The Milagro Beanfield War (1988)

Milagro Beanfield War
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
James E Webb Jr. Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Kay Rose Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
David Horton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Teri R Salazar Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Shelly Rae Hinton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Crew Chamberlain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jack Schrader Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Chester Slomka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Richard L Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Barrere Grip n/a 365 15000005
David P O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mel Maxwell Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Chuck Sharp Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Joseph Caramico Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Espeset Grip n/a 365 15000003
Josh Rich Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Warschilka Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Kim Nolan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Spike Hooper Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Tom Ramsey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mary Ann Holt Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Vince Sembera Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Victoria Plata Casting (background) 179 10000003
Barbara Harris Casting (ADR voice) 179 10000002
Sally Jackson Casting (background) 179 10000004
Lucy Cavallo Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Tom Joslin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Craig B Ayers Sr. Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Larry Boyd Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
James Hegedus Illustrator n/a 600 9000008
Nikita Knatz Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000009
James Hegedus Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000010
Peter Jamison Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Dellheim Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Kathy O'Rear Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Nick Scarano Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Shirley Dolle Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Gary Liddiard Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Tom Hoerber Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Patrick R Norris Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Black Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
James Parks Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Carla Meyer Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Julie Adams Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Jack McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Timothy P McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Steve Boyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Keith A Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Steven R. Molen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Willie O Martinez Production labor foreman 120824 25000014
Pablo Valdez Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Donnette Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Celeste Gose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Thomas L Thanangadan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sammye Meadows Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marilyn Keach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rodney Gallegos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Felito DeNavaraez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mary Jo Markey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Brent White Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
George Hanson Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Tony Paolone Other paint boss 120795 26000007
Jim Day Other key labor boss 120795 26000009
Jim Ealy Other first-aid 120795 26000010
Reid Rosefelt Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Leonard Monfredo Other paint boss 120795 26000006
Angel Perez Other shop foreman 120795 26000005
Joe Mendoza Other drapery man 120795 26000001
Mary Lou Devlin Other production secretary(Santa Fe) 120795 26000002
Jessica Tice Warner Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000003
Charles Carlsen Other greensman assistant 120795 26000004
Ralph Segura Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
David Ochoa Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Beccie Hilliard Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Rick Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Leon Lebow Wrangler wrangler assistant 121018 20000001
Ralph Ortega Wrangler wrangler assistant 121018 20000002
James J McCarthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William F Ferson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Dale Holmen Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian P Hauck Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tim Staubs Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kenny Lee Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Phil Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Trisha B Gallaher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Anthony Goldschmidt Main Title Design main title and concept design 120925 23000004
David Glazer Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Frederic Lopez Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Robbi Miller Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000001
Paul Russell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mike Reedy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Gordon K Fletcher Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bill Maldonado Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Billy Don Riley Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tom Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ronald C Jacobs Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Adelita Sandoval Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000036
Bonnie Apodaca Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000035
Roberto Mondragon Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000037
Consuelo Luz Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000038
Olga Merediz Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000039
Douglas Yanez Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000034
Eddie G Baros Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000033
Arnold Burns Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000029
Reynaldo Cantu Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000028
Rudy Fernandez Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000030
Frederick Lopez Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000031
Marcos L Martinez Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000032
Eva Cantu Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000040
Donald Salazar Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000041
Ruby Marchant Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000049
Jimmy Martinez Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000048
Marco A Oviedo Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000050
Eric Treisman Actor Friend of Devine 1 1000051
Juanita Nichols Actor Friend of Devine 1 1000052
Ishmael A Avila Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000047
Waldo Cantu Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000046
Alfredo Romero Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000042
Cipriano Vigil Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000043
Victoria Plata Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000044
Cletus Tafoya Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000045
Astrea Romero Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000027
Leandro Cordova Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000026
Daniel Stern Actor Herbie Platt 1 1000009
Carlos Riquelme Actor Amarante Cordova 1 1000008
Chick Vennera Actor Joe Mondragon 1 1000010
Christopher Walken Actor Kyril Montana 1 1000011
Freddy Fender Actor Mayor Sammy Cantu 1 1000012
John Heard Actor Charlie Bloom 1 1000007
Melanie Griffith Actor Flossie Devine 1 1000006
Richard Bradford Actor Ladd Devine 1 1000002
Sonia Braga Actor Ruby Archuleta 1 1000003
Julie Carmen Actor Nancy Mondragon 1 1000004
James Gammon Actor Horsethief Shorty 1 1000005
Tony Genaro Actor Nick Rael 1 1000013
Jerry Hardin Actor Emerson Capps 1 1000014
Frederico Roberto Actor Senile Brigade Member 1 1000022
Eloy Vigil Actor Senile Brigade Member 1 1000021
Natividad Vacio Actor Senile Brigade Member 1 1000023
Trinidad Silva Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000024
Michael Gomez Actor Milagro Townsperson 1 1000025
Pablo Trujillo Actor Senile Brigade Member 1 1000020
Alberto Morin Actor Senile Brigade Member 1 1000019
Ronald G Joseph Actor Jerry G 1 1000015
Mario Arrambide Actor Carl 1 1000016
Robert Carricart Actor Coyote Angel 1 1000017
M. Emmet Walsh Actor The Governor 1 1000018
Patricio Chavez Actor Friend of Devine 1 1000053
Nat Shipman Actor Friend of Devine 1 1000054
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dede Allen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stanley Frazen Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Eric Beason Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Elliot Marks Photography stills 120835 6000008
Billy Brashier Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000007
John Toll Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Conrad W. Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Selph Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mike Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Nancy Frazen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Thomas Roysden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joe Aubel Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Antoinette Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Dick McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Else Blangsted Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Angel Romero Music guitarist 120781 8000002
Melissa Bretherton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lauren Schaffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David A Koeppel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Dave Grusin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Couffer Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Robbie Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lynda Witz Actor Person in Governors Office 1 1000062
Ron Frazier Actor Person in Governors Office 1 1000061
Robert Redford Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Redford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Moctesuma Esparza Producer n/a 3 3000002
Phil Mead Actor Person in Governors Office 1 1000060
Sam Vlahos Actor Person in Governors Office 1 1000059
Margo Cutler Actor Friend of Devine 1 1000055
China Bell Actor Friend of Devine 1 1000056
Basil Hoffman Actor Person in Governors Office 1 1000057
Gene Ornales Actor Person in Governors Office 1 1000058
Gary J Hendler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charles Mulvehill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Cassandra Barrere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kaaren F Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Helfand Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000006
Gregg Fienberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Reynaldo Cantu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Tom Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David S. Ward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Nichols Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Nichols Source Material (from novel) ("The Milagro Beanfield War") 120793 4000003
David Wisnievitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ruben Blades Actor Sheriff Bernabe Montoya 1 1000001
Synopsis
A New Mexican town rallies behind a farmer who unintentionally irrigates his land with the water supply of a rich entrepreneur.
N/A
N/A