Man on the Moon (1999)

Man on the Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Period, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrey Actor Andy Kaufman 1 1000001
Danny DeVito Actor George Shapiro 1 1000002
Courtney Love Actor Lynn Margulies 1 1000003
Gerry Becker Actor Stanley Kaufman 1 1000004
Greyson Pendry Actor Little Michael Kaufman 1 1000005
Brittany Colonna Actor Baby Carol Kaufman 1 1000006
Leslie Lyles Actor Janice Kaufman 1 1000007
Bobby Borriello Actor Little Andy Kaufman 1 1000008
George Shapiro Actor Mr Besserman 1 1000009
Budd Friedman Actor Himself 1 1000010
Tom Dreesen Actor Wiseass Comic 1 1000011
Thomas Armbruster Actor Improv Piano Player 1 1000012
Pamela Abdy Actor Diane Barnett 1 1000013
Wendy Polland Actor Little Wendy 1 1000014
Cash Oshman Actor Yogi 1 1000015
Matt Price Actor Meditation Student 1 1000016
Christina Cabot Actor Meditation Student 1 1000017
Richard Belzer Actor Himself 1 1000018
Melanie Vesey Actor Carol Kaufman 1 1000019
Michael Kelly Actor Michael Kaufman 1 1000020
Miles Chapin Actor SNL Assistant 1 1000021
Isadore Rosenfeld Actor ABC Executive 1 1000022
Vincent Schiavelli Actor Maynard Smith 1 1000023
Molly Schaffer Actor Maynard Smith's Assistant 1 1000024
Howard West Actor ABC Executive 1 1000025
Greg Travis Actor ABC Executive 1 1000026
Maureen Mueller Actor ABC Executive 1 1000027
Phil Perlman Actor Mama Rivoli's Angry Guy 1 1000028
Bob Zmuda Actor Himself 1 1000029
Jessica Devlin Actor Mama Rivoli's Diner 1 1000030
Paul Giamatti Actor Bob Zmuda 1 1000031
Jeff Thomas Actor Andy's Stand-In 1 1000032
Randall Carver Actor Himself 1 1000033
Peter Bonerz Actor Ed Weinberger 1 1000034
Howard Keystone Actor Taxi Marching Man 1 1000035
Brent Briscoe Actor Heavyset Technician 1 1000037
Raymond Bokhour Actor Blue Collar Guy 1 1000038
Patton Oswalt Actor Blue Collar Guy 1 1000039
Caroline Gibson Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000040
Conrad Roberts Actor College Promoter 1 1000041
Jeff Zabel Actor College Student 1 1000042
Marilyn Sokol Actor Madame 1 1000043
Angela Jones Actor Hooker 1 1000044
Krystina Carson Actor Hooker 1 1000045
Gerry Byrne Actor Taxi AD/Stage Manager 1 1000046
Mark Davenport Actor Los Angeles Times Reporter 1 1000047
Bert Balsam Actor Taxi Security Guard 1 1000048
Lonnie Hamilton Actor Taxi Security Guard 1 1000049
Ron Sanchez Actor Taxi Security Guard 1 1000050
Billy Lucas Actor Taxi Security Guard 1 1000051
Patricia Scanlon Actor Ed Weinberger's Secretary 1 1000052
Max Alexander Actor Harrah's Booker 1 1000053
Ed Mitchell Actor Harrah's Conductor 1 1000054
Reiko Aylesworth Actor Mimi 1 1000055
Michael Villani Actor Merv Griffin 1 1000056
Maria Maglaris Actor Irate Merv Spector 1 1000057
Heath Hyche Actor Merv's Guest Coordinator 1 1000058
Robert Holeman Actor Boxing Trainer 1 1000059
James Ross Actor Wrestling Commentator 1 1000060
Jerry Lawler Actor Himself 1 1000061
Tamara Bossett Actor Foxy Jackson 1 1000062
Gene LeBell Actor Foxy Jackson Referee 1 1000063
Bob Zmuda Actor Jack Burns 1 1000064
Brian Peck Actor Friday's Announcer 1 1000065
Caroline Rhea Actor Friday's Melanie 1 1000066
Mary Rajskub Actor Friday's Mary 1 1000067
Philip Lenkowsky Actor Friday's Tech Director 1 1000068
Rob Steiner Actor Friday's Control Booth Tech 1 1000069
Claudia Jaffee Actor Friday's Floor Director 1 1000070
Mando Guerrero Actor Jerry Lawler Referee 1 1000071
Lance Russell Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000072
Ladi Von Jansky Actor Stadium Photographer 1 1000073
K Palmer Actor Memphis Paramedics 1 1000074
Mark Majetti Actor Memphis Paramedics 1 1000075
Deana Aburto Actor Memphis Paramedics 1 1000076
Mews Small Actor TM Administrator 1 1000077
David Elliott Actor TM Administrator 1 1000078
Fredd Wayne Actor Bland Doctor 1 1000079
Tracey Walter Actor National Enquirer Editor 1 1000080
David Koechner Actor National Enquirer Reporter 1 1000081
Jeanine Jackson Actor National Enquirer Reporter 1 1000082
Johnny Legend Actor Wild-Haired Guru 1 1000083
Doris Travis Actor Eleanor Gould 1 1000084
Greg Sutton Actor Carnegie Hall Conductor 1 1000085
Sydney Lassick Actor Crystal Healer 1 1000086
Yoshi Jenkins Actor Jun Roxas 1 1000087
Lance Alarcon Actor Comedy Store Patron 1 1000088
D Johnson Actor Comedy Store Waiter 1 1000089
Melissa Carrey Actor Comedy Store Waitress 1 1000090
Danielle Burgio Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000091
Karen Martin Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000092
Linda Cevallos Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000093
Tabatha Mays Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000094
Betsy Chang Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000095
Katie Miller Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000096
Jennifer Chavarria Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000097
Jessica Moore Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000098
Shirry Dolgin Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000099
Tara Nicole Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000100
Lisa Eaton Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000101
Mia Pitts Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000102
Melanie Gage Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000103
Kelly Sheerin Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000104
Catherine Hader Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000105
Alison Simpson Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000106
Betsy Harris Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000107
Melinda Songer Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000108
Kelly Jones Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000109
Michon Sukaya Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000110
Tricia Lilly Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000111
Michelle Swanson Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000112
Natalie Webb Actor New York City Rockettes 1 1000113
Jacqueline Case Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000114
Natalie Mills Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000115
Karen Challman Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000116
April Nixon Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000117
Teresa Chapman Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000118
Tiffany Olson Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000119
Kelly Cooper Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000120
Kathryn Rossberg Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000121
Penny Fisher Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000122
Karissa Seaman Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000123
Eva Jenickova Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000124
Lea Sullivan Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000125
Lindsay Lopez Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000126
Amy Tinkham Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000127
Kristin Willits Actor Tony Clifton Dancer 1 1000128
Doug Ford Actor Tony Clifton Biker 1 1000129
Bill Reid Actor Tony Clifton Biker 1 1000130
Chuck Zito Actor Tony Clifton Biker 1 1000131
Thomas Barney Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000132
Cheryl Hardwick Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000133
Lewis Del Gatto Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000134
Valerie Naranjo Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000135
Alex Foster Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000136
Shawn Pelton Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000137
Earl Gardner Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000138
Leon Pendarvis Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000139
Lukasz Gottwald Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000140
Leonard Pickett Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000141
Steve Turre Actor Saturday Night Live Band 1 1000142
Frank DeVito Actor Mama Rivoli's Band 1 1000143
Tony Galla Actor Mama Rivoli's Band 1 1000144
Frank Marocco Actor Mama Rivoli's Band 1 1000145
Pat Senatore Actor Mama Rivoli's Band 1 1000146
Hal Blaine Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000147
Norman Mamey Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000148
Charlie Brissette Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000149
John Mitchell Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000150
Evan Diner Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000151
Robert O'Donnell Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000152
Tim Divers Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000153
Greg Prechel Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000154
Phillip Feather Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000155
James Sawyer Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000156
Alex Iles Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000157
David Thomasson Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000158
David Thomasson Actor Comedy Store Band 1 1000159
James Lum Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000160
Steven Williams Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000161
John Yoakum Actor Harrah's Band 1 1000162
Anton Fig Actor Letterman Band 1 1000163
Will Lee Actor Letterman Band 1 1000164
Sid McGinnis Actor Letterman Band 1 1000165
Robert Emmet Actor Comedy Store Band 1 1000166
Michael Lufkin Actor Comedy Store Band 1 1000167
James McCarthy Actor Comedy Store Band 1 1000168
Thomas Verdonck Actor Comedy Store Band 1 1000169
Milos Forman Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
George Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Howard West Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Hausman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Zmuda Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Scott Ferguson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Pamela Abdy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Hausman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gerry Byrne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Timothy Engle Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Risoli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael Smith Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000007
Gerry Byrne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tom Whelan Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Wilma Gasrcadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Rebecca Murray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000013
Charissie Davis Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000014
Lauren Keane Location Scout (New York) 311 5000015
Stephen Carr Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000016
Jon Johnson Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000017
Jimmy Price Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000018
Julia Rydholm Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000019
Marci Rosenberg Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000020
Katherine Cohn Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(New York) 192 5000021
Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Frank Woodward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Lynn Powers Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000024
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Kim Marks Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
P Sakamoto Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Tom Weston Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York)) 239 6000005
Andrew Osborne Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Braden Belmonte Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000007
Peter Hackman Camera camera scenic(New York) 120798 6000008
Stan McClain Camera aerial cameraman(Lake Tahoe aerial unit) 120798 6000009
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Robin Melhuish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Kate O'Niell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Mark Leins Assistant Camera Operator aerial assistant cameraman(Lake Tahoe aerial unit) 120849 6000014
John Monsour Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000015
Howard Weiner Video Playback 24-frame video playback(New York) 505 6000016
Gary Parker Video Playback 24-frame video playback(New York) 505 6000017
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Bob Balzarini Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(New York) 120899 6000019
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage research 120982 6000020
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Westcam technician(Lake Tahoe aerial unit) 121010 6000023
Michelle Cisneros Camera Equipment Westcam provider 121010 6000024
Willo Hausman Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000025
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York)) 120867 6000026
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Adam Boome Editor n/a 172 7000003
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Samara Levenstein Editorial Assistant editing room apprentice 120855 7000006
Christine Kim Editorial Assistant editing room apprentice 120855 7000007
Martin Levenstein Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000008
Sonia Gonzalez Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000009
Beatrice Sisul Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000010
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000011
Judith Wesley Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000012
George Handel Music ("Hallelujah Chorus") 120781 8000002
Leonard Bernstein Music Conductor conductor("Bartered Bride Overture" (New York Philharmonic)) 120818 8000003
Paul Williams Music Conductor conductor("Parade of Charioteers (from 'Ben Hur')" (Boston Pops Orchestra)) 120818 8000004
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Shari Schwartz Johanson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Missy Cohen Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000007
Pat McCarthy Music Producer score producer 323 8000008
Ed Mitchell Music Producer live & pre-recording producer 323 8000009
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Kaylin Frank Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000011
Alexander Janko Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Eddie Horst Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Richard Strauss Song ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120859 8000014
Charlie Brissette Song song arranger("Also Sprach Zarathustra" "Funiculi Funicula" "Hallelujah Chorus" "Here Comes Santa Claus" "I Will Survive") 120859 8000015
Charlie Brissette Song ("Fanfare for Andy" "Here's Tony" "Route 69") 120859 8000016
Bob James Song n/a 120859 8000017
Bedrich Smetana Song ("Bartered Bride Overture") 120859 8000018
Carl Perkins Song ("Blue Suede Shoes") 120859 8000019
Ed Mitchell Song songs("Fanfare for Andy" "Here's Tony" "Route 69") 120859 8000020
Luigi Denza Song ("Funiculi Funicula") 120859 8000021
Peter Buck Song songs("The Great Beyond" "Man on the Moon") 120859 8000022
Michael Mills Song songs("The Great Beyond" "Man on the Moon") 120859 8000023
Michael Stipe Song songs("The Great Beyong" "Man on the Moon") 120859 8000024
Bill Conti Song n/a 120859 8000025
Gene Autry Song ("Here Comes Santa Claus") 120859 8000027
Oakly Haldeman Song ("Here Comes Santa Claus") 120859 8000028
Buffalo Smith Song ("It's Howdy Doody Time") 120859 8000029
Edward Kean Song ("It's Howdy Doody Time") 120859 8000030
Walter Marks Song ("I've Gotta Be Me") 120859 8000031
Norman Mamey Song song arranger("I've Gotta Be Me" "Jingle, Jangle, Jingle" "This Friendly World" "Volare") 120859 8000032
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000033
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000034
Jerry Leiber Song ("Jailhouse rock") 120859 8000035
Mike Stoller Song ("Jailhouse rock") 120859 8000036
Joseph Lilley Song ("Jingle, Jangle, Jingle") 120859 8000037
Frank Loesser Song ("Jingle, Jangle, Jingle") 120859 8000038
Mike Chapman Song ("Kiss You All Over") 120859 8000039
Nicky Chinn Song ("Kiss You All Over") 120859 8000040
William Lava Song ("Main & End Title (from 'Lassie')") 120859 8000042
Scott Litt Song song producer 120859 8000043
Scott Litt Song song mixer("Man on the Moon") 120859 8000044
Clif Norrell Song song mixer("Man on the Moon") 120859 8000045
Richard Greene Song ("March & Fanfare") 120859 8000046
Marshall Barer Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme") 120859 8000047
Jimmy Carroll Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme") 120859 8000048
Philip Scheib Song ("Mighty Mouse Theme") 120859 8000049
Michael O'Martian Song ("One More Song for You") 120859 8000050
Stormie O'Martian Song ("One More Song for You") 120859 8000051
Miklos Rozsa Song ("Parade of Charioteers (from 'Ben Hur')") 120859 8000052
Akbar Khan Song song arranger & performer("Raag Mian Ki Todi") 120859 8000053
Wally Holmes Song ("Rock the Boat") 120859 8000054
Rudolf Friml Song ("Rose Marie") 120859 8000055
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Rose Marie") 120859 8000056
Otto Harbach Song ("Rose Marie") 120859 8000057
Herbert Stothart Song ("Rose Marie") 120859 8000058
Lenny Pickett Song ("The Thing") 120859 8000059
Gaetano Donizetti Song ("Sextet from Lucia di Lammermoor") 120859 8000060
Kenneth Darby Song ("This Friendly World") 120859 8000061
Mitchell Parish Song ("Volare") 120859 8000062
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare") 120859 8000063
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare") 120859 8000064
Bob James Song Performer ("Angela") 120788 8000066
Bill Conti Song Performer ("Going the Distance") 120788 8000068
Andy Kaufman Song Performer songs performer("Oh, the Cow Goes Moo" "One More Song For You" "Rose Marie") 120788 8000073
Tom Armbruster Song Performer ("Route 69") 120788 8000076
Clara Cluck Song Performer ("Sextet from Lucia di Lammermoor") 120788 8000078
William Berry Song ("Man on the Moon") 120859 8000079
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karin Wiesel Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
James Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist conceptual storyboard artist 199 9000006
Don Goodman Set Dresser draper/set dresser 197 9000007
Mara Massey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Dale Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brook Bacon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brent Blom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joe Taglairino Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000013
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Timothy Metzger Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000015
Harvey Goldberg Dresser (New York) 120967 9000016
Liz Chiz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Diane Lederman Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000018
John Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Karla Triska Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Michael Truesdale Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000022
Polly Walter Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000023
Kate Keady Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000024
Beth Dary Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York) 120974 9000025
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000003
Jon Strotheide Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000004
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
James Vernon Executive in Charge executive in charge of Australia Production Services 120791 11000001
Henning Molfenter Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000002
Phil Stockton Supervisor supervisor ADR editor 120845 11000003
Hal Levinsohn Supervisor supervisor ADR editor 120845 11000004
Geof Lipman Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Lynne Margulies Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Peter Bonerz Technical Advisor TV sitcom tech advisor 537 12000003
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Benjamin Wilson Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor(New York) 120895 13000004
Melissa Stanton Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor(New York) 120895 13000005
Corey Bronson Costumes Danny DeVito's costumer 120828 13000006
Cindy Evans Costumes Jim Carrey's costumer 120828 13000007
Janis Mekaelian Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Karo Vartanian Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Yolanda Toussien Hair hair department head 120794 13000010
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Lee Brittenham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist key hairstylist(New York) 120799 13000013
Ve Neill Makeup makeup department head 353 13000014
Bill Corso Makeup key makeup 353 13000015
Sheryl Ptak Makeup Jim Carrey's makeup 353 13000016
Bob Zmuda Makeup original Tony Clifton makeup designer 353 13000017
Marianne Skiba Makeup key makeup(New York) 353 13000018
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000019
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
David Bolton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gregg Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kam Chan Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tim O'Shea Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Michael Barry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Terry Laudermilch Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000013
Ron Bochar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Alice Byrne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ben Cheah Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Pat McCarthy Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000018
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Jamie Candiloro Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000020
Christopher Lyons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Malone Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000004
Thomas Gilligan Key Grip rigging key grip(New York) 263 15000005
Arne Olsen Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000006
Ron Glenn Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kenny King Grip n/a 365 15000008
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tommy Noroian Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeff Kluttz Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Joseph Bates Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Ralph Fratianni Grip construction grip(New York) 365 15000013
Arne Olsen Grip construction grip(New York) 365 15000014
Raymond Fortune Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000015
Leon Vercruse Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000016
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Bob Conners Gaffer (New York) 268 15000018
Erik Erichsen Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Benjamin Zura Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mark Lindsey Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Jerome Pondella Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
Mark Sadler Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Jeff Wild Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Christopher Zwirner Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
Hillary Klym Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Thomas Wazney Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000030
Ignacio Woolfolk Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000031
Brad Rea Dolly Grip "A" dolly grip 264 15000032
Bill Summers Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip 264 15000033
James Babineaux Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Dean King Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Glenn Moran Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Oscar Gomez Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Jay Fortune Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000038
Edward Egan Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000039
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carla Rose Production Accountant (New York) 282 16000002
David Romano Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Darryl Smith Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000004
Lisa Cofini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Kaye McCall Assistant Accountant key assistant accountant 120950 16000006
Katie Zaslaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michele Kennedy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Joanna Zorcik Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000010
Jaymi Marshall Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Doug Seymore Puppeteer Howdy Doody puppeteer 682 19000001
Buddy Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pat Banta Stunt Man (for Jim Carrey) 121002 19000003
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Helena Le Count Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mimi Lesseos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Elle Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tamara Bossett Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Francine Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ralph Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Edita Brychta Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cynthia Prouder Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Suzanne Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Cheryl Rusa Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alisa Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Diane Schott Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Caron Colvett Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Sue Sexton Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Christy Cotton Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gayle Sherman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Lisa Stover Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mando Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cindy Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000040
David Welch Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chris Alvarez Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000001
Michael Curry Construction Foreman (New York) 277 21000002
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000004
Cynthia Martinez Construction construction buyer 120900 21000005
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000002
Melina Pavlides Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Frank Woodward Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Michelle Woodward Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Balsmeyer & Everett Inc) 249 23000001
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Steven Samanen Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tyler Kim Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000002
Neil Gonzales Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin Ladson Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Reyes Rodriguez Props prop master foreman 120817 24000006
Todd Watschke Props prop master foreman 120817 24000007
Joshua King Props prop master foreman 120817 24000008
R Stewart Props prop master foreman 120817 24000009
David Davern Props prop master foreman 120817 24000010
Victor Littlejohn Props (New York) 120817 24000011
Linda Fields-Hill Assistant executive assistant(to Jim Carrey) 120820 25000001
Max Hunt Assistant (to Milos Forman) 120820 25000002
Julian Andraus Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000003
Ian Harrington Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000004
Laurie Record Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000005
Winfield Han Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000006
Adrienne Biddle Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000007
Natasha Cuba Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000008
Aimee Hyatt Assistant (to George Shapiro) 120820 25000009
Amy MacNow Assistant (to Howard West) 120820 25000010
Ranko Masuyama Assistant (to Bob Zmuda) 120820 25000011
Lee Kazista Assistant (New York) 120820 25000012
Rod Calarco Assistant (New York) 120820 25000013
Sanjit De Silva Assistant construction shop production assistant(New York) 120820 25000014
Cari Cohen Assistant Anita Camarata's assistant 120820 25000015
David Jernigan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000017
Mike Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000018
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Jon Borchers Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Rich Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Shaun Merriman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Vincent Stasolla Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000023
Jerry Carita Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In Jim Carrey's stand-in 121015 25000025
Cassandra Wessle Stand-In Courtney Love's stand-in 121015 25000026
Freedie Scialla Stand-In Danny DeVito's stand-in 121015 25000027
Dotan Bonen Stand-In Jim Carrey's stand-in 121015 25000028
John Saunders Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000029
Dan Berkowitz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Karis Jagger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
John Nasraway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Travis Stewart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Phillippa Weaver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Augie Carton Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000036
Matt Power Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000037
Edward Regan Production labor foreman 120824 25000038
Mary Gallagher Production production facilities provider 120824 25000039
George Mendez Production production facilities provider 120824 25000040
Ken Smith Production production facilities(CBS/New York) 120824 25000041
Dirk Vahle Pilot DC-3 co-pilot(Lake Tahoe aerial unit) 570 25000042
Skip Evans Pilot Beech 18 Pilot(Lake Tahoe aerial unit) 570 25000043
Gary Douris Pilot DC-3 Pilot(Lake Tahoe aerial unit) 570 25000044
Todd Adelman Medic set medic 120966 25000045
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000046
Kelly Aldrich Driver Milos Forman's driver 273 25000047
Jerry McMullan Driver Jim Carrey's driver 273 25000048
Ruth Hernandez Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000049
Gerry Byrne Other aerial coordinator(New York) 120795 26000001
Gene Hara Other dimmer operator 120795 26000002
Elizabeth Meredith Other production office secretary 120795 26000003
Taylor Bernard Other extras coordinator 120795 26000004
Michael Crowley Other general foreman 120795 26000005
John Snow Other head painter 120795 26000006
Chris Barnes Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Jeffrey Cahill Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Bob Fox Other paint gang boss 120795 26000009
Thomas Moffitt Other sign painter 120795 26000010
Chuck Eskridge Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Bob Baker Other drapety foreman 120795 26000012
Richard Chouinard Other set captian 120795 26000013
Don Harback Other mechanic 120795 26000014
Linnea Harris Other Jim Carrey's masseuse 120795 26000015
Alexandra Mazur Other set buyer(New York) 120795 26000016
Will Scheck Other greensperson(New York) 120795 26000017
Jon Ringbom Other scenic charge(New York) 120795 26000018
June DeCamp Other scenic foreperson(New York) 120795 26000019
Joel Moss Other live recordings engineer & mixer 120795 26000020
Jimmy Hoyson Other engineer 120795 26000021
Fred Vogler Other engineer 120795 26000022
Ric Wilson Other engineer 120795 26000023
Velma Dawson Other technical assistance(Howdy Doody puppeteers) 120795 26000024
Leo Salkin Other ("2000 Year Old Man" animation character provider) 120795 26000025
Vince Cortez Security n/a 120951 26000026
Lorne Michaels Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live) 120874 26000027
Kenny Aymong Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live) 120874 26000028
Stacey Foster Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live) 120874 26000029
Eugene Lee Special Thanks (Saturday Night Live) 120874 26000030
Rob Burnett Special Thanks (The Late Show with David Letterman) 120874 26000031
Gerry Foley Special Thanks (The Late Show with David Letterman) 120874 26000032
Kathleen Ankers Special Thanks (The Late Show with David Letterman) 120874 26000033
Kathy Mavrikakis Special Thanks (The Late Show with David Letterman) 120874 26000034
Nikki Grosso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Stanley Kaufman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Michael Kaufman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Carol Kaufman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Joyce Leifertz Manager scenic/shop manager(New York) 120827 28000001
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Andy Kaufman, who died in 1984 at the age of 35, was considered one of the most innovative, eccentric and enigmatic performers of his time. A master at manipulating audiences, Kaufman could generate belly laughs, stony silence, tears or brawls. Whether inviting the audience out for milk and cookies or challenging women to inter-gender wrestling matches, he specialized in creating performances so real that even his close friends were never really sure where the real truth lay. Although described variously as "a nihilistic elf, a Zen guerilla, a dadaist comedian and the first true performance artist," Kaufman always preferred to think of himself as simply "a song and dance man." Kaufman grew from an Elvis impersonator to a performer who broke all the rules. By refusing to break character or let audiences in on the joke, he frequently pushed his art over the edge, leaving his audience alternately baffled and amused, but it was all part of the act.