The Addams Family (1991)

Addams Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords Addams Family (franchise), creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Shaiman Music music score producer 120781 8000001
John Benson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Beth Sterner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Randy Glass Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gary Holt Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Wright Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000033
Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000022
John Pospisil Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000023
Trevor Jolly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Joseph A Ippolito Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Frank Serafine Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000024
Paul Jacobsen Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000003
John C Rogers Lighting Technician (visual effects unit) 120907 15000004
Stephanie Claxton Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Joe M Aguilar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Liakos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
David Hickey Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Catherine M Jones Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Victoria Hall Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Peter Anastos Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Robert C Campion Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
David L Merrill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Scott Judge Grip (visual effects unit) 365 15000012
Tim Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Jerrell Lighting Technician (visual effects unit) 120907 15000006
Mike Strump Lighting Technician (visual effects unit) 120907 15000005
Peter Wagner Grip n/a 365 15000008
Carl Gibson Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000009
William T Manning Grip (visual effects unit) 365 15000011
Ronald Viveros Grip n/a 365 15000010
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Murray Lantz Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Mitchell Kenney Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
William A Campbell Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Anthony Cortino Hair hair design 120794 13000008
Louis Lazzara Makeup special makeup(visual effects unit) 353 13000011
Fern Buchner Makeup makeup design 353 13000010
Christopher Shihar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Linda Henrikson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Debra Zane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Nicholas C John Art Department production painters 120843 9000017
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Cecelia Hall Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000001
Katherine James Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Kevin Haney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Robert Hyams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Craig Sims Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000014
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas W Small Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tony Gardner Prosthetics special prosthetics and mechanical(visual effects unit) 120991 19000001
David B Miller Prosthetics "Thing" prosthetics and puppets((visual effects unit)) 120991 19000002
Mark "Frito" Long Other recordist 120795 26000002
Jean Marie Carroll Other cable person 120795 26000001
Jonathan Phillips Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000014
Carmen C Mazarow Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000003
Allison Millican Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Hank McGill Other aid 120795 26000007
Hugo Herrera Other greens foreperson 120795 26000006
John Tyrell Other paint foreperson 120795 26000005
Paul O'Bryan Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000013
Gladys Vega Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000012
Brian W Jochum Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Molly Shaw Gibbs Assistant (to Anjelica Huston) 120820 25000005
Karen Spiegel Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000004
Frederick E.O. Toye Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000007
Rick Schaff Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000008
Heather Persons Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
David Siegel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Dwight Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
David Emerson Other optical effects line up(visual effects unit) 120795 26000008
Brian Griffin Other optical effects line up(visual effects unit) 120795 26000009
Marc Platt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Bill Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Bruce Loeb Security n/a 120951 26000019
Ron Lynch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
William Sherak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Joelle Francois Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000003
Anne Lara Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Vic Heutschy Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jessica Huebner Other coordinator(visual effects unit) 120795 26000018
Marilyn Nave Other VCE administration(visual effects unit) 120795 26000017
Todd Hall Other optical printing(visual effects unit) 120795 26000012
George Lockwood Other optical effects line up(visual effects unit) 120795 26000011
Tim Segulin Other optical effects line up(visual effects unit) 120795 26000010
Rick Hannigan Other optical printing(visual effects unit) 120795 26000013
David Tucker Other optical printing(visual effects unit) 120795 26000014
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration(visual effects unit) 120795 26000016
Gary Martin Other optical printing(visual effects unit) 120795 26000015
Lee Dollar Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Douglas R Boyle Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000002
Randy Kovitz Stunts n/a 240 19000014
B H Barry Stunts fencing choreographer 240 19000013
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000016
James F Walker Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
David H Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
John Robles Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Bruce Fuller Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
J Eustermann Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
James McPherson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Dianna Smith Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Tom Williamson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Bill Sturgeon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alan Munro Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pablo Ferro Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000013
Syd Dutton Matte Painter matte art/composites(visual effects unit) 120959 23000012
Bill Taylor Matte Painter matte art/composites(visual effects unit) 120959 23000011
Allen Ferro Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000014
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Iain York Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000001
Greg Benge Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mentor Huebner Special Effects visual effects primary production illustrator(visual effects unit) 168 23000010
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Peter Albiez Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000004
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000003
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000002
Peter Kuran Visual Effects optical composites(visual effects unit) 419 23000005
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects animation effects(visual effects unit) 419 23000006
Pam Vick Visual Effects animation effects(visual effects unit) 419 23000008
Al Mag Visual Effects animation effects(visual effects unit) 419 23000007
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Erin Cummins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jack Cummins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Brad Kluge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Ryan Baxter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Zia Iampietro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charles Addams Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Caroline Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Sonnenfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Sally Jessy Raphael Actor (special appearance) 1 1000040
Graham Place Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jack Cummins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Larry Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Rosenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bonnie Arnold Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sharon Morov Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jim Aupperle Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000005
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Gale Tattersall Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000011
Rebecca Baehler Camera film loader 120798 6000010
Bert Dunk Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000004
Bill Pope Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Vanessa G Bardliving Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Mark Waldie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Janine Brauns Continuity (visual effects unit) 890 5000011
Judi McKee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Cheryl Meier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Christopher S Nibley Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000002
Owen Roizman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
The Passing Zone Actor Jugglers 1 1000039
Marc Shaiman Actor Conductor 1 1000038
John Franklin Actor Cousin It 1 1000013
Christopher Hart Actor Thing 1 1000012
Jimmy Workman Actor Pugsley Addams 1 1000011
Tony Azito Actor Digit Addams 1 1000014
Douglas Brian Martin Actor Dexter Addams 1 1000015
Richard Korthaze Actor Slosh Addams 1 1000018
Allegra Kent Actor Cousin Ophelia Addams 1 1000017
Steven M Martin Actor Donald Addams 1 1000016
Christina Ricci Actor Wednesday Addams 1 1000010
Paul Benedict Actor Judge Womack 1 1000009
Dan Hedaya Actor Tully Alford 1 1000004
Christopher Lloyd Actor Uncle Fester Addams 1 1000003
Raul Julia Actor Gomez Addams 1 1000002
Elizabeth W Wilson Actor Abigail Craven 1 1000005
Judith Malina Actor Granny 1 1000006
Dana Ivey Actor Margaret Alford 1 1000008
Carel Struycken Actor Lurch 1 1000007
Ryan Holihan Actor Lumpy Addams 1 1000019
Maureen Sue Levin Actor Flora Amor 1 1000020
Valeri Walker Actor Teenage Fauna 1 1000032
Lauren Walker Actor Teenage Flora 1 1000031
Michael Hittesdorf Actor Teenage Fester 1 1000030
Mercedes McNab Actor Girl Scout 1 1000033
Joe Zimmerman Actor Long Arm Addams 1 1000034
Richard Tanner Actor Snake Charmer 1 1000037
Eugene Jackson Actor One-Armed Bass Player 1 1000036
Steve Welles Actor Fingers Addams 1 1000035
Daniel Pikus Actor Teenage Gomez 1 1000029
Ryan Anderson Actor Pre-Teen Fester 1 1000028
Lela Ivey Actor Susan Firkins 1 1000023
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Employment Agent 1 1000022
Darlene Levin Actor Fauna Amor 1 1000021
Whitby Hertford Actor Little Tully 1 1000024
Patty Maloney Actor Lois Addams 1 1000025
Jimmy Ross Actor Pre-Teen Gomez 1 1000027
Victoria Hall Actor Swedish Blonde 1 1000026
Ian Fox Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Michael Chavez Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
Alfredo Mazzucchi Song ("O Sole Mio") 120859 8000027
Giovanni Capurro Song ("O Sole Mio") 120859 8000026
Eduardo DiCapua Song ("O Sole Mio") 120859 8000025
Duke Ellington Song ("The Mooche") 120859 8000028
Irving Mills Song ("The Mooche") 120859 8000029
Carole Koenig Song song arranger 120859 8000032
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Getting to Know You") 120859 8000031
Richard Rodgers Song ("Getting to Know You") 120859 8000030
Saxie Dowell Song ("Playmates") 120859 8000024
Adolph Green Song ("Mamushka") 120859 8000023
Early Song ("Too Legit to Quit") 120859 8000018
Pilate Song songs("Addams Groove" "Burn It Up" "Too Legit to Quit") 120859 8000017
MC Hammer Song songs 120859 8000016
Kelly Song ("Too Legit to Quit") 120859 8000019
Burrell Song ("Too Legit to Quit") 120859 8000020
Betty Comden Song ("Mamushka") 120859 8000022
Vic Mizzy Song ("The Addams Family Theme") 120859 8000021
Dan Radlauer Song ("Sally Jessy Raphael") 120859 8000033
MC Hammer Song Performer ("Addams Groove" "Too Legit to Quit" "This Is the Way We Roll" "Burn It Up") 120788 8000034
Tamara Clinard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ron Harris Storyboard Artist storyboards(visual effects unit) 199 9000008
J Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Randy Bostic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steven C Husch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Casey Hallenbeck Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000014
Ron Gress Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
John Stewart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Beverli Eagan Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Carole Koenig Song Performer ("La Folia") 120788 8000037
Beniamino Gigli Song Performer ("O Sole Mio") 120788 8000036
The Kipper Kids Song Performer ("Playmates") 120788 8000035
Richard MacDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryal Kearney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Marjorie Stone McShirley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thom Sharp Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Jack Eskew Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Gregor Tavenner Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000026
Luc Nicknair Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000025
Steven "Manny" Mann Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000024
Dede Allen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bob O'Brien Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tracy Singleton Editor visual effects editorial(visual effects unit) 172 7000004
Jo Martin Editor visual effects editorial(visual effects unit) 172 7000003
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Donald Nesmith Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000022
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Mark R Streapy Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
David Luckenbach Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Paul Gentry Photography photographic effects(visual effects unit) 120835 6000018
Bill Conner Photography photographic effects(visual effects unit) 120835 6000019
Robert E Krattiger Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Gary George Photography photographic effects(visual effects unit) 120835 6000020
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Hummie Mann Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000007
Peter Golub Music Arranger dance music arranger 121019 8000006
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Dennis Dreith Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Ralph Burns Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000009
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Grace Valenti Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Hummie Mann Music music score producer 120781 8000003
Bruce Johnson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Anjelica Huston Actor Morticia Addams 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ghoulish laughs abound in this darkly comic gem. Based on the classic television show, Raul Julia and Angelica Huston star as the deliciously creepy Gomez and Morticia Addams, with Christina Ricci standing out as their daughter Wednesday. When Christopher Lloyd shows up, claiming to be the long-lost Uncle Fester, the family rejoices, but Wednesday and Thing begin to suspect something is amiss, and they uncover a plot to raid the fortune contained within the Addam's vault.