3 Ninjas Knuckle Up (1995)

3 Ninjas Knuckle Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords 3 Ninjas (franchise), children's, martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Bill MacIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Dallas McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Kevin McCarthy Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Fritz Lieber Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jim Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Keii Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tod Keller Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Randy Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Rex Pierson Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Lee Poppie Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Michael Ragsdale Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Bob Pfeiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Rhonda Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Eric Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michiko Moorehead Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mark Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Brad Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Michael Haines Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Hunter Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dave Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Bornstein Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Wang-Chang Lin Stunts martial arts choreographer 240 19000003
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000027
William Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ben Ganger Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brian Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Maria Doest Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Felicia Hatcher Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Matt Kocher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tamara Schaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Launi Jocsing Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kenny Bosse Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Leeland Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Carlton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Harvey Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000014
Tony King Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Steve Callahan Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Barry Rousey Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Joe Perez Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Sean Holton Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000013
Daniel Cruder Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Billy Colbert Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic set medic 120966 25000008
Birgit Schier Other gymnast 120795 26000003
Richard E Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Stephen M Sturm Other foreman 120795 26000004
Paulette Fox Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Rene Veluzat Special Thanks (Director--Veluzat Motion Picture Ranch) 120874 26000007
Craig Roberts Other recorder 120795 26000006
Pat Macklin Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Jon Young Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ernest Edgerton Driver n/a 273 25000010
Buddy Banner Driver n/a 273 25000009
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mike Gardley Driver n/a 273 25000012
Russ Hale Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ronald Wamhoff Driver n/a 273 25000013
Tom O'Mara Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
James Logan Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Jan Michael Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Tim Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Robby Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Timothy Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000070
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Kevin M McCarthy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Peter Popp Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sandra McCarthy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Steve Joyner Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Eric Leisher Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Christine Onesky Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Tim Hannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Rick Ponce Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer animals trainer(Brian McMillan's Animal Rental Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Ton Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Jerry Conger Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Devor Atles Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Mackey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brad Billington Stunts martial arts assistant 240 19000002
Al Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Kanganis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mark Choi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mac Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Melisa Sanchez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dawn Carroll Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Cari Schaefer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Carla Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Suzie Pelissier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alex Sangok Kim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Kang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Brinkman Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Scott Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas B Park Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Small Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brett Jones Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Anna Houser Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Jeffrey R Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Pamela Choules Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joe Barnett Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kirsten Chalker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Donna Jacklosky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark R Jackson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Chuck Baker Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Eugene Shlugleit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Barbu Marian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Picha Srisansanee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Yoshi Nushida Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Peter Pilafian Photography underwater photography 120835 6000005
Martha Chang Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sang Okk Sheen Director n/a 2 2000001
Pat Van Ingen Actor Granny 1 1000011
Nick Ramus Actor Chief Roundcreek 1 1000010
Donal Logue Actor Jimmy 1 1000012
Scott MacDonald Actor Eddy 1 1000013
Selina Jayne Actor Jo's Mother 1 1000015
Vincent Schiavelli Actor Mayor 1 1000014
Sheldon Peters Wolfchild Actor Lee 1 1000009
Donald L Shanks Actor Charlie 1 1000008
Michael Treanor Actor Rocky 1 1000003
Charles Napier Actor Jack 1 1000002
Max Elliot Slade Actor Colt 1 1000004
Chad Power Actor Tum Tum 1 1000005
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor JJ 1 1000007
Crystle Lightning Actor Jo 1 1000006
Kait Lyn Mathews Actor Theresa 1 1000016
Don Stark Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Gary Epper Actor Biker 1 1000026
Erin Treanor Actor Pizza Parlor Girl 1 1000025
Eric Mansker Actor Biker 1 1000027
Ted Pitsis Actor Town Man 1 1000028
Jeff Cadiente Actor Indian 1 1000030
Stuart "Proud Eagle" Grant Actor Indian 1 1000029
Amanda Nicole Power Actor Kid 1 1000024
Danuel Pipoly Actor Kid 1 1000023
Michael Hungerford Actor Truck Driver 1 1000019
Dennis Holahan Actor EPA Man 1 1000018
Cathy Perry Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Wayne Collins Jr. Actor Kid 1 1000021
Jamie Melissa Gunderson Actor Kid 1 1000022
Albert Park Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gary Stevan Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Larry Glover Grip n/a 365 15000002
Erik Mart Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000005
David H Winner Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rod Ellis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Suzanne Geary-Angel Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joe Barnett Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tom Amelotte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jeffrey R Whitcher Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
William Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Dean Hayasaka Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steve Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Vicki Ellis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kerrec Williams Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000015
Lysa Moser Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Christy Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cindera Che Choreographer dance choreographer 120803 17000001
June Karz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Louie Escobar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Mitch Gulbin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chris Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Doug Weinmann Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Milani Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Edwin Schiernecker Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kathy Grieb Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Andrew Napell Foley foley recorder 120961 14000006
Joe Barnett Foley foley recorder 120961 14000005
Todd Starks Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Darcy Kaye Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
David F Solomon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Gary Oberst Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shirley Weddle Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Anna Miller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Ginnie Durden Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Julia Ryan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Shirley Starks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Day Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phil Brandes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Charlie Dursen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jill O'Neill Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Grant Garrison Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Charlie Kao Advisor martial arts coordinator 120821 12000001
Heng-wu Tang Advisor martial arts specialist 120821 12000002
Nancy Cassett Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Laura DeLuisa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
William Smith ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000001
Sound Prod Coley Audio Post-Production audio post-production facilities 121065 14000002
Christopher M Taylor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lev L Spiro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cynthia Hernandez Hair hair/make-up 120794 13000007
Nicola Galye Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Scillia A Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tommy Marquez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Maili Andreen Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Julia Bartholomew Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Victor Wong Actor Grandpa 1 1000001
Synopsis
The three Ninja brothers: Rocky, Colt, and Tum Tum find themselves drawn into a struggle between an American Indian tribe and a ruthless businessman who is illegally dumping toxic waste on tribal land.
N/A
N/A