Maximum Risk (1996)

Maximum Risk
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Alain 1 1000001
John Wassel Cable Operator cable flycam operator(Nice--France crew) 120964 15000014
Jerome F. Holway Cable Operator cable flycam operator(Nice--France crew) 120964 15000013
Gregory Clayton Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Bobbie Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Veronica Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Laura Charlebois Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Heather Shaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Candide Franklyn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Marie-Josee Testard Accountant (Nice--France crew) 120802 16000002
John Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Wayne Goodchild Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Tim Guinness Lighting Technician (New York/Philadelphia crew) 120907 15000003
Rene Basso Key Grip (Nice--France crew) 263 15000006
John P Dolan Key Grip (New York/Philadelphia crew) 263 15000007
Didier Pouzol Grip (Nice--France crew) 365 15000009
Ron Yolevsky Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Stefanich Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Patrick Cauderlier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Russ Cocchiaro Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dominque Julienne Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator (Nice--France crew) 120804 19000005
Remy Julienne Stunt Coordinator (Nice--France crew) 120804 19000004
Gordon Eldridge Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Mark Stefanich Stunt Man (for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 121002 19000006
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts action sequence choreographer 240 19000007
Cornelius T Carroll Stunts wire effects technician 240 19000009
Danny Cadow Stunts wire effects technician 240 19000008
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Nelson Ferreira Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Madeleine Stewart Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000003
Jaleh Falk Costume Supervisor (Nice--France crew) 120895 13000002
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jackie Cheng Costumes costumer(for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120828 13000004
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120799 13000005
Linda J Stevens Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Richard Luzy Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Howard Samuelsohn Dialogue Coach speech coach 538 12000002
Christophe Maratier Technical Advisor technical advisor-armourer(Nice--France crew) 537 12000001
Jon Comerford Casting Director (Toronto) 157 10000001
Catherine Thomson Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000014
Marilyn Kiewiet Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Laurence Lustyk Casting Director (Paris) 157 10000002
Caroline Mazauric Casting Director (Nice) 157 10000003
Peter Phillips Supervisor weapons safety supervisor 120845 11000001
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Cori Burchell Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Keith Elliott Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Scott Purdy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Les Halman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Scott Shepherd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000013
Lenny DeVirgilio Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer (New York/Philadelphia crew) 230 14000015
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Chris Kellett Boom Operator (New York/Philadelphia crew) 215 14000007
Joe Bracciale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Michael Werth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Carl Docherty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Jill Purdy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Stephen Roque Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Susan Howard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Chris Holmes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Daniel R Bradette Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeffrey W Poulis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bob Arwin Graphics computer graphics imaging animator(Modern VideoFilm) 120826 23000019
Steve Gamiello Property Master (New York/Philadelphia crew) 120805 24000003
Elena Kenney Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000004
John Stevenson Assistant (to Moshe Diamant) 120820 25000002
Alex Keter Assistant (to Moshe Diamant) 120820 25000001
Herve Schrub Props Buyer (Nice--France crew) 120926 24000005
Annemarie Griggs Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Modern VideoFilm) 120917 23000018
Debbie Nethanson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Modern VideoFilm) 120917 23000017
Trent Shumway Visual Effects digital compositor(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000012
Chris Howard Visual Effects digital compositor(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000011
Tony Diep Visual Effects digital compositor(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000010
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Larry E Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Maurice Zisswiller Special Effects (Nice--France crew) 168 23000016
Mario Dumant Special Effects (Nice--France crew) 168 23000015
Kamel Krifa Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000003
Kristie Noonan Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000004
Ken Samaroo Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Peter Phillips Other armorer 120795 26000004
Andrea H Greaney Other payroll 120795 26000003
Katrina Lee Other DGC trainee 120795 26000006
Louis Lenoir Other head painter(Nice--France crew) 120795 26000007
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Al Valentine Other location manger(New York/Philadelphia crew) 120795 26000009
Scott Currie Other location manger(New York/Philadelphia crew) 120795 26000008
Carolyn Arthur Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Jaro Dick Other set director 120795 26000001
Bruce Raymer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Missy Barshay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mark McFadden Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000005
Jean-Pierre Millas Transportation Captain (Nice--France crew) 272 25000008
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Todd Senofonte Stand-In (for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 121015 25000011
Christian Fennell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital compositor(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000009
Walter Hart Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000008
V Marshman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Pasquel Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Michael R Long Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000034
P Mercuri Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Paula Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Marilyn Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dominique Fouassier Stunts n/a 240 19000024
C J Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Eric Gauchy Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bryan Renero Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Christopher Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Henry Kline II Visual Effects Supervisor (Modern VideoFilm) 249 23000001
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor (Nice--France crew) 545 23000004
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Bob Harman Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor 2nd unit special effects supervisor(Nice--France crew) 545 23000005
Gerad Wehrle Carpenter head carpenter(Nice--France crew) 529 21000002
Donal O'Donogue Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Suzanne Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Morris Maurizio Santia Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Eric Romagoni Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Steve Sontosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Peter Szkoda Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000046
John "Butch" Rose Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000010
Jaques Authier Actor Priest 1 1000052
Christine Manning Actor Woman in Vault 1 1000051
Alain Philippe Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000050
Charles Drummond Actor Officer at Bank 1 1000053
Bruno Magnes Actor Innocent Driver 1 1000054
Ed Queffelec Actor Bodyguard No 2 1 1000057
Lon Katzman Actor Bodyguard No 1 1 1000056
Danny Lima Actor Guard No 3 1 1000055
Veronique Diehl Actor Mother at Villefranche Apartment 1 1000049
David Turner Actor Inspector No 2 1 1000048
Brian Jagersky Actor Tim 1 1000043
Kamel Krifa Actor Boris 1 1000042
Branko Racki Actor Vladamir 1 1000041
Irene Pauzer Actor Ronnit 1 1000044
Peter Messaline Actor Ari 1 1000045
George Kash Actor Man in Private Room 1 1000047
Jim Millington Actor FBI Boss 1 1000046
Ron van Hart Actor Ivan's Bodyguard 1 1000058
Brian Kaulback Actor Ivan's Bodyguard 1 1000059
Jason Clark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Limor Diamant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Richard G Murphy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Ferguson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eugene Van Varenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ringo Lam Ling-tung Director n/a 2 2000001
Arkadij Kaplan Actor Club Bohemia Band 1 1000067
Svetlana Medianik Actor Club Bohemia Singer 1 1000062
Armin Konn Actor Petrie 1 1000061
Eugene Allin Actor Val 1 1000060
Andrei Smal Actor Club Bohemia Band 1 1000063
Alexander Kanewsky Actor Club Bohemia Band 1 1000064
Andrei Denga Actor Club Bohemia Band 1 1000066
Mikhael Ziskine Actor Club Bohemia Band 1 1000065
David Christoffel Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000040
Sharon Bernbaum Actor Assistant Bank Manager 1 1000039
Rob Diem Kaman Actor Morris 1 1000014
Donald Burda Actor Nicholas 1 1000013
Dan Moran Actor Yuri 1 1000012
Herb Lovelle Actor Martin 1 1000015
Denis Costanzo Actor Innkeeper 1 1000016
Joe Pingue Actor Bohemia Doorman 1 1000019
Carlo Rota Actor Bohemia Bartender 1 1000018
Marc Estrada Tourniel Actor Inspector 1 1000017
Stephane Audran Actor Chantal 1 1000011
David Hemblen Actor Kirov 1 1000010
Zach Grenier Actor Ivan 1 1000005
Jean-Hugues Anglade Actor Sebastien 1 1000004
Natasha Henstridge Actor Alex 1 1000003
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Pellman 1 1000006
Frank Senger Actor Loomis 1 1000007
Frank Van Keeken Actor Davis 1 1000009
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor Red Face 1 1000008
Hugh Thompson Actor Bohemia Doorman 1 1000020
Gloria Slade Actor Airline Steward 1 1000021
Phillip Wotton Actor Sebastien's Driver 1 1000033
Louise Naubert Actor Secretary 1 1000032
Henry Gomez Actor Cab Driver 1 1000031
Jean-Pierre Galleri Actor Paris Police Detective 1 1000034
Stephen Muller Actor Paris Fireman 1 1000035
Kevin Rushton Actor Guard 1 1000038
John Pearson Actor Guard Sargeant 1 1000037
John Nelles Actor Nervous Passenger 1 1000036
John Bayliss Actor Kirov's Butler 1 1000030
Claire Celluci Actor Yuri's Girlfriend 1 1000029
Martine Pujol Actor Cleaning Lady 1 1000024
Ed Sahely Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000023
Jackie Richardson Actor Large Woman 1 1000022
Albert Schultz Actor Anderson 1 1000025
Dan Duran Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Kedar Brown Actor Tough Teen 1 1000028
Raymond Accolas Actor Bank Manager 1 1000027
Regina Robb Unit Manager (Nice--France crew) 120832 5000002
Bernard Mazauric Production Manager (Nice--France crew) 305 5000003
Annellie Samuel Editor film editor 172 7000002
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cylvan Desrouleaux Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000025
Stephen Barden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Trevis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michelle Kaminer Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000007
Shelley Croft Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000006
Robert McKinnon Editorial Assistant trainee editor 120855 7000005
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000024
Jayson Clute Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Tony Eldridge Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Alan Markfield Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Pavlik Pravtchev Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Jean-Marie Lopez Lighting assistant lighting technician(Nice--France crew) 798 6000019
Cathy Rait Color n/a 121024 6000020
Tony Guerin Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Laurence Bortnick Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
David McGroarty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jacqueline Carmody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Leslie Thompkins Art Director (Nice--France crew) 183 9000004
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christian Calviera Set Decorator (Nice--France crew) 165 9000002
Damien Lanfranchi Art Director (Nice--France crew) 183 9000005
Norman B Dodge Art Director (New York/Philadelphia crew) 183 9000006
Jason Board Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
P K MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tom Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Steven Spence Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Ron Wiseman Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Lara Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hal Sachs Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Jay Richardon Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph E Galleger Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraperson(New York/Philadelphia crew) 120849 6000015
Michael Leonard Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraperson(New York/Philadelphia crew) 120849 6000014
Mathew Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Nicolette Beasley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Regis Brun Location Manager (Nice--France crew) 193 5000016
Xavier Legris Location Manager (Nice--France crew) 193 5000017
Beverly Sutton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Brian "BC" Conlon Technical Director (Modern VideoFilm) 491 5000019
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Alex Kramarchuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jean-Pierre Supe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Cynthia Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Deborah Lee Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Eric Potechin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Stephen Belanger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alain Herpe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Luc Etienne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Patricia Douglas-Reid Production Coordinator (Nice--France crew) 162 5000021
Thomas Boguski Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York/Philadelphia crew) 162 5000022
Jacques Renoir Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jean Harnois Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ardy Lam Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Tom Weston Camera Operator (New York/Philadelphia crew) 239 6000009
Mike Barry Camera Operator (New York/Philadelphia crew) 239 6000010
Sasha Mieke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Nice--France crew) 120849 6000013
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Keith Murhy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Klemens Becker Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Keith Murhy Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Glennis Bastien Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Rosemary Lombard Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000024
Colin Cumberbatch Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York/Philadelphia crew) 162 5000023
Michael Blecher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Robert Fraisse Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Harry Pavelso Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Synopsis
Alain Moreau, a French soldier, never knew he had a brother, much less a twin, until he found him lying dead on the streets of his European home town. To find out who his brother was, Alain must step into his shoes. he must become Mikhail, and follow his footsteps back to New York's tough Little Odessa and into the same shadowy underworld that swallowed his brother. There's only one problem: all traces of Mikhail's life are rapidly disappearing, and the one person who knew Mikhail best may not be telling all she knows...
N/A
N/A