The X-Files (1998)

X-Files
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords supernatural, television series, X-Files (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Matijevich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
N Brock Winkless IV Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Van Snowden Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Jimmy Hart Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Marc Fisichella Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
John C Wash Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dr. Norman E Gary Animal Wrangler bee wrangler 120863 20000001
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Greg Manion Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
John Lundberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Daniel Kent Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Roger J Pietschmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Larold Rebhun Sound Mixer score recorder/mixer 230 14000028
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer (London unit) 230 14000032
Paul Johnson Motion Control motion control technologist(miniature photography) 121053 19000001
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Todd Mahon Motion Control motion control operator(miniature photography) 121053 19000003
Tim "Timco" Conway Motion Control motion control operator(miniature photography) 121053 19000002
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(POP Film) 249 23000004
Gloria Geary Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000019
Garrett Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000018
David Gutman Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000017
Brian Davis Visual Effects UFO digital texture artist 419 23000016
Jessica Harris Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000020
Kelly Fisher Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000021
Mary Leitz Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000024
Marcus Rabone Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000023
Kenneth Au Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000022
Robert Emerich Visual Effects previsualization artist(visual effects) 419 23000015
Dylan Robinson Visual Effects previsualization artist(visual effects) 419 23000014
Peter Koczera Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 120866 23000008
Colin Strause Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000007
Edwin Rivera Effects Supervisor visual effects 2-D supervisor 120866 23000006
Ed Felix Special Effects Supervisor (model shop/miniature photography) 545 23000005
Scott Schneider Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(model shop/miniature photography) 120866 23000009
Kurt Williams Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Robb Gardner Visual Effects previsualization artist(visual effects) 419 23000013
Andy Gauvreau Visual Effects lead digital previsualization(visual effects) 419 23000012
Matthew Ferro Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Michael Mills Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000006
Alec Gillis Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000005
Lance Anderson Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000009
Craig Reardon Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000010
Jeff Hamon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe Supervisor (London unit) 120908 13000011
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist hairstylist supervisor 120799 13000003
Zeke Morales Liaison (Blue Sky/VIFX) 121064 12000010
Charlie Parsons Technical Advisor (FBI) 537 12000009
William O Heaton Technical Advisor (FBI) 537 12000008
Herb Williams Technical Advisor (bomb squad) 537 12000007
Larry Williams Liaison effects liaison(Blue Sky/VIFX) 121064 12000011
Deborah Phillips Liaison effects liaison(Blue Sky/VIFX) 121064 12000012
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anne Simon Advisor science advisor 120821 12000013
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Joshua Stern ADR Voice Casting voices casting(Loopers Anonymous) 2515 14000005
Craig Heath Rerecording re-recording recordist 120995 14000020
Robert Renga Rerecording re-recording recordist 120995 14000019
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Paul Urmson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Paul Apted Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Paul Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Donald Sylvester Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Thierry J Couturier Audio Consultant sound consultant 120934 14000006
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Carrie Cashman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Sean McPherson Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000025
Serkan Zelzele Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000026
Richard Matsushita 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000085
Jonathan Wood 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000084
David Stephens 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000083
Brian Samuels 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000082
Rick Sander 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000086
Robert Mercier 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000087
Chris Yang 3-D Animator (Todd-AO/Hollywood) 120933 23000091
Gakha Tada 3-D Animator (Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 120933 23000090
Francis Liu 3-D Animator (Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 120933 23000089
Andy Gauvreau 3-D Artist (visual effects) 120965 23000088
Andrew Taylor 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000081
Michael LaFave 3-D Artist arctic sequence lead 3-D artist 120965 23000080
Erik Haralsted Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects designer(model shop/miniature photography) 121086 23000074
Shannon Blake Gans Miniatures federal building miniatures(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000073
Ian Hunter Miniatures federal building miniatures(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000072
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures federal building miniatures(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000071
Gil Levine Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 121086 23000075
Ramsey McDaniel Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000076
Bill Dietrich 3-D Artist bee sequence lead 3-D artist 120965 23000079
Jodi Campanaro Animator digital animator(Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 483 23000078
Erik Liles Animator (Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 483 23000077
Jongwoo Heo 3-D Animator (Todd-AO/Hollywood) 120933 23000092
Miyuki Takahashi 2-D Animator (Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 120968 23000093
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(creature/specia) 120795 26000006
Sherry O'Connor Other key(O'Connor FX/federal building pyro) 120795 26000005
Parry Willard Other 2nd unit foreman(special effects) 120795 26000004
Robert Calvert Other 1st unit foreman(special effects) 120795 26000003
Steve Frakes Other project coordinator(creature/special make-up effects) 120795 26000007
Kamar Bitar Other coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000008
Edwin Williams Other train coordinator 120795 26000011
James Clark Other train coordinator 120795 26000010
Chiz Hasegawa Other coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000009
David Peterson Other foreman(special effects) 120795 26000002
Mark A Brown Other technologist(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120795 26000001
David Paris Pilot aerial coordinator/pilot 570 25000004
Dan Keeler Production office coordinator 120824 25000003
Geraldine Hofstatter Production office coordinator 120824 25000002
Bryan Spicer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Ben Skorstad Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000005
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000006
Wayne F Richardson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000009
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000008
Kenyon Williams Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000007
David Schwartz Miniatures miniature crew chief(model shop/miniature photography) 121083 23000070
Logan Payne Miniatures miniature crew chief(model shop/miniature photography) 121083 23000069
Michael Possert Visual Effects lead model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000041
Patrick Denver Visual Effects model shop foreman(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000040
Christopher Leone Visual Effects visual effects artist(POP Film) 419 23000039
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(POP Film) 419 23000038
David Chamberlain Visual Effects lead model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000042
Jeffrey Cupernell Visual Effects model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000043
Tamara Waters Visual Effects model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000046
Paula Schneider Visual Effects model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000045
Susan Jasonowski Visual Effects model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000044
Mark Lambert Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 419 23000037
Jennifer Ngou Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 419 23000036
Erik Henry Visual Effects visual effects supervision(Blue Sky/VIFX) 419 23000030
David Palmer Visual Effects digital painter(UFO digital texture) 419 23000029
Meg Freeman Visual Effects digital painter(UFO digital texture) 419 23000028
Uel Hormann Visual Effects digital compositor(UFO digital texture) 419 23000027
Scott Shields Visual Effects visual effects co-producer(Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 419 23000031
Cindy Jones Visual Effects effects producer(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 419 23000032
Jordan Mitchell Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 419 23000035
Steve J Sanchez Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 419 23000034
Regan McGee Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 419 23000033
Alex Watts Visual Effects model maker(model shop/miniature photography) 419 23000047
Tony Bohorquez Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000048
Leif Jonsson Special Effects (model shop/miniature photography) 168 23000063
Alexander Witt Special Effects Creature Unit Director 168 23000062
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000061
James Martin Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000060
Alex Felix Special Effects (model shop/miniature photography) 168 23000064
Scott Shields Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000065
Ross MacKenzie Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000068
Daphne Dentz Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120917 23000067
Garv Thorp Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000066
Dave Young Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000059
Kirk Yamashita Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000058
Jennifer Gran Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000052
Forest P Fischer Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000051
David Collier Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000050
Seth Curlin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000049
Brian Kelly Hahn Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000053
Randy Levy Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000054
James Waterhouse Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000057
Michael R Padilla Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000056
Michelle Morgan Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/federal building miniatures) 419 23000055
Rick Regan Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000006
Peter Allen Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000005
Paul Frift Unit Production Manager (London unit) 182 5000004
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager (Glacier unit) 182 5000003
Peter Burrell Unit Production Manager (Glacier unit) 182 5000002
David Womark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kris Nielsen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital production manager(Blue Sky/VIFX) 305 5000010
Gary Nolin Line Producer (miniature photography) 161 5000009
Elaine Strom Production Supervisor (Glacier unit) 307 5000008
Robin Mounsey Production Supervisor (Glacier unit) 307 5000007
Chris Carter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Frank Spotnitz From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Daniel Sackheim Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Carter Producer n/a 3 3000001
EJ Foerster Director Glacier unit director 2 2000003
Billy Burton Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lata Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Spotnitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Chris Carter From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Chris Carter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Astadourian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alison Rein Production Manager digital effects production manager(POP Film) 305 5000011
Dan Foster Production Manager (model shop/miniature photography) 305 5000012
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Andrew Pavord Location Manager (London unit) 193 5000026
Robert Decker Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Alexander Crepeau Script Supervisor (Glacier unit) 191 5000029
Laura Stuart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Noelle Chapin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Dina Farnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Richard Hewitt Assistant Director (London unit) 163 5000022
Rich T Sickler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Michael J Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Perry Petrzilka Production Manager (model shop/miniature photography) 305 5000014
Sara E White Production Manager (model shop/miniature photography) 305 5000013
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Jay Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director (Creature unit) 163 5000021
R Earl Peturson Assistant Director (Glacier unit) 163 5000020
Mike McKay Assistant Director (Glacier unit) 163 5000019
Rob Bowman Director n/a 2 2000001
Amine Zary Actor Tunisian 1 1000044
Bruce Harwood Actor Byers--One of the Lone Gunmen 1 1000016
Dean Haglund Actor Langley--One of the Lone Gunmen 1 1000015
Blake Stokes Actor Boy 1 1000014
Cody Newton Actor Boy 1 1000013
Tom Braidwood Actor Frohike--One of the Lone Gunmen 1 1000017
Don S Williams Actor Group Elder 1 1000018
Craig Davis Actor Primitive 1 1000021
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor Black-haired Man 1 1000020
George Murdock Actor 2nd Elder 1 1000019
Chris Fennell Actor Boy 1 1000012
Lucas Black Actor Stevie 1 1000011
Martin Landau Actor Doctor Alvin Kurtzweil 1 1000005
William B Davis Actor The Cigarette-Smoking Man 1 1000004
John Neville Actor The Well-Manicured Man 1 1000003
Gillian Anderson Actor Agent Dana Scully 1 1000002
Mitch Pileggi Actor FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner 1 1000006
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Dr Ben Brohnshweig 1 1000007
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Conrad Strughold 1 1000010
Terry O'Quinn Actor Darius Michaud 1 1000009
Blythe Danner Actor Cassidy 1 1000008
Carrick O'Quinn Actor Primitive 1 1000022
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Creature No 2 1 1000023
Paul Tuerpe Actor Paramedic 1 1000038
Milton Johns Actor British Valet 1 1000037
Joel Traywick Actor Young Naval Guard 1 1000036
Paul Welterien Actor Control Room Operator 1 1000035
Michael Krawic Actor Paramedic 1 1000039
Larry Rippenkroeger Actor Towncar Driver 1 1000040
T C Badalato Actor Fireman 1 1000043
Randy Hall Actor Windbreakered Agent 1 1000042
Josh McLaglen Actor Buzz Mihoe 1 1000041
Ian Ruskin Actor The Well-Manicured Man's Valet 1 1000034
Scott Smith Actor Technician 1 1000033
Steve Rankin Actor Field Agent 1 1000027
Luis Beckford Actor FBI Agent 1 1000026
T W King Actor FBI Agent on Roof 1 1000025
Gregory Ballora Actor Creature No 2 1 1000024
Gary Grubbs Actor Fire Captain Cooles 1 1000028
Steven M Gagnon Actor Last Agent Out 1 1000029
Gunther Jensen Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Glendon Rich Actor DC Cop 1 1000031
Lawrence Joshua Actor DC Cop 1 1000030
Kandis Armstrong Production Coordinator (Glacier unit) 162 5000033
Carol Schafer Production Coordinator (Glacier unit) 162 5000034
Tim Flattery Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000019
Marco S Paolini Art Department artist(POP Film) 120843 9000018
Eroc Moralls Art Department inferno artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 120843 9000017
Andy Razzano Art Department inferno artist(Todd-AO/Hollywood) 120843 9000016
Jordu Schell Art Department conceptual artist(creature/special make-up effects) 120843 9000020
Andy Schoneberg Art Department conceptual artist(creature/special make-up effects) 120843 9000021
Norman Cabrera Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000025
Ken Brilliant Art Department sculptor(creature/special make-up effects) 120843 9000024
Steve Koch Art Department sculptor(creature/special make-up effects) 120843 9000023
Jeff Buccacio Art Department sculptor(creature/special make-up effects) 120843 9000022
John S Heller Art Department inferno artist(UFO digital texture) 120843 9000015
Chris Ryan Art Department inferno artist(UFO digital texture) 120843 9000014
Lauren Cory Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John Fenner Art Director (London unit) 183 9000006
Hugo Santiago Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dawn Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Fanie Aaron Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cesar Romero Art Department inferno artist(UFO digital texture) 120843 9000013
Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jason Collins Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000026
Gino Crognale Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000027
Ian O'Connor Supervisor (O'Connor FX/federal building pyro) 120845 11000008
Todd Marks Supervisor display graphics supervisor 120845 11000007
Stanley Blackwell Supervisor 2nd unit supervisor(special effects) 120845 11000006
Chuck Stewart Supervisor 1st unit supervisor(special effects) 120845 11000005
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000009
Robert Spurlock Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Deanan DaSilva Consultant CG worms consultant 120784 12000004
Scott Michelson Consultant alien blood consultant 120784 12000003
Tom Benoist Consultant interior spaceship consultant 120784 12000002
Edson Williams Supervisor digital supervisor(Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 120845 11000004
Greg Strause Supervisor digital supervisor(Light Matters Inc/Pixel Envy) 120845 11000003
Bill Hunt Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000031
Chris Hanson Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000030
Rob Hall Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000029
Alex Diaz Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000028
Garrett Immel Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000032
Don Lanning Art Department key artist(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000033
Lee Berger Production Executive vice-president in charge of production(Blue Sky/VIFX) 118216 11000002
Richard Hollander Executive president(Blue Sky/VIFX) 120806 11000001
Patrick Rush Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gregory William Bolton Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alison Yerxa Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000003
Paul Inglefield Camera Operator (London unit) 239 6000013
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator (London unit) 239 6000012
Rod Pridy Camera Operator (Glacier unit) 239 6000011
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Dave Swett Camera Operator (miniature photography) 239 6000014
Tom Shaughnessy Camera Operator (miniature photography) 239 6000015
Daryn Okada Photography n/a 120835 6000018
Josh Bleibtreu Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Lloyd Ahern Jr. Photography n/a 120835 6000016
Randy Nolen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Phil Pastuhov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jon Joffin Director of Photography (Glacier unit) 120780 6000002
Ward T Russell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator (London unit) 162 5000035
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography (Glacier unit) 120780 6000003
Dick Pope Director of Photography (London unit) 120780 6000004
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jim Weisiger Director of Photography (miniature photography) 120780 6000005
Michael A Benson Photography 2nd unit photographer 120835 6000019
Stephen Mark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Grohl Song ("Walking After You") 120859 8000011
Noel Gallagher Song n/a 120859 8000010
Robby Krieger Song ("Crystal Ship") 120859 8000009
Ray Manzarek Song ("Crystal Ship") 120859 8000008
X Song Performer ("Crystal Ship") 120788 8000012
Noel Gallagher Song Performer ("Teotihuacan") 120788 8000013
Jackie J Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher A Nowak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("Walking After You") 120788 8000014
Jim Morrison Song ("Crystal Ship") 120859 8000007
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Susan Shackelford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lori Petersen Editor visual effects editorial coordinator 172 7000003
Pamela Choules Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Mark Snow Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Snow Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000002
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
David Was Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Duchovny Actor Agent Fox Mulder 1 1000001
Synopsis
FBI Special Agents Scully and Mulder are drawn into a web of intrigue while investigating the mysterious bombing of a Dallas office building. Somehow, the crime seems linked to a colonization plan by an alien life force, a plan that implicates the US government in more than just a cover up.