Son-In-Law (1993)

Son-In-Law
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Joseph L Campana Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
David J Hudson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Newell Alexander ADR ADR group 120912 14000008
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR group 120912 14000007
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR group 120912 14000009
David Cowgill ADR ADR group 120912 14000010
Michael Goodman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
James Troutman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Stuart Chasmar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Dennis Kuneff Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Phil Sloane Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Rick Herres Grip n/a 365 15000004
Elliot Nachbar Grip n/a 365 15000005
James P Noble Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Marc David Schultz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bruce Bisenz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Edward M Hirsch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Denis Dutton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dan Molina Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Alan Schultz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Randall K Tomlin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Mitch Carter ADR ADR group 120912 14000006
Tawny Moyer ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Michael Goyak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lance Clarke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Danielle M Simpson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mitchell G Myers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
N Gay Redinger Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000010
Anna Rita Raineri Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Barry Chusid Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Pat Tagliaferro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Travis Tritt Song Performer ("T-R-O-U-B-L-E") 120788 8000055
Confederate Railroad Song Performer ("Trashy Women") 120788 8000054
Queen Song Performer ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love") 120788 8000056
Joseph T Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Miller Katz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
David Koenig Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Edie Mirman ADR ADR group 120912 14000001
Julie Lynn Glick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR group 120912 14000002
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Leslie Lengacher Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Kate McGregor-Stewart Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Jennifer Barrett Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
David Tutokey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Todd Griffith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Juddson J Plum Assistant (to Peter M Lenkov) 120820 25000004
Kelly Burkhard Assistant (to Michael Rotenberg) 120820 25000003
Vincent G Gonzales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kate Neumann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Nick Light Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cynthia Kler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Richard Peter Schroer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Shari Beth Goldstein Assistant (to Steve Rash) 120820 25000001
Burke Mattsson Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Derreck Crane Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000003
Glenn S Matayoshi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kristen Frances Jones Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Tim Perovich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Joseph A Northrop Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Todd Marks Other computer effects 120795 26000004
Paul D Harris Other greens foreman 120795 26000006
Thomas McGowan Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sid Page Other concert master 120795 26000008
Martin Bosworth Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Craig Molsberry Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Joe Ward Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Ralph D Votaw Sr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000011
John Sarviss Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
Sam Seig Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000014
David Wood Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jack Sessums Visual Effects head model maker 419 23000001
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lonnie Parkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nancy Newhouse Porter Legal Services legal services provider 120857 18000001
Miranda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steve Venetis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Cliff Sperry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Donald H Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Ellison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Connie McAloney-Stamos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mort Zwicker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alan D Laslovich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mervyn Johnson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
George Stokes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jon Djanrelian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rex Peterson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Larry McKinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Donald F Spinney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Ken Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Phil Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Rudy Ugland Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Diana C Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Ribbs Pickers Song Performer ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120788 8000053
Joey Scarburi Song Performer ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120788 8000052
Susan McMartin From Story n/a 120870 4000010
Patrick Clifton From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Peter Lenkov From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Frederic W Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Maxwell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Adam Small Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Fax Bahr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Susan McMartin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Patrick Clifton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shawn Schepps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Kathy Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Neil Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Janet K Van Etten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Hirsch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Browner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael O Sajbel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Salcedo Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Robert Morgenroth Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brett Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Betty Abbott Griffin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Donald A Potts Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Pat Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Roger Senders DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Kristin Hansen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Peter Lenkov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hilton Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ria Pavia Actor Carol 1 1000010
Dan Gauthier Actor Travis 1 1000009
Elizabeth Lawrence Actor Lisa 1 1000011
Graham Jarvis Actor Principal 1 1000012
Ernie Kinney Actor Horace 1 1000014
Nick Light Actor Mud Wrestling Announcer 1 1000013
Tiffani Thiessen Actor Tracy 1 1000008
Dennis Burkley Actor Theo 1 1000007
Lane Smith Actor Walter Warner 1 1000003
Carla Gugino Actor Rebecca 1 1000002
Cindy Pickett Actor Connie Warner 1 1000004
Mason Adams Actor Walter Sr 1 1000005
Patrick Renna Actor Zack 1 1000006
Troy Shire Actor Cowboy 1 1000015
Adam Goldberg Actor Indian 1 1000016
Jay Leach Actor Musician 1 1000025
Mike George Actor Bass 1 1000024
Steve Rash Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Rotenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Lenkov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lynn Coulter Actor Drums 1 1000023
Jim Henken Actor Guitar 1 1000022
Ryk O Actor Halloween Fairy 1 1000018
Robert Koch Actor Country Club Waiter 1 1000017
Garret T Sato Actor Male Hairdresser 1 1000019
Emily Dole Actor Thumper 1 1000020
John Hatton Actor Fiddle Player 1 1000021
Luke Wynne Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Paul Hughen Photography 2nd unit photographer 120835 6000009
John Martin Sommers Song ("Thank God I'm a Country Boy") 120859 8000032
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("Hey Good Lookin") 120859 8000031
Dorothy Fields Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000033
Jerome Kern Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000034
Jerry Chestnut Song ("T-R-O-U-B-L-E") 120859 8000036
Chris Wall Song ("Trashy Women") 120859 8000035
Ted German Song ("The Manhandlers") 120859 8000030
Dick Mercer Song ("The Manhandlers") 120859 8000029
Boo-Yaa TRIBE Song n/a 120859 8000025
Tanya Donelly Song ("Feed the Tree") 120859 8000024
The Spin Doctors Song n/a 120859 8000026
Glen Burtnik Song ("Perfect World") 120859 8000027
Steven W Krikorian Song ("Perfect World") 120859 8000028
Freddie Mercury Song ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love") 120859 8000037
Three and a Half Minutes Song Performer ("Bled Me Dry") 120788 8000038
Boo-Yaa TRIBE Song Performer ("The Price I Pay") 120788 8000047
Belly Song Performer ("Feed the Tree") 120788 8000046
The Spin Doctors Song Performer ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120788 8000048
Alias Song Performer ("Perfect World") 120788 8000049
John Denver Song Performer ("Thank God I'm a Country Boy") 120788 8000051
C C DeVille Song Performer ("Hey Good Lookin") 120788 8000050
Butthole Surfers Song Performer ("Who Was in My Room Last Night") 120788 8000045
D D Wood Song Performer ("I Wonder Why") 120788 8000044
Sacred Reich Song Performer ("Independent") 120788 8000040
Goo Goo Dolls Song Performer ("Fallin Down") 120788 8000039
Billy Goat Song Performer ("Chef") 120788 8000041
Eddie Albert Song Performer ("Green Acres Theme") 120788 8000042
Eva Gabor Song Performer ("Green Acres Theme") 120788 8000043
Butthole Surfers Song n/a 120859 8000023
Ronnie Dunn Song ("Boot Scootin Boogie") 120859 8000022
Richard Gibbs Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Jeff Vaughn Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Philip Giffin Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Sid James Music Supervisor production music supervisor 120872 8000006
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
James B Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dennis M Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Richard Candib Editor film editor 172 7000002
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Suzanne Hines Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Matthew Carey Song ("Bled Me Dry") 120859 8000008
Laurence Carey Song ("Bled Me Dry") 120859 8000009
Adina Richmond Song ("Chef") 120859 8000018
Reed Easterwood Song ("Chef") 120859 8000017
Matt Chamberlain Song ("Chef") 120859 8000019
Vic Mizzy Song ("Green Acres Theme") 120859 8000020
D D Wood Song n/a 120859 8000021
Brandon Smith Song ("Chef") 120859 8000016
Mike Dillon Song ("Chef") 120859 8000015
Alex Boucher Song ("Bled Me Dry") 120859 8000011
Stephen Barber Song ("Bled Me Dry") 120859 8000010
John Rzeznik Song ("Fallin Down") 120859 8000012
Phil Rind Song ("Independent") 120859 8000013
Lee Ashley Song song arranger("Donizetti: Overture to 'Don Pasquale") 120859 8000014
Pauly Shore Actor Crawl 1 1000001
Synopsis
A city dweller falls in love with a country bumpkin and goes back to the farm to meet her parents.