A Few Good Men (1992)

Few Good Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords conspiracy, courtroom, military
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alison Belanger Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Suzanne DeGrandis Construction construction clerk 120900 21000003
Frank Woodward Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Jeff Winn Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Alison Harstedt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Leslie Cornyn Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Hugh McCallum Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Victor Svimonoff Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000010
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Roger Stevenson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
K Lenna Kunkel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Gillis Best Boy Grip rigging grip bestboy 265 15000014
Robert Lampkin Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Tom Lay Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Daneen Conroy Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000006
Michael Doven Assistant (to Tom Cruise) 120820 25000005
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lisa Aubel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Angela C Tortu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Annika Nord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Catherine Rae Purves Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Jeff Jones Assistant (to Rob Reiner) 120820 25000003
Ken Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eugene Crum Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Craig Raiche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Pam Jones Assistant (to Rob Reiner) 120820 25000002
Harry Winters Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000001
Matthew Craven Grip rigging grip(Washington DC unit) 365 15000009
Jeff Kluttz Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Sandra Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Rob Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
George Batez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Desmond Cannon ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Bill O'Leary Rigging Gaffer (Washington DC unit) 120937 15000002
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Dean M King Grip grips 365 15000005
Brian Devin Grip grips 365 15000007
Audie Aragon Grip grips 365 15000006
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Tim Chau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Joe Morrisey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Russ Vollmers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joseph M Aspromonti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James P Bittl Other greensman 120795 26000011
Richard Boris Other greensman 120795 26000010
Donald Abblett Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Idlefonso Goris Other greensman 120795 26000012
Roberta Wells Other aid 120795 26000013
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000015
Gary Simpson Other stage engineer 120795 26000014
Roy Gittens Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Darrin Porter Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Bettina O'Mara Other product promotions coordinator 120795 26000002
Pamela Allain Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Steve Levine Other talent coordinator 120795 26000003
Khan Griffith Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Craig Molsberry Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Steve Venetis Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Bob Hile Other machine operator 120795 26000016
Jim Quinn Other machine operator 120795 26000017
Michael McClosky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Ray Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Robert A Washington Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Haskell Wexler Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jeri Held Publicity publicist(Washington DC unit) 120789 29000001
John Horton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Manny Quinones Other transportatin captain(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000024
Robert Stromberg Other matte shots 120795 26000019
Mel Neiman Other processed effects 120795 26000018
Mark Sawicki Other matte shots 120795 26000020
John Sullivan Other matte shots 120795 26000021
Gilbert Young Other Teamster shop steward(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000023
Alison C Rosa Other production secretary(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000022
Ken Strong II Production production driver 120824 25000045
Danny Rowe Production production driver 120824 25000044
Kenneth Cervi Production production driver 120824 25000023
Russ Buckens Production production driver 120824 25000022
Chet Badalato Production production driver 120824 25000021
Jerry Cipperley Production production driver 120824 25000024
Lynda Cipperley Production production driver 120824 25000025
Stephen J Eads Production production driver 120824 25000027
Kelly Dugan Production production driver 120824 25000026
David Amberik Production production driver 120824 25000020
John Armstrong Production production driver 120824 25000019
Demetra Stamus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dion Vines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brady Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mickey Garrigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
James Brown Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Tim Roslan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
David Garris Production production driver 120824 25000028
Randall Lee Gaston Production production driver 120824 25000029
Becky Raiche Production production driver 120824 25000039
Ed Powell Production production driver 120824 25000038
Ted Reed Production production driver 120824 25000040
Benson Jones Production production driver 120824 25000041
John Kris Larsen Production production driver 120824 25000043
Gregory A Landis Production production driver 120824 25000042
Bill Murphy Production production driver 120824 25000037
Patrick A McLaughlin Production production driver 120824 25000036
Clair Leucart Production production driver 120824 25000031
Stephen A Latina Production production driver 120824 25000030
Bob Limon Production production driver 120824 25000032
Lea Loa Production production driver 120824 25000033
Dennis McLaughlin Production production driver 120824 25000035
Ken Lubin Production production driver 120824 25000034
Leigh French ADR ADR voice-over coordinator 120912 14000002
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Aaron Sorkin Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000002
Aaron Sorkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Nicolaides Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Steven Nicolaides Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Algric L Chaplin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Stott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Rachel Pfeffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rob Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
The Association of Former Fish Drill Team Members of Cadets at Texas A & M University Actor Drill Team 1 1000035
David Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Reiner Producer n/a 3 3000002
William S Gilmore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Scheinman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alisa Statman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Gabor Kover Camera Operator (Washington DC unit) 239 6000004
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator (Washington DC unit) 232 6000006
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Nick Shuster Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Gary B Kibbe Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Richard Davis Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Linda Allan-Folsom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Elizabeth Ervin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jody Hummer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 162 5000011
Maude Winchester Actor Aunt Ginny 1 1000034
Gene Whittington Actor Mr Dawson 1 1000033
Wolfgang Bodison Actor Lance Corporal Harold W Dawson 1 1000012
Matt Craven Actor Lieutenant Dave Sprading 1 1000011
J A Preston Actor Judge Randolph 1 1000010
Xander Berkeley Actor Captain Whitaker 1 1000013
John M Jackson Actor Captain West 1 1000014
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Corporal Carl Hammaker 1 1000016
Noah Wyle Actor Corporal Jeffrey Barnes 1 1000015
Christopher Guest Actor Dr Stone 1 1000009
J.T. Walsh Actor Lieutenant Colonel Matthew Markinson 1 1000008
Demi Moore Actor Lieutenant Commander JoAnne Galloway 1 1000003
Jack Nicholson Actor Colonel Nathan R Jessep 1 1000002
Kevin Bacon Actor Captain Jack Ross 1 1000004
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Lieutenant Jonathan Kendrick 1 1000005
James Marshall Actor Private First Class Louden Downey 1 1000007
Kevin Pollak Actor Lieutenant Sam Weinberg 1 1000006
Lawrence Lowe Actor Bailiff 1 1000017
Joshua Malina Actor Orderly 1 1000018
Michael DeLorenzo Actor Private First Class William T Santiago 1 1000028
Harry Caesar Actor Luther 1 1000027
Geoffrey Nauffts Actor Lieutenant Sherby 1 1000029
Arthur Senzy Actor Robert C McGuire 1 1000030
David Bowe Actor Commander Gibbs 1 1000032
Cameron Thor Actor Commander Lawrence 1 1000031
Matthew Saks Actor David 1 1000026
Ron Ostrow Actor MP 1 1000025
John M Mathews Actor 1st Guard 1 1000020
Oscar Jordan Actor Steward 1 1000019
Aaron Sorkin Actor Man in Bar 1 1000021
Al Wexo Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000022
Jan Munroe Actor Jury Forman 1 1000024
Frank Cavestani Actor 1st Agent 1 1000023
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Keith Madden Projectionist (Washington DC unit) 121104 6000010
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jan Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darin Raney Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Michael Hirshenson Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000003
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000004
David M Brahms Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas J O'Brien Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Renee Faia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Lee Orlikoff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
UB40 Song Performer ("All I Want To Do") 120788 8000021
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Michael Wallace Consultant location consultant(Washington DC unit) 120784 12000002
William Goldman Creative Consultant (Washington DC unit) 120858 12000003
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000009
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Steve Abrums Makeup makeup department head 353 13000012
Richard Dean Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Edouard F Henriques Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Leslie Weir Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Darryl Athons Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
James W Tyson Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000002
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Margo Baxley Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
David Page Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lucinda Campbell Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Nancy Cone Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jimmy Cotton Song Performer ("Next Time You See Me") 120788 8000020
Patty Loveless Song Performer ("Timber I'm Falling in Love") 120788 8000019
Alan Edward Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Steve Nevius Editor film editor 172 7000002
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joel Moss Music music recording and mixing 120781 8000002
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Leighton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Postelnicu Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant(Washington DC unit) 120867 6000017
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer(Washington DC unit) 120835 6000012
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Mark Hadland Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000013
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Vincent Galindez Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant(Washington DC unit) 120867 6000016
Keith L Smith Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000015
Ralph Grierson Music music programming 120781 8000003
Nick Vidar Music music programming 120781 8000004
Kostas Song ("Timber I'm Falling in Love") 120859 8000014
Mike Stoller Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000013
Earl Forest Song ("Next Time You See Me") 120859 8000015
William G Harvey Song ("Next Time You See Me") 120859 8000016
Willie Mae Thornton Song Performer ("Hound Dog") 120788 8000018
UB40 Song n/a 120859 8000017
Jerry Leiber Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000012
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Artie Kane Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Marc Shaiman Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Hummie Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Hummie Mann Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Tom Cruise Actor Lieutenant J G Daniel Kaffe 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about an Navy lawyer's struggle to uncover the truth about a court martial.