Anna (1987)

Anna
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Abigayle Tarsches Photography stills sequence 120835 6000006
Theodore Mayes Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Mel Zelniker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Tim Squyres Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Jeff Pullman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Linda Cocuzzo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Judy Karp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Phillipe Desloovere Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Melvin Pukowsky Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Elaine Vastardis Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000010
Douglas L Hill Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000009
Stuart Emanuel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Amy Brooke Baker Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000008
John Von Lingner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
John Von Lingner Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Pamela Woodbridge Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000005
Caroline Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patrick Dillon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Daniel Talpers Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Tatlock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Melissa Neidich Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Julianne Gilliam Research research and development coordinator 458 12000001
Lori Stone Costume Designer costume designer 1st assistant 169 13000002
Josh Steinberg Grip n/a 365 15000002
Hali Breindel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paulina Porizkova Translator subtitle translation 741 12000003
Paulina Porizkova Dialogue Coach (Czech) 538 12000002
Nina Port Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sophia Logozzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Giovanna Marchant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Paul Giorgi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bess Dulaney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Adam "Tex" Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Suzanne Delacey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lydia Rosengarten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Trip McGleughlin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Jeffrey Kaplan Other opticals 120795 26000004
Debra Stein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mitchell D Whitehead Other attorney 120795 26000003
Rob Stoller Other promotions coordinator 120795 26000002
Susie Landau Finch Assistant (to Yurek Bogayevicz) 120820 25000016
Vicki Arias Other cable puller 120795 26000001
Madeleine Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ainsley Connell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Marc Gardner Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Marcia Gunzberg Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
David Lee Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Thomas Mazzone Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Erik Syd Schlittner Grip n/a 365 15000004
Victoria Estern Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Elaine Vastardis Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Pamela White Titles title designer(Anna title) 120825 23000001
Jane Gainor Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000004
Chris Quinn Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Amy Brooke Baker Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Rich Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000002
Bill Foch Titles title design 120825 23000002
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Assistant costume designer 2nd assistant 120820 25000001
Greg Hawkes Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Julie Sloane Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Caroline Aaron Actor Interviewer 1 1000021
Vasek Simek Actor 1st Czech Demonstrator 1 1000022
Brian Kohn Actor Jonathan 1 1000020
David Ellis Actor Daniel's Father 1 1000019
Rand Stone Actor George 1 1000017
Geena Goodwin Actor Daniel's Mother 1 1000018
Paul Leski Actor 2nd Czech Demonstrator 1 1000023
Larry Attile Actor 3rd Czech Demonstrator 1 1000024
Rene Coleman Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000029
Gabriella Farrar Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000030
Shirl Bernheim Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000028
Holly Villaire Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000027
Sofia Coppola Actor Noodle 1 1000025
Ruth Maleczech Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000026
Steven Gilborn Actor Tonda 1 1000016
Stefan Schnabel Actor Professor 1 1000015
Julianne Gilliam Actor Woman Author 1 1000006
Joe Aufiery Actor Stage Manager 1 1000007
John Robert Tillotson Actor 2nd Director 1 1000005
Gibby Brand Actor 1st Director 1 1000004
Robert Fields Actor Daniel 1 1000002
Paulina Porizkova Actor Krystyna 1 1000003
Lance Davis Actor 1st Assistant 1 1000008
Deirdre O'Connell Actor 2nd Assistant 1 1000009
Larry Pine Actor Baskin 1 1000013
Lola Pashalinski Actor Producer 1 1000014
Mimi Weddell Actor Agent's Secretary 1 1000012
Charles Randall Actor Agent 1 1000011
Maggie Wagner Actor Actress D 1 1000010
Jordana Levine Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000031
Rosalia Traina Actor ("Seven Women of Different Ages") 1 1000032
Larry Banks Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Jim Fealy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Kilcommons Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000009
Donna Amato Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Risa Graubaud Location Scout location scout assistant 311 5000008
Roberta Jaffe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bobby Bukowski Photography stills sequence 120835 6000005
Elizabeth Rich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Greg Hawkes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lawrence Mischell Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Julie Sloane Editor n/a 172 7000001
Drew Carolan Photography stills(special) 120835 6000008
Jim Mayer Photography stills(historical) 120835 6000009
John Duffy IV Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Declan Baldwin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Julianne Gilliam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brenda Goodman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Deirdre Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Zanne Devine Producer n/a 3 3000002
Yurek Bogayevicz Director n/a 2 2000001
Yurek Bogayevicz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Agnieszka Holland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Agnieszka Holland From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Ellen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Amy Herzig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Zimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brenda Goodman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Yurek Bogayevicz From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Sally Kirkland Actor Anna 1 1000001
Synopsis
Drama exploring the an established actress's fears about aging, and her relationship with a beautiful ingenue.