Iron Maze (1991)

Iron Maze
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hiroshi Yamaguchi Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Rick A West Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Russ McCormack Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000011
Paul McIlvaine Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000014
Kevin Welsh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Stephen Purcell Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Dan Kerns Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ed West Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Gregg Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000010
C A Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000009
Donne Daniels Key Grip (Los Angeles unit) 263 15000004
Dylan Shepard Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Dan Rottman Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Michael S Epley Grip n/a 365 15000005
Marty Miller Grip n/a 365 15000006
J Asher Garfinkel Grip n/a 365 15000008
Donald G Kann Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000007
Barry Kessler Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Paul Wank Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tommy Tanaka Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chuck Clarke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Jasionowski Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Terry O'Brien Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000023
Richard M Sieg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Bruce Byall Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Steve Cohagan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Yoshiro Yamada Best Boy bestboy(Tokyo) 120885 15000025
Mady Manson Burza Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Elena Azuola Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Sandra H Scott Hair Stylist hairstylist 2nd unit 120799 13000006
Lynne Eagan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mindy Eshelman Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist (Los Angeles unit) 120799 13000007
Deborah Larsen Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Takako Ikura Wardrobe (Tokyo) 120823 13000011
Patty Bell Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hair 121007 13000010
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist (Los Angeles unit) 120801 13000009
Susan Kistler Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Penny E Venners Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Staci Blagovich Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Donna Belejac Location Casting Pittsburgh casting associate 120864 10000003
Cotty Chubb Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Robert Burgos Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Eileen Mae Sieff Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Don Wadsworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Jon Hussein ADR ADR/foley mixer 120912 14000001
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marita Goldsmith Sound sound transfers 120816 14000014
Aaron Rochin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Christopher Sheldon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Stewart Nelsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Karyn Foster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Dave Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Nicholas Forshager Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bill Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Verne McKinney Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert Babski Driver n/a 273 25000024
Steve Wivell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lisa K Wolf Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000026
Frederika Grey Other painter 120795 26000001
Smith Hutchings Other painter 120795 26000004
Leah Blackwood Other painter 120795 26000003
Paula Payne Other painter 120795 26000002
Louis Comport Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rosario Colicchio Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
William T Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jerry Henry Driver n/a 273 25000015
Gregory Lemkin Production bilingual production liaison 120824 25000014
Vincent Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000017
Freddy Ambrose Driver n/a 273 25000018
Tim Counahan Driver n/a 273 25000020
Eddie France Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Henderson Other painter 120795 26000005
Judith Holtzman Other painter 120795 26000006
Hiroko Miyamoto Other stylist(Tokyo) 120795 26000018
Shizuko Orishige Other interpreter(Tokyo) 120795 26000017
Akiko Yanagisawa Other interpreter(Tokyo) 120795 26000016
Masayo Honda Other kimono stylist(Tokyo) 120795 26000019
Larry Austin Special Thanks (American High Reach) 120874 26000020
Gary Hill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Diane Schneider Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Barbara J Wagner Other post production secretary 120795 26000015
Tami Treadwell Other recordist 120795 26000014
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Kent Linker Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Bill Laczko Other painter 120795 26000007
Pamela A Barkus Other nurse 120795 26000010
Judith Meals Other nurse 120795 26000011
Jeannette Browning Other recordist 120795 26000013
Rich Gooch Other recordist 120795 26000012
Mike McDuffee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
David Menapace Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000012
Don Yochum Visual Effects model maker 419 23000001
Diane Ulan Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000001
Louis P Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dale Ettema Special Effects special effectsman 168 23000003
Francis Ayre Special Effects special effectsman 168 23000006
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects special effectsman 168 23000005
Scott Sand Special Effects special effectsman 168 23000004
Howard L Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
William Franko Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Wolfson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stacy Regan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Martin Bresin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael G Richer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph A Waterkotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tim Graham Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John George Powers Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects special effectsman 168 23000007
Katie Carmichael Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Taro Morishima Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gabrielle Geier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonathan L Peters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Perri Pivovar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Patrick Richert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bob Cawley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Kiku Kurahashi Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
George E Simpson Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
James G Schmidt II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Tyler Patton Property Master (Los Angeles unit) 120805 24000004
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sean Micahel Fish Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles unit) 120969 24000002
Yoichi Minigawa Props (Tokyo) 120817 24000005
Motokazu Taniguchi Props (Tokyo) 120817 24000006
Helen Tse Assistant (to Hiroaki Murakami) 120820 25000002
Paula Riff Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Susan Brown Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Yang Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Katsumi Kimura Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Hidenori Taga Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Taiichi Inoue Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Tim Metcalfe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kimberly Koehler Other Writer newscast writer 120847 4000004
Hiroaki Yoshida Story By screenstory 120779 4000003
Tim Metcalfe Story By screenstory 120779 4000002
Oliver Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Edward R. Pressman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000041
David McCharen Voice n/a 475 1000040
Tina Lifford Voice n/a 475 1000039
Hiroaki Yoshida Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Bradley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Hidenori Ueki Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ilona Herzberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ryunosuke Akutagawa From Story from short story("In The Grove") 120870 4000005
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Masashi Iguchi Assistant Director (Tokyo) 163 5000013
Toshiro Inomata Assistant Director (Tokyo) 163 5000012
D James Stubblefield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Katsumi Kameda Assistant Director (Tokyo) 163 5000014
Mara J Lee Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000015
Michael Harker Post-Production Supervisor post production facility manager 120796 5000017
Marjorie Webster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Francis Ronan Mahoney III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Fred Donatelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tatsumi Watanabe Line Producer (Tokyo) 161 5000004
David Witz Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles unit) 182 5000003
Shinji Nukaga Unit Production Manager (Tokyo) 182 5000002
Terence J Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rick Murken Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Akiko Sakagami Assistant Director bilingual assistant director 163 5000007
Barbara Iley Voice n/a 475 1000038
Rosanna Huffman Voice n/a 475 1000037
J Michael Hunter Actor Louis 1 1000013
Goh Misawa Actor Tanazaki 1 1000012
Mark Lowenthal Actor Dr Rathman 1 1000011
Lenora Nemetz Actor Margie 1 1000014
Steve Aronson Actor Jo Jo 1 1000015
John Hall Actor Bar Player 1 1000018
Michael R Aubele Actor Ray 1 1000017
Zachary Mott Actor Bud 1 1000016
Jeffrey J Stephan Actor Councilman 1 1000010
Francis John Thornton Actor Womack 1 1000009
J.T. Walsh Actor Jack Ruhle 1 1000004
Hiroaki Murakami Actor Junichi Sugita 1 1000003
Bridget Fonda Actor Chris 1 1000002
Gabriel Damon Actor Mikey 1 1000005
John Randolph Actor Mayor Peluso 1 1000006
Carmen Filpi Actor Charlie 1 1000008
Peter Allas Actor Eddie 1 1000007
Dean E Wells Actor Bar Player 1 1000019
Alice G Eisner Actor Neddie 1 1000020
Laverne M Yorkgitis Actor Waitress 1 1000032
Lonzo Green Actor Norman 1 1000031
Lamont Arnold Actor Watkins 1 1000030
Joseph Chapman Voice n/a 475 1000033
Judi Durand Voice n/a 475 1000034
J D Hall Voice n/a 475 1000036
Greg Finley Voice n/a 475 1000035
David W Butler Actor Steelworker 1 1000029
Craig Hosking Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000028
Maria Becoates-Bay Actor Dispatcher 1 1000023
Douglas Pona Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000022
Don Wadsworth Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000021
Rohn Thomas Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Patricia Hicok Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Saundra Mason Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Lee Hayes Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jim Vatis Location Manager (Los Angeles unit) 193 5000019
Graham Preskett Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Simon Chamberlain Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Sid Jacobson Song ("The End (At the End of the Rainbow)") 120859 8000013
Jacob A Evanson Song ("Joe Magarac") 120859 8000014
Hugh Mangum Song ("Take Me Home") 120859 8000017
Nick Sample Song ("Take Me Home") 120859 8000016
Jonathan Sheldon Song ("Take Me Home") 120859 8000015
Diane De Louise Wessel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Nick Glennie-Smith Music musical associate 120781 8000003
Richard Harvey Music musical associate 120781 8000002
Stanley Myers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bonnie Greenberg Music music clearance(Media Musiconsultants) 120781 8000004
Jill Meyers Music music clearance(Media Musiconsultants) 120781 8000005
Austin Ince Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dane A. Davis Song ("Hotel Harp Music") 120859 8000018
Martin Blasick Song ("Are You Near Me") 120859 8000019
John N Butler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gregory E Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Call Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Eileen Garrigan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
James M Schneider Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Francine Byrne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Gary Kosko Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Vertical Smile Song Performer ("Take Me Home") 120788 8000022
Gabriel Damon Song Performer ("Joe Magarac") 120788 8000021
Earl Grant Song Performer ("The End (At the End of the Rainbow)") 120788 8000020
Dane A. Davis Song Performer ("Yankee Doodle Music Box" "Hotel Harp Music") 120788 8000023
David Van Norden Song Performer ("Are You Near Me") 120788 8000024
Toro Ueno Production Designer (Tokyo) 164 9000002
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Wertz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Currin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Martine White Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles unit) 194 5000031
Maria Hust-Reder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Michele S Lilley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Morio Saequsa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Collister Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Lee Nashold Camera camera car driver(Los Angeles unit) 120798 6000004
John Schisler Camera camera car driver 120798 6000003
Noriko Matsumoto Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Tokyo) 313 5000028
Masaki Umino Production Coordinator (Tokyo) 162 5000027
Mayumi Yoshida Script Supervisor (Tokyo) 191 5000022
Susan Lowitz Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000021
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Judy Saunders Script Supervisor (Los Angeles unit) 191 5000023
Paddy Cullen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Dan Bradley Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator 162 5000026
Marjorie Webster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Hiroshi Morozumi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Amy Hobby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Randy Vandegrift Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bonnie Koehler Editor film editor 172 7000001
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Richard Cadger Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Edward R Abroms Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Nakaya Nakai Photography still photographer(Tokyo) 120835 6000015
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Fred L McLane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rich Schutte Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brown Cooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
David Brink Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Rob Bradshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000013
Masashi Sasaki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tokyo) 120849 6000012
Jeff Fahey Actor Barry 1 1000001
Synopsis
The relationships between a Japanese businessman, his American wife and an unemployed American worker are tested when the businessman unveils plans to convert an abandoned steel mill into an amusement park.
N/A
N/A