tom Wallace Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gerald Boatright Gaffer (Las Vegas unit) 268 15000008
Gavin Craig Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
W Keates Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Burton Kuchera Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Kathy Drew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Iva Hlinomaz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Morelli Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bernice Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sammy Thurman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dawn Stoffer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dorothy Fehr Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Craig Henderson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Duff Chambers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Daniel Pemberton Construction Coordinator (Las Vegas unit) 276 21000004
James Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Storvik Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
John Thomas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator (Las Vegas unit) 241 23000003
Don Leask Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Joel Whist Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Corbin Fox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Mark Francis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cindy Gordon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Max Matsuoka Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Steven Levine Property Master (Las Vegas unit) 120805 24000006
Cammie Crier Assistant executive assistant(to John Badham) 120820 25000001
Audrey Bamber Assistant (to Richard Dreyfuss) 120820 25000002
D.J. Caruso Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000003
Tino Sage Assistant (to Jim Kouf and Lynn Bigelow) 120820 25000004
Dara Richardson Assistant (to Jim Kouf and Lynn Bigelow) 120820 25000005
Sara MacDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Craig Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Liz Goldwyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Frank Ciofitto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jonathan Brandstein Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Ron James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Greg Farmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain (Las Vegas unit) 272 25000014
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
John Woodward Transportation Coordinator (Las Vegas unit) 271 25000016
Michael Berlly Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Michael Siver Other head greensman 120795 26000001
Phillip Lunt Other greensman 120795 26000002
Richard Harrison Other set sesigner 120795 26000003
Steven Murray Other DGC trainee 120795 26000004
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the sequel to the 1987 film, the main characters pose as a family for a stakeout.
N/A
N/A