Music Box (1989)

Music Box
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gerard Lamps Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Pierre Gamet Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
William Flageollet Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
John Hudecek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce Graner Head Stage Technician set technician(music box) 121157 15000002
Catherine d'Hoir Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Mario Melchiorri Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Peter Palotas Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest) 120809 13000015
Klara Gulyas Wardrobe wardrobe master(Budapest) 120823 13000014
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bernard Chaumiel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jean-Pierre Lelong Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Mark Purkart Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ron Sherman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Peter Donoghue Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Dennis De La Mata Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cherry Parnell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Kristopher A Robinson Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Robert E Ryan Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
David M Russell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Antal Torok Gaffer (Budapest) 268 15000006
Dick Oakes Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Nick Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Lindbergh Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kurt Nichols Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jane Blank Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Gina Panno Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Shelley Andreas Casting (Chicago) 179 10000004
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Mai Gray Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Bill Barrick Casting (extras) 179 10000006
Elizabeth Rogers Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000007
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bill Fosser Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Cyril H Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tamas Breier Set Dresser (Budapest) 197 9000008
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Gayle Wurthner Art Department artist(19th century music box) 120843 9000010
Sean Susanin Casting Associate casting assistant(Chicago) 160 10000008
Terry Simon Research researcher 458 12000001
Istvan Szucks Hair hairstyles(Budapest) 120794 13000008
Deborah Dee Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Dorothy Pearl Makeup (Jessica Lange) 353 13000009
Judit Toros Makeup (Budapest) 353 13000010
Steve LaPorte Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Lyndell Quiyou Hair hairstyles(Jessica Lange) 120794 13000006
Jerry Turnage Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Rita Salazar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cathy Newport-Logan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kris Jorgensen Costume Supervisor (men's) 120895 13000003
Joann Lam Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Terry Mettger Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Eva Nemeth Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Eva Tury Cashier (Budapest) 121079 25000018
Dick D'Angelo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Charlene Norman Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Dorottya Szalay Other production secretary(Budapest) 120795 26000002
Ildiko Szolga Other production secretary(Budapest) 120795 26000003
Andras Toth Transportation Captain (Budapest) 272 25000016
Ronald E Maxwell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Timothy Hillman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul J Erlicht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Julie Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jill Soloway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Janet S Crosby Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Frank D Dambra Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Sharon Barnebey Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Anne Gartlan Other loop group member 120795 26000013
Lainie Cooke Other loop group member 120795 26000012
Ellis E Williams Other loop group member 120795 26000014
Jean Reznikow Other trailer 120795 26000015
Vic Heutschy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Juback Other loop group member 120795 26000011
Nicholas J Giangiulio Other loop group member 120795 26000010
Mimi Bensinger Other loop group member 120795 26000006
Bob Jordan Other loop group member 120795 26000007
Dan Resin Other loop group member 120795 26000008
Elizabeth Owens Other loop group member 120795 26000009
Robert Bernacchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
William Chartoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gardner Stern Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Dennis Lindbergh Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sam Barkan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Richard Tichner Visual Effects model railroad builder 419 23000002
William K Wather Visual Effects model railroad equipment supplier 419 23000003
Julie Levine Construction construction secretary 120900 21000006
Tibor Szollar Construction Coordinator (Budapest) 276 21000005
Jozsef Kiss Construction Manager (Budapest) 120983 21000001
Karoly Nemeth Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Tyler Osman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John R Gordon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ed England Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Peter Szilagyi Special Effects (Budapest) 168 23000004
Guy Clayton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Mike Tristano Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Ron Ver Kuilen Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Charles Geocaris Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
James O'Grady Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Louise Bublitz Larson Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Gretchen Friswold Assistant (to Michael Polaire) 120820 25000002
David G Sherry Assistant (to Joe Eszterhas) 120820 25000001
Aaron Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Aaron C Holden Jr. Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Sam Ruggiero Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Istvan Balogh Props Buyer (Budapest) 120926 24000004
Michael D Gianneschi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Laszlo Rajk Art Director art direction(Budapest) 183 9000004
Erica Heit Actor Doctor 1 1000037
Megan Warner Actor 2nd Secretary 1 1000036
Tracy Grant Actor Servant 1 1000038
Toni Fleming Actor Housekeeper 1 1000039
Edward Blatchford Actor Young Man 1 1000040
Jane MacIver Actor 1st Secretary 1 1000035
Zoltan Gera Actor Man in Budapest 1 1000034
Mark Steggerda Actor 1st Courtroom Guard 1 1000030
Pauline Kaner Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Leonard E Boswell Actor 2nd Courtroom Guard 1 1000031
Douglas Marcinek Actor 3rd Courtroom Guard 1 1000032
Agnes Gallwitz Actor 2nd Translator 1 1000033
Andy Avalos Actor 1st Weatherman 1 1000041
Tim Skilling Actor 2nd Weatherman 1 1000042
Marta Sebastyen Actor Singer 1 1000050
Rocky Finlay Actor 3rd Boy 1 1000049
Constantin Costa-Gavras Director n/a 2 2000001
Irwin Winkler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frans J Afman Producer funding 3 3000002
George Carson Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000048
Richard D'Angelo Actor Violent Protester 1 1000047
Tom Stienke Actor Sports Announcer 1 1000043
Donnez Harris Actor Security Guard 1 1000044
Gabor Koncz Actor Limo Driver 1 1000045
Nicholas Christianson Actor Boy With Mikey 1 1000046
Larry Brandenburg Actor John Szalay 1 1000028
Margo Winkler Actor Irma Kiss 1 1000027
Michael Rooker Actor Karchy Laszlo 1 1000010
Sol Frieder Actor Istvan Boday 1 1000009
Elzbieta Czyzewska Actor Melinda Kalman 1 1000011
Magda Szekely Marburg Actor Judit Hollo 1 1000012
Felix Shuman Actor James Nathanson 1 1000013
J S Block Actor Judge Silver 1 1000008
Mari Torocsik Actor Magda Zoldan 1 1000007
Frederic Forrest Actor Jack Burke 1 1000003
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Mike Laszlo 1 1000002
Donald Moffat Actor Harry Talbot 1 1000004
Lukas Haas Actor Mikey Talbot 1 1000005
Cheryl Lynn Bruce Actor Georgine Wheeler 1 1000006
Michael Shillo Actor Geza Vamos 1 1000014
George Pusep Actor Vladimir Kostav 1 1000015
Gyorgy Emod Actor Andras Nagy 1 1000023
Kevin White Actor Clerk 1 1000022
Ralph Foody Actor Pawn Broker 1 1000024
Magda Sass Actor 1st Translator 1 1000025
Owen Rice Actor 1st Courtroom Reporter 1 1000026
Christiana Nicola Actor Maria 1 1000021
Tibor Kenderesi Actor Pal Horvath 1 1000020
Mitchell Litrofsky Actor Sandy Lehman 1 1000016
Albert Hall Actor Mack Jones 1 1000017
Ned Schmidtke Actor Dean Talbot 1 1000018
Joe Guzaldo Actor Joe Dinofrio 1 1000019
Joe Eszterhas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Hal Polaire Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Delphine Rondin Assistant Editor assistant editor trainee 203 7000006
Pascal Cuissot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Denis Thomopoulos Assistant Editor assistant editor trainee 203 7000007
Philippe Sarde Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harry Rabinowitz Music Conductor conductor(Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000002
Anne-Marie LeDuc Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Katya Chelli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Scott Shigley Photography photo retouching and printing 120835 6000009
Julie Ryan Photography photo retouching and printing 120835 6000008
Rapad Toth Camera Assistant (Budapest) 120867 6000010
Joelle Van Effenterre Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jacques Levy Editor looping editor 172 7000002
Joelle Van Effenterre Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Billy Byers Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Csaba Okros Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Mihaly Sipos Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erica Rogalla Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William David Arnold Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Daniel Hamar Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Peter Eri Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Hubert Bugis Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Marta Sebastyen Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Sansor Csouri Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Istvan Bartok Photography stills(Budapest) 120835 6000007
Zade Rosenthal Photography stills 120835 6000006
Gabor Varadi Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000007
Rob Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeanne Caliendo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marta Kertesz Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000009
Karen Carter-Lynch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Peter Miskokczi Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000005
Gabor Ujhazy Unit Manager (Budapest) 120832 5000004
Joe Eszterhas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nelson McCormick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Billy Higgins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Imre Bodo Unit Manager (Budapest) 120832 5000003
David Clapham Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Billy Higgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Blossier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
William Neilsen Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Steve Bradarich Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000005
Darrylyn Garrett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Leslie Slonina Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Gabor Dobos Location Manager (Budapest) 193 5000013
Sioux Richards Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Judi Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Mark Mamalakis Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000016
Jessica Lange Actor Ann Talbot 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a young female attorney's father is accused of war crimes she must fight to clear his name.